Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

Equi.Linn Sports Lingerie for women with style Horses-store.comScope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

Again, no one spoke aloud, but an approving murmur rippled across the cloud as most everyone savored the moment.

Most everyone, of course, with the prominent exception of Sapriel. Zhardann paused once more for effect before proceeding. “Very well.

I pronounce in the name of this assembly as its judgment the decree of mortalization upon Sapriel.

I further declare that this sentence will be executed immediately.

Is there one who would claim the responsibility of leading the infliction? Then I assert my aspect, my office, my power, I, Jardin, Administrator of Curses, Master of Dooms! By my office and my stature, I declare that it is my right, my privilege, my obligation to dispose of this matter speedily and forthwith.” Now I remembered where I’d heard the name Jardin before – Max had mentioned it when we’d been talking about Shaa’s problems and the possibility of confronting the Curse Administrator directly.

And now it turned out I’d been spending the last week hanging out with him.

The way the world works can get to you sometimes.

Maybe after this was finished I could bring that up with him, hah hah.

Frankly, the way the world worked would be one of the last things on my mind.

When we were finished here my first priority was going to be trying to deal with Zhardann and Pasook, and the question of where the ring was and what more did I know that I hadn’t been telling them.

I could hear a sizzle as the hot water into which I would shortly be dumped was starting to boil. One thing did make more sense, all of a sudden.

Zhardann hadn’t hesitated to reveal himself as a solid Conservationist, dedicated to the superiority of gods and the overall status quo.

That was exactly what you’d expect from the Curse Administrator, whose power and position stemmed materially from the structure that let gods interfere most directly with the activities of the world. Zhardann had been building for awhile, but now he’d reached his full scenery-chewing form. “To wander the earth,” he declaimed, “the glories of your past lost forever to you, even the memory of your power gone from you like dust, to be one with those who creep across the ground, as one of them to grow old, to grow feeble, and to die – this is your fate, this is your doom, this is your curse.

In my full power and vested authority as Administrator of Curses, Master of Dooms, I pronounce upon you now the dread Curse of Namelessness!” What? I thought.

I’d figured Sapriel was going to meet his doom, but I’d had no idea that the shape of that doom was anything other than physical death.

Max hadn’t said anything to imply that the Spell of Namelessness was used by the gods; he’d only talked about it being turned on people.

It was an extremely rare and tricky spell, according to Max, which is why he’d only heard and read about it, never actually seen it in action or had the chance to analyze its full specifications.

True, Max had implied that a lot of the spells or spell mechanisms used by mortals were also used by the gods; when the gods used them these spells often wound up more powerful, but they weren’t necessarily different in operation or even in name.

But theory wasn’t the biggest thing on my mind just then.

The question looming in from of me was major, central in fact, and I hadn’t even seen it coming. Was it possible that what had just been done to Sapriel had, in fact, been done to me too? Could I have misinterpreted everything? Was I originally a god? Maybe Jill and Zhardann (or Jardin) really weren’t mistaking me for someone else – maybe they really had known me before the Spell of Namelessness.

Before I was mortalized.

Maybe they didn’t realize I was under that curse.

Maybe these trickles of knowledge and expertise I’d been getting every now and then weren’t leakage through the metabolic link from Gashanatantra after all – maybe they were leakage from my old self making it through the barrier the Spell of Namelessness had thrown up, across the wasteland of my sundered mind. Get a grip on yourself, I thought shakily; I was starting to sound as florid as Zhardann.

Calm down.

All this speculation could be nothing more than wishful thinking, wishful that is if you were the kind of person who’d want to be a god in the first place, much less a god tossed out on his ear by his peers.

True, from a professional standpoint the Spell of Namelessness sounded more and more like a really useful thing to have around.

Sorcerers probably used it on their victims when they wanted an effect from off the usual beaten track, and a magician who knew it could undoubtedly pick up a fair amount of cash by hiring that skill out.

For that matter, a spell like that one was most likely part of Jardin the Curse Administrator’s normal repertoire.

In fact, it sounded like such a handy bit of spell-work that it was a bit surprising you didn’t see more of it around.

On the other hand, maybe you did.

Look how long I’d been walking around without any idea I had no memory of my past, or my identity.

The inhibiting field it cast on the people around you, keeping them from noticing your lack of name, too, could almost be thought of as the spell’s way of hiding its own identity. On the other hand, you could understand why maybe the Spell of Namelessness wasn’t used that much, after all.

Why spend all this time and effort to put somebody on ice when you might as well just kill them outright? Special cases, sure – you might need your victim around for later use, you might want to have a good time watching your former enemy blunder around with his memory gone, you might be using the Nameless one as bait to snare someone else, you might merely lack the power to eradicate your enemy outright, or you might even have some weird moral compunction about murder.

Or, as in the current situation of Sapriel, there could be some standard of behavior, or the restraint of politics.

But these were all special cases, without a doubt. None of the basic facts of my situation had changed, really, but the scope of possibilities had just gotten wider.

I still had to assume that whoever had hit me with the Spell remained out there somewhere.

They might not be around, true, but that wouldn’t be the smart way to bet.

If they weren’t, I just wouldn’t find them, that’s all, but if they were and I didn’t, well, like I said, that wouldn’t be the brightest way to plan.

Before the Sapriel development, though, I’d figured I had to be on the lookout for some human enemy from my past, maybe some sorcerer I’d crossed or a warlord who wanted me out of the way and was willing to pay top ool for the job.

Now it looked like I’d been thinking too small.

Not only might there be a god with a personal vendetta against me indeed, possibly one of these very gods I’d been hobnobbing with just now – but I myself might have been one of them.

From what I’d seen of the gods so far, that didn’t seem like anything to get excited about.

Of course, that attitude could have been what might have gotten me in trouble in the first place … So this was just great.

Now I had even more stuff to worry about.

It just goes to show you – this was the kind of situation people thought I liked. Zhardann had choked Sapriel off in mid-wail while he set to work.

Judging by the pace he was following, he had come prepared with a loaded Namelessness package, he wasn’t just whipping the thing up from scratch now as we watched.

The face of Sapriel’s image was swimming, flowing, melting, merging into a blank featureless expanse, the nose flattening and the eye sockets filling.

Suddenly I realized that behind that obvious scene, Sapriel’s mind, too, was flattening, losing definition and resolution beneath an empty fog.

Then I realized, too, that Zhardann wasn’t just guiding the Namelessness effect as it continued its lumberjack swath through the forest of Sapriel’s memory, he was watching, monitoring, reading as the structure evaporated away.

I knew what he was looking for, too.

He wanted to know the location of the ring. Just watching Zhardann’s face I could tell how it was going; that plus my own intuition.

He was discovering that Sapriel really didn’t have the ring, and in fact he never did have it.

I didn’t know how much time Zhardann needed, probably not much, but then the hanging ball fell in on itself and the figure that had been Sapriel, its small spin growing into a whirl.

There was a marble-sized black spot in the air, then only a puff of dark smoke. Zhardann continued looking at the place the ball had just vacated for a moment, the look of puzzlement on his face quickly turning hard.

I braced myself for what was going to come next, as soon as the meeting broke up, and he had his chance to come after Pasook and me again.

I could still almost feel Zhardann’s mind ticking over.

Pasook had said that Sapriel had taken the ring.

Either he was lying, or for some reason Sapriel’s memory had been edited after the fact.

That could be possible, too – someone who had stolen the ring from Sapriel could have hidden his tracks by papering over the appropriate memories in Sapriel’s mind. At least those were thoughts I assumed were running past Zhardann’s attention.

In all these tangled webs, I had to remind myself that none of these folks had ever had the ring in the first place, or at least hadn’t had it since Max and I had acquired it in Roosing Oolvaya. The whole thing had only taken a few seconds – Zhardann’s final pronouncement over Sapriel, his unleashing of the Curse of Namelessness and its prompt action in ripping Sapriel’s consciousness apart, followed by Zhardann’s brief pause in thought.

He turned toward Soaf Pasook. Soaf Pasook was gone. Then so was my own view of the scene.

The gray transport mist was back, shrouding my body, deadening my senses, blocking my vision.

I had been thinking it was time to go, but had I actually managed to summon the transport field? I didn’t think I’d done a thing.

The metabolic link had shown itself to be unpredictable, though, and it was worth remembering that I still didn’t know how the transport effect had appeared the first time, when we’d arrived at the meeting, so – The mist lifted.

The cataleptic state that I hadn’t realized was holding me motionless withdrew.

I was still sitting in an armchair, the disguised sword Monoch resting on the floor and leaning up against my knee.

The armchair was in a sitting room.

The sitting room, though, was different. I didn’t think the room was different because someone had redecorated the place while we’d been out.

No, it was a different room.

It was smaller, and lacked a fireplace, and had a single window on a single wall instead of the two adjoining walls with their multi-pane vista, and although there were indeed artworks on the walls, the style and subjects were entirely different.

The main item of furniture in the room was a billiard table. Jill and Zhardann were nowhere in sight.

Across from me, though, was a single chair.

Regarding me from it was Soaf Pasook. “That Sapriel,” Pasook said. “A simple fellow, at heart.” Pasook was different, too.

As I’d known him over the recent hours, he’d behaved as a supplicant, as someone trying to make something better out of an awkward position; as someone who was being acted upon, rather than a prime mover.

In manner, he had worn a coat of sheepishness.

Now, peering out beyond the sheep was something else entirely. The idea I’d thought was too loopy to consider when I’d glanced on it earlier had suddenly moved to center stage.

Pasook had a jeweled cup at his side.

He took a drink, smacked his lips, set it aside. “May I see Monoch, please?” he said. “You’re not Pasook,” I said. “You’re Gashanatantra.” 18.

BACKWARD AND FORWARD “C

Read more about Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….:

Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

Other Sources:

  • horses – YouTube
  • Pushkar mela: Horses on sale – YouTube
  • The Stables at Westminster Maryland Carroll County Restaurant …
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Equi.Linn Sports Lingerie for women with style Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

    Horses-Store.com - Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

    Horses-Store.com and Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

    Horses-Store.com - Scope : None of the basic facts of my situation had changed….

    Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    Cleaning and show preparation - For the Horse Horses-store.comEquine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    Introduction The debate on horse slaughter began legislatively in California in 1998 when the state voted to outlaw sending horses to slaughter.

    Four years later only three horse processing plants were left in the United States.

    All three plants were foreign-owned.

    BelTex Corporation and Dallas Crown Company were located in Texas and Cavel International was operating in DeKalb, Illinois. [Where are these plants? One in Texas, where else?] In February of 2002 Texas State Representative Tony Goolsby started investigating the legal rights of horse slaughter in the state.

    For the next two years several bills were introduced involving banning or regulating horse slaughter including H.R. 857 and H.B. 1324 (HUSA, 2007).

    Neither bill came to fruition, and frustrated state governments began their own legal campaigns against horse slaughter.

    Texas and Illinois were the only two states to house horse slaughter plants by 2003.

    In October of that year Illinois State Representative Bob Molaro announced his intention to ban horse slaughter in the state of Illinois and in May of 2004 the Illinois House of Representatives voted no on the ban of horse slaughter in their state (Bowman, 2007). Horse slaughter began getting more attention at the Federal level when in November of 2004, an amendment to an agricultural bill passed.

    The amendment forced the Bureau of Land Management to sell all captured wild horses and mustangs over the age of 10 to any individual (Reeves, 2007).

    This amendment allowed the BLM to sell wild horses to meat buyers for the first time in years. The fight to ban horse slaughter took a nation-wide turn when Congressmen John Sweeney, John Spratt, and Ed Whitfield introduced the American Horse Slaughter Prevention Act.

    This latter act – amendment?? became known as H.R. 503 or the Sweeney-Spratt-Whitfield amendment.

    H.R. 503 was an amendment to the Horse Protection Act and proposed the ban of transportation and possession of horses intended for slaughter (Reeves, 2007). In an effort to dismiss the issue, the House of Representatives shifted H.R. 503 to the Agriculture Appropriations Bill and prohibited the use of tax money to fund horse slaughter.

    In February of 2006, the horse slaughter plants filed for a fee-for-service contract with the USDA to pay for their own inspections.

    The USDA granted their request and horse slaughter resumed unheeded until September 7, 2006 when H.R. 503 passed the House and a March ruling found the fee for service contracts illegal.

    All three plants were officially closed by the end of 2007 (Swords, 2006) The Illinois based slaughter plant plans to file an appeal to the Supreme Court so the fight to ban horse slaughter in the United States is far from over.[Long sentence] Methods and Materials It is a curious argument over American dinner [dinner?] tables to decide which farm animals are ethically alright to slaughter and consume.

    According to the USDA and most state governments horses are classified as livestock and abide by slaughter, housing and transport rules similar to sheep, swine and cattle.

    However, more Americans argue that horses are pets and fall under the rules regarding dogs and cats putting slaughter and consumption of horses out of the question.

    This follows similar debates on 4-H livestock animals.

    American diets are receding from staples such as rabbits and goats.

    Once, these animals were considered livestock meant for consumption and are now seen more as pets.

    The notion of eating a beloved pet violates many American’s ethical standards.

    Address 4H – are pigs, chickens and cows considered pets – this is a really interesting point of distinction.

    I will read on. Prior to the passing of H.R. 503, there were three slaughter plants operating in the United States that processed horses.

    They were all foreign owned and processed horse meat for export abroad and created secondary products used in the United States.

    Horses were slaughtered at these plants using captive bolt technology. Under Federal law horses must be unconscious prior to slaughter.

    The captive bolt technology was used to shoot a metal rod into the horse’s brain ending all brain function.

    A USDA veterinarian was on-site at all times to oversee the practices.

    The captive bolt gun must render 95% of all slaughter horses unconscious at the first try to pass regulations (United States Equine Rescue League, 2008).

    The previous sentence is unclear: the bolt renders what performance at 95% ? Aside from USDA regulations, the three plants also had to abide by the rules of the Standing Veterinary Committee of the European Union.

    Since all of the horse meat processed at the three U.S.

    Plants was destined for oversees consumption, the plants had to process the meat according to this committee’s guidelines.

    The European Union has strict guidelines on the handling of horses destined for slaughter.

    The animals were not to be frightened or excited before slaughter as a stressed animal releases chemicals into the muscle tissue that produces an undesirable taste in the meat.

    Meat inspected with too high of levels of these chemicals was rejected by the European Union. The controversy surrounding horse slaughter goes past the humanity of the killing processes to the very horses themselves.

    According to the USDA 120,000 horses were sent to slaughter in 2005.

    This number represents approximately 1.3% of the population.

    The slaughter numbers are down considerably from 1989 when 379,571 horses were slaughtered.

    Supporters of horse slaughter claim that these horses were unusable, undesirable, and/or unserviceable.

    In contrast, the opposition claims that horses sent to slaughter are often young, healthy and usable animals sent to slaughter for profit or convenience.

    A slaughter-bound horse could have sold for between $300-700 before the 2007 ban.

    According to the Horsemen’s Council of Illinois the average age of a slaughter-bound horse was 12 years old.

    A 2001 study conducted by the Department of Animal Sciences at Colorado State University found that over 70% of slaughter-bound horses were in good to fat condition with 88% having good hoof condition. Discussion Supporters of H.R. 503 claim that the captive bolt technology used to slaughter horses is inhumane.

    The 95% success rate of the bolt gun is inadequate to supporters of H.R. 503.

    Of the 120,000 horses sent to slaughter in 2005, the captive bolt could have left 3,600 horses alive at the time of slaughter and still passed inspection.

    The bolt gun leaves 5 out of every 100 slaughter-bound horses alive at the time of slaughter unless the gun operator chooses to make a second attempt at a now critically wounded animal.

    Captive bolt technology has long been used in the slaughtering of other livestock and has not been an area of notable concern.

    The assumption that horses have a higher intellect and can therefore predict the circumstances of their own death, especially during a botched attempt may be the reasoning behind opposing this method of slaughter in horses.

    I check with my wife (she is the horse person in the family) and this means the 5 out of 100 horses killed don’t die – so what happens? Also bolts guns are used for cattle and pigs – so discuss the difference since pigs and cows are not considered pets .

    Clarify this previous sentence. .

    It this equipment different for that used for other livestock? In addition, horse slaughter facilities operate with equipment, chutes and processing equipment that is manufactured for cattle.

    There are not enough horse slaughter facilities in the country to warrant the manufacturing of horse-specific slaughter equipment Ok Horses however, are taller and more inquisitive than cattle making this equipment dangerous and arguably inhumane for horses.

    Strengthening regulations for slaughter facilities is not enough for H.R. 503 supporters.

    Horses have the unique position of being hailed as part of our national heritage.

    The wild burros and mustangs are protected by the Government and cared for under the Bureau of Land Management.

    Recent legislation allowing the slaughter of wild mustangs by the BLM violates the National Heritage status for many supporters.

    No horse is immune from slaughter.

    The 1986 Kentucky Derby winner, Ferdinand, was slaughtered in 2002 and his meat was sold in Japan and advertised as an opportunity to eat an American champion (Habitat for Horses, 2007).

    You are probably headed this way – how do we define what animal to slaughter? If a horse or any other animal is raised to be sold as meat, how do we tell the difference? If an old 4H horse is of no value, what do you do with it.

    Slaughter was a cheap alternative.

    If we can’t do that, how do we afford the disposition of the animal? I am sure you can see I have an opinion about this. Supporters of anti-slaughter legislation do realize that horses will become unfit at sometime in their lives.

    They however, advocate euthanasia as an alternative to slaughter.

    Supporters believe that medically administered euthanasia is humane and effective.

    Disposal can then be by burial, rendering, or incineration.

    Unwanted but still serviceable horses could be sent to adoption agencies.

    According to processing plant records most horses sent to slaughter were in serviceable condition and approximately 70% of the horses were stock breeds.

    Supporters of anti-slaughter legislation argue that these horses could be reabsorbed in the system through proper adoption facilities. The last main point of support for anti-slaughter is that the transportation to the slaughter plant is also cruel and inhumane.

    Few semi-truck transport units are equipped to haul horses.

    Although transportation regulations exist, supporters of anti-slaughter feel that they are ignored.

    Supporters argue that horses are shipped long periods of time with no rest, water or food in overly cramped and ill-equipped trailers.

    Supporters of H.R. 503 site examples of this cruelty like the September 2006 trailer accident, A double-decker semi carrying 41 horses overturned in Missouri on its was to the Illinois processing facility.

    Of the 26 horses that survived several were yearlings and one was even a pregnant mare.

    Supporters use this incident as evidence that the transportation regulations are not protecting slaughter-bound horses.

    They site this incidence as evidence that the horses heading to slaughter are not unwanted or unserviceable since most that survived were young healthy horses (United States Equine Rescue League, 2008). H.R. 503 is opposed by several major sectors of the horse industry.

    The American Quarter Horse and American Paint Horse Associations both oppose the bill.

    These two organizations alone account for over 60% of all new horse registrations in the United States.

    In addition, the Thoroughbred Racing Association also opposes the bill.

    The Thoroughbred Racing Association accounts for almost 30% of all money made in the equine industry (Wikipedia, 2008).

    However, groups specific to equine welfare also oppose the bill.

    The American Veterinary Medical Association, American Association of Equine Practitioners, the Hooved Animal Rescue and Protection Society and the Animal Welfare Council all opposed the bill.

    Opposition to H.R. 503 argues that slaughter is a version of humane euthanasia and that stopping horse slaughter will increase horse abuse cases, overwhelm adoption agencies and stop the production of much needed products in the United States.

    The captive bolt technology is supported as humane euthanasia by the American Quarter Horse Association, the AAEP, and several other organizations.

    Captive bolt technology renders a horse unconscious often faster than medically administered euthanasia.

    During medically administered euthanasia horses collapse violently and flail their legs as the medication takes effect over their nervous system.

    These seizure like tremors may last several minutes and are disturbing to watch.

    The failing horse may damage property or injure other animals in the area as the body tremors are completely uncontrollable.

    Temple Gradin, head of slaughter and transport processes for the USDA, insists that captive bolt technology is humane and that with proper regulations horse slaughter could be greatly improved to dispel much of the discontent the anti-slaughter proponents harbor.

    In addition, horses being transported to slaughter are highly regulated.

    Updated regulations were passed in 2002 and horses are the only livestock animals with their own set of transportation regulations (Horse Welfare Coalition, 2008).

    The opposition claims that organizations like the Humane Society of America site extreme cases like the Missouri semi wreck that do not represent the whole of the industry.

    Similar transportation violations can be found in every sector of animal processing and are not equine specific.

    You need some references so you can cite both sides of the issue (should I use citations or “according to…” type of inclusions?) The opposition [which opposition?]also feels that ending slaughter will force thousands of horses to be abandoned and abused as their owners run out of funds to care for them.

    In the year that the Illinois processing plant was closed abuse and neglect cases on horses doubled.

    Simply euthanizing the once slaughter-bound horses provides for a staggering financial burden.

    If the 120,000 horses sent to slaughter in 2005 were medically euthanized at a minimal charge of $75 per horse the euthanasia fees alone would be 9 million dollars.

    This reflects only “at cost” euthanasia procedures and does not include disposal.

    Average euthanasia procedures run approximately $200 per horse bringing the total figure of slaughter-bound horses to 24 million (Browman,2007).

    Proponents of the anti-slaughter legislation pushed for “at cost” euthanasia programs to be enacted.

    At the time of legislation no provisions were made to make “at cost” euthanasia a reality.

    In comparison, “at cost” spay and neuter programs have not been overly effective.

    In essence, veterinarians must donate their time to perform the procedures and charge only the cost of the medications required.

    There are grant funds available to organizations to provide this cost incentive for spays and neuters of dogs and cats but no federal funds available to euthanize horses. .After euthanasia comes the discussion of disposal.

    Typically when a dog or cat is euthanized it is a 5-10 pound carcass that can easily be buried or incinerated.

    However, with horses the carcass is often over1,000 pounds.

    Options to horse owners are burial, incineration, cremation, rendering, or donation.

    Burial is not available in all areas due to zoning regulations and the ground water effects can be prohibitive as well.

    Burying a horse is a large undertaking.

    The burial site must be limed and protected from scavenging animals.

    To burry a horse a hole 6 feet deep and 10 feet in diameter is necessary.

    To construct a hole this size excavation equipment is needed.

    The average cost of renting a backhoe for a single day is $300 (Grandin, 1993).

    Unless the euthanized horse was fit enough to stand and walk into the hole it will need to be drug by machine into the hole.

    Opposition to H.R. 503 finds the act of dragging a recently deceased horse by its legs to a hole too gruesome for most horse owners and proposes that slaughter plant workers are much more versed in handling dead horses. Incineration and cremation both involve burning the carcass to ash.

    The difference being that in incineration the ashes are not separated from other types of ash and in cremation the ash is kept separate and returned to the owner for burial or memorial.

    These facilities are not available in all areas.

    Transportation of a carcass to these facilities is not always easy or pleasant.

    Horse owners are responsible for transport costs and must push, pull or hoist the carcass into a trailer by machinery.

    Cremation services can cost upwards of $750 per horse.

    Horse cremation services include the creamation processes and an ash urn but the horse owner must transport the body to the facility and pay an additional burial fee if desired.[ you are sounding biased here – what is the opposition?].

    Incineration is more readily available.

    Some counties incinerate their refuse.

    Horse carcasses can be considered refuse depending on the zoning codes of the area.

    In the instances where carcasses can be handled by garbage companies the horse owner must transport the carcass to the facility.

    The carcass is then disposed of on a cost per pound basis.

    Incineration companies may have additional hazardous materials charges attached to handling carcasses. Rendering companies collect carcasses of varying types for use in oil based products and pet foods.

    Strict pet food regulations have limited the number of euthanasia carcasses allowed in production because of the chemicals used in euthanasia.

    Rendering companies will pick up carcasses for an additional fee and the rendering process runs about $350 per horse without pick-up (Grandia, 1993).

    The opposition to anti-slaughter does not feel that rendering is a viable option for all 120,000 available slaughter-bound horses due to cost and the extreme limit of the number of these facilities.

    At present, there are not enough rendering companies to accommodate the number of slaughter-bound horses.

    The last option available to horse owners is the donation of the carcass to medical facilities for research. Washington State University is an example of a facility that will accept carcasses.

    Equine research facilities use carcasses for dissection, anatomy teaching, and to practice surgical techniques.

    Some research agencies charge a fee for carcass donation; WSU does not but also has no pick-up service either.

    The horse owner is responsible for carcass transport.

    This is a limited option to horse owners.

    There are not many equine research facilities in the country and those facilities have a cap on the number of carcasses that they can accept at any one time..

    Clarify the previous sentence The difference between carcass disposal and slaughter to the equine research industry is dramatic.

    During slaughter, research institutions had large volumes of carcasses to choose from in one location.

    Researches could chose carcasses based on breed, gender, or condition.

    Researchers could also have access to large numbers of particular organs for study.

    This speed up the research process and greatly decreased the cost of long-term research projects.

    In carcass disposal programs, the research institutions are limited to the available carcasses in their local Read this paragraph out loud and clarify. The idea of sending these horses to adoption facilities is not wholly supported by anti-slughter opposition[ again - who is the opposition? The idea is for you as the author to provide a review of the facts: not to state an opinion}.

    There are no nation-wide regulations for adoption agencies and no guarantee as to adopted horse care and use.

    Previous attempts at supporting adoptable horses has not proven fruitful.

    At present, there are 32,000 wild horses that taxpayers support in adoption facility programs and pay $40 million a year to provide for.

    The adopt a mustang program has never filled its yearly adoption quota and its operating budget is under constantly scrutiny.

    The BLM Wild Mustang Program has shown how expensive and unsuccessful federal attempts are at horse adoption. [clarify this – if I understand, from what is stated here, there are all these wild horses that are somehow supported, but the questions is what are we doing with all the “domestic” horses – please clarify]. [Land Management is probably administering the funds for the wild horses – address the inconsistency] The passing of H.R. 503 provided no additional funds for government adoption programs.

    You addressed the issue… At present, there are also no nation-wide humane society programs that care for horses.

    A quick study of those facilities available for dogs and cats will show that these programs have not stopped the production of unwanted animals.

    Past adoption programs for horses have also not been effective.

    The Thoroughbred industry in Illinois has only been able to place 10% of their adoptable horses into homes (Bowman, 2007). The cost for caring for unwanted horses is staggering.

    At a modest estimate of $1500 per horse per year, to provide adoptive care, it would cost 180 million dollars.

    This figure does not include the new horses needing adoption the following year.

    If 120,000 new horses entered the system each year it would cost tax payers 2.3 billion in five years just to pay for the basic care of unwanted horses in the United States (Bowman, 2007).

    This figure is staggering and the opposition to anti-slaughter legislation claims is the realistic outcome of ending horse slaughter.

    You need to state the source of this information (again, and end of paragraph citation or quotation?). The financial burden of caring for slaughter-bound horses is compounded by the loss of the funds and products that are generated by them.

    Eliminating unwanted horses through slaughter generated a meat market price that left the seller with funds to support a more desirable animal.

    Read the previous sentence – it is unclear Previous sentence – what are you stating? Eliminating the end market for horses may drive prices below what suppliers can afford.

    The meat market provided a baseline price for the market to follow.

    Buying and selling of horses is big business.

    The buying and selling of horses far surpasses the sales generated by sheep, goats, and swine combined and can have a major impact on the U.S.

    Economy (Wikipedia, 2008). Also, slaughtered horses themselves create much needed products.

    Horse meat was consumed in the United States as late as the Depression era.

    In fact, Native Americans, our nations first true horsemen, preferred eating horse meat to that of cattle or other livestock.

    Horse meat is currently only consumed in foreign countries.

    The U.S.

    Exported horse meat mainly to France, Italy, Belgium and Japan. ].

    Horse meat is low in cholesterol and fat and high in iron (Wikipedia, 2008).

    Although no meat from horses is consumed in the United States byproducts from slaughtered horses were used.

    Zoos regularly feed horse meat to their large cat populations as an inexpensive alternative to chicken and beef.

    Buying horse meat from slaughter plants provided zoos with USDA inspected carcasses to feed. [Where do the zoo’s get their horse meat?] Horse meat is a natural part of a big cat’s diet considering the horse’s close relationship to the African and Asian Zebra.

    Zoo’s are hesitant to used euthanized horses for zoo food since no research has been conducted on the effects of the euthanasia chemicals on the horse’s meat.

    Slaughtered horses also provide available tissues for large scale animal research intended for disease cures and treatments.

    Slaughtered horses were the only source in the US for equine pericardium sacs that are used in human heart surgeries.

    No research has been done to determine if the chemicals used in medically administered euthanasia effect the use of these products. Implications of the passing of H.R. 503 are just now being realized.

    The last slaughter plant in the United States was closed on September 2007, thus the horse industry is just now learning what the termination of the slaughter market means to the industry.

    Opposition to the horse slaughter legislation argued that abuse, and neglect cases would sky rocket when individuals no longer had a ready avenue for disposal of unwanted horses.

    However, in California where slaughter has been outlawed since 1989, the state has seen no increase in abuse or neglect (Agricultrual Research Service, 2008). [Source?] In fact, cases of stolen horses dropped almost 40% after anti-slaughter legislation was passed (HSUS, 2007).

    However, during the short time that the Illinois plant was closed abuse cases doubled.

    To further complicate the matter Texas that housed two of the final remaining slaughter plants, had the highest numbers of horse abuse cases prior to 2007 (Bowman, 2007).

    At present, there have not been nation-wide abuse case numbers released and time will be the deciding factor if the banning of horse slaughter has lasting implications on the number of abused horses.

    The definition of horse abuse and its consequences are governed largely by individual state governments and abuse cases could range in number and effects between states. Supporters of H.R. 503 simply stated that slaughter-bound horses could reside in adoption agencies and shelters.

    As of September 2007 there as been no mass emergence of slaughter-bound horses into the shelter system.

    However, there has been a mass assurgency of back-yard[?? Define back-year] rescue groups.

    Many horse enthusiasts held compassionate opinions over horse slaughter and jumped into the rescue industry once the ban passed.

    This may be a blessing for slaughter-bound horses since pre-2007 adoption agencies were not large enough to handle potential demand.

    However, there are no state or nation-wide guidelines to operating a rescue.

    There are regulations governing 501 C3 status that most rescue groups seek to achieve.

    These regulations deal with book keeping issues and not horse welfare.

    On the Spokane Craigslist alone there have been 15 postings for horse groups looking for “free” horses during the month of January 2008.

    There is no guarantee that these groups provide caring homes.

    The horse industry is concerned that individuals may advertise for “free” horse services only to take the donated horses across the boarder to slaughter plants.

    There are not well-published resources at this time that can confirm or deny the presence and effect of backyard horse rescue groups. The horses that haven’t filtered into rescue groups may be being shipped across the boarder to foreign slaughter plants.

    Rough estimates from the Human Society of the US [please site the source] claim that horses being sent into Mexico and Canada have increased 300% since the slaughter ban.

    H.R. 503 does include wording that bans the transport of horses to slaughter.

    However, it is too difficult to identify which horses are being transferred for ownership and which are destined for the meat market.

    To date, there is virtually no way to keep track of the horses once they cross the border.

    Both Mexico and Canada still process horse meat for human consumption.

    It is big business in these countries and they are more than happy to take our un-wanted horses.

    The main concern for both sides of the issue is that horses taken out of the country are out of our control so their transport, care, treatment, and processing are no longer controlled by the U.S..

    The fact that horses are still being shipped out of the country is undeniable.

    A recent trip to the Lewiston Stock Yard showed the presence of meat buyers still in effect. — Horse Welfare Coalition. (2008).

    Who is the Horse Welfare Coalition? Retrieved January 15, 2008, from http://www.Commonhorsesense.com Hullinger, Paul (1999).

    The Euthanasia of Horses: UCDavis.

    Retrieved February 1, 2008 from HYPERLINK “http://www.vetmed.ucdavis.edu/vetext/INF-AN/INF-AN_EMERGEUTH-HORSES.HTML” http://www.vetmed.ucdavis.edu/vetext/INF-AN/INF-AN_EMERGEUTH-HORSES.HTML Human Society of America. (2007).

    American Horse Slaughter Prevention Act: Fact sheet.

    Retrieved January 15, 2008, from HYPERLINK “http://www.hsus.org/legislation_laws/citizen_lobbyist_center/help_end_horse_slaughter.html” http://www.hsus.org/legislation_laws/citizen_lobbyist_center/help_end_horse_slaughter.html Pollan, Michael. (2006).

    The Omnivore’s Dilemma: A natural history of four meals.

    New York: The Penguin Press. Reeves, Barbara. (2007).

    Summary of Facts and Stats.

    Retrieved January 15, 2008, from HYPERLINK “http://www.hr857.com” http://www.hr857.com. Swords, Cristin (November 2006).

    Information Resources on the Care and Welfare of Horses: U.

    S.

    Department of Agriculture
Agricultural Research Service.

    Retrieved January 23, 2008 from HYPERLINK “http://www.nal.usda.gov/awic/pubs/horses/horses.htm” http://www.nal.usda.gov/awic/pubs/horses/horses.htm United States Equine Rescue League (2008).

    News Release.

    Retrieved February 1, 2008 from HYPERLINK “http://www.userl.org/” http://www.userl.org/ Wikipedia (February 2008).

    Euthanasia: Wikipedia Dictionary.

    Retrieved February 1, 2008 from HYPERLINK “http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Euthanasia” http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Euthanasia Wikipedia. (January 2008).

    Horse Slaughter.

    Retrieved January 23, 2008, from HYPERLINK “http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Horse_slaughter” http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Horse_slaughter

    Read more about Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Equine VIP – If it’s About Horses, We Cover it!
  • Leyland Cypress & Arborvitae New York. Stables Garden Center …
  • Horses for Sale | HorseClicks
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Cleaning and show preparation – For the Horse Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    Horses-Store.com - Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    Horses-Store.com and Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    Horses-Store.com - Equine Rescue League : The captive bolt gun must render 95 of all slaughter….

    10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Co-Flex Self Adhesive Flexible bandage - First Aid - For the Horse Horses-store.com 10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Tree width does not necessarily ensure a proper saddle fit.

    For example, a wide tree in one saddle may be appropriate for a certain horse, but a wide tree in another saddle may be inappropriate for the same horse.

    This discrepancy could be because the length of tree points and their angles varies between saddle models and makes.

    Also, the shape of a tree affects the angle of the points. An example of good clearance with room for movement throughout the spine and withers.

    Panels contour to the shoulder well. Dover Equestrian Library © Dover Saddlery 2011 English Saddle-Fitting Guidelines 7 7 Check panel pressure and contact.

    Saddle panels are supposed to distribute your weight evenly along your horse’s back when you ride.

    Panels can be stuffed with wool, foam or synthetic-filled systems to absorb pressure.

    Press on the seat of the saddle with one hand, and run your other hand under the front of the panels.

    You want to feel even pressure under the saddle points; you don’t want the front of the panels to pinch the horse’s withers.

    Next run your hand under the entire panel along the back, on both sides, feeling for even pressure.

    Any unevenness in pressure that you feel would be felt by your horse as you ride.

    A common problem in saddle fitting is bridging.

    Bridging occurs when the front and the back of the panels are in contact with the horse, but there is no even pressure in the center of the saddle.

    If the saddle has wool-flocked panels and all other steps in the fitting process make you feel that the saddle is essentially a good fit for the horse, a professional saddle fitter may be able to adjust the panels to correct bridging.

    Otherwise, the saddle will be uncomfortable for the horse to wear and you should consider another choice.

    Bad fit because saddle sits on top of shoulder blade and seat extends past last rib.

    Feel your horse’s rib cage to locate his last rib.

    Follow that last rib up to his spine, and you’ll see the approximate location of the 18th vertebra and end of the thoracic area.

    Ideally, your saddle should not extend past this point.

    If it does and you have no choice but to ride in a saddle that is slightly too long, be sure to check your horse continually for signs of soreness.

    Some saddles feature more compact designs than others, and one of those may be more appropriate for your horse. 10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit.

    When you’ve finished all the steps to check the saddle fit, put on a girth but consider skipping the use of a saddle pad.

    A properly fitted girth sits approximately five inches behind the horse’s elbow.

    While sitting in the saddle, check the wither clearance and gullet clearance again.

    The pommel should still clear the withers by two to three fingers.

    Your helper—being careful not to be kicked—should be able to see daylight running the length of the saddle when looking at the saddle from the rear view.

    This is easiest to see without the use of the saddle pad.

    Notice the feel of the saddle.

    It should feel stable and level under you, and you should feel balanced—not like you’re leaning backward or forward or struggling to sit up straight.

    Again, assess how your horse is feeling.

    Is he able to move out freely? Is he relaxed? Or are his ears pinned and tail swishing? Advantages of Synthetic and Leather Saddles When you’re considering the type of saddle to purchase, keep the points outlined here in mind: Synthetic Saddles • Available at economical prices • Low maintenance • Easily cleaned with soap and water • Lightweight • Virtually weatherproof • Durable Leather Saddles • Available in a range of prices • Develop attractive patina • Break in for a rider’s seat • Some leathers offer enhanced grip • Good resale value if properly maintained • Durable with proper maintenance 8 Check the stability of the saddle. 8 The saddle should remain fairly stable, not shifting side to side or rocking front to back.

    Shifting may be a result of your horse’s natural asymmetry, and a saddle fitter should be able to make suggestions to lessen or eliminate the problem. Related Topics Choices in Saddle Panels Choosing a Saddle Pad About Stirrup Irons About Stirrup Leathers How to Select a Girth Tack and Leather Care 9 9 Check the seat length. The weight-bearing surface of a horse’s back is the area that is supported by the ribs.

    This area is known as the thoracic region.

    It runs from about the point of his shoulder to the middle of his back.

    The 18th vertebra represents the end of the thoracic, or weight-bearing, area and is associated with the last rib.

    The lumbar region of his back has no ribs and therefore no support structure; it should not bear weight.

    This area runs from about the middle of his back to the point of his croup. For more assistance or to request a catalog, call 1-800-989-1500 to speak with a Dover Saddlery product advisor, or stop by any of our retail stores.

    Visit DoverSaddlery.com for a complete store listing and full product offering. Dover Equestrian Library © Dover Saddlery 2011

    Read more about 10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Horse Supplies | Horse Tack & Horse Equipment – Horse.com
  • Breeds of Livestock – Horse Breeds
  • Dressage – EquiSearch.com
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Co-Flex Self Adhesive Flexible bandage – First Aid – For the Horse Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and  10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Horses-Store.com - 10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Horses-Store.com and  10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Horses-Store.com - 10 Girth the saddle, mount and recheck 10 the fit

    Half “Fence Jumper” with strains of Pitbull, Mastiff and Moose evident

    Silver plated necklace with horse shoe Horses-store.comHalf “Fence Jumper” with strains of Pitbull, Mastiff and Moose evident

    > In article <0Mn45.893$5e2.6812@news1.rdc1.ga.home.com>, Robert Bastow > <"teenut"@hotmail.com> writes > >I just sent my driver to the dump with four drums of “scrap” > > You could have at least posted a list of the contents of the drums here > first, so we could all ferret through for things which might be useful > one day(*). I have more respect for my fellow Yuman Beans..as well as a limited defense perimeter set up around my shop!! The Shop Mutt (has a clock card!!)..Half purebred Chocolate Lab..Half “Fence Jumper” with strains of Pitbull, Mastiff and Moose evident..is still only three months old and can only be relied on to grow, eat and bark..in that order..no defensive use…YET!! (Her name is “Lady”..THAT’LL be the day!!!) However!! Any fellow RCMers living in, or passing through, Hotlanta are welcome to drop in and “ferret through”..the coffee is ALWAYS fresh and hot! Call me first though..404 799 6304 Ask for *Mr* Robert..they don’t know teenut there! teenut

    Read more about Half “Fence Jumper” with strains of Pitbull, Mastiff and Moose evident:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Office Supplies, Printer Ink, Toner, Electronics, Computers, Printers …
  • Leyland Cypress & Arborvitae New York. Stables Garden Center …
  • ARHPA | American Road Horse & Pony Association
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Silver plated necklace with horse shoe Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Half Horses-Store.com and Half

    Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    GIFT VOUCHER Horses-store.comAgistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    BENETEAU ALL AMERICAN BELLERIVE STUD “An amazing tract of land that produces top quality bloodstock” is how manager Brian Gorman (pictured) describes Bellerive Stud, which joined the Arrowfield estate in 2005.

    It’s a description backed by the best kind of evidence, from the winner’s circle, and the salering.

    Bellerive-raised-and-sold performers of 2010/11 include Group 2 winner Rekindled Interest, stakeswinner Hidden Wonder, and Group performers Almindoro, Hot Snitzel and Startsmeup.

    Bellerive has sold six seven-figure yearlings since 2005, and in 2011 headed the Inglis Melbourne Premier Sale vendor list by aggregate, achieving a top price for the draft of $175,000 for the Hussonet-Virgin Snow filly.

    The Bellerive recipe for success starts with 461 fertile acres of sheltered river flats and expansive hill paddocks, adjacent to the main Arrowfield farm.

    The next step is to enhance that environmental advantage with all-paddock irrigation, pasture improvement and a daily nutritional programme that is closely monitored and regularly assessed. ARROWFIELD STALLIONS | 52 Add dedicated, highly skilled staff, including the farm’s own vet, and an onsite farrier for regular trimming and corrective shoeing services.

    The results are quality care and agistment of clients’ mares visiting Arrowfield stallions, and first-class rearing of their progeny for sale and future racing. Background image: Bellerive Stud, with the river flats and yearling barn in the foreground Opposite, top: Bellerive graduate Rekindled Interest defeats subsequent Victoria Derby G1 winner Lion Tamer in the 2010 MVRC AAMI Vase G2 1 It’s a relaxed stroll down the laneway for these two mares 2 Resident mare Bellini Rose grazes peacefully in a Bellerive paddock She delivered a Redoute’s Choice colt in 2010 3 2YO filly Saramenha wins by almost 5 lengths at Rosehill, November 2010 4 3YO Almindoro, Group 2-placed and a brave 6th in the 2010 Victoria Derby G1 RAISING TOMORROW’S ATHLETES RECENT BELLERIVE GRADUATES REKINDLED INTEREST 2010 MVRC AAMI Vase G2 HIDDEN WONDER 2010 Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S.

    L 2nd, 2011 ATC Royal Parma S.

    G3 2nd, 2010 Newcastle JC Tibbie S.

    L 3rd, 2010 VRC Melbourne Cup Day Plate L EGO’S DARE 2010 AJC Hall Mark S.

    L HURRIED CHOICE

    Read more about Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Kentucky Horse Park
  • Bridles: Circle Y
  • Equine.com: Horses for Sale | Horse Classifieds, Pictures, Horse …
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about GIFT VOUCHER Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    Horses-Store.com - Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    Horses-Store.com and Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    Horses-Store.com - Agistment : The results are quality care and agistment of clients mares….

    Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    GIFT VOUCHER - Gift Vouchers - Gifts Horses-store.comHunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    VENDOR INDEX Lot Colour Sex Breeding On Account of Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW. (As Agent) (Stable QC 12) 2177 Chestnut Filly Forest Cat by Forestry (USA) On Account of Carrington Thoroughbreds, Marburg, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QC 13) 2130 Bay or Brown Gelding Caminhos Cruzados by Henny Hughes (USA) On Account of L W Cross, Tweed Heads, NSW. (Stable QC 14) 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape Cross (IRE) On Account of Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Stable O 13 – 24, P 1 – 13) 2114 Brown Gelding Antiphons by Lonhro 2118 Bay Gelding Assembly by Street Sense (USA) 2119 Chestnut Gelding Auguste by Exceed and Excel 2126 Chestnut Gelding Bon Temps by Flying Spur 2129 Bay Colt Cabasa by Commands 2165 Brown Gelding Escoffier by Lonhro 2168 Bay Gelding Extra by Exceed and Excel 2178 Chestnut Gelding Forget by Exceed and Excel 2207 Bay Gelding Insults by Bernardini (USA) 2212 Bay Filly Jalapenos by Hard Spun (USA) 2224 Bay Gelding Lappa by Strategic 2226 Chestnut Filly Lectern by Reset 2228 Bay Gelding Limassol by Street Sense (USA) 2243 Bay Filly Mezzanine by Street Sense (USA) 2247 Bay Filly Mocks by Exceed and Excel 2267 Bay Gelding Parquetry by Elusive Quality (USA) 2269 Bay Filly Passive by Exceed and Excel 2270 Chestnut Gelding Peck by Pivotal (GB) 2275 Bay Gelding Petrify by Commands 2290 Bay Gelding Riddle by Exceed and Excel 2299 Bay Filly Sestiere by Shamardal (USA) 2315 Chestnut Colt Stinchar by Exceed and Excel 2321 Brown Gelding Tableaux by Lonhro 2322 Bay Filly Taffetas by Elusive Quality (USA) 2325 Bay Gelding Tallage (NZ) by Ad Valorem (USA) 2337 Brown Gelding Tunes by Viscount On Account of Heinrich Bloodstock, Gold Coast, Qld. (Stable R 1 – 17) 2101 Chestnut Gelding Zambezi Sun by All Bar One 2106 Chestnut Filly Absolute Music by All Bar One 2121 Bay Gelding Baton Twirler by Oratorio (IRE) 2143 Chestnut Gelding Cornered by All Bar One 2159 Bay Filly Dream Angel by Zizou 2173 Bay Gelding Final Impression by General Nediym 2174 Bay Gelding Fine Gold by Danbird 2175 Bay or Brown Mare Flaming Aura by All Bar One 2191 Bay Gelding Haulage by Snippetson VENDOR INDEX Lot 2218 2219 2229 2280 2298 2313 2329 2333 Colour Sex Breeding Bay Gelding Karma Force by Exceed and Excel Bay Gelding King’s Realm by Bel Esprit Bay or Brown Gelding Line of Conflict by Charge Forward Chestnut Gelding Presentation by Choisir Chestnut Gelding Seeking Peace by Secret Savings (USA) Bay or Brown Filly Stars of Love by God’s Own Black or Brown Filly Timeless Tale by Tale of the Cat (USA) Chestnut Gelding Trees a Crowd by All Bar One On Account of KMP Racing, Gold Coast, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QF 1 – 4) 2276 Grey Filly Pimpama by Murtajill 2304 Brown Gelding Simply Smart by Lonhro 2310 Black or Brown Filly Somethingaboutruby by Dane Shadow 2332 Brown Gelding Toshinaga by Wonderful World On Account of Lees Racing Pty Ltd, Hamilton South, NSW. (As Agent) (Stable QF 7) 2160 Bay Mare Dream With Me (NZ) by Howbaddouwantit (USA) On Account of Moranjee Stud, Beaudesert, Qld. (Stable QF 6) 2248 Bay Filly Moonlight Dancer by Classic de Lago On Account of Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld. (Stable QF 9 – 15) 2166 Bay Filly Evangelist by All Bar One 2317 Chestnut Gelding Stronghold by Southern Image (USA) 2330 Chestnut Gelding Tomcat by Ferocity 2331 Grey Gelding Tornado Force by Ferocity On Account of Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QF 9 – 15) 2122 Bay Gelding Beadsworth by All Bar One 2214 Bay Filly Jessette by All Bar One 2295 Grey Gelding Savage by Ferocity On Account of Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QF 16) 2216 Bay Filly Kahala Dreams by More Than Ready (USA) On Account of Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW. (Unreserved Reduction Sale) (Stable P 14 – 26, Q 1 – 26, QA 1 – 34, QB 1 – 34, QC 15 – 34, QD 1 34, QE 1 – 22) 2102 Bay Filly Husson (ARG) …………………………………….Zazie 2103 Bay or Brown Filly A Good Roll by Casino Prince 2104 Grey Filly A Ladys Compliment by Murtajill 2105 Bay Filly Redoute’s Choice ……………………

    A Material Girl 2107 Grey Filly Agerstown by Murtajill 2108 Bay Colt Aldous by Redoute’s Choice 2109 Bay Colt All Things in Time by Casino Prince 2110 Bay Gelding Always a Gibberer by Casino Prince 2111 Bay or Brown Filly Always Thinking by Husson (ARG) 2112 Bay Filly Ankole by Casino Prince 2113 Chestnut Filly Another Prayer by Encosta de Lago 2115 Grey Filly Murtajill………………………………………..Archibella VENDOR INDEX Lot 2116 2117 2120 2123 2124 2125 2127 2132 2133 2134 2135 2136 2137 2138 2139 2140 2141 2142 2144 2145 2146 2148 2149 2150 2151 2152 2153 2154 2155 2156 2157 2161 2162 2163 2164 2167 2169 2170 2171 2172 2179 2180 2181 2182 2183 2184 2185 2186 2187 2188 2189 Colour Bay Bay Bay Bay or Brown Chestnut Bay Chestnut Bay Bay Bay Bay or Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Brown Bay Bay Bay or Brown Bay Grey Bay Bay Brown Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Chestnut Bay Bay Chestnut Brown Bay Chestnut Bay Chestnut Brown Chestnut Bay Grey Bay Bay Bay Sex Colt Gelding Gelding Colt Colt Filly Gelding Colt Gelding Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Filly Gelding Filly Filly Mare Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Gelding Gelding Colt Colt Gelding Filly Gelding Filly Gelding Gelding Gelding Gelding Gelding Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Mare Filly Filly Filly Colt Gelding Gelding Filly Colt Colt Filly Breeding Armoured by Real Saga Aronson by Shamardal (USA) Baja Boy by Murtajill Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)……………….

    Belle Bizarre Starcraft (NZ)………………………

    Belle Fleur (JPN) Birthday Week by Casino Prince Boys on Tour by General Nediym Casino Belle by Casino Prince Casino Blue by Casino Prince Casino Century by Casino Prince Casino Swoop by Casino Prince Casinoholic by Casino Prince Change Often by Casino Prince Casino Prince ……………………………Cheeky Grin Chromatic by Flying Spur Complete Rort by Fastnet Rock Considerable by Casino Prince Cool Sheets (NZ) by Dehere (USA) Costadosh by Dushyantor (USA) Count Encosta by Encosta de Lago Craws by Casino Prince Murtajill…………………….

    Dancing Starlight (USA) Murtajill…………………………………..

    Dash of Lime Deduct (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE) Define Chronic by Red Ransom (USA) Desk Pop by Tale of the Cat (USA) Destruction by Fastnet Rock Deter by Husson (ARG) Murtajill…………………………

    Diamonds Only (NZ) Diavel by Casino Prince Casino Prince …………………………..Divinity Dash Earnest Desire by Murtajill Eishin Rock by Fastnet Rock Elegies by Casino Prince Emperor Casino by Casino Prince Exkayare by Catbird Fandom by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Fathom by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Ferment by Husson (ARG) Fiesty Belle by Casino Prince Frontalis by Redoute’s Choice Gibberer by Rahy (USA) Give it Away by Casino Prince Glimmer by Husson (ARG) Gottagun by Shamardal (USA) Greek Island by Husson (ARG) Greenbrier by Casino Prince Grey Countess by Murtajill Growing Grey by Murtajill Guarana by Red Ransom (USA) Had Every Chance by Husson (ARG) VENDOR INDEX Lot 2190 2192 2193 2194 2195 2196 2197 2198 2199 2200 2201 2202 2203 2204 2205 2206 2208 2209 2210 2211 2213 2215 2220 2221 2222 2223 2225 2227 2230 2231 2232 2233 2234 2235 2236 2237 2238 2239 2240 2241 2242 2244 2245 2246 2249 2250 2251 2252 2254 2255 2256 Colour Bay Bay Bay Bay or Brown Bay Bay Brown Bay Grey Bay Chestnut Grey Chestnut Chestnut Bay Grey Bay or Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay or Brown Chestnut Bay Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Grey Bay Bay Bay or Brown Bay Bay Grey Bay Bay Bay Chestnut Bay or Brown Grey Chestnut Grey Brown Brown Bay Grey Bay Bay Bay Sex Filly Gelding Filly Colt Colt Gelding Gelding Colt Filly Colt Gelding Filly Filly Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Colt Filly Filly Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Gelding Gelding Colt Filly Gelding Gelding Gelding Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Filly Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Colt Filly Breeding Has to Dance by Husson (ARG) Hauser by Casino Prince Headless by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Heater by Casino Prince Here Comes Poppy by Casino Prince High Chaparral (IRE) …………….

    High Tudor (NZ) Honourable Aussie by Honours List (IRE) Hooked by Casino Prince Murtajill……………………………………Hope Downs Husson (ARG) …………………………………….Hops Hour of Peril by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) Huss Style by Husson (ARG) Hussonette by Husson (ARG) In Her Prime by Husson (ARG) Infomertial by Murtajill Inner Viking by Murtajill Irrational by Flying Spur Isinbayeva by Casino Prince Isopach by Magic Albert It’s Dark in Here by Casino Prince Casino Prince ………………………………Jazz Band Just Keep Giving by Husson (ARG) Kronfeld by Murtajill Murtajill…………………………………………

    Kurotaka La Casino by Casino Prince Lady Bligh by Redoute’s Choice Last Try Wins by Casino Prince Lil Miss Mustang by Casino Prince Little Miss Smiley by Husson (ARG) Live and Lurid by Murtajill Longshaw (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ) Look at Anything by Casino Prince Magnum by Flying Spur Mahjong Smile by Casino Prince Man of Melody by Husson (ARG) Murtajill…………………………..

    Manhattan Transfer Manitoulin by Husson (ARG) Marina Sands by Casino Prince Maules Creek by Redoute’s Choice Maury by Husson (ARG) Metallurgical by Redoute’s Choice Mirfak by Murtajill Husson (ARG) ……………………………

    Miss Barley Murtajill…………………………………………

    Missliyev More Than Mum by More Than Ready (USA) Much to Offer by More Than Ready (USA) Murtirita by Murtajill Nearly Did by Murtajill New Spur by Flying Spur No Such Thing by Lucky Owners (NZ) Casino Prince ……………………

    Not Another Misty VENDOR INDEX Lot 2257 2258 2259 2261 2262 2263 2264 2265 2266 2268 2271 2272 2273 2274 2277 2278 2279 2281 2282 2283 2284 2285 2286 2287 2288 2289 2291 2292 2294 2297 2300 2301 2303 2305 2306 2307 2308 2309 2311 2312 2314 2316 2318 2319 2320 2323 2324 2326 2327 2328 2334 Colour Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Grey Bay Bay Bay or Brown Bay Bay or Brown Chestnut Bay Bay Grey Bay Chestnut Bay Chestnut Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Brown Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Bay Chestnut Bay Bay Bay Grey Brown Bay or Brown Brown or Grey Bay Bay or Brown Bay Sex Gelding Mare Filly Filly Gelding Filly Gelding Filly Filly Gelding Colt Filly Filly Filly Filly Colt Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Filly Filly Colt Colt Gelding Colt Gelding Gelding Colt Gelding Gelding Gelding Filly Filly Filly Filly Gelding Filly Gelding Gelding Gelding Filly Gelding Colt Gelding Filly Gelding Gelding Filly Gelding Breeding Oath of Allegiance by Casino Prince Off and Laughing by Street Cry (IRE) Offense by Red Ransom (USA) One for Later by Casino Prince Only Up by Casino Prince Open to Ideas by Husson (ARG) Other Way by Husson (ARG) Murtajill……………………………………

    Our Jetsetter Casino Prince ………………………….

    Parclose (FR) Parting Clouds by Husson (ARG) Fastnet Rock ……………….Perfect Promise (SAF) Casino Prince …………………………………Pergram Tale of the Cat (USA) ………………………..

    Perjurer Peron by Husson (ARG) Casino Prince …………………….

    Pin Up Lass (NZ) Husson (ARG) ………………………………….

    Popnik Murtajill…………………………………………

    Potomac Prince of Song (NZ) by Casino Prince Prost by Show a Heart Quiet Collect by Casino Prince Realisticness by Husson (ARG) Recoinage by Flying Spur Husson (ARG) ……………………….Red Opal (IRE) Reflectance by Redoute’s Choice Murtajill……………………………….

    Related Secrets Renewed Vitality by Redoute’s Choice Redoute’s Choice …………….

    Royal Asscher (NZ) Rumour and Scandal by Elusive Quality (USA) Saint Encosta by Encosta de Lago Murtajill……………………………………

    Scarlet (CHI) Shadowofexcellence by Redoute’s Choice Shamardashing by Shamardal (USA) Sigmund by Casino Prince Sister Bruce by Shamardal (USA) Sister Souss by Husson (ARG) Wonderful World …………………………..

    Six Gauge Wonderful World ………………………….

    Smoothing So Cheeky by Casino Prince Spurrendous by Shamardal (USA) Stainer (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE) Steep by Shamardal (USA) Strength by Casino Prince Murtajill…………………………………..

    Super Sweep Supercoach by Casino Prince Murtajill………………………….

    Sweetness and Bite Tagus by Encosta de Lago Tales of Lilakyn by Tale of the Cat (USA) Tenderloin by Dash for Cash Casino Prince ……………………….

    The Palace Cat Thump by Red Ransom (USA) Tremec (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ) VENDOR INDEX Lot 2335 2336 2338 2340 2341 2342 2343 2344 2345 2346 2347 2348 2349 2350 2351 2352 2353 2354 Colour Sex Breeding Chestnut Filly Trivial by Husson (ARG) Bay Gelding Trophies by Casino Prince Brown Filly Twice Cooked by Strategic Bay or Brown Filly Up Against It by Red Ransom (USA) Bay Filly Utilism by Casino Prince Grey Filly Varanasi by Encosta de Lago Bay Gelding Veeten by Redoute’s Choice Bay Gelding Vernon by Shamardal (USA) Brown Filly Very Convincing by Stravinsky (USA) Bay Colt More Than Ready (USA) ………………

    Victory Vein Bay Gelding Volatile Matter by Redoute’s Choice Grey Gelding Washer by Dubawi (IRE) Grey Filly Murtajill……………………………………..Wavelength Bay Gelding Win for Wilson by Encosta de Lago Bay Filly Wind Spirit by Casino Prince Bay Filly Wolfsburg by Husson (ARG) Bay or Brown Gelding Wonderful Jester by Wonderful World Chestnut Filly Work Ethic by Husson (ARG) On Account of Peacewood Thoroughbreds, Morven, Qld. (Stable QC 1 – 4) 2128 Bay Gelding Cheval de Troy (NZ)……………………..

    Bruschetta 2176 Bay Gelding Zaha (CAN) …………………………….

    Folklore (GB) 2260 Bay Filly Old Bamboo by Hidden Dragon On Account of Peacewood Thoroughbreds, Morven, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QC 1 – 4) 2339 Brown Gelding Tycoon Terror by Tycoon Ruler On Account of J W & S M Rice, Greenmount, Qld. (Stable QC 7 – 8) 2253 Bay Filly Falvelon………………………………..

    New Park (NZ) 2293 Chestnut Colt Zaha (CAN) ……………………………….Rustic Belle On Account of Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld. (As Agent) (Stable QC 5) 2147 Grey Mare Crazy Mamma by Ferocity On Account of Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW. (As Agent) (Stable QC 10 – 11) 2158 Bay Filly Dolphus by Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2302 Brown Filly She’s Amazing by Zizou On Account of Chris Waller Racing, Sydney, NSW. (As Agent) (Stable QC 6) 2217 Bay Gelding Karaka Storm (NZ) by Remind (USA) On Account of D Yates, Gold Coast, Qld. (Stable QC 9) 2296 Bay Colt Pembroke (USA)………………………………

    Savarin SIRE INDEX Two-Year-Olds — Storm Cat………………………..

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Gulch…………………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Line of Thunder ……………….

    Storm Bird Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Binibini ………………………………

    Solitary Hail ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam Fiery Sunset, by Thunder Gulch. 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, $124,800, STC Schweppes Viage H., Anowah Community H., 2d BTC Jacob’s Creek Reserve H., 3d BTC Doomben Roses S., Gr.3, QTC Beenleigh Sports Club H., 4th AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3.

    Three-quarter-sister to CLONMEL.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam WINTERGARDEN, by Canny Lad.

    Winner at 1600m, AJC Tellers’ H.

    Half-sister to CLONMEL, SARANGGANI.

    Dam of 1 foal, a winnerFiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch). 3 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam BINIBINI, by Solitary Hail. 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, AJC Nile H., Elizabeth Bay H., 2d AJC Cuddle H., STC Ashbury RSL H., St George Leader H.

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:CLONMEL (Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2150m, $254,120, AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, TL Baillieu H., L, Clibborn H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Eaglehawk by Wolf Blass H.

    SARANGGANI (Dazzling Account). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, STC Quick Eze H., L, AJC Poseidon H., STC Begonia Belle H., 2d AJC Baltic H., Rob De Castella H., Tails H., STC Newbury H., Ajax H.

    Contact Point. 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, AJC Energy Australia H., STC Golden Slipper Hospitality H.

    Royal Reform. 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m.

    Overbid.

    Placed at 3.

    Dam ofOverfond. 9 wins to 1200m, BTC Heinrich Constructions Flying H., QTC Santa Claus H., BTC Bletchingly H., 2d BTC Quick Fit Tyres H.

    Seafront. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Chicola H., 2d AJC Hancock & Associates H., BTC Moratis Fresh Produce H., QTC IPG Print H.

    Avadance. 2 wins at 1100m, 1450m, STC Vodka Cruiser P ., 2d STC Bigpond H., Schweppes P .

    Flaming Prince. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, 2d QTC Eskimo Prince H.

    Exclusive Bid. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m.

    Dam ofZin Zan Eddie. 3 wins to 1400m, $194,945, in 2012-13, ATC John McGarr H., Eastern Creek Tavern H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au P ., 4th Canberra Guineas, L. 4th dam PLASTIC SURGERY, by Upper Case.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to TAKACHIHO, So Fine, Up the Swanee, Major Overhaul (dam of MAJOR PROCIDA).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 2 winners.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2102 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 2 nr sh; 203 over 0 off sh Foaled 2nd November 2010 HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam Hussonet Villa Elisa Zabeel Joolzy Branded : ZAZIE 2003 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Noble Bijou …………………….Vaguely Noble Bon et Vite……………………………..

    Imposing HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam ZAZIE, by Zabeel.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to MARBLE HALLS, Jujube, Tigereye (dam of SLEEK CHASSIS).

    This is her third foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceQueneau – Laugh Out Loud (H.K.) (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam JOOLZY, by Noble Bijou.

    Placed.

    Three-quarter-sister to POWLEY.

    Dam of 13 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:MARBLE HALLS (Nassipour). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $937,779, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Turnbull S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, BATC Rough Habit P ., L, 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, L, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1.

    Jujube (Encosta de Lago).

    Winner at 1400m, 2d MRC Richfield Lady H., 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

    Tigereye. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, AJC 2KY Racing Radio H., 2d AJC M&S Smallgoods H., VRC Gill Kane & Brophy H., MVRC Australia’s Own H., VATC Cranbourne Daihatsu P ., 3d STC Coles Serving You Better H., 4th AJC Reginald Allen H., L, VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

    Dam ofSLEEK CHASSIS (Flying Spur).

    Third filly on the 2006-07 Australasian 2YO Classification. 3 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $821,150, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P ., 2d MRC Quezette S., L, MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P ., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

    Shiner. 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13.

    Ocean Dream. 2 wins at 1600m, MRC Sunday Age Footy Magazine Cup H., 4th MVRC Alexandra S., L.

    Red Fire. 4 wins from 1450m to 2300m, 3d MRC John Simpson H.

    Baluch.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13, 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

    Sheridan. 7 wins from 1500m to 3000m. 3rd dam BON ET VITE, by Imposing.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to POWLEY.

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:Sir Toby IV. 2 wins at 1400m in Malaysia.

    From the Palace.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofPrincess Dehere (Dehere).

    Placed, 2d Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, VRC Seppelt Salinger 2YO H., 3d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 4th VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, Ottawa S., L.

    Producer. Lot 2103 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra A GOOD ROLL Stable P 14 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel nr sh; 70 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Fairy King……………………

    Northern Dancer Shoal Creek ……………………………

    Star Way Prego……………………………….

    Be My Guest Laura’s Cottage …………………………Habitat CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam LAURA’S CHARM, by Encosta de Lago. 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $645,750, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Hussonet H., Thomas North H., Bint Marscay 2YO H., Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., Journal H., MVRC Paula’s Choice H., MRC Archie Yuille 2YO H., Countess Marizza H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC Riverside H., Dover P ., MRC Fashions on the Field H., Bill Collins H., 3d VRC Gwymm H., MRC Siren Song H., Westpac Bank H.

    Half-sister to CORTON CHARLEMAGNE.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam LAURA’S EXPRESS, by Prego. 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $283,510, VATC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Cleanevent H., New Year at Flemington H., Headquarters H., 2d VATC Debutante S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    Half-sister to Bebhinn (dam of KUGELHOPF), Coolmore (dam of (PACO) RABANNE).

    Dam of 13 named foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:LAURA’S CHARM (Encosta de Lago). 10 wins.

    See above.

    CORTON CHARLEMAGNE (King Charlemagne). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, $198,900, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, VRC Flemington Hill Stand 2YO P ., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofAnniversary Belle. 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2012-13, TTC Armidale Stud H., 2d MRC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H.

    Schahriar. 18 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $270,300, STC Join the STC Now H., Robert R Andrew Real Estate Narellan H., Hystandard Forklifts H.

    Churchill Express. 2 wins at 1100m in 2012-13, 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

    Southlander.

    Winner at 1100m, 2d TRC Tony Carrick 3YO Vase H., Tasbulk H., Adam Brooks MP H., 3d TRC D&W Electrical Data Supplies H.

    Laura’s Avenue.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13. 3rd dam LAURA’S COTTAGE, by Habitat.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to HELENETTA, Laureon (dam of LADISLAO D’ANGIO).

    Dam of 11 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:LAURA’S EXPRESS (Prego). 9 wins.

    See above.

    Bebhinn.

    Winner at 1250m, STC Petersham H., 3d AJC Veilmond H.

    Dam ofKUGELHOPF (Akaaber). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 3200m, $345,578, Toowoomba Cup, L, 2d QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup, L, 3d GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2.

    Coolmore.

    Unraced.

    Dam of(PACO) RABANNE (Kreisler). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, STC Buckpasser Series H., ARC DB Draught H., Dunstan H., 3d CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2104 (Plus GST)A LADYS COMPLIMENT Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 3 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 108 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Johannesburg MILLENIUM DIAMOND 2005 Jewel of the Nile Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Hennessy ……………………………..

    Storm Cat Myth ……………………………………….Ogygian Desert Prince ……………………Green Desert Reign of Honour ………………Military Plume MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam MILLENIUM DIAMOND, by Johannesburg.

    Unraced.

    Dam of one named foal, one to race. 2nd dam JEWEL OF THE NILE, by Desert Prince.

    Winner at 1250m, STC Giddy-Up Day H.

    Half-sister to SPECTATORIAL, Kennett.

    Dam of 3 named foals, 1 to race, inc:Pearl of the Sea.

    Winner at 2 at 900m, 2d AJC Convention Centre 2YO H., 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L. 3rd dam REIGN OF HONOUR, by Military Plume. 4 wins at 1400m, 1550m, $107,255, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, Mediterranean H., STC Central H., 2d AJC Valicare H., Pepes and Red Lea H., 3d STC Merryman H., AJC Jack Green H.

    Halfsister to My Young Filly.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:SPECTATORIAL (Spectrum). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1400m, $433,050, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Talindert S., L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC L’Oreal Paris P ., Gr.3, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Kennett (Quest for Fame). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $182,445, WATC 2004 Athens Olympics Welter H., 2004 AFL Grand Final Welter H., MVRC Membership Flying Welter H., STC Parramatta Leagues Club Flying Welter H., Hudson Frame & Truss H., 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, WATC Bundaberg Rum & Cola Welter H., 4th AJC Epona S., L, STC Civic H., L. 4th dam SINGING WONDER, by Twig Moss. 5 wins to 1100m, SAJC Escort S., L, Galilee H., Classic Creations H., Jack Allison S., Use the Space H., 2d VATC Herald Sprint H., L, 3d VRC Gallantic H., L, Onkaparinga RC Southwark S., L, SAJC Tango Miss H., 13th Squadron H., 4th SAJC Great Western P ., Gr.3.

    Dam of 3 foals, all winnersREIGN OF HONOUR (Military Plume). 4 wins.

    See above.

    My Young Filly (Noalcoholic). 2 wins at 1000m, 1350m, BATC Diet Fanta H., 2d BATC “X Gold H., 3d AJC Widden S., L, Sledmere H.

    Producer.

    Vain Wonder. 6 wins to 1200m, SAJC Brugan H., AWA Wagering Systems H., Joking H., City of Marion Flying H., Buttercup H. 5th dam STAR OF MILAN, by Kaoru Star.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, QTC CE McDougall S., L, 2d QTC 2YO H..

    Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:SINGING WONDER (Twig Moss). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2105 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 4 nr sh; 168 over 0 off sh Foaled 18th October 2010 REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Danehill Branded : Shantha’s Choice General Nediym My Madonna A MATERIAL GIRL 2004 — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Playmate ……………………………

    Buckpasser Wing Out …………………………….

    Boldnesian Cheyenne Birdsong ………..

    Restless Wind ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam WOODWIND, by Woodman.

    Winner at 6½f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to Impulsive (dam of SUDDEN DEPARTURE), Shynzi (dam of MALDIVIAN).

    Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Irish Sky (g.

    By Stravinsky). 6 wins to 1400m, BTC Triple M Doomben Dash H., CJC Carlton Bar & Restaurant H., Taurus Group H., D & E John Deere H., 2d Otago RC Eclipse S., L, WRC Lightning H., L, CJC Strut the Stage H.

    Cross Section (g.

    By Cape Cross). 4 wins at 1400m, 1550m, AJC Coogee H.

    Storm Keeper (g.

    By Keeper). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, ARC Stella Artois H.

    Champagne Flute (f.

    By Bel Esprit). 2 wins at 1300m, 3d STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H. 2nd dam SHYWING, by Wing Out. 8 wins from 6½f to 1m, $453,930, Hollywood Valkyr H., L-twice, Santa Anita Autumn Days H., L, Las Cienegas H., L, Hollywood Senorita S., L, 2d Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.1, Las Palmas H., Gr.2, El Encino S., Gr.3, Hollywood Sari’s Song S., L, Santa Anita B Thoughtful S., L, Golden Gate Impressive Style S., L, Miss America H., L, 3d Hollywood A Gleam H., Gr.3, Golden Gate Merry Madeleine H., L, 4th Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to COMPELLING SOUND, CRESTON, SEQUOYAH, Sky Feather, Really Tops (dam of ENUMERATOR).

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Impulsive. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m in U.S.A.

    Dam ofSUDDEN DEPARTURE (Demons Begone). 4 wins from 5½f to 1m, Emerald King County H., L, 2d Emerald Boeing H., L.

    Producer.

    Shes Flying.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSky Diver (Corwyn Bay). 11 wins to 6f, Albuquerque Sandia H., Ruidoso Free Spirit H., 2d Sunland KLAQ H., L, 3d Sunray Inaugural H., L.

    Hang Glide (Dome). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, $210,573, 2d Zia Park New Mexico Cup Fillies & Mares S., L, 3d Sunland New Mexico State Racing Commission H., L-twice, La Coneja H., L.

    Dam ofTHERMAL (Attila’s Storm). 4 wins at 2 to 6f, $190,847, in 2012, Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Juvenile S. (c&g), L, Ruidoso New Mexico Thoroughbred Futurity, L, 2d Sunland Pepsi Cola S., L.

    Shynzi.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMALDIVIAN (Zabeel).

    Top of 2008-09 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (intermediate). 9 wins from 1400m to 2050m, $2,821,800, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Easter Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2.

    Stray.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPump It (Savabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2012-13, 2d SAJC Oaklands P ., L, 3d MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2107 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. AGERSTOWN Stable QB 5 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 100 over 1 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Fasliyev Thunder Beth SALINGER — MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam SALINGER, by Fasliyev.

    Unplaced.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam THUNDER BETH, by Thunder Gulch. 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, 3d VRC New Racing Season H., VATC Cambria H.

    Half-sister to PRECIOUS GLITTER, BEAUTY WATCH, Gerona Gold (dam of EMPIRE GOLD – PLASTIC POLYMER (H.K.)).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:Jobeth. 7 wins from 1500m to 2100m, $185,610, to 2011-12, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Tabozbet.com.au H., Albany Cup, 2d WATC Robyn Piper-Macdonald H., Playeronline.com.au H., 3d WATC Budget H.

    Prinsipe. 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m.

    Zanhooves. 3 wins at 1600m in Malaysia. 3rd dam Rush for Gold, by Quack. 5 wins-1 at 2, 2d Turfway Winter Storm S., L, Night Light S., L.

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:PRECIOUS GLITTER (Danehill). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, $110,500, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ACT RC Black Opal Preview S., L, 4th ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofLara’s Glitter (Don Eduardo). 4 wins from 1600m to 2050m, 2d TRC Hobart Guineas, L, MVRC Tatt’s 2YO P ., 3d MRC Snowing 2YO P ., 4th Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3.

    BEAUTY WATCH (Belong to Me). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $636,175, Hawkesbury Cup, Gr.3, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, BTC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Club Cup, L, 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3, STC Civic S., L, Festival S., L.

    Sparkling Special. 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, AJC Phillip Coles H., NSW Tatt’s RC Hermes Silk H., 4th AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofRibbon Grain.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofMarkees World. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m to 2013 in Philippines, Philippine RC Juvenile Fillies S. (Leg 1).

    Glint of Gold.

    Winner at 1000m, 2d AJC Grey Affair 2YO H.

    Dam ofMossamine. 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $276,135, to 2012-13, ATC Mossman at Vinery H., Warwick Farm H., Future Music Festival H., 2d STC BMW & Bob Miller & Co H., AJC Bradcorp Holdings H.

    Gerona Gold.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofEMPIRE GOLD – PLASTIC POLYMER (H.K.) (Second Empire). 3 wins from 1600m to 2050m, $430,536, HKJC Centenary Vase, HK-3, 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Yuen Long H.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2108 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. ALDOUS Stable QE 1 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 16 over 0 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Fusaichi Pegasus — REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam EMPRESS PEGASUS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L, 2d Assiniboia Oaks, L, Assiniboia Downs Canada Day S., 4th Hollywood Cinderella S., L, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L.

    Halfsister to AZOUZ PASHA.

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Emperor Casino (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H. 2nd dam EMPRESS CLUB, by Farnesio.

    Horse of the Year & Champion 2YO, 3YO & Older Classic Mare in South Africa in 1991, 92 & 93 . 16 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $1,337,441, Gosforth Topsport Bloodline Classic, Gr.1, Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen’s P ., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Milnerton Top Sport Bloodline Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein First National Bank S., Gr.1, Administrator’s Cup, Gr.1, Scottsville Smirnoff Sprint, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Nursery P ., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., Gr.3.

    Sister to Esmerada (dam of ESPACIADO, ESPERADA, ESMALTINA, ESMALTADO), three-quarter-sister to ENCAPUCHADO, half-sister to ECURIE, EPOQUE (dam of EMINENT), ELISITA, Equity (dam of EQUAL STRIPES, EQUIPARADA, EQUIPADO), Empire Lady (dam of EMPIRE AZTEC), Empress Day (dam of EMPRESS TIME, EXCELLENT NOTE).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:AZOUZ PASHA (Lyphard). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Doncaster Troy S., L, Goodwood Volvo Contracts Globetrotter S., 4th Doncaster Troy S., L.

    EMPRESS PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam ELYSEE, by El Gran Capitan. 2 wins to 1400m in Argentina.

    Half-sister to ESPADAÑA, ESCOLASTICA.

    Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:EMPRESS CLUB (Farnesio). 16 wins.

    See above.

    ECURIE (Liloy).

    Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 1984-85. 12 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Futurity, Gr.1.

    EPOQUE (Oak Dancer). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1600m, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

    Grandam ofELUSIVE FORT (Fort Wood). 7 wins from 1300m to 2450m, Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

    Esmerada.

    Winner in Argentina.

    Dam ofESPACIADO (Equalize). 4 wins in Argentina, Palermo G.P .

    Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Raced once. BoBS extra Lot 2109 (Plus GST)ALL THINGS IN TIME Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 2 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Easy Rocking Yellow and Black nr sh; 196 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam BOUDI WOUDI 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Barathea …………………………Sadler’s Wells Twiglet…………………………………Twig Moss Western Symphony …………………..

    Nijinsky Sovereign Ruby ……………..

    Sovereign Red CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam BOUDI WOUDI, by Easy Rocking. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S., L, 3d ARC La Prairie 2YO H., 4th Hawke’s Bay Highview S., Gr.3.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race. 2nd dam YELLOW AND BLACK, by Western Symphony.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to DOUBTING, SPECIAL EDITION – CLINTON (Mac.).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:BOUDI WOUDI (Easy Rocking). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Touch Luck. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $199,059, to 2012 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Initiation P ., Class 4 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Initiation P ., Class 4 H.-4 times.

    Abbotslon.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m.

    Dirac.

    Placed in 2013, 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H. 3rd dam SOVEREIGN RUBY, by Sovereign Red.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to PARIS OPERA.

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:DOUBTING (Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Boronia S., L, Quezette S., L.

    SPECIAL EDITION – CLINTON (Mac.) (Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $684,060 in Aust.

    And Macau, VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, Macau Generous H., Damascus H., 2d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Macau Alice Springs H., Dallas H., Music Maestro H., Reform H., 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VATC HDF McNeil S., L.

    Priceless Ruby. 7 wins from 1400m to 1650m, 3d VATC Just Topic H.

    Utah. 5 wins from 1000m to 1900m to 2012-13, 3d ATC R&W Northbridge H.

    Russia House. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, 2d VRC Beachside H., MVRC Seradeka 2YO H., 3d MRC Moonga H., MVRC Qantas Airways H. 4th dam ADELETTE, by Baguette. 2 wins at 2 at 900m, 1000m, STC Botanical Gardens H., 3d AJC Sledmere H.

    Half-sister to Prince Celeste.

    Dam of 3 named foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:PARIS OPERA (Marscay). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $371,620, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, Harry Plant H., John Oxley H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., L, 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Raced once. BoBS extra Lot 2110 (Plus GST)ALWAYS A GIBBERER Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 6 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Royal Academy nr sh; 158 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam KEEP ON TALKING (USA) 2003 Gin Talking Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Nijinsky……………………….

    Northern Dancer Crimson Saint ………………..

    Crimson Satan Allen’s Prospect ………..Mr.

    Prospector Chattin…………………………………..Rollicking CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam Keep on Talking, by Royal Academy. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 1m, $162,670, 3d Pimlico The Very One S., L, Laurel Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S., L, Pimlico Country Life Farm S., L, Pearl Necklace S., L, 4th Laurel What a Summer S., L, Wide Country S., L.

    Half-sister to DIXIE TALKING (dam of DONE TALKING).

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Gibberer (f.

    By Rahy). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2012-13, BRC Nairn Constructions H., Sky Racing P ., BERT & CIPQ H., 2d BRC Maxgaming 2YO H., Samios Plumbing Classic H., 3d BRC Wicked Energy Drink H. 2nd dam GIN TALKING, by Allen’s Prospect. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 9f, $348,206, Laurel Anne Arundel S., Gr.3, Broad Brush S., L, Maryland Million Lassie S., L, Heavenly Cause S., L, Maryland Juvenile Championship S. (f), L, Maryland Million Oaks, L, 2d Laurel Snow Goose H., L.

    Half-sister to Tone it Down.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:DIXIE TALKING (Dixieland Band). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, $141,810, Aqueduct Cicada S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S, L.

    Dam ofDONE TALKING (Broken Vow). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, $398,150, to 2012, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Pimlico Henry S Clark S., L.

    Keep on Talking (Royal Academy). 3 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam CHATTIN, by Rollicking. 2 wins in U.S.A.

    Sister to ROLLODKA, three-quartersister to DARK TZARINA (dam of MOBILE LINK, PAPILLION, SOCIETY MISS).

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:GIN TALKING (Allen’s Prospect). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Tone it Down (Medaglia d’Oro). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, $146,607, to 2012, 3d Pimlico Federico Tesio S., L. 4th dam Vodka Talking, by Hagley. 7 wins, 2d Charles Town Sadie Hawkins S., L.

    Sister to SHORTLEY, Breathless Wind, three-quarter-sister to HALLEY’S WIND, Princess Pickle, half-sister to Salem Savior (dam of DARK TZARINA), Countess Shorwind (dam of ALGAR), Short Encounter (dam of ROMANO GUCCI).

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:ROLLODKA (Rollicking). 29 wins, $559,669, Laurel Resolution H., L, Pimlico J Edgar Hoover H., L, Crafty Admiral H., L, Laurel Challedon H., L, 2d Laurel Capitol H., L, Penn National Grantville S., L.

    Race Record : Raced once. Lot 2111 (Plus GST)ALWAYS THINKING Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 7 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Fasliyev Mohave Dancer nr sh; 93 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam MANDALINA 2001 Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Mr.

    P’s Princess ………..Mr.

    Prospector Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Ebony Sye……………………………

    Vice Regal HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam MANDALINA, by Fasliyev.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to NATURAL BLITZ, Win for Wilson, Super Blitz.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Run for Layla (f.

    By Galileo). 3 wins at 1800m, 2200m. 2nd dam MOHAVE DANCER, by Zabeel. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Sans Souci 2YO H., 2d STC Round Table 2YO H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to Black Opera.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:NATURAL BLITZ (Dehere). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, $1,258,180, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, QTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Wagga Gold Cup, L, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, 3d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, City Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P ., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Win for Wilson (Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m to 2011-12, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Oaklands P ., L.

    Super Blitz (Thunder Gulch). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, $692,703, VATC Anonyme 2YO H., HKJC Michael’s Choice H., 2d MVRC William Inglis Cup, L, 4th SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, VATC Debutant S., L.

    Our Mohave. 4 wins from 1500m to 2100m, MRC Nunkalowe H.

    Producer. 3rd dam EBONY SYE, by Vice Regal.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ECHO LASS (dam of DES’S DREAM), LIFE AT THE TOP.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:MOHAVE DANCER (Zabeel). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Black Opera (Western Symphony).

    Winner at 1200m, 2d South Australian S., Gr.3, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, Sandown S., 3d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, VRC Original Recipe H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 4th dam MOHAVE, by Jim French.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to HARD FOUR, Caramel Chewy.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:ECHO LASS (Prince Echo). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, $157,245, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, VRC Honda Legend S., L, 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDES’S DREAM (Dahar). 9 wins to 1600m, $418,849, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Windsor Park H., L, 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1.

    LIFE AT THE TOP (Prince Echo). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $162,470, QTC Bribie H., L, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Recognition S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2112 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ANKOLE Stable P 15 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel nr sh; 166 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam IMANA, by Thunder Gulch. 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $358,350, STC Birthday Card H., Gr.3, Wine Society H., AJC Bexley H., Paddock H., Potts Point H., 2d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Fitzpatrick & Partners H., AJC Silver Saddle Brasserie H., Tellers P ., 3d AJC Breeders Classic, Gr.3, BTC Doomben Roses S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L, James HB Carr S., L, Breeders’ Classic, L, STC Sheraco S., L, AJC Emirates P .H., 4th QTC Dane Ripper P ., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Ankole (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam ZARISSA, by Zabeel.

    Winner at 1600m, 2d STC Granville H.

    Half-sister to City Affair.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:IMANA (Thunder Gulch). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Carnival Lass. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d STC Coolmore H.

    Dam ofAngelic Lass. 4 wins to 1450m to 2012-13. 3rd dam ROYAL PAY, by Imperial Seal. 7 wins to 1400m, VATC Spring P .H., L, Counties RC CB Norwood H., 2d ARC Hong Kong Food City H., 3d Waikato RC Westminster Sprint H., L, 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to LOCUM TENENS, Radiate.

    Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:City Affair (City on a Hill). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Friends of Starship H., BOP RC Te Whakapono Dialysis Appeal Trust H., Wanganui JC Steelformers H., 3d Hawke’s Bay Highview S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofKeen Affair – First Sight Love (H.K.) (Keeninsky). 3 wins at 2 at 800m, 1000m in 2011-12, 2d CJC Champagne S., L.

    Royal Marou. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in South Africa.

    Dam ofRoyal Rez (Saumarez). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 2d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2. 4th dam BONNY DAZE, by Silver Dream.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:LOCUM TENENS (Deputy Governor). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, $165,535, Geelong RC Derby Trial S., L, VRC Sam Waldock 2YO H., 4th VRC Spring Classic Preview H., L, Grey-Smith S.H., L.

    ROYAL PAY (Imperial Seal). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Radiate (Star Way).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.2.

    Died at 3.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13, 3d BRC Carlton Draught P . BoBS extra Lot 2113 (Plus GST)ANOTHER PRAYER Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 8 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Spinning World Starsphere nr sh; 183 over 0 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam HEAVENLY GLOW 2004 Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Imperfect Circle ……………………..

    Riverman Celestial Bounty………………….

    Try My Best Moonlight Rebel …………………

    Oenjay Star ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam HEAVENLY GLOW, by Spinning World.

    Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2007-08. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, $792,360, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, STC McWilliam’s Hanwood Estate & Yalumba H., 3d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, STC Frantelle H.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam STARSPHERE, by Celestial Bounty. 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $128,110, TTC Tasmanian St Leger, L, Japan Trophy H., L, QTC Luskin Star H., VATC The Trump H., TRC Glenorchy H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, QTC Battle Heights H.

    Dam of 5 named foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:HEAVENLY GLOW (Spinning World). 9 wins.

    See above.

    Certain Shine. 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2012-13, TTC Balmoral on York H., TRC Waratah Hotel P ., 2d TRC Doctor Syntax Hotel H., 3d TRC Graham Family Funerals P ., TTC Stallards Camera House H.

    Foxsphere.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofCurragh Cailin.

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13. 3rd dam MOONLIGHT REBEL, by Oenjay Star.

    Winner at 1000m.

    Dam of 4 named foals, all winners, inc:STARSPHERE (Celestial Bounty). 9 wins.

    See above.

    Captain Smooth. 15 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $135,820, QTC Orianda H., Rough Habit H., Brassed Off H., 2d QTC Contere H., Trentham H., 3d QTC Vo Rogue Welter H., Waterford Wedgwood H., Hayai H.

    Skinner’s Revenge. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 3d BTC Valentines Day H. 4th dam REBEL LINE, by Rebel God. 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Dunfermline H., Herbert Jones H., 2d STC Sanyo Video H., 3d AJC Maltine H.

    Half-sister to PRINCE GRANADA.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:Rebel Duel. 4 wins to 1300m.

    Bima Sakti. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in Malaysia. 5th dam Soft Line, by Honey Line. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., 2d AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:PRINCE GRANADA (Lucky Monkey). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 900m to 2000m, AJC Breeders’ P ., Gr.3, 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Parramatta Cup, L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2114 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. ANTIPHONS Stable O 13 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Octagonal Shadea nr sh; 32 over 8 off sh) LONHRO 1998 Dam BEATITUDE 2001 — Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Straight Strike ………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Concia……………………………….First Consul Rainbow Quest …………….Blushing Groom Aryenne ………………………….

    Green Dancer Night Shift …………………..

    Northern Dancer Royal Progeny …………………….

    Luskin Star LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire in 2010-11.

    Sire of 490 rnrs, 340 wnrs, 38 SW, inc.

    Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Denman, Beaded, Mental, Benfica, Pinwheel, Obsequious, Parables, Academus, Lonhspresso, O’Lonhro, Renaissance, Raspberries, Skytrain, Celts, Trim, Eight Till Late, Deer Valley, Demerit, Screen, Scarf, Dysphonia, Launay, Black Minx, etc. 1st dam Beatitude, by Quest for Fame. 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1400m, $108,500, AJC David Jones 2YO H., Turner Freeman 2YO H., 2d AJC Dark Marne 2YO H., 3d MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, AJC Dot It at Diggers 2YO H., VRC Anne Howard 2YO H.

    Dam of two named foals, both winnersPersecution – All Win Boy (H.K.) (g.

    By Elusive Quality).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m in 2011-12, 2d VRC Eugene Gorman 2YO P ., 3d VRC Victorian Carbine Club 2YO P .

    Antiphons (g.

    By Lonhro). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam FELICITY, by Night Shift.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to Neverland, half-sister to PRINCE REGENT.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:Beatitude (Quest for Fame). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Ease. 3 wins at 1600m, 1700m, Singapore TC Class 4 H., Initiation P ., 3d AJC Octagonal 2YO H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    Cloak of Night.

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13.

    Feudal.

    Placed at 2, 2d MVRC Christmas Parties at MV 2YO P .

    Dam ofDaufino. 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13 in NZ. 3rd dam ROYAL PROGENY, by Luskin Star.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to CROWN JESTER.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:PRINCE REGENT (Purple Patch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, BATC Stakes H., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S. (R), L.

    Sire.

    Partisan.

    Winner at 1100m, AJC Ambarvale H.

    Dam ofInsurgents – Palace Star (Mac.) (Commands). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, $342,897 in Macau, 2d Macau Dundee H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.2, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, 4th MVRC St Albans S., L.

    Factional (Octagonal). 4 wins from 1550m to 2000m, $208,960, AJC Steve Donoghue H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Establishment.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofWasp – Alpha Mail (H.K.) (Octagonal). 7 wins from 1400m to 1850m, $207,576 in GB, Germany and Aust, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

    Neverland (Night Shift).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Concorde 2YO H., 2d VRC Carnival of Champions S., L, MVRC William Inglis Cup, L.

    Harveynicks. 3 wins to 1400m, BTC Toll North 3YO H.

    Dam ofLONDON (Octagonal). 7 wins to 1200m, $202,100, WATC S., L, WATC Birthday S., L, Ozbet.com.au H., 3d WATC Northerly S., L.

    Nextanix (Domesday). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, $198,900, to 201112, ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 2d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Christmas Cup, L, 3d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m to 2012-13. Lot 2115 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QB 19 nr sh; 132 over 0 off sh Foaled 3rd October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Archway Lady Danzatore Branded : ARCHIBELLA 2003 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Thatching …………………………………..Thatch Rose of Jericho ………………………..

    Alleged Danzatore …………………..

    Northern Dancer Maybe Mahal ………………………

    Maybe Lad MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam ARCHIBELLA, by Archway. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 3d MVRC Variety Vic Bash 2YO Fillies P .

    Sister to Maybe Arch.

    This is her third foal.

    Dam of two foals to race, inc:Wonderful Arch (f.

    By Wonderful World).

    Winner at 1100m in 2012-13. 2nd dam LADY DANZATORE, by Danzatore.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to BELLOMAHAL, Beloved (dam of CONTINUED SUCCESS), Must be Mahal (dam of GREY MAN, TOLO HARBOUR).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:Maybe Arch (Archway). 5 wins from 1600m to 2100m, $101,500, VRC Mapperley Heights H., 2d MRC Claudette H., Monomeith H., VATC Kallista H., 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3.

    Producer. 3rd dam MAYBE MAHAL, by Maybe Lad.

    Aust.

    Horse of the Year. 14 wins-7 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $328,490, VRC Craven A S., Gr.1, George Adams H., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.2-twice, South Australian S., Gr.3, PARC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, PARC Oaklands P ., L, 3d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:BELLOMAHAL (Bellotto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $132,190, AJC Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, VRC Tony’s Florist H., VATC Deakin H.

    Beloved. 2 wins at 1000m, 1600m, 3d AJC Bankstown Sports Club H.

    Dam ofCONTINUED SUCCESS (Made of Gold). 9 wins to 1500m, $458,400 in Macau, Macau Directors’ Cup, L, Buda de Quatro Faces H., 2d Macau Spring Trophy, L, 3d Macau Cup, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L.

    Must be Mahal.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofGREY MAN (Family of Man). 13 wins to 1200m, $249,850, VATC Christmas H., L, VRC Schweppes 1200 H., TROA H., 2d VATC GJ Coles S.H., Gr.3, 3d VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    TOLO HARBOUR (Success Express). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, $268,340, VRC Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, Myer Fashion S., L, WATC Colonel Reeves S., L, 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2.

    True Roman. 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, WATC Saratov H.

    Dam ofROMAN TIME (Danetime). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $633,100, WATC Karrakatta P ., Gr.2, WA Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, Probably.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofAbsolutely.

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Grandam ofIRISH COLLEEN (Shinko King). 7 wins to 1400m, $193,682, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, Rotorua S., L. Lot 2116 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. ELIGIBLE ARMOURED Stable QE 3 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 96 over 0 off sh) REAL SAGA 2006 Dam Tale of the Cat Windy Kate Danehill Incline — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Yarn ………………………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Air Express…………………………………..Salse Kate be Good …………………

    Semipalatinsk Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Century…………………………………Better Boy Rise …………………………………….

    Kaoru Star REAL SAGA (AUS) (Bay 2006-Stud 2009). 4 wins at 2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, AJC Breeders P ., L.

    Out of SP Windy Kate.

    Sire of 20 rnrs, 7 wnrs, inc.

    SW Real Surreal (GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L) and of Choose a Saga, Saga’s Gift, Epic Saga, Hot Saga, Solo Saga, You Did What and of the placegetters Convoy, Nordic Story, Real Rocker, Watch the Red, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam Daninkling, by Danehill. 4 wins to 1300m, $134,635, SAJC Kevern Klemich Memorial H., MVRC Big Fresh H., SAJC Rubiton Flying H., VATC Denise’s Joy H., 2d MVRC Strathayr H., Sky Racing Form H., VATC Desirable H., 3d SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, MVRC Mumtaz Mahal H., SAJC Michael Birchall H., VATC Richfield Lady H., 4th SAJC Malaysia Airlines S., L.

    Halfsister to SPINNING HILL, On the Up.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Spirto Gentil (g.

    By Red Ransom). 4 wins from 1100m to 1700m, $107,748 in Aust.

    And Macau, BTC Inghams 3YO H., 2d QTC Peter Harris 60th Birthday H., 3d SAJC Patricks Dunes P .

    Florizel – Golden Ball (H.K.) (g.

    By Zabeel). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, $202,015, HKJC Philadelphia H., Jebsen China H., 2d VRC New Year H., HKJC Nam Long Shan H., 3d MRC Nicopolis H., HKJC San Domenico H., Morse H.

    Deebee Cooper (g.

    By Red Ransom). 6 wins from 1250m to 2000m to 2012-13.

    Eighth Wonder (g.

    By Lonhro). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2012, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Beau Brummel H., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Top Spin H.

    Spinning Heart (f.

    By Show a Heart).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam INCLINE, by Century.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:SPINNING HILL (Dolphin Street). 14 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $2,296,440, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1-twice, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L, Breeders’ Classic, L, Sapphire S., L, STC Birthday Card H., L, 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, VRC Great Western H., L, 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, 4th VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2.

    Daninkling (Danehill). 4 wins.

    See above.

    On the Up (Peintre Celebre). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $285,400, BTC Abigroup Contractors H., Qld Tatt’s RC Arcade H., QTC Paramount Industries P ., STC Osram P ., 2d City Tattersall’s Club Cup, L, STC Lord Mayors Cup, AJC Quasar Constructions H., Dot it at Diggers H.

    Layerline. 3 wins to 1300m in 2011-12.

    Inclinaire. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

    Dam ofEasybro. 4 wins to 1400m, 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2117 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ARONSON Stable P 16 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 18 over 9 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Fasliyev Range Belle — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian ……………Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Mr.

    P’s Princess ………..Mr.

    Prospector Rancher………………………………..Brave Lad Hyacinth …………………….

    Dedicated Rullah SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam EMME, by Fasliyev.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ONLY GLORY.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Aronson (g.

    By Shamardal).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam RANGE BELLE, by Rancher. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, AJC Double Bay H., STC May’s Hill H.

    Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:ONLY GLORY (Honour and Glory). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $160,750, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Schweppes Agrum H., Lindemans H., 3d AJC Vinery H., City Tatt’s RC Percy Marks H., 4th AJC Nivison H., L.

    Dam ofCertain Glory.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13.

    Rangehill. 4 wins to 1400m, AJC Henry Lawson H.

    Rose of Kings. 3 wins at 1100m, STC Spring Valley Fruitsation H., 2d STC All Mine H., Giddy-Up Day H., 3d AJC Smeaton Grange H.

    Dam ofPelorus.

    Winner at 1100m in 2012-13.

    Longway to the Top. 2 wins at 1100m, 1600m, TTC Mental as Anything Dinner & Show P ., 3d TRC Hobart Glass & Aluminium H.

    Good Directions.

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12. 3rd dam HYACINTH, by Dedicated Rullah.

    Placed at 2.

    Half-sister to Crown Rose (dam of ROSETTI BAY).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:Range Belle. 2 wins.

    See above.

    Master Bucket. 8 wins from 1000m to 1800m, 2d QTC One Guinea H. 4th dam Crown Queen, by Sovereign Edition.

    Winner at 1600m, 2d Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

    Half-sister to HAYMAKER, MINUETTO, SUMMER HAY.

    Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Regal Demand. 6 wins from 1550m to 1900m, STC Wakefield Stud H., Truscotts H., Meridian School H., 4th AJC Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L.

    Producer.

    No Rush. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, $103,690, AJC Melissa Moore H., Mary Gilmore H., Bill Kelso H., 2d AJC Battle Heights Welter H.

    Crown Rose.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofROSETTI BAY (Pins). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $199,714, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Star of the Crown (Famous Star).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2011-12, BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst 2YO P . Lot 2118 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. ASSEMBLY Stable O 14 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Street Cry nr sh; 195 over 9 off sh) STREET SENSE (USA) 2004 Dam Bedazzle Nureyev — Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Dixieland Band …….

    Northern Dancer Majestic Legend ………………….His Majesty Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Special ………………………………………….Forli General Assembly ………………..Secretariat Prudent Girl………………………………

    Primera STREET SENSE (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud in U.S.A. 2008, Aust. 2008). 6 wins-2 at 2, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

    Sire of 212 rnrs, 104 wnrs, inc.

    SW Aubby K (Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1), Unlimited Budget, Castaway, Cigar Street, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SP Urquidez, Sense of Hite and of Champagne Cath, Mottled, Sky Princess Empress Wu (Sing.), The Originator, Calle Flora, The Flying Machine, etc. 1st dam POPOLACCIO, by Nureyev. 3 wins at 2300m in France.

    Three-quarter-sister to VANITIES, half-sister to SARATOGA SPRINGS, POPULIST, Unchecked (dam of CHECK YOUR SOUL).

    Dam of eight named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:Population (g.

    By Shamardal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $316,905, to 2012-13, MRC Inglis NJT Pin & Win Competition H., MVRC Browns Sawdust Premium H., SAJC Spring Gully H., MRC Ahern’s at Highways After the Last H., 2d MRC Taralye Cup, BTB Australia Directional Drilling H., Star Shower 2YO H., VRC TROA Luxbet Championship Heat 2 H., MRC Murcotts H., SAJC Fred Moore 90th H., Colac Gold Cup, 3d VRC Cleandomain 2YO H., MRC Ricoh H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

    North Street (g.

    By Street Cry). 5 wins from 1450m to 1900m to 2012-13, 2d AJC Sydney City Toyota H., 3d AJC Sky Heights H.

    Meiner Popolare (c.

    By Machiavellian). 16 wins from 1400m to 2000m in Japan.

    Tenzan Otohime (f.

    By Fuji Kiseki). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m in Japan.

    Dubai Magic (f.

    By Dubai Destination). 3 wins at 1400m, 1800m.

    Assembly (g.

    By Street Sense).

    See below. 2nd dam POPULATION, by General Assembly.

    Placed at 2 & 3 in Ireland.

    Sister to Popularity (dam of MAJESTIC IRISH), three-quarter-sister to KAMAKURA, half-sister to PLAY IT SAFE (dam of VANITIES), PROVIDENTIAL, PRUDENT MANNER, Miller’s Lass, Great Revival (dam of WALZERKOENIGIN).

    Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:SARATOGA SPRINGS (El Gran Senor). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    POPULIST (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, $145,630, Delaware St Georges S., L, 4th Charles Town Pink Ribbon S., L.

    Russian Dance.

    Winner at 2 at 6f, 4th Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofIsioma (Shamardal).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012, 3d Dusseldorf Wettenleip Stutenpreis, L, 4th Cologne Kolner Zweijahrigen Trophy, L.

    El Raabi.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofAusus (Invasor). 3 wins at 6f, 1m, $127,853, in 2012, 2d Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial H., L, 3d Fair Grounds Bayou H., L.

    Summer Crush.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofBlackberry Boy (Desert Prince). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, €140,728 in Ireland and Spain, 2d Roscommon Lenabane S., L.

    Unchecked.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofCHECK YOUR SOUL (Perfect Soul). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, $202,071, Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, Wando S., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2119 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. AUGUSTE Stable O 15 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 58 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Quest for Fame Artistic Princess — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Rainbow Quest …………….Blushing Groom Aryenne ………………………….

    Green Dancer Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Artistic Queen ………………………………..Vain EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam INGRES, by Quest for Fame. 2 wins at 1200m, STC Winning Edge Presentations H., NSW Tatt’s RC Railway Square H., 2d STC Visit Theraces.com.au H., 3d VRC Reganza H.

    Sister to HOCKNEY.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersAesthetics (f.

    By Canny Lad). 2 wins at 1200m, 3d AJC Garden Party H., Encounter H.

    Anguissola (f.

    By Lonhro). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2d MRC Figure H., 3d MVRC TEAC Premium H., MRC Polar Air H.

    Outside (g.

    By Commands). 8 wins to 1200m, $105,980, to 2012-13.

    Auguste (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Montauban (g.

    By Lonhro).

    Placed at 3, 2d AJC Penrith H. 2nd dam Artistic Princess, by Luskin Star. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, MVRC Coburg H., Kardinia Park H., Ripa H., 3d VATC Barton H., L, 4th AJC Shorts H., L.

    Halfsister to Dalmatinska, Queen’s Table (dam of BORDEAUX).

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:HOCKNEY (Quest for Fame). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, $235,423, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Luna Park H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Mercedes-Benz S., Gr.3.

    Dali – Choppy (Mac.). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $113,160 in Aust.

    And Macau, QTC Prince Frolic H., 3d STC Beau Rouge 2YO H.

    Audubon. 4 wins to 1350m, QTC “X Gold Boxing Day H., BTC Uvex P ., 2d BTC Spearkersandentertainers.com H., Cleandomain H.

    Utrillo. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, AJC Geoff Booth 2YO P ., STC Beadman’s Back 2YO H., 4th Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3.

    Sketches. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

    Dam ofGrand Britannia (Dash for Cash).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, $180,605, MRC Radio Sport 927 2YO P ., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Seppelt Wines H.

    Bloodline. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, BTC Lipton Ice Tea H.

    Dam ofPLATELET (Strategic). 6 wins to 1200m, $625,975, to 2012-13, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L.

    Laune.

    Winner at 2 at 5½f in GB.

    Dam ofLaunfal – Utmost Easy (H.K.) (Rudimentary). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, HKJC Williams Cup, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Newmarket Superlative S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3.

    Azure (Kingfisher Mill).

    Winner at 2 at 1150m, 2d ARC Champagne S., L, 3d ARC Lion Red Juvenile H.

    Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2120 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAJA BOY Stable QB 20 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 35 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Octagonal Vignette BAJAN QUEEN — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Bold Reasoning …………………..

    Boldnesian My Charmer ………………………………..

    Poker Shadeed ………………………………….

    Nijinsky Vidor ………………………………Vaguely Noble ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam A SLEW INDEED, by Seattle Slew.

    Unraced.

    Dam of four foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Emperor Qian Long (g.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, $147,750, to 2012 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Initiation P ., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Novice H., Class 5 H.

    Set the Bar (f.

    By All Bar One).

    Winner at 1650m in 2011-12.

    Beadsworth (g.

    By All Bar One).

    See below. 2nd dam A SHADEED INDEED, by Shadeed.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to JO KNOWS.

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:He Wears the Crown. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H.

    Dark Humor. 4 wins from 1300m to 1700m to 2012-13, 2d WATC Tabtouch.mobi H., 3d WATC Perth Racing on Facebook H.

    Lotta Lotta. 4 wins at 1m, 8½f in U.S.A. 3rd dam VIDOR, by Vaguely Noble. 5 wins-1 at 2, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Finlande, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de l’Opera, Gr.2.

    Sister to Simova (dam of SEMILLON), three-quarter-sister to Tiphered (dam of PHERED), half-sister to Ms.

    Vicepresident (dam of MYFRIENDWIL), Ride Bold (dam of PETITE FANTASY).

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:JO KNOWS (The Minstrel). 3 wins from 9f to 1½m, $171,581, Bay Meadows California Jockey Club H., Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Thiberville, L, Le Lion-d’Angers Prix J Couturie, L.

    Producer.

    Sweet Dani.

    Placed at 3 in Brazil.

    Dam ofApagao (Groove). 4 wins at 1500m, 1600m in Brazil, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P .

    Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, Gr.1. 4th dam Prestissimo, by Bold Reasoning. 3 wins, 3d Hollywood Market Basket S., L, Half-sister to JALMOOD, FLAUNTER (dam of SILVER GLITZ), PHOSPHURIAN.

    Dam of 8 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:VIDOR (Vaguely Noble). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Simova.

    Placed at 3 in France.

    Dam ofSEMILLON (Rousillon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, Santa Anita San Marino H., L, 2d Hollywood Sunset H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2123 (Plus GST)BAY OR BROWN COLT Foaled 27th October 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 4 Branded : nr sh; 87 over 0 off sh ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999 Dam Offshore Boom Dauberval Baltriomphe Danehill BELLE BIZARRE 2001 Danzig ………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Be My Guest ………..

    Northern Dancer Push a Button …………………………Bold Lad Danzig ………………

    Northern Dancer Dancealot…………………………

    Round Table Balmerino…………………………………

    Trictrac Vermeille ………………………………

    Sea Hawk ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) (Bay 1999-Stud 2003). 10 wins-5 at 2, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 1251 rnrs, 741 wnrs, 82 SW, inc.

    Eagle Mountain (Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1), Varenar, Diamondrella, Samitar, Europa Point, Society Rock, Mount Nelson, Seventh Rock, Rock Kingdom, Gibraltar Blue, Lovetrista, Pampelonne, Sea of Heartbreak, La Rocket, Eishin Osman, Perana, Kitty Matcham, Rock Me Baby, Book of Kells, etc. 1st dam BELLE BIZARRE, by Dauberval. 13 wins from 1200m to 1800m, $1,008,090, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Starstruck Classic, L, La Trice Classic, L, Bunbury S., L, WATC Pink Healthcare Trophy Welter H., Pinjarra Cup on Sunday Welter H., Lucky Jim H., Fillies Bundaberg Rum Distillers No 3 H., Glenflorrie H., Bankwest Business Trophy H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC ATM Solutions H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, RM Williams H.

    This is her third foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceSnazzy Sox (g.

    By Hussonet).

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13. 2nd dam BALTRIOMPHE, by Balmerino. 2 wins at 1900m, 2000m, STC Hibiscus H., Raymond Terrace Probus H., 2d AJC Shading H., Caribean H., STC Carringbush H.

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:BELLE BIZARRE (Dauberval). 13 wins.

    See above.

    Don’t be Cruel. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

    Dam ofBleue Bizarre. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 3d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Proud Treaty H., 4th WATC Belmont Oaks, L. 3rd dam VERMEILLE, by Sea Hawk.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Vam Paree (dam of LADY PAREE).

    Dam of 10 foals, all winners, inc:Tricoteur. 8 wins from 1200m to 2100m, AJC Persimmon H., 2d BATC January H.

    Danza – Danzaprince (Aust.). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $105,103, STC Tooheys Classic Bitter H., Ripley’s H., 2d AJC Handicap-twice.

    Asian Empress. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, AJC Sutherland H., STC Delville Wood H., Five Dock H., 4th STC Queen Of The Turf S., L.

    Dam ofRoyal Rendezvous. 3 wins to 1350m, STC Inglis Premier Sales S., Bexley Auxiliary H., 2d AJC Allunga Welter, Indian Summer H.

    Dam ofTry and Remember (Val Dansant). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $113,750, QTC Owners’ Association Cup, Birdwood H., Woodman H., Daletta H., 1st Division H., 2d QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Recognition S., L, BATC Clayfield Respite H., Noholme H., QTC Ming Dynasty H., Minto Crag H., 3d QTC Brisbane H., L.

    Special Black. 4 wins at 1600m, 3d MVRC Kingston Rose H.

    Dam ofMonde Special (Monde Bleu). 4 wins from 1400m to 2350m, $182,450, MVRC Carlton Draught H., Warrnambool Cup, MRC Tango Miss H., MVRC Shaye Spice H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3.

    Baltriarc. 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, AJC E Deas Thompson H., 3d STC Campbells Cash & Carry Welter H.

    Follow the Track. 2 wins at 2000m, 2250m, AJC Lachlan H. Lot 2124 (Plus GST) CHESTNUT COLT Foaled 19th August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 5 nr sh; 23 over 0 off sh Branded : STARCRAFT (NZ) 2000 Dam Soviet Star Flying Floozie Sunday Silence BELLE FLEUR (JPN) 2001 Pampered Star Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Veruschka ………………………………..

    Venture Pompeii Court…………………………………

    Tell Lucky Heiress ………………..Battle-Waggon Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Wishing Well ………………….

    Understanding Star de Naskra…………………………..

    Naskra Pacara………………………………………

    Dorileo STARCRAFT (NZ) (Chestnut 2000-Stud 2006). 11 wins, Australian Derby, Gr.1.

    Sire of 244 rnrs, 132 wnrs, 13 SW, inc.

    Star Witness (MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1), We Can Say it Now, Hallowell Belle, Crafty Irna, Lunar Rise, Do You Think, Starcheeka, Celebrity Girl, Ain’tnofallenstar, Perfect Punch, Baschar, Don’t Tell Mary, Singapore Sling, SP Stella Lante, Secret Hills – Royal Partner (H.K.), The Social Network, Keep Cool, etc. 1st dam BELLE FLEUR, by Sunday Silence.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to SILVER COCKPIT, Star Chandelier.

    This is her fourth foal.

    Dam of one foal to race. 2nd dam PAMPERED STAR, by Star de Naskra. 5 wins, $339,221, Monmouth Oaks, Gr.2, Coca-Cola Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Longacres Belle Roberts H., L, 3d Hollywood Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Manta H., L, Fairplex Las Madrinas H., L, Monmouth Lorillard S., L.

    Half-sister to SPECIAL KINDA GUY, Wild and Wonderful (dam of WEST VIRGINIA, PLATINUM GIRL).

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:SILVER COCKPIT (Silver Hawk). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, Hanshin Mainichi Cup, Jpn-3, Kyoto Kisaragi S., Jpn-3, 3d Hanshin Radio Tanpa Hai Juvenile S., Jpn-3.

    Star Chandelier (Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, 3d Nakayama Unicorn S., Jpn-3.

    Key Factor. 13 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m in Japan.

    Bandolera.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSnitsky. 6 wins to 1400m, $154,210, to 2012-13, ATC Australian Turf Club H., More Than Ready H., Thankyou Libby Trickett H. 3rd dam PACARA, by Dorileo. 12 wins, $107,740 in U.S.A.

    And Argentina, Golden Gate Golden Poppy H., L, Pleasanton Alameda County Fillies & Mares H., L, Bay Meadows San Jose H., L, Longacres Alki H., L, Santa Rosa Luther Burbank H., L, San Isidro Clasico Unidad Nacional, L.

    Half-sister to POIVRE, Pacific.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:PAMPERED STAR (Star de Naskra). 5 wins.

    See above.

    SPECIAL KINDA GUY (Blushing Groom). 6 wins, $133,620, Canterbury Vale of Tears S., L, Bay Meadows San Joaquin Invitational H., L.

    Sire.

    Wild and Wonderful.

    Winner at 1m in U.S.A.

    Dam ofWEST VIRGINIA (Tomorrows Cat). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 9f, $1,010,949, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin H., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Stuyvesant H., Gr.3, Queens County H., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1.

    PLATINUM GIRL (Mineshaft). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8¼f, $108,707, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, 4th Monmouth Twin Lights S., L.

    Special Kinda Gal.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofDREAM STORM (February Storm). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, $168,636, to 2011-12 in Argentina, La Plata G.P .

    Provincia de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, 2d La Plata Clasico Isidoro Aramburu, Gr.2, Clasico Polla de Potrillos de La Plata, Gr.2, Clasico Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico General Belgrano, Gr.2. BoBS extra Lot 2125 (Plus GST) BIRTHDAY WEEK Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 21 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Centaine Soleil Rouge nr sh; 192 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam RED CENTURY (NZ) 1994 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Century…………………………………Better Boy Rainbeam ……………………………………..Vain Red Tempo ………………………..Mussorgsky Polly Soleil……………………………..

    Roi Soleil CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam RED CENTURY, by Centaine.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Regal Thrills, Red Covet (dam of ADALINE), Red Slippers (dam of ALL THRILLS TOO).

    Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:GOTTA HAVE HEART (g.

    By Show a Heart). 7 wins to 1550m, $312,805, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Grand Scale H., MVRC Dr LeWinn’s Ladies Championship H., 2d VRC Chubb P ., L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., Teamelbourne P .H., 3d Sale Cup, 4th MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, AJC Tramway H., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

    CROSSYOURHEART (f.

    By Show a Heart).

    Top filly on the 2006-07 NZ 2YO Free H. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, $319,568, Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock Classique (R), L, Counties Challenge S., L, ARC Karaka Million 2YO H., Avondale JC First Sovereign Trust H., Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S., 2d Counties Bowl, L, 4th Matamata Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Bolero (g.

    By Thorn Park). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $509,163, HKJC Mui Wo H., Homestead H., Europe H., Fu Cheong H., 6:00 News P .

    Blue Tsunami (c.

    By Blu Tusmani). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Speights H., 2d Hawke’s Bay Horse of the Year H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum H.

    Well Credentialled (f.

    By O’Reilly).

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12, BRC Skyracing.tv P ., 3d BRC Racing Retro H.

    Queen to Be (f.

    By King’s Theatre).

    Winner at 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Next Meeting Anzac Day H., Waikato RC Collingwood Mowers H.

    Dam ofSarteagwen.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13 in NZ.

    Diamond Schwarz (f.

    By Shinko Forest).

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Casino Century (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam SOLEIL ROUGE, by Red Tempo. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, $121,693, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.2, Rotorua Challenge S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Guineas Trial, L, Haunui Farm S., L.

    Half-sister to BLACK SUN, Katie O’Neill (dam of SHE WILL BE LOVED), Soleil Etoile (dam of SILKY RED BOXER).

    Dam of 7 foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:Regal Thrills (Royal Academy). 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, MVRC TROA H., 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, 4th SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

    Red Covet.

    Winner at 1400m, VRC Rainburst H.

    Dam ofADALINE (Court of Jewels). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $128,574, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

    Red Slippers.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofALL THRILLS TOO (St Covet). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $3,965,851, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC International Sprint Trial H., HK-3, 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, HK-1, 3d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.2.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2126 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. BON TEMPS Stable O 16 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls nr sh; 185 over 9 off sh) FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam LAJOIE 2003 — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

    Sir Ivor Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Imperfect Circle ……………………..

    Riverman Bluebird……………………………….

    Storm Bird Christmas Spirit ……………………Bletchingly FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam LAJOIE, by Spinning World.

    Raced once.

    Sister to THORN PARK.

    Dam of four foals, two to race, inc:Joyeux (f.

    By Lonhro). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2012-13, MRC Slickpix H., 2d MRC Powersource Global P ., Mrctracknews on Twitter H., Race-Tech H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 H., 3d MRC Premier Signs P .

    Bon Temps (g.

    By Flying Spur).

    See below. 2nd dam JOY, by Bluebird.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to LIGHT UP THE WORLD (dam of WORLD PEACE), PRESENTING, Doctor’s Orders, Brandy Butter (dam of CASK), Tycoon Joy (dam of BENTLEY BISCUIT).

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:THORN PARK (Spinning World). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, $1,535,725, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Champion sire.

    Debra’s Joy. 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m, MRC Wood Court Inn H., 2d MRC Perfect Bliss H., George Vowles 2YO H.

    Producer. 3rd dam CHRISTMAS SPIRIT, by Bletchingly.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to CHRISTMAS TREE, Crowning Jewel (dam of SO GORGEOUS, CUMBRIA, WILD QUEEN), Planet Hollywood (dam of CONSPECTUS STAR ATTRACTION (Mac.)), half-sister to EUPHORIA (dam of FLEET), JEWEL IN THE CROWN, All in Fun, Winning Hit (dam of FOREHAND).

    Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 12 winners, inc:LIGHT UP THE WORLD (Rory’s Jester). 8 wins to 1500m, $330,878, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Premiere S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofWORLD PEACE (Danehill).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, $205,550, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

    Producer.

    Searchlights.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMILITARY GRACE (General Nediym). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $180,000, BRC BJ McLachlan S., L, Calaway Gal S., L.

    PRESENTING (Redoute’s Choice). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, $142,850, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC KA Morrison H.

    Brandy Butter. 4 wins to 1400m, 4th Gosforth Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

    Dam ofCASK (Fort Wood). 3 wins from 1450m to 1800m, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2.

    Tycoon Joy.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d MVRC Peter Cook H.

    Dam ofBENTLEY BISCUIT (Peintre Celebre). 12 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $1,446,725, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13, 3d ATC Bright Ideas Events H. Lot 2127 (Plus GST) BOYS ON TOUR Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Nediym Military Belle Spinning World Love Dance BoBS extra Stable P 17 Foaled in 2008 nr sh; 17 over 8 off sh) GENERAL NEDIYM 1994 Dam GLOBAL DANCE 2000 Shareef Dancer…….

    Northern Dancer Nilmeen………………………………Right Royal Without Fear ……………………………..

    Baldric Reticella ……………………………In the Purple Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Imperfect Circle ……………………..

    Riverman Kaapstad ……………………………

    Sir Tristram Hula Dance ……………………………..

    Riverton — 1st dam BRUSCHETTA, by Snippets. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, AJC Governor Macquarie 2YO H., Fred Archer H., STC Rockdale 2YO H., 2d AJC Sportsman Classic 2YO H., 3d AJC Sledmere 2YO H., Maroubra 2YO H., City Tatt’s RC George Buxton H.

    Half-sister to GILDED VENOM, SCENIC BLAST.

    This is her tenth foal.

    Dam of nine foals to race, five winners, inc:HUISKES (f.

    By Hussonet). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, TRC Elwick S., L, Alexandra 2YO P . (f), TTC Tasmanian Breeding Industry H., 2d TRC Mortgage Solutions Tasmania 2YO H., TTC One Thousand Guineas, Alfa Bowl 2YO P ., 3d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Midway Point Tavern 2YO H.

    Bocconcini (f.

    By Unbridled’s Song).

    Winner at 1100m, AJC Palm David Knox P ., 2d STC Become a Member H., 3d AJC Emirates H.

    Dam ofSnow Ball.

    Winner at 1200m in 2012 in Korea.

    Miss Watanabe (f.

    By Fuji Kiseki). 10 wins from 1400m to 1800m.

    Haychee (g.

    By Hussonet). 3 wins to 1300m.

    Holly Molly (f.

    By Not a Single Doubt). 2 wins at 1200m, 1800m to 2011-12.

    Sincerity (f.

    By Not a Single Doubt).

    Placed at 3. 2nd dam Daughter’s Charm, by Delgado. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, $114,250, SAJC Sarsha’s Choice H., 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, VATC Wenona Girl H.

    Half-sister to Rose Red (dam of ORANGEADE).

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:SCENIC BLAST (Scenic).

    Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009.

    Champion Older Sprinter in GB in 2009. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $2,124,569, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, WATC Supremacy S., L, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

    GILDED VENOM (Golden Snake). 8 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $1,131,985, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, CB Cox S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, RJ Peters S., Gr.3. 3rd dam ROMANTIC’S DAUGHTER, by Romantic. 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, SAJC Glamour S., PARC Jovial Downs Stud H., Sister to Moonlight (dam of MOON MADNESS, NIGHT KNIGHT – STEEL ROD (H.K.)), half-sister to ROSE OF HAWA.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:Daughter’s Charm (Delgado). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Rose Red. 2 wins at 2 at 1150m, 1200m, Waikato RC Lightning H.

    Dam ofORANGEADE (Otehi Bay). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, CJC Stewards’ S.H., Gr.3, Edward Lumley H., L-twice, 2d CJC Pegasus S.H., L.

    Producer.

    Marmalade.

    Unplaced.

    Grandam ofQUALITY KINGDOM (Kingdom Bay). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Qld Tatt’s RC Mercedes-Benz S., Gr.3, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.3. BoBS extra Bay colt Sire Lot 2129 (Plus GST) COMMANDS 1996 Dam Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. CABASA Stable P 1 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 55 over 0 off sh) Cotehele House Encosta de Lago So Striking PERCUSSIVE 2005 — Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Foreign Courier………………………….

    Sir Ivor Ahonoora …………………………..Lorenzaccio Balidaress …………………………………

    Balidar Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Bamesian…………………………..

    Buckpasser Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Ineru …………………………………Equal Terms CAPE CROSS (IRE) (Bay 1994-Stud 2000). 5 wins-1 at 2, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

    Leading GB/Ire.

    Sire of 2YOs in 2003.

    Sire of 1278 rnrs, 830 wnrs, 74 SW, inc.

    Sea the Stars (The Derby, Gr.1), Mikki Street, Ouija Board, Seachange, Able One, Nayarra, Behkabad, Gaze, Kindacross, Crystal Capella, Khawlah, Halicarnassus, Sabana Perdida, Capecover, Mekong Melody, Treat Gently, Joviality, Hatta Fort, Crossthestart, etc. 1st dam Spirit of the Nite, by Slavic. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2100m, Taranaki RC Lamberts Business Systems 3YO H., AJC Managers’ H., 2d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, AJC New Tel H., 3d ARC Fayette Park 2YO H., STC Night Racing H., 4th Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersMASTER OF PUPPETS (g.

    By Mossman). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $168,617, to 2012-13 in Aust.

    And Macau, Macau Guineas, L, BRC “X Gold Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., 3d BRC Ascend Sales H.

    Biggity Bonus (g.

    By Galileo). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 2d ARC Byerley Park H.

    Black Johnnie (g.

    By King’s Best). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2011-12.

    Cape Spirit (f.

    By Cape Cross). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Lumiere Rouge (f.

    By Fantastic Light).

    Placed to 2012-13. 2nd dam BREATH OF LIFE, by Star Way. 4 wins at 1400m, 1900m, CJC April H., Rotorua RC Steve Christie Motors H., Sister to Selene Star (dam of GO FASTAR), three-quarter-sister to Slice of Heaven, half-sister to PAYS ANNE, INNER FORCE.

    Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:Spirit of the Nite (Slavic). 4 wins.

    See above.

    A Great Life. 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, WRC Smokefree H.

    Manuka. 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Singapore TC Emirates Zurich S.

    Sure Win Treasure. 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, $175,626 in Macau.

    Pacific Command.

    Winner at 1600m, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 40 H. 3rd dam INERU, by Equal Terms.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:PAYS ANNE (Alvaro). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.3, Rotorua Challenge S., Gr.3, 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Great Northern Oaks, Gr.2, ARC George Adams (Tatt’s) H., Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Thames Valley S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofSlice of Heaven (Star Way). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, ARC Spring H., 2d Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    INNER FORCE (Habitation). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, WRC HR Chalmers S.H., L, 2d Avondale Classic, Gr.3, 3d ARC Oliver Nicholson H., L.

    Selene Star. 4 wins to 1650m, BOP RC Owens Services Ltd H.

    Dam ofGO FASTAR (Magic of Sydney). 3 wins to 1400m, New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L.

    Race Record : 3 wins from 1500m to 2100m. Lot 2132 (Plus GST) CASINO BELLE Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 6 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Rory’s Jester Captivation nr sh; 1 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam BELLE JEST 2000 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Crown Jester…………………………..Baguette Rory’s Rocket……………………

    Roan Rocket Vain …………………………………………..

    Wilkes Mere …………………………………..

    Small Time CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam BELLE JEST, by Rory’s Jester.

    Unraced.

    Sister to Charming Charge (dam of BATTLEFIELD), half-sister to KHAPTIVAAN (dam of KHAPTINGLY, KHAPTRIST), STIMULUS, Charming (dam of SPITZ).

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, inc:Olympiad (f.

    By Flying Spur).

    Winner at 1400m, AJC Chifley H.

    Casino Belle (c.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam Captivation, by Vain.

    Placed at 2, 2d SAJC Cheltenham S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Honolulu H.

    Three-quarter-sister to She’s Blushing, half-sister to Mighty General, Minnie Sue (dam of WRIT ‘N’ WONDER), Mon Ami (dam of ON THE LIST).

    Dam of 16 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:KHAPTIVAAN (Adraan). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, $117,050, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., L, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., L, 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.3, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofKHAPTINGLY (Bletchingly). 5 wins to 1200m, $561,905, VATC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, QTC Qantas Cup, Gr.2-twice, SAJC Angas Brut Classic S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

    KHAPTRIST (Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 1100m, 1500m, SAJC KPMG S., L, Australian Major Events P ., 2d SAJC Lanes H.

    Dam ofLatestu.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofDorian Grey (Postponed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 201213, Marton JC Bell Booth H., 2d ARC Barfoot & Thompson S., Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood H., 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3.

    Capto.

    Winner at 1500m, 3d BTC Network Ten H.

    Dam ofRendzina (Testa Rossa). 5 wins to 1600m, $223,703, ARC Telecom H., NSW Tatt’s RC Bianco Lady H., 2d AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

    Khapkap.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSAIN KHAPITAL (Entrepreneur). 4 wins to 1200m, $147,030, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Seppelt Wines H., 2d SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

    STIMULUS (Bletchingly). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, $118,360, VRC Australian Airlines Flying H., L, 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L, 4th VRC Hilton on the Park S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Charming. 2 wins at 1350m, 2100m, QTC Reindeer H.

    Dam ofSPITZ (Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, MVRC Adrian Swan Quality H.

    Charming Charge.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBATTLEFIELD (Choisir). 5 wins to 1200m, $203,050, BRC Ascot H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, AJC Coronation Day H.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2012-13. BoBS extra Lot 2133 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. CASINO BLUE Stable QB 22 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Red Ransom Restful Place nr sh; 223 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam KOOROORA BLUE 2001 — Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Polish Precedent ……………………..Danzig Canadian Mill…………………………..Mill Reef CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam KOOROORA BLUE, by Red Ransom.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to TORUMBA.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:RON’S CALL (g.

    By Magic Albert). 4 wins to 1400m, $131,850, in 2011-12, WATC Fairetha S., L, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 2d WATC Malt Supper Club H., 3d WATC Jackson’s Restaurant H.

    Soaring Dragon (g.

    By Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m to 2011-12, MRC Nuffield H.

    Simon’s Call – Adoration (H.K.) (g.

    By Catbird). 4 wins to 1400m, $440,748 in Aust.

    And HK, HKJC BMW Performance Race H., Kestrel H., William’s Coach H., 2d HKJC Merlion H., Arculli Trophy H., Racehorse Owners H., HKU Foundation H., Citibank Insurance H., 3d HKJC Members Cup. 2nd dam RESTFUL PLACE, by Polish Precedent.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to HAWAJISS, Weaver of Words (dam of DIRTY), Sheezalady (dam of FAST COMPANY).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:TORUMBA (Marscay). 5 wins to 1400m, $198,830, VATC Christmas H., L, Mercedes Benz S., L, SAJC Dollar Day H., VATC Gold Coast Racing H.

    Hanging Garden.

    Winner at 1300m.

    Dam ofLucky Kentucky (Lucky Owners).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, 3d QTC CE McDougall S., L, 4th BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L. 3rd dam Canadian Mill, by Mill Reef.

    Winner at 2 at 6f, Newmarket 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to KHOZAAM, Excellent Prospect (dam of FAIZA).

    Dam of 9 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:HAWAJISS (Kris). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8¼f, £157,366, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, 2d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1.

    Grandam ofNASHVILLE (Darci Brahma). 6 wins to 1600m, $251,352, to 2012-13, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, CJC Coupland’s Bakeries Mile, Gr.2..

    Weaver of Words.

    Winner at 7f, 2d Newmarket Jersey Lily Nursery H.

    Dam ofDIRTY (Hussonet). 4 wins to 1350m, $133,300, BTC Vo Rogue P ., L.

    Authoress (Fuji Kiseki). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Avondale JC Mates Beer H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    Dam ofSense of Hite (Street Sense).

    Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 2d SAJC Sportingbet S., L.

    Riddle Me This (Hussonet). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2012-13, BRC Racing Retro H., 3d BRC Queensland Day 3YO P ., L.

    Sheezalady.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofFAST COMPANY (Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 2, York Acomb S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2134 (Plus GST)CASINO CENTURY Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Centaine Soleil Rouge BoBS extra Stable P 18 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 122 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam RED CENTURY (NZ) 1994 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Century…………………………………Better Boy Rainbeam ……………………………………..Vain Red Tempo ………………………..Mussorgsky Polly Soleil……………………………..

    Roi Soleil CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam RED CENTURY, by Centaine.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Regal Thrills, Red Covet (dam of ADALINE), Red Slippers (dam of ALL THRILLS TOO).

    Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:GOTTA HAVE HEART (g.

    By Show a Heart). 7 wins to 1550m, $312,805, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Grand Scale H., MVRC Dr LeWinn’s Ladies Championship H., 2d VRC Chubb P ., L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., Teamelbourne P .H., 3d Sale Cup, 4th MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, AJC Tramway H., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

    CROSSYOURHEART (f.

    By Show a Heart).

    Top filly on the 2006-07 NZ 2YO Free H. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, $319,568, Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock Classique (R), L, Counties Challenge S., L, ARC Karaka Million 2YO H., Avondale JC First Sovereign Trust H., Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S., 2d Counties Bowl, L, 4th Matamata Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Bolero (g.

    By Thorn Park). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $509,163, HKJC Mui Wo H., Homestead H., Europe H., Fu Cheong H., 6:00 News P .

    Blue Tsunami (c.

    By Blu Tusmani). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Speights H., 2d Hawke’s Bay Horse of the Year H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum H.

    Well Credentialled (f.

    By O’Reilly).

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12, BRC Skyracing.tv P ., 3d BRC Racing Retro H.

    Queen to Be (f.

    By King’s Theatre).

    Winner at 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Next Meeting Anzac Day H., Waikato RC Collingwood Mowers H.

    Dam ofSarteagwen.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13 in NZ.

    Diamond Schwarz (f.

    By Shinko Forest).

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Casino Century (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam SOLEIL ROUGE, by Red Tempo. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, $121,693, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.2, Rotorua Challenge S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Guineas Trial, L, Haunui Farm S., L.

    Half-sister to BLACK SUN, Katie O’Neill (dam of SHE WILL BE LOVED), Soleil Etoile (dam of SILKY RED BOXER).

    Dam of 7 foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:Regal Thrills (Royal Academy). 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, MVRC TROA H., 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, 4th SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

    Red Covet.

    Winner at 1400m, VRC Rainburst H.

    Dam ofADALINE (Court of Jewels). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $128,574, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

    Red Slippers.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofALL THRILLS TOO (St Covet). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $3,965,851, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC International Sprint Trial H., HK-3, 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, HK-1, 3d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.2.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2135 (Plus GST) CASINO SWOOP Bay or Brown gelding(Branded : Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Nr sh; 126 over 9 off sh) BoBS extra Stable P 19 Foaled in 2009 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel End Sweep Crazy Neaux SUPER SWEEP 2001 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Forty Niner ……………….Mr.

    Prospector Broom Dance …………………….Dance Spell Raveneaux …………………..Voodoo Rhythm Twisted Logic ……………………….

    Osmunda CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SUPER SWEEP , by End Sweep. 2 wins at 1000m, AJC Cetigne H., 2UE P ., 3d MVRC University Meats H.

    Half-sister to China Tilla (dam of GALVANIZED), Nobellocove (dam of LA BELLA DAME).

    Dam of two named foals, both winnersCasino Swoop (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Dane Sweeper (g.

    By Dane Shadow). 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CRAZY NEAUX, by Raveneaux. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $112,555, VATC Laurent-Perrier S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VATC Neat N’ Trim H., MVRC Sanyo-BVS H., VATC Kilshery H., 3d VATC Dalgety S., Gr.3, MVRC Investco H., VATC Lillimur H., Glen Eira H., Sturt H., 4th MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC Milady S., L.

    Dam of 11 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:No Feelings. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Bianco Lady H.

    Producer.

    China Tilla.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofGALVANIZED (Rubiton). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $160,975, TRC Strutt S., L, MRC Lowland H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, VRC Let’s Elope S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L.

    Dam ofRezoning. 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m to 2011-12, TRC Boags Premium H.

    Sentimental Tour. 4 wins to 1200m, AJC Provident Capital H.

    Nobellocove.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofLA BELLA DAME (Royal Academy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $396,150, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Cardinia H., Heirloom H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Boronia S., L.

    Dam ofDAMSELFLY (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, $154,113, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sony H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Le Bonsir. 6 wins to 1300m, $172,350, to 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 2d MRC Betfair H.

    Bel Spur. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, STC MTA Horsepower Day 2YO H.

    Bella’s Bro. 10 wins from 1100m to 1800m, $200,170, SAJC Scott Group of Companies H., Distinctive Homes H., Carlton Draught Distance H.

    Hurricane Noraa.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGo Katrina. 3 wins to 1400m to 2011-12, MRC City of Opportunity H. 3rd dam TWISTED LOGIC, by Osmunda.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, 2d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Merri H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L.

    Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:CRAZY NEAUX (Raveneaux). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Race Record : Winner at 1100m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Co-Wyn Building Group H. Lot 2136 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra CASINOHOLIC Stable P 20 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Dehere Granny Apple nr sh; 135 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Deputy Minister ………………….Vice Regent Sister Dot …………………………….Secretariat Bluebird……………………………….

    Storm Bird Biancaneve …………………………………Salieri CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam APPLEHOLIC, by Dehere.

    Winner at 1300m.

    Half-sister to RUSSETING.

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerCasinoholic (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam GRANNY APPLE, by Bluebird.

    Winner at 900m.

    Three-quarter-sister to BIALIA, half-sister to Blondine (dam of LA FAMELIA).

    Dam of 4 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:RUSSETING (Commands). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $545,570, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3. 3rd dam BIANCANEVE, by Salieri.

    Winner at 1400m, 2d STC Narabeen H., 3d AJC Ruling Ways H.

    Three-quarter-sister to SCHILLACI, half-sister to BISCARINA (dam of BIALIA), Ravenstone.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Endless Power. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Franklins No Frills H., VRC Taj Quillo H., 3d VRC 3AW H.

    Blondine. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, VATC Lady Wallace H.

    Dam ofLA FAMELIA (Strategic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $122,460, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, VRC Newport 2YO H., Derrimut H.

    Producer.

    Kid Kaplan. 3 wins to 1300m, QTC Heineken H., 2d BTC City Pacific H.

    Pendulum. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Inside the Barrier Breakfast H.

    Joken Jim. 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13. 4th dam FORINA, by Vibrant.

    Joint third top filly on The 1974-75 Aust. 3YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Carlita H., Talindert S., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to Tobina (dam of WESTERN VOYAGE).

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:BISCARINA (Biscay).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, AJC Widden S., L.

    Dam ofSCHILLACI (Salieri).

    Head of The 1991-92 3YO & 1992-93 4YO+ Australasian Classifications. 16 wins to 1500m, $2,299,450, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, Newmarket H., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice.

    BIALIA (Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, VRC Flemington Rose S., L, MVRC Tabaret H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Ravenstone (Bletchingly). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $122,350, AJC HC Dangar Welter H., 2d STC Civic H., L, 3d AJC June S., L.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Winner at 1400m in 2012-13. Lot 2137 (Plus GST) CHANGE OFTEN Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Red Ransom Tennessee Magic BoBS extra Stable P 21 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 51 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam TENNESSEE RED 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Tennessee Vain ………………Whiskey Road CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam TENNESSEE RED, by Red Ransom.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to TREZEVANT, Step Ahead.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Tennessee Strategy (g.

    By Stratum). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2011-12, Greyville Betting World S., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Clairwood South Coast Herald P ., Silveranis H., Turffontein Join Us for Ladies Night Juvenile P ., 3d Scottsville Weekend Witness P ., Soccer 10 H.

    Change Often (f.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Unflinchingresolve (g.

    By General Nediym).

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12, BRC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC Blackwoods H., STC Caravan Camping RV & Holiday Supershow 2YO H., Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Ultimate Security Prostate Cancer Institude 2YO H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

    Tennessee Flyer (g.

    By Flying Spur).

    Placed. 2nd dam TENNESSEE MAGIC, by Bletchingly. 3 wins at 2 at 1000m, $129,690, VRC Neat n’ Trim Uniform S., L, VATC Bounding Away H., L, MVRC Vobis 2YO H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

    Sister to TENNESSEE MORN (dam of TENNESSEE MIDNIGHT), TENNESSEE MIST, Tennessee Spirit, three-quartersister to Academic.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:TREZEVANT (Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $208,950, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, STC Rotary Health Research 2YO H., AJC Marriott Hotels Australia 2YO P .H., 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Step Ahead (Entrepreneur). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, $450,620, BTC Leading Hotels of the World H., 2d SAJC Liz Davenport Manihi Classic, L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Autumn S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, Barton S., L, SAJC New Year’s Gift, L, 4th VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schweppes Cup, L.

    Potter. 7 wins to 1350m, BTC 97.3 FM H., QTC Warner Tavern H., 2d AJC Betty Sindel Retirement H., 3d BTC City Pacific Finance H.

    Sire.

    Tennessee Spur. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, MRC Orient H., VATC Rupert Green 2YO H., 3d MRC Jayco Caravans H., VATC Star Shower H.

    Ready Magic.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofRockford (Flying Spur).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 2d VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, ATC ProRide 2YO H., 3d ATC William Roberts Lawyers 2YO H.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m in 2012-13, BRC Carlton Mid P ., 2d BRC Sky Racing P ., 3d BRC Programmed Property Services H., ATC Travelmanagers 2YO P . Lot 2138 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 23 nr sh; 106 over 0 off sh Foaled 25th September 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Lion Heart Sly Smile Branded : CHEEKY GRIN 2006 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Tale of the Cat ………………………

    Storm Cat Satin Sunrise…………………………Mr Leader Crafty Prospector ……..Mr.

    Prospector Raja’s Delight……………………….

    Raja Baba CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam CHEEKY GRIN, by Lion Heart.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to DANEHILL SMILE.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam SLY SMILE, by Crafty Prospector.

    Winner at 2 at 5½f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to Miami Gulch (dam of YUKINO SUN ROYAL), Evening Delight (dam of SUPER DERBY).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:DANEHILL SMILE (Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, $405,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., 4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

    Dam ofGo Again.

    Winner at 2 at 900m in 2012-13, MRC Dash For Cash 2YO H.

    Super Entree – King’s Power (Mac.). 8 wins to 1350m, $372,935 in Aust.

    And Macau, Macau Aqueduct H., Ballymoss H., BTC Air New Zealand H.

    First Look. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $318,340, ATC McWilliam’s H., AJC Clovelly H., STC Moraitis H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO H., Lynch Flowers H., 2d AJC Black Shoes H., Mascot H.

    Racso. 14 wins from 1200m to 2050m, $177,927, to 2012-13, 3d Broome Cup.

    Mischievous.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Daceyville H.

    Producer.

    Cryptorose. 12 wins in Philippines.

    Dam ofParthenon. 3 wins at 1200m in 2013 in Philippines.

    Crack a Smile. 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2012-13.

    Earthen Cool.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofOratius. 2 wins at 1600m in 2011-12 in South Africa. 3rd dam RAJA’S DELIGHT, by Raja Baba. 4 wins-2 at 2, $203,651, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Cardinal H., L, Del Mar Sorrento S., L, Arlington Park Four Winds H., L, 3d Del Mar Torrey Pines S., L, Arlington Park Cleopatra H., L.

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:Bull Buster. 6 wins at 6f, 1m in U.S.A.

    Rupperto. 3 wins, $108,150, 4th Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Miami Gulch. 2 wins in U.S.A.

    Dam ofYUKINO SUN ROYAL (Sunday Silence). 8 wins from 1600m to 2850m, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Jpn-2, 2d Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Capital S., L, 3d Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Jpn-2-twice.

    Evening Delight.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofSUPER DERBY (Le Voyageur). 7 wins-2 at 2-in Venezuela, La Rinconada Clasico Lady and Me, L, Clasico Gustavo Avila, L.

    Producer.

    Victory Dance. 3 wins in Venezuela.

    Dam ofDON POTRO (Seek Smartly).

    Champion Sprinter in Venezuela in 2010 & 2011. 15 wins from 1100m to 1600m, La Rinconada Clasico Asociacion Hipica de Propietarios, L, Clasico Juan Carmona, L. Lot 2139 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra CHROMATIC Stable P 22 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls Red Ransom nr sh; 21 over 9 off sh) FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

    Sir Ivor Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Centaine…………………………………..Century Temple Fire………………………….Bletchingly FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam BLUSHFUL, by Red Ransom.

    Winner at 1000m.

    Half-sister to BRILLIANT BISC, Starfish, Moon Fever (dam of AERONAUTICAL).

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam STELLA CADENTE, by Centaine. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, $395,165, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC Maroubra 2YO H., STC Sir Ivor 2YO H., 3d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., Gr.3, 4th VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to On Hallowed Ground (dam of AT THE OASIS).

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:BRILLIANT BISC (Elvstroem).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m in 2012-13, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Widden S., L.

    Starfish (Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Silvermoor H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

    Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Winner at 1100m, 3d MVRC St Albans S., L, VRC More Rain H., MVRC Owners’ Gold Card Apply Now H.

    Dam ofAERONAUTICAL (Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $335,090, to 2012-13, ATC Rosebud H., L, Men of League Central Coast H., Clovelly 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Stella Regale. 9 wins to 1400m, $199,470, City Tatt’s RC Rose of Tralee H., AJC East Hills H., WATC Opening Twist H., Colosseum H.

    Equivocal. 5 wins to 1350m, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., VRC Noel Thomas & Grant Blytham H., SAJC Tooheys New P .

    Bella Stella.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBrochette.

    Winner at 1450m in 2011-12, 3d SAJC Joan McCulloch Fashion H. 3rd dam Temple Fire, by Bletchingly. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Botany Bay 2YO H., Sanctuary Cove H., 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, 3d AJC James HB Carr S., L.

    Sister to KENNY’S BEST PAL, half-sister to BINT MARSCAY (dam of BOLLINGER, MANNINGTON, SHERATON), FILANTE, EAU D’SCAY.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:STELLA CADENTE (Centaine). 5 wins.

    See above.

    On Hallowed Ground. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m.

    Dam ofAT THE OASIS (Desert Sun). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, $192,825, Kilmore Cup, L, MRC Poetic King H., Bramerton H.

    Kashya.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofCentella (Spectrum). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, in Aust.

    And Macau, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.3, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2140 (Plus GST) COMPLETE RORT Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 24 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill Piccadilly Circus Green Desert Dancing Starlight nr sh; 163 over 0 off sh) FASTNET ROCK 2001 Dam BAB AL SHAMS 2005 Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky Gatana ………………………………..Marauding Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Foreign Courier………………………….

    Sir Ivor Atticus …………………………………….

    Nureyev Night and Dreams ………………….

    Fappiano FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of 510 rnrs, 336 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

    Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Sea Siren, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Nechita, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Irish Lights, Wanted, Rock Classic, Smart Missile, Hvasstan, Empress Rock, Curved Ball, Rothesay, Scandiva, Jolie Bay, etc. 1st dam BAB AL SHAMS, by Green Desert. 2 wins at 1200m, 2d AJC Zetland H., 3d AJC La Neige P .

    Three-quarter-sister to Noetic, half-sister to Starlight Lady.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam DANCING STARLIGHT, by Atticus. 2 wins at 1500m, 1800m, Deauville Prix Le Prince Maurice, 3d Chantilly Prix des Fontaines.

    Half-sister to DEEP SLEEP, LIVE YOUR DREAMS.

    Dam of 5 named foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:Starlight Lady (Fantastic Light). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $216,737, to 2012-13, WATC Perth Racing Christmas in July H., Carlton United Brewers H., Westspeed Stayers’ Bonus H., 2d WATC Tattersall’s Cup, L.

    Noetic (Cape Cross).

    Winner at 1000m, 3d VRC Streets Ice Cream S., L. 3rd dam NIGHT AND DREAMS, by Fappiano. 3 wins at 6f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to HOUSEBUSTER, QUERO QUERO, CAT BUSTER, Maison de Reve, Yashima Japan, Dreamscape (dam of TAX REFUND).

    Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:DEEP SLEEP (Rahy). 3 wins at 1200m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-etOise, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, 2d Chantilly Prix Servanne, L, Prix Hampton, L, 4th Deauville Prix du Cercle, L.

    Sire.

    LIVE YOUR DREAMS (Mt.

    Livermore). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, $215,405, Del Mar Sandy Blue S., L, Hollywood Allowance, 2d Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.2, Matiara S., L.

    Producer. 4th dam BIG DREAMS, by Great Above. 11 wins-1 at 2, $153,047, Atlantic City Ocean City S., L-twice, Louisiana Dixie Miss S., L, Atlantic City Margate S., L, 2d Pimlico Mister Diz H., L, 3d Bay Meadows Charles H Russell H., L.

    Halfsister to Gentle Kelly (dam of CARRIE CAN), Angelinthemorning (dam of ORIENTAL ROCK), Dolphin’s Queen (dam of MADDIE’S PROMISE).

    Dam of 16 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:HOUSEBUSTER (Mt.

    Livermore).

    Champion sprinter in USA in 1990 & 1991. 15 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, $1,229,696, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Jerome H., Gr.1, Withers S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    QUERO QUERO (Royal Academy). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, $390,016, Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.2, 2d Hollywood Milady H., Gr.1, Wilshire H., Gr.3.

    CAT BUSTER (Tale of the Cat). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, $147,909, Sunland Budweiser H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 3d Sunland KLAQ H., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2141 (Plus GST) CONSIDERABLE Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel General Nediym My Madonna BoBS extra Stable P 23 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 74 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam A MATERIAL GIRL 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Nediym…………………………Shareef Dancer Military Belle………………………Without Fear Prego……………………………….

    Be My Guest Blonde Dancer…………………….

    Chamozzle CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam A MATERIAL GIRL, by General Nediym.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to DIVINE MADONNA, BLESSUM, Pieta (dam of ANGEL OF MERCY).

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerConsiderable (f.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam MY MADONNA, by Prego. 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m.

    Half-sister to REGENT ISSUE, Heroic Lord.

    Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:DIVINE MADONNA (Hurricane Sky). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $2,013,390, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 2d VRC Red Roses S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 3d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, AJC James HB Carr S., L, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L.

    Producer.

    BLESSUM (Umatilla). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $455,250, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Manfred Welter H., Members Raceday at Classic Caulfield H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Century S., L, Bob Hoysted H., L, 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Smoke-Free SA S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC JRA Doveton S., L, SAJC RA Lee S., L.

    Maduro. 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $325,710, SAJC Silks Brasserie Flying H., Distinctive Homes H., 4th SAJC Fulham Park P ., L.

    Pieta. 3 wins at 1450m, 1600m, SAJC Clipsal H.

    Dam ofANGEL OF MERCY (Hussonet). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $183,300, in 2011-12, ATC James HB Carr S., L, Schweppes P ., BRC Channel Seven H., 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3.

    Bowerbird. 3 wins to 1400m in 2011-12, SAJC Portobello Magic H.

    Pray for Time. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, SAJC Hard Spun H., AV Jennings H.

    Holy Connection.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMosque. 3 wins to 1100m in 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H. 3rd dam BLONDE DANCER, by Chamozzle.

    Placed.

    Sister to COUNT WYNYARD, halfsister to Getty Girl (dam of MAIN STRIKE).

    Dam of 14 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:REGENT ISSUE (New Regent). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Oaklands P ., L, 3d SAJC Da Costa P ., L, 4th SAJC Morphetville Sprint H., L.

    Heroic Lord (Lord Dudley). 5 wins to 1200m, 3d SAJC Oaklands P ., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1600m in 2012-13. Lot 2142 (Plus GST)COOL SHEETS (NZ) Brown mare Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : nr sh; 9 over 8 off sh) BoBS extra Stable P 24 Foaled in 2008 DEHERE (USA) 1991 Dam Deputy Minister Sister Dot Bianconi Eastend LEIGH VALLEY (NZ) 2001 Vice Regent …………

    Northern Dancer Mint Copy ………………………..Bunty’s Flight Secretariat……………………………

    Bold Ruler Sword Game………………………..Damascus Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Fall Aspen ………………………………

    Pretense Bigstone……………………………

    Last Tycoon Effie and Alice………………..

    Conquistarose — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Star Watch …………………………..Bletchingly Valrena ……………………………….Mexicano II ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam CORNERSOFF, by Octagonal. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m.

    Half-sister to LIM’S FIGHTER, RISKY BUSINESS.

    Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Eighth Command (f.

    By Commands).

    Winner at 1600m, MRC Desirable H. 2nd dam SKY WATCH, by Star Watch. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $316,235, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, AJC Angst H., L, STC Quick Eze H., L, Ripa 2YO H., Simulcast 2YO H., 2d STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, Nijinsky H., Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Cup, AJC Frank Hanley H., Birthday H., Mandarin Eastern Suburbs Welter H., STC Mona H., Foltene H., 3d STC Sky High S., L, Night Raid Cup, 4th QTC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Half-sister to SWIFT CHEVAL, VAIN TOP.

    Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:RISKY BUSINESS (Danehill Dancer).

    Champion Older Horse & Stayer in Singapore in 2010. 10 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $1,298,662 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore Gold Cup, Sgp-1, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Singapore TC Kranji B S., Singapore Airlines A380 Paris S., 3d Singapore TC Chairman’s Trophy, Sgp-2, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Singapore Guineas, Sgp-3, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L.

    LIM’S FIGHTER (Flying Spur). 13 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $1,370,321, to 2012 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3, Selangor TC Class 1 H., 2d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1-twice, EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Merlion Trophy, Sgp-3, Juvenile Championship, Sgp-3, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC 3YO Challenge (1st Leg), L, 3YO Challenge (2nd Leg), L, 3d Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Selangor Gold Cup, L, 4th Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1.

    Sky Fury. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, STC Bride to Be Diamond Day H., Get Jolly at the GG’s H., 2d AJC Hardy Amies H., BTC Clubs Queensland H.

    Anchiano.

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Join the STC 2YO H., 3d AJC San Miguel in Australia H., Kogarah RSL Club H., 4th STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

    Watchme.

    Winner at 1250m, SAJC Pewsey Vale P ., 2d SAJC Alan Sheppard H. 3rd dam Valrena, by Mexicano II. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, AJC PH Osborne H., Tobruk H., STC Glebe Graduation S., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

    Halfsister to JOLLY PETER.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:SWIFT CHEVAL (Cheyne Walk). 18 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $304,010, AJC Frank Packer P ., Gr.2, 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2.

    Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2144 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. COSTADOSH Stable P 25 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Sadler’s Wells nr sh; 37 over 9 off sh) DUSHYANTOR (USA) 1993 Dam Slightly Dangerous Fappavalley — Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Where You Lead ……………..Raise a Native Fappiano……………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Seven Valleys…………………….

    Road at Sea Northair ……………….

    Northern Dancer Calderina…………………………………….Carral DUSHYANTOR (USA) (Brown 1993-Stud 2000). 5 wins-1 at 2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 523 rnrs, 335 wnrs, 34 SW, inc.

    Belle Watling (Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1), Bamburi, Scarlet, Diana Cazadora, Cefalu, Hoy Si, Candy Doll, Don Gabino, Casablanca Star, Paris de Troya, Shapandaz, El Merito, Patti, Tigrita, Muratore, Paso Lindo, Paso de Jama, Hostilizada, Dulcinea, Horus, Huau, Castellamare, Kaleb, etc. 1st dam COSTA NORTE, by Fappavalley. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Chile.

    Three-quartersister to CRISANTEMO, half-sister to CRYSTAL CLEAR, CRYSTAL HOUSE, POTOSINA, Costa Azul (dam of SANTIAGO MATIAS), Cristal (dam of CEFALU).

    Dam of eight foals, six to race, five winners, inc:CANDY DOLL (f.

    By Dushyantor). 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico G.P .

    Las Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L.

    CAUCUS (c.

    By Dushyantor). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Preparacion Luis Cousino Squella, L, Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino Lyon, Gr.2.

    COSTA NORTEÑA (f.

    By Dushyantor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, Clasico Jorge Baraona, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2.

    Croissant (c.

    By Indian Lodge). 2 wins at 1300m in Chile.

    Cuchurita (f.

    By Dushyantor).

    Winner at 1600m in Chile, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Criadores Dorama, Gr.2.

    Dam ofMurtirita.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam CRISTALLINE, by Northair.

    Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 1990. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2400m in Chile, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, 4th Gran Premio El Derby, Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Maquiavello, Wilhelmina (dam of OMAYAD).

    Dam of 12 named foals, all winners, inc:CRYSTAL CLEAR (Golden Voyager).

    Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1.

    Grandam ofCALIFAT (Until Sundown). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m to 2012-13 in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1.

    CRYSTAL HOUSE (Golden Voyager).

    Chile Horse of the Year. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 2400m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    Costa Azul. 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Chile.

    Dam ofSANTIAGO MATIAS (Golden Voyager). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m in Chile and Sweden, Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1.

    Cristal.

    Winner at 1600m in Chile.

    Dam ofCRISANTEMO (Fappavalley).

    Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt. 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1.

    CEFALU (Dushyantor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2500m, $463,103 in Aust.

    And Chile, G.P .

    El Derby, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2145 (Plus GST) COUNT ENCOSTA Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Sovereign Red nr sh; 34 over 6 off sh) Stable P 26 Foaled in 2006 ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam SOVEREIGN COUNTESS 1992 Italian Countess Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Taiona ……………………….Sovereign Edition Cerreto ……………………………………..Claude Deanne ………………………………….orgoglio — ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam SOVEREIGN COUNTESS, by Sovereign Red. 5 wins to 1400m, SAJC Clipsal CBus H., 2d SAJC Wilton H., Gliderol H., Tawriffic H., 3d BTC Treasury Casino H., SAJC Plympton H., Danzig Connection H., Rainey H., STC Punchbowl H.

    Dam of seven named foals, all raced, five winners, inc:LIEUTENANT (g.

    By Danehill Dancer). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $416,250, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, STC Schweppes Agrum H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, NSW Tatt’s RC Meriton H., AJC IGA H., STC De Bortoli H., 3d STC Golden Rose.

    COUNT ENCOSTA (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Jacquetta (f.

    By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1200m in 2012-13.

    Showeranasherry (f.

    By Intergaze).

    Winner at 1200m.

    Lighthouse Flame (f.

    By Fastnet Rock).

    Winner at 2050m in 2012-13.

    White Countess (f.

    By Danehill Dancer).

    Placed at 3. 2nd dam ITALIAN COUNTESS, by Cerreto.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:Man Around Town. 2 wins at 1200m. 3rd dam DEANNE, by Orgoglio.

    Placed at 2 & 3, 2d STC Balmain Graduation S.

    Half-sister to MUST BE IT (dam of OCHILTREE), Airman.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:What a Find. 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, STC Rhodes H., Invictus H., Quay H., Petersham H., 2d AJC Cronulla H., Seabreeze H., The Welkin H. 4th dam MOVIE QUEEN, by Smokey Eyes.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to LORD, Lady.

    Dam of 17 foals, 15 to race, 7 winners, inc:MUST BE IT (Khalekan). 7 wins from 1100m to 2400m, STC WJ McKell Cup, L, AJC Holsworthy H., 4th Grafton Cup, L.

    Dam ofOCHILTREE (Twig Moss). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, $248,820, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

    Dam ofSPINNEY (Octagonal). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2100m, $846,210, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $301,275, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, AJC Rosedale Park H., Bronte H., 2d BRC Rice Naughton Buckley H., AJC Soho Square H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, ATC Christmas Cup, L, BRC Little Fish Swim School Quality H., Goa Get Noticed H., Qld Tatt’s RC Celebration Season H., BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H., 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, BRC Queen’s Cup, Gr.3, ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L. BoBS extra Lot 2146 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. CRAWS Stable QB 25 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Pins High Grove nr sh; 33 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam POPLARS (NZ) 2006 — Account of ROYSTON STUD (As Agent), Beaudesert, Qld. CRAZY MAMMA ELIGIBLE Stable QC 5 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Lion Hunter Chiara nr sh; 109 over 8 off sh) FEROCITY 2002 Dam DIAMOND DAZZLER 2003 General Nediym Rough Reality Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Pure of Heart ………………………..

    Godswalk Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Etoile d’Or …………………….

    Diplomatic Star Nediym…………………………Shareef Dancer Military Belle………………………Without Fear River Rough ……………………………..Brigand Cousin Bridget………………………..In Reality FEROCITY (AUS) (Grey 2002-Stud 2006). 3 wins-2 at 2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 189 rnrs, 99 wnrs, inc.

    SP Greytfilly, Lucky Morna and of She’s a Stalker, Zerocity, Crazy Mamma, Divine City, Dual City, Flammable, Miss Safari, True Blitz, Frenetica, Gentle Giant, Sticksy, Javelentia, Keep it Moist, Sweet and Vicious, African Mama, Born to be Wild, Cavaliered, Raucous Laughter, Sweet Cinderella, Dansal, Ferocimo, etc. 1st dam DIAMOND DAZZLER, by General Nediym.

    Winner at 2 at 1050m.

    Half-sister to BLAZING REALITY, CHETWYND SOUTH.

    Dam of two named foals, both winnersCrazy Mamma (f.

    By Ferocity). 7 wins.

    See below.

    Jubilate (f.

    By Ferocity).

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12. 2nd dam ROUGH REALITY, by River Rough. 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, MVRC Hollymount H., 2d MVRC Governor Phillip H., High Peak H., 4th VATC Sandown Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

    Half-sister to LADY IN REALITY.

    Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:BLAZING REALITY (Blazing Sword). 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $422,500, SAJC Angas Brut S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Mercedes-Benz S., Gr.3, QTC Lightning H., Gr.3, VATC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VATC Sandown Park UK S., L, Autumn Sprint H., L, 2d MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VATC Japan Racing Assoc S., L.

    Sire.

    CHETWYND SOUTH (High Yield). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $165,600, MRC Boronia S., L, 2d MRC Quezette S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

    Producer.

    Dancing Reality. 3 wins from 1450m to 2150m, VRC Tabaret H. 3rd dam COUSIN BRIDGET, by In Reality.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Peachtree’s Belle (dam of KHALIL).

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:LADY IN REALITY (Fair Sir). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $112,380, VATC Bounding Away H., L, MVRC Gillies Blue Ribbon Cakes H., 2d VATC Laurent-Perrier S., L, 3d VATC Inglis Premier Sale S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofYouthful. 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $466,813, VRC Celtic Club H. 4th dam MRS.

    CORNWALLIS, by Yorktown. 5 wins at 2, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.3, Calder Roman Brother S., L, Santa Rosa S., L, 2d Hialeah Jasmine S., Gr.3, Blood-sister to Lachette (dam of KETCHUM SAMANTHA), halfsister to Every Evening (dam of REGALBERTO), Late Evening (dam of JOIE DE SOIR).

    Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Belle Cornwallis.

    Winner in U.S.A.

    Grandam ofRED ROCK CREEK (Numerous). 25 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1½m, to 2012, Remington Governor’s Cup, L, 2d Remington Green S., L.

    Peachtree’s Belle.

    Placed at 2 in U.S.A.

    Dam ofKHALIL (Plum Bold). 4 wins, Los Alamitos Orange County Centennial S., L.

    Race Record : 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $201,000, to 2012-13, BRC Winning Edge Signature H., 2d BRC Montrose Access 2YO H., Snelleman Tom 2YO P ., 3d BRC AHS Netball Support Group 2YO H. Lot 2148 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 26 nr sh; 205 over 0 off sh Foaled 4th November 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Atticus Branded : DANCING STARLIGHT (USA) 2001 Night and Dreams Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Athyka …………………………………Secretariat Fappiano……………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Big Dreams……………………….Great Above MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam DANCING STARLIGHT, by Atticus. 2 wins at 1500m, 1800m, Deauville Prix Le Prince Maurice, 3d Chantilly Prix des Fontaines.

    Half-sister to DEEP SLEEP, LIVE YOUR DREAMS.

    This is her sixth foal.

    Her fifth foal is an unraced 3YO.

    Dam of three foals to race, all winnersStarlight Lady (f.

    By Fantastic Light). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $216,737, to 2012-13, WATC Perth Racing Christmas in July H., Carlton United Brewers H., Westspeed Stayers’ Bonus H., PR Festival Club H., Isika Perth H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Tattersall’s Cup, L.

    Noetic (f.

    By Cape Cross).

    Winner at 1000m, 3d VRC Streets Ice Cream S., L.

    Bab Al Shams (f.

    By Green Desert). 2 wins at 1200m, 2d AJC Zetland H., 3d AJC La Neige P . 2nd dam NIGHT AND DREAMS, by Fappiano. 3 wins at 6f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to HOUSEBUSTER, QUERO QUERO, CAT BUSTER, Maison de Reve, Yashima Japan, Dreamscape (dam of TAX REFUND).

    Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:DEEP SLEEP (Rahy). 3 wins at 1200m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-etOise, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, 2d Chantilly Prix Servanne, L, Prix Hampton, L, 4th Deauville Prix du Cercle, L.

    Sire.

    LIVE YOUR DREAMS (Mt.

    Livermore). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, $215,405, Del Mar Sandy Blue S., L, Hollywood Allowance, 2d Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.2, Matiara S., L.

    Producer. 3rd dam BIG DREAMS, by Great Above. 11 wins-1 at 2, $153,047, Atlantic City Ocean City S., L-twice, Louisiana Dixie Miss S., L, Atlantic City Margate S., L, 2d Pimlico Mister Diz H., L, 3d Bay Meadows Charles H Russell H., L, Monmouth Very Lucky S., L.

    Half-sister to Gentle Kelly (dam of CARRIE CAN), Angelinthemorning (dam of ORIENTAL ROCK), Dolphin’s Queen (dam of MADDIE’S PROMISE).

    Dam of 16 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:HOUSEBUSTER (Mt.

    Livermore).

    Champion sprinter in USA in 1990 & 1991. 15 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, $1,229,696, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Jerome H., Gr.1, Withers S., Gr.2, Saratoga Forego H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Hutcheson S., Gr.3, Swale S., Gr.3, Keeneland Lafayette S., Gr.3, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Sheridan S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Keeneland Commonwealth H., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    QUERO QUERO (Royal Academy). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, $390,016, Hollywood Honeymoon H., Gr.2, 2d Hollywood Milady H., Gr.1, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Gamely H., Gr.1, Golden Gate California Oaks, L, 4th Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3.

    Producer. Lot 2149 (Plus GST) GREY GELDING Foaled 23rd August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 27 nr sh; 4 over 0 off sh Branded : MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Spartacus Just Delicious DASH OF LIME 1999 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Snippets………………………………

    Lunchtime Pazzihi ……………………………………….Manihi Bonhomie ……………………What a Pleasure Lemon Fizz …………………….

    Lord Seymour MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam DASH OF LIME, by Spartacus.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Sister to Son of Spartacus.

    This is her fifth foal.

    Dam of four foals to race, inc:Brick (g.

    By Grandera). 2 wins at 1000m, 1250m to 2012-13.

    Magatto (f.

    By Wonderful World).

    Placed in 2013 in Philippines. 2nd dam JUST DELICIOUS, by Bonhomie. 7 wins from 1300m to 2800m, MVRC Koala Toys H., 2d VRC Magnifique H.

    Dam of 2 named foals, both winnersSon of Spartacus (Spartacus). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, $125,360, SAJC Carlton Draught H., Smart Choice 2YO Spring P ., Smith & Hooper H., City of West Torrens H., Daycorp H., 2d SAJC Fulham Park P ., L, Wakefield Surgicentre H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 3d MRC R&R Club Cup H. 3rd dam LEMON FIZZ, by Lord Seymour.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to High Waters, half-sister to Citronella, Draft Choice.

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 2 winners, inc:Just Delicious. 7 wins.

    See above. 4th dam LEMON DELICIOUS, by Gypsy Kingdom.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to High Waters, Romantic Game, Delectable (dam of PRIOR ENGAGEMENT).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:Draft Choice (Arch Sculptor). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, $202,925, VRC Koorlong H., VATC Australian Rotary H., EJ Kennon H., WATC Parker Welter H., Carbine Club Welter H., VRC Rancho Ruler H., 2d VRC Terry Daniher H., Tonys Florist H., 3d VRC Gallantic H., L, Straight Six H., L.

    Citronella (Kenny’s Best Pal). 5 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $163,450, MVRC Mark Riley Racing Stables H., Maribyrnong River H., Big Sports Breakfast H., VATC Perfect Bliss H., 2d VATC Kapalaran H., 3d SAJC Stuart Crystal S., L, 4th VATC Summoned S., L.

    Producer.

    Deliciously. 9 wins to 1300m, VATC Just Topic H., MVRC FCL Transport H., 2d MVRC New Asia-Singapore Cup H.

    Producer.

    Conscript. 2 wins at 1100m, 1550m, TRC Purity Supermarkets H., 2d TRC Tasmanian Racing H., 3d TRC RD Baker H., Thorpe Transport Ind H. 5th dam DELICIOUS, by Romantic. 6 wins at 2 to 7f, PARC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Mimosa S., L, VATC Mona Nursery S., L, Acorn S., 3d SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Ottawa S., L.

    Half-sister to Crovura, Fast Finesse (dam of ACE QUEEN).

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners. Lot 2150 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. DEDUCT (NZ) Stable Q 1 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Sadler’s Wells nr sh; 40 over 9 off sh) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999 Dam Kasora Bakharoff Gold Nadjan — Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Darshaan ………………………Shirley Heights Kozana …………………………………………..Kris The Minstrel …………

    Northern Dancer Qui Royalty …………………….

    Native Royalty Nadjar ……………………………………Zeddaan Gold Reef……………………………….

    Reliance HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) (Bay 1999-Stud 2004). 10 wins-2 at 2, The Derby, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire (AEI) twice.

    Sire of 629 rnrs, 358 wnrs, 42 SW, inc.

    So You Think (MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1), Shoot Out, Monaco Consul, Wigmore Hall, (It’s A) Dundeel, Descarado, Redwood, Wrote, Joanna, Toronado, Hidden Asset, The Miniver Rose, Tai Chi, Senlis, Unsung Heroine, High Heeled, Serienhoehe, Western Symbol, Magadan, etc. 1st dam Havitbak, by Bakharoff. 8 wins from 1200m to 2100m, ARC Peter Lehmann Wines H., Waikato RC Sitrite Furniture H., Cambridge Thoroughbred Sales H., Cambridge JC Cambridge Thoroughbred Sales H., Counties RC Waitomo Petroleum H., 2d Waikato RC Mapperley Stud S., Gr.3, Davy Engravers H., BOP RC Young Read Chartered Accountants H., Counties RC Spencer Alexander & Swney H., 3d Rotorua Challenge P .H., Gr.3, ARC Schofields Holden Vectra H., Rotorua RC Royal & Sun Alliance H., 4th BOP RC Kiwifruit Cup, L.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:BAK DA CHIEF (f.

    By Chief Bearhart). 5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, $121,519, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial, ARC Captain Rio H., 2d Dargaville RC Northland Cup, 3d Wanganui Cup, L.

    King James (g.

    By Deputy Governor). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, Levin RC Bayer Classic Consolation S., 2d WRC Avery Ford 2YO H.

    Jarilee (f.

    By High Chaparral). 2 wins at 1350m, 2050m to 2012-13.

    Old Redfeather (g.

    By Generous). 2 wins at 2100m, 4000m to 2012-13 in NZ.

    Bak da Princess (f.

    By Danske).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPrickley Princess.

    Winner at 1400m in 2011-12 in NZ.

    Ecuador.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13. 2nd dam GOLD NADJAN, by Nadjar.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ELGAY, DANIELA UMBRA, Golden Moony.

    Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:Havitbak (Bakharoff). 8 wins.

    See above.

    Cosmic Angel.

    Winner at 2000m in South Africa.

    Producer. 3rd dam GOLD REEF, by Reliance.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-blood-sister to Matchmo (dam of SYRONA), half-sister to RICHBOY, Rich Girl, Gilded Lily (dam of GARDE A VOUS).

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:ELGAY (Gay Lussac).

    Joint second on The 1978 Italian 3YO Free H. 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m in France and Italy, Derby Italiano, Gr.1, 2d Milan Gran Premio d’Italia, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    DANIELA UMBRA (Ribero).

    Winner at 2000m, Milan Premio Baggio, L, 4th Milan Premio d’Estate, Gr.3, Premio Legnano, Gr.3, Premio Giovanni Falck, L.

    Producer.

    Golden Moony (Northfields).

    Winner at 2000m, 2d Longchamp Prix d’Automne, L, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Prix de la Porte de Passy, L, Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L.

    Dam ofCzaramoony (Czaravich). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, 2d Milan Premio del Dado, L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2151 (Plus GST) DEFINE CHRONIC Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 28 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Roberto nr sh; 169 over 0 off sh) RED RANSOM (USA) 1987 Dam Arabia Woodman Elizabeth Drake DUCKS 2001 Hail to Reason …………………………..

    Turn-to Bramalea………………………………….Nashua Damascus………………………

    Sword Dancer Christmas Wind ……………………….Nearctic Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Playmate ……………………………

    Buckpasser Northfields ………………….

    Northern Dancer Ellidiana………………………….Great Nephew RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2.

    Sire of 1551 rnrs, 1038 wnrs, 107 SW, inc.

    Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O’War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, Glance of Fire, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, China Visit, Sri Pekan, etc. 1st dam DUCKS, by Woodman.

    Winner at 1600m, AJC A Mackellar H.

    Half-sister to NORTHERN DRAKE, Nautilism, Royal Zoff, Seattle Rhyme (dam of SEATTLE ICE, PROFIT REPORT).

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Quackquack (f.

    By Starcraft).

    Placed at 3 in 2011-12, 2d ATC Dulcify H., L.

    Supreme Knight (g.

    By Starcraft). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $366,100, to 2011-12, HKJC Cologne H., Moon Koon H., Audemars Piguet Lady Jules H., Lucky Star H., 2d HKJC Shing Mun River Channel H., Ruby H., Hok Yuen H., Hung Mui Kuk H., 3d HKJC Siemens H., Chan Trophy H. 2nd dam ELIZABETH DRAKE, by Northfields. 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Longchamp Prix d’Automne, L, Deauville Prix de Rouen.

    Half-sister to Park Walk (dam of SPOOK EXPRESS).

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:NORTHERN DRAKE (Varick). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $1,083,414, VATC Yalumba S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VATC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Nautilism (Naturalism). 10 wins from 1550m to 4000m, $503,460, MVRC Spinella’s Pizza H., VRC Gold & Black H., MRC Moduline P ., Norm Doran H., MVRC Expected Journey H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1.

    Royal Zoff (Zoffany).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, SAJC Holidays 2YO H., 3d SAJC West End Export SA S., Gr.3, Stillwell Daihatsu H., City of Marion H., Telebet H., VATC Moonga H.

    Producer.

    Bold Vision. 4 wins at 1650m, 1800m, $536,104, HKJC Queen’s Road Central H., Mong Kok H., Wai Yip H., Madras H., 2d HKJC Shan Kwong H.

    Seattle Rhyme.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m.

    Dam ofSEATTLE ICE (Xaar). 8 wins from 1200m to 2050m, $121,745, to 2013, Turffontein November H., Gr.2, Mauritius TC Colonel Draper Cup, 4th Greyville KZN Guineas, Gr.2.

    PROFIT REPORT (Noverre). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, Turffontein Falcon Sprint H., L, Champ de Mars IBL Challenge Cup, Noble Salute Cup, 2d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Turffontein Hyperion H., L, 3d Turffontein South African Nursery P ., Gr.2, 4th Clairwood Premier’s Champion S., Gr.1.

    Triumphant Feeling (Varick). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, $1,081,397, HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy, The Yan Oi Tong Cup, Gouverneur H., Bonham H., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup, 3d HKJC Sha Tin Vase, HK-2.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2152 (Plus GST) Brown colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. DESK POP Stable QE 7 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Storm Cat nr sh; 22 over 0 off sh) TALE OF THE CAT (USA) 1994 Dam Yarn HILL OF GRACE (NZ) 1996 — Storm Bird…………………..

    Northern Dancer Terlingua ……………………………..Secretariat Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Narrate ……………………….

    Honest Pleasure Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Diamond Stone ………………………Baguette TALE OF THE CAT (USA) (Bay 1994-Stud 1999). 5 wins, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.2.

    Champion USA Sire of 2YOs, 2003.

    Sire of 1506 rnrs, 1072 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Gio Ponti (Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1), Glamour Puss, Tale of Ekati, Lion Heart, Tell a Tale, My Trusty Cat, Gathering, Cat Moves, Falkirk, A Shin Top, Real Saga, Trusting, Be Gentle, Spellbinder, Scaredee Cat, Overdriven, Willow Creek, Alpha Kitten, etc. 1st dam HILL OF GRACE, by Zabeel.

    Second on The 1999-2000 NZ 3YO Free H. (1700m+).

    Joint third top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m, $1,750,968, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Classic, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Challenge S., Gr.3, 4th BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Sgp-1.

    Sister to RENEWABLE, half-sister to Galante.

    Dam of seven foals, all raced, two winners, inc:Dehere O’Dedog (g.

    By Dehere).

    Winner at 1200m.

    Rivesaltes (c.

    By Red Ransom).

    Winner at 2200m in Japan.

    Bravo Gun (g.

    By Viscount).

    Placed, 3d AJC Thrifty H.

    Ingleby (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Placed at 3.

    Desk Pop (c.

    By Tale of the Cat).

    See below. 2nd dam CARMEL VALLEY, by Last Tycoon. 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m, 3d WATC Gay Affair H.

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, all winners, inc:HILL OF GRACE (Zabeel). 5 wins.

    See above.

    RENEWABLE (Zabeel). 5 wins from 1400m to 2500m, $394,875, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Elms H., Roy Higgins H., Sportingbet Moonee Valley Night Cup, MRC Moonga H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Galante (Carnegie). 4 wins to 1500m, STC Tuesdays’ Slave Millinery H., 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

    Del Mar. 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, STC Centenary Institute H.

    Dam ofSoledad (Commands). 4 wins to 1300m, $324,567, in 2011-12, ATC MC Conners Racing H., Tabsportsbet H., Schweppes H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, 4th Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

    San Diego. 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1600m in 2012-13, MRC William Buck Joins Vafa 2YO P .

    Gala Guzzler. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1500m, MRC George A Davis H.

    Sagit Hero. 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, 2d SCTC Blacklaw Civil Contractors H., 3d QTC Athol Mulley H., Young Members Cup.

    Grenache.

    Winner at 2100m, 2d Waikato RC Henkel H.

    Dam ofCadenzia. 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, MVRC TEAC H.

    Win More. 2 wins at 1800m, $284,124, HKJC Good Fortune H.

    Roll – Sunshine Dragon (Mac.). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2012-13 in Aust.

    And Macau.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 3d BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., Goulburn Valley 2YO H. Lot 2153 (Plus GST) DESTRUCTION Brown colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Danehill Piccadilly Circus Keltrice BoBS extra Stable Q 7 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 1 over 9 off sh) FASTNET ROCK 2001 Dam STORM SIGNAL (NZ) 2001 Storm of Words — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky Gatana ………………………………..Marauding Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Vain Display …………………………………..Vain Nassipour ……………………Blushing Groom Fork Tongue ………………………..Twig Moss FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of 510 rnrs, 336 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

    Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Sea Siren, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Nechita, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Irish Lights, Wanted, Rock Classic, Smart Missile, Hvasstan, Empress Rock, Curved Ball, Rothesay, Scandiva, Jolie Bay, etc. 1st dam STORM SIGNAL, by Keltrice. 8 wins to 1400m, $475,375, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, VRC Maybe Mahal P ., L, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, MRC Le Tan S., L, Jack Elliott H., Tristanagh H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., 3d QTC Dane Ripper P ., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:DESTRUCTION (c.

    By Fastnet Rock). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam STORM OF WORDS, by Nassipour. 2 wins at 1400m, 2200m, VATC Leica Show H., 2d MVRC Horse Expo H., 3d BATC Mayfair Crest Hotel H., VATC EH Williams H., Mannerism H.

    Blood-sister to Jovan (dam of NORTHEAST SHEILA, DASHING GRANADA, KABLAMMO).

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:STORM SIGNAL (Keltrice). 8 wins.

    See above.

    Sirrocean Storm. 5 wins from 1800m to 3400m, 2d Waikato RC Pam’s 60th Extravaganza H., Wanganui JC Central Glass H.

    Words. 3 wins at 1200m, 2d CJC Fitzgerald Arms Tavern H., Masport Snapper Concord H., Otago RC Dunedin Casino H.

    Outburst.

    Winner at 1600m in NZ.

    Dam ofOutrage (Zerpour). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, CJC Speight’s H., David Emerson H., 2d CJC Supporting Cystic Fibrosis H., 3d CJC Spring Classic H., L, 4th Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L.

    Erupt – Eruptious (Aust.). 4 wins from 2100m to 2500m, $104,366, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., Rotorua RC Platinum Homes Alpha Series H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Stella Artois H. 3rd dam FORK TONGUE, by Twig Moss. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Catanach’s H., L, VRC Kilbride H., VATC Stubby H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

    Sister to Teton Moss (dam of GOLD CITY, SIOUX CHIEF), half-sister to Pretty Plume.

    Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:Colonel Bradley. 5 wins from 1400m to 1900m, Avondale JC Desert Sun H., 2d Gore Cup, 3d ARC Trelawney 7 Cups H., Jacobsen Headstones H.

    Storm of Words. 2 wins.

    See above.

    Keep on Dreaming.

    Winner at 2100m in NZ.

    Dam ofSaved by the Bell. 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m to 2011-12, Pakuranga HC Meredith Connell H., BOP RC Rawhiti Hort H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Counties RC NZ Spinal Trust H.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, $129,750, in 2011-12, BRC Dalrello S., L, ATC Power Access 2YO P . Lot 2154 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra DETER Stable Q 2 Foaled in 2009 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Belonging…………………….Exclusive Native Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Vana ………………………………………orgoglio (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Belong to Me Bounteous nr sh; 24 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — AFFRETTARSI 2001 HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam AFFRETTARSI, by Belong to Me.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to SALEOUS, PASSMORE.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, inc:Mossetarsi (g.

    By Mossman). 6 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

    Deter (g.

    By Husson).

    See below. 2nd dam BOUNTEOUS, by Bletchingly.

    Winner at 1450m.

    Half-sister to Pride, Vamp (dam of MIGHTY SUPREMO, AVATAR).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:SALEOUS (Salieri).

    Joint top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, $1,095,750, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Shankhill Lass H., 2d Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, VATC Quezette S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    PASSMORE (Runyon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1500m, $192,050, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Canonbury S., L, 3d STC Skyline S., Gr.3.

    Abbondanza. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Phil Anderson H.

    Dam ofDuty With Honour. 2 wins at 1000m, MVRC Charles Godby H.

    Dam ofJustify That (King of Prussia). 8 wins to 1400m, $230,825, to 201213, SAJC Lexus H., Star of Christmas Final H., Melbourne Cup Live H., 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3. 3rd dam VANA, by Orgoglio.

    Placed at 3, 3d MVRC Bolinda H.

    Sister to PICCA, Elated (dam of VAIN), Fiero.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:Vamp. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Evening Peal H.

    Dam ofMIGHTY SUPREMO (Mark Anthony). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $115,705, VRC Moomba P ., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    AVATAR (Showdown). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $207,700, VRC Tattersall’s P .H., L, 2d VRC Pure-Pak S., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1.

    Coquetry.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofCHONG TONG (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $508,830, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Revamp.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofHOUR OF PERIL (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $232,150, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13, 2d ATC Dapto Leagues Club H., Holcim P . Lot 2155 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 29 nr sh; 190 over 0 off sh Foaled 28th October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating One Cool Cat Branded : DIAMONDS ONLY (NZ) 2006 Diamond Cashel Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Tacha ……………………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Diamond Prelude …………………Twig Moss MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam DIAMONDS ONLY, by One Cool Cat.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to ROYAL ASSCHER.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam DIAMOND CASHEL, by Sir Tristram. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Molly Malones Super Series H., BOP RC Trac Sports Bar Rotorua H., 2d Hawke’s Bay Speights H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Sister to OUR CASHEL.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:ROYAL ASSCHER (Stravinsky). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $436,850, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC William Crockett S., L, Yalumba Masters H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC Arrow Training Services S., L, 3d SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1.

    Dam ofLita. 2 wins at 2 at 1050m, 1100m in 2011-12, BRC Aizer Electrical 2YO H., 3d BRC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO P .

    Amazing Award.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13.

    Too Many Diamonds.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofCatch a Thief.

    Winner at 1550m in 2011-12, ATC Rosehill Gardens on Facebook P ., 3d ATC Ascot Club H. 3rd dam DIAMOND PRELUDE, by Twig Moss.

    Placed at 3, 2d AJC Sky 1017 H., STC Bayview Fitness Centre H.

    Half-sister to DIAMOND SHOWER (dam of DOUBLE YOUR BET, DIAMOND DANE), Diamond Storm.

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:DIAMOND CASHEL (Sir Tristram). 4 wins.

    See above.

    OUR CASHEL (Sir Tristram).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. 4th dam JEWEL FLIGHT, by Baguette.

    Joint third top filly on The 1977-78 Aust. 2YO Free H. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Shannon H., L, 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to Coronet Flight, Palace Lane.

    Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:DIAMOND SHOWER (Zephyr Zip).

    Second top filly on The 1986-87 Australasian 3YO Classification (2000m+). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, $500,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDOUBLE YOUR BET (Palace Music). 7 wins to 1500m, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, 3d AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.3.

    Producer. Lot 2156 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra DIAVEL Stable Q 3 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Nine Carat nr sh; 68 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam MADAM BLIGH, by Nine Carat. 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, $100,875, AJC Freshly Squeezed Water Company H., STC Hahn Premium Light 2YO H., 2d STC Skypub 2YO H., AJC Dark Sky 2YO H., Heron, Todd & White H., STC Leisure Lea 2YO H., 3d STC Parkroyal Rotary Health Fund 2YO H., City Tatt’s RC NSW Bookmakers’ Co-Op H., STC Blackwoods Prager H.

    Sister to SPARK OF LIFE.

    Dam of six named foals, five to race, three winners, inc:RUN FOR LEVI (c.

    By Hussonet). 2 wins at 2 at 1350m, 1400m, $302,550, BRC Doomben Slipper, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Spotless H.

    Anaboo (g.

    By Anabaa). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2d Vaal Hampton H., L, Computaform Express H.

    Ready Miss (f.

    By More Than Ready). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, STC MEA Banqueting & Catering H., 2d AJC Forbes H., 3d SAJC Windsor Wines H.

    Kool Captain (g.

    By Danzero).

    Placed.

    Diavel (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty. 7 wins to 1300m, QTC W Kent H., Zeditave H., BATC Mick Dittman H., 3d BATC Original Tastee Pies S.H., L.

    Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:SPARK OF LIFE (Nine Carat). 11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $1,529,260, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1-twice, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, BTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, AJC Dark Marne 2YO H., Ada Home Loans 2YO H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Robert Royale. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $102,540, STC Champs Cafe 2YO H., AJC R Phelps 2YO H., BTC “X Gold H.

    Sparkled – Green Zone (H.K.). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $461,260, to 201213, AJC Yagoona H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., HKJC Caroline Hill H.

    Duel With Me. 4 wins at 2 to 1200m, Townsville TC Parry Nissan Great Northern 2YO P .

    Dam ofIsle of Skye.

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Baiada’s Dodstar Dash H. 3rd dam CAPRICORN BELLE, by Osmunda.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Mackinnon Parade.

    Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Our Bill. 11 wins from 1200m to 1650m, QTC Winter Restricted Series Heat.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. BoBS extra Lot 2157 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QB 30 nr sh; 41 over 0 off sh Foaled 28th August 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Mossman Divine Dash Branded : DIVINITY DASH 2003 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Success Express…………Hold Your Peace Lichen Lady …………………………Twig Moss Tolomeo ………………………………….

    Lypheor Rogue’s Delight ………………………..Brigand — Blushing Groom ……………………..Red God Glorious Song……………………………..

    Halo Nijinsky……………………….

    Northern Dancer Promising Times………………..Olden Times Halo …………………………….

    Hail to Reason Three Troikas …………………………..

    Lyphard Shahram …………………………………….

    Relko Syntol ………………………………………..Syntax HOWBADDOUWANTIT (USA) (Bay 1995-Stud 2001). 9 wins to 6f, Laurel Dash S., Gr.3.

    Sire of 306 rnrs, 189 wnrs, 11 SW, inc.

    Mi Jubilee (ARC Ellerslie Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1), Final Reality, Needuask – Ace Aleta (Sing.), Salvatore, Howmuchyacharging, Maximum Star, Comme Tu Veux, Easy Choice, Neversaynever, Itmaybeyou, Wewantit – Bullish Cash (H.K.), SP Randall, Demophon, Far Too Much, Croix du Sud, etc. 1st dam Ballroom Lady, by Oregon. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Hawke’s Bay Windsor Park Stud 2YO Fillies H., Avondale JC Sunday Markets H., 2d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Avondale JC York Cup, 3d ARC Coca-Cola Sprint H., Strata Anniversary Charity H., 4th Manawatu RC Centaine S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L.

    Three-quarter-sister to Golden Gamble (dam of AMBITIOUS DRAGON), half-sister to Gilding (dam of RECALL).

    Dam of six named foals, four to race, two winners, inc:Dream With Me (f.

    By Howbaddouwantit). 3 wins.

    See below.

    King of Dance (g.

    By Howbaddouwantit).

    Winner at 1600m. 2nd dam GOLD SPOT, by Shahram. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Carterton RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L, WRC Fitzherbert H., 2d Manawatu Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to Bess (dam of (OUR) MESS).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:Ballroom Lady (Oregon). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Gilding. 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, AJC Ribbon H., Manager’s H.

    Dam ofRECALL (Kaapstad). 5 wins from 1350m to 2400m, $156,150, STC Winter Cup, L, AJC San Miguel Pale Pilsen H., 2d STC Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, Frank Underwood Cup, L, 3d STC WJ McKell Cup, L.

    Ichiban Lass. 3 wins to 1550m, Rotorua RC Drainage Merchants P .

    Dam ofDELIGHTFUL (Omnicorp). 6 wins from 1400m to 1900m, Rotorua Challenge P .H., Gr.3, Hawke’s Bay Tumu Timbers H.

    Dam ofROXON (Postponed). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WRC Anniversary H., L, 2d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3.

    Gold Idol.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSKY MIST (Sky Chase). 3 wins to 1200m, Hawke’s Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, New Season’s 3YO H., WRC Diners Club H.

    Dam ofNEEDUASK – ACE ALETA (Sing.) (Howbaddouwantit). 6 wins to 1400m, $385,133, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, ARC Newmarket H., L, 2d ARC Railway H., Gr.1.

    Anca. 7 wins to 1400m, $191,961, BTC Queensland Rail H.

    Dam ofSALAMANCA (Alamosa). 2 wins at 2 at 800m, 1250m in 201213, CJC Champagne S., L.

    Golden Gamble.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAMBITIOUS DRAGON (Pins).

    Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 201011 & 2011-12.

    Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2010-11 & 2011-12. 13 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $7,172,754, to 2012-13, HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK-1.

    Race Record : 3 wins at 1200m, 1750m to 2012-13, 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Shellscrape at Wattlegrove H. Lot 2161 (Plus GST) EARNEST DESIRE Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 31 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 38 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Southern Halo SPRING SPIRIT (ARG) 2002 Springly Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Northern Sea ………………

    Northern Dancer Gold Trojan ……………………………..

    Gummo Spring Light …………………………

    More Light MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam SPRING SPIRIT, by Southern Halo. 8 wins to 1200m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Arturo A.

    Bullrich, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Palermo Clasico General Alvear, L, La Plata Especial Asociacion Cooperativa de Criadores, San Isidro Handicap Petite Ecurie, 3d San Isidro Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Clasico Austria, L.

    Blood-sister to SPRINGAL, threequarter-sister to SOUTHERN SPRING, SUN SPRING, SPRING HALO, Spring Joy, half-sister to SPRANG.

    Dam of two foals, one to race, inc:Trophies (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L. 2nd dam SPRINGLY, by Gold Trojan.

    Winner at 2 in Argentina.

    Sister to GOLD SPRING, Sara Gold (dam of GOLD FIRE), Spring Shine (dam of SPRINGAL), halfsister to SOUTHERN SPRING, SUN SPRING, SPRING HALO, Spring Joy.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:SPRANG (Luhuk). 15 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club Argentino, L, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Palermo Clasico Casa del Teatro, L, La Plata Clasico Instituto Provincial de Loteria y Casinos, 2d Clasico Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico General Manuel Belgrano, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Melgarejo, L, 3d La Plata Clasico General Jose de San Martin, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Irlanda, Gr.3.

    SPRING SPIRIT (Southern Halo). 8 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam SPRING LIGHT, by More Light.

    Unraced.

    Sister to SPEEDING LIGHT.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:GOLD SPRING (Gold Trojan). 14 wins-5 at 2-to 1300m in U.S.A.

    And Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    Maipu, Gr.1.

    SOUTHERN SPRING (Southern Halo). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SUN SPRING (Southern Halo). 4 wins-3 at 2-in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SPRING HALO (Southern Halo). 2 wins in Argentina, Palermo Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Sara Gold. 2 wins at 2 in Argentina.

    Dam ofGOLD FIRE (Firery Ensign). 11 wins from 1800m to 3000m in Argentina, San Isidro G.P .

    Copa de Oro, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    De Honor, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2162 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. EISHIN ROCK (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 153 over 6 off sh) Stable Q 4 Foaled in 2006 FASTNET ROCK 2001 Dam Piccadilly Circus Forty Niner — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky Gatana ………………………………..Marauding Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native File……………………………………….Tom Rolfe Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gold and Purple …………….

    Golden Fleece FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of 510 rnrs, 336 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

    Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Sea Siren, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Nechita, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Irish Lights, Wanted, Rock Classic, Smart Missile, Hvasstan, Empress Rock, Curved Ball, Rothesay, Scandiva, Jolie Bay, etc. 1st dam EISHIN SHELBY, by Forty Niner.

    Placed at 3 in Japan.

    Half-sister to JULIE JALOUSE, MARIENSKY, ROUSING VICTORY.

    Dam of six named foals, all raced, four winners, inc:Rock of Ages (f.

    By Fastnet Rock). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m in 2011-12, MRC Premier Signs H., Le Pine Funerals H.

    Eishin Rock (g.

    By Fastnet Rock). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Cuittled (f.

    By Charismatic).

    Winner at 2000m in France.

    Dam ofMil Azul.

    Champion Sprinter in Spain in 2011. 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, €136,350, to 2012 in France and Spain, Deauville Prix de Courmenil.

    Swiss Star. 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 3d Deauville Prix de Doumy.

    Andromeda (f.

    By Fastnet Rock).

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13. 2nd dam JULIE LA ROUSSE, by Lomond. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £248,474, Gulfstream Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Curragh Solonaway S., L, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Laurel All Along S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Buckram Oak H., Gr.3.

    Three-quarter-sister to DARK LOMOND, half-sister to Summit Park (dam of TIGI), Ragtime Rumble (dam of ZAMBA CANUTA).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:MARIENSKY (Gulch). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Belmont Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, Just A Game H., Gr.3, Criterium de Lyon, L, 2d Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3.

    JULIE JALOUSE (Kris S). 4 wins from 9f to 1½m, £164,723, Gulfstream Orchid H., Gr.2, Gowran Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Fillies S., L.

    ROUSING VICTORY (Victory Gallop). 4 wins from 8½f to 13f, $258,437, Saratoga John’s Call S., L, 2d Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2. 3rd dam GOLD AND PURPLE, by Golden Fleece.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to DARK LOMOND, SOUTH ATLANTIC, FORLENE (dam of GLORIA’S DANCER, SAGE WELLS), ENCYCLOPEDIA, Outrider, First Act (dam of HEAVENLY ROMANCE), Salvatico (dam of MIRAFLORA).

    Dam of 8 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:JULIE LA ROUSSE (Lomond). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Summit Park (A.P .

    Indy). 3 wins, 3d Tampa Bay Wayward Lass S., L.

    Dam ofTIGI (Dixieland Band). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, $195,342, Calder Capital Request S., L, 2d Calder Shocker T H., L.

    Producer.

    Ragtime Rumble.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofZAMBA CANUTA (Unaccounted For). 2 wins in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Maidenform, L, 2d Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2011-12, BRC Hanaichi H., Spa Electrics P . Lot 2163 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ELEGIES Stable Q 5 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Star Way nr sh; 93 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Star Appeal ………………………………

    Appiani New Way …………………………………..

    Klairon Day is Done ………………………………

    Artaius Cathedra …………………………….So Blessed CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam CARMINA BURANA, by Star Way.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to MIGHT AND POWER, MATTER OF HONOUR, BASTET (dam of BEAUTY PARLOUR, BAROCCI), Buenos Aires (dam of BUENOS DIAS), Miss Priority (dam of LUCKY OWNERS, MISS POWER BIRD).

    Dam of ten named foals, six to race, two winners, inc:Muteki (f.

    By King’s Best).

    Winner at 1000m.

    Dam ofThe Skater. 2 wins at 1000m to 2012-13.

    The Opera House (f.

    By Zabeel).

    Winner at 2100m.

    Rebuff (f.

    By Marauding).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofReassuring. 3 wins to 1400m, 3d BRC Mercedes-Benz Brisbane H. 2nd dam Benediction, by Day is Done.

    Winner at 7f, 2d Curragh McLoughlin Ashlee Equi-Tred H., 3d Phoenix Park Fasig-Tipton S., L. 1998 & 1999 NZ Broodmare of the Year.

    Half-sister to TANTUM ERGO, Starry Typhoon.

    Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, all winners, inc:MIGHT AND POWER (Zabeel).

    Twice Aust.

    Horse of the Year. 15 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, $5,220,890, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    MATTER OF HONOUR (Casual Lies). 7 wins to 1400m, VRC Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3, Chester Manifold S., L, , 2d VRC PFD Food Services S., L.

    BASTET (Giant’s Causeway). 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €104,500, SaintCloud Prix de la Pepiniere, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3.

    Dam ofBEAUTY PARLOUR (Deep Impact). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, to 2012, Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

    BAROCCI (Deep Impact). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, to 2013, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3.

    Buenos Aires (Rainbow Quest).

    Winner at 2000m, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Joubert, L.

    Dam ofBUENOS DIAS (Peintre Celebre). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €214,494, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2.

    Miss Priority.

    Winner at 1550m, STC Otaki H.

    Dam ofLUCKY OWNERS (Danehill).

    Champion miler in Hong Kong in 2004. 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1.

    Successful sire.

    MISS POWER BIRD (Mukaddamah). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Dairy Farmer’s Milk S., L, 2d SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Sumehra.

    Winner at 1600m, STC Winning Edge Presentations H.

    Dam ofMOSHEEN (Fastnet Rock).

    Joint Top Filly of 2010-11 Australasian 2YO Classifications. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, $2,780,350, to 2012-13, ATC Royal Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2164 (Plus GST)EMPEROR CASINO Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Fusaichi Pegasus BoBS extra Stable Q 6 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 44 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam EMPRESS PEGASUS (USA) 2003 Empress Club — Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Angel Fever……………………………..Danzig Farnesio ………………………..Good Manners Elysee………………………….

    El Gran Capitan CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam EMPRESS PEGASUS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L, 2d Assiniboia Oaks, L, Assiniboia Downs Canada Day S., 4th Hollywood Cinderella S., L, Assiniboia Downs Matron S., L.

    Halfsister to AZOUZ PASHA.

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Emperor Casino (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam EMPRESS CLUB, by Farnesio.

    Horse of the Year & Champion 2YO, 3YO & Older Classic Mare in South Africa in 1991, 92 & 93 . 16 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $1,337,441, Gosforth Topsport Bloodline Classic, Gr.1, Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen’s P ., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Milnerton Top Sport Bloodline Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein First National Bank S., Gr.1, Administrator’s Cup, Gr.1, Scottsville Smirnoff Sprint, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Nursery P ., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., Gr.3.

    Sister to Esmerada (dam of ESPACIADO, ESPERADA, ESMALTINA, ESMALTADO), three-quarter-sister to ENCAPUCHADO, half-sister to ECURIE, EPOQUE (dam of EMINENT), ELISITA, Equity (dam of EQUAL STRIPES, EQUIPARADA, EQUIPADO), Empire Lady (dam of EMPIRE AZTEC), Empress Day (dam of EMPRESS TIME, EXCELLENT NOTE).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:AZOUZ PASHA (Lyphard). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Doncaster Troy S., L, Goodwood Volvo Contracts Globetrotter S., 4th Doncaster Troy S., L.

    EMPRESS PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam ELYSEE, by El Gran Capitan. 2 wins to 1400m in Argentina.

    Half-sister to ESPADAÑA, ESCOLASTICA.

    Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:EMPRESS CLUB (Farnesio). 16 wins.

    See above.

    ECURIE (Liloy).

    Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 1984-85. 12 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Futurity, Gr.1.

    EPOQUE (Oak Dancer). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1600m, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

    Grandam ofELUSIVE FORT (Fort Wood). 7 wins from 1300m to 2450m, Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

    Esmerada.

    Winner in Argentina.

    Dam ofESPACIADO (Equalize). 4 wins in Argentina, Palermo G.P .

    Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H. Lot 2165 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. ESCOFFIER Stable O 17 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Octagonal Shadea Grand Lodge nr sh; 302 over 8 off sh) LONHRO 1998 Dam LA MELBA 2000 — Storm Cat………………………..

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Storm Bird ………………

    Northern Dancer All the Years……………………………….

    Alydar Air de France ……………………..Seattle Slew Hooked ………………………….Crossing the T ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam FLY TO VERSAILLES, by Personal Hope.

    Unraced.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, three winners, inc:Eternal Luck (g.

    By Avispon). 5 wins from 1000m to 1700m, $141,543 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H., Canada Trophy, 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.-4 times.

    Evangelist (f.

    By All Bar One). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Yveline (f.

    By Tsuimai).

    Winner at 1100m.

    Azafata (f.

    By All Bar One).

    Placed in 2012-13.

    Chatelle (f.

    By Iglesia).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBusanui Geoseong.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012 in Korea. 2nd dam FLY TO PARIS, by Air de France.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to SUPER SLEW.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:Trinity Song. 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $140,450, AJC Mater Hospital H., Convention Centre H., Castanea H., 3d AJC Smith & Nephew Dyonics H.

    Paris Blu. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $210,400, to 2011-12, BRC Coca-Cola H., Nom du Jeu H., Pine Valley Flowers P .

    Norm’s Boy. 18 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $143,687, to 2011-12, 2d SAJC Hahndorf Inn H., 3d MRC 2005 AAMI Blue Diamond Entries 2YO H.

    Gumly’s Blu Boy. 5 wins to 1500m to 2012-13. 3rd dam HOOKED, by Crossing the T.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 4 to race, inc:Tobermory Princess.

    Winner at 1000m.

    Dam ofKooloora Prince. 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, AJC Camden H., STC Wiley Park H., 2d STC Epping H., Late Show H., 3d AJC Sandringham H.

    Tobermory Rose.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSUPER SLEW (Air de France). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $616,820, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.2, AJC Final H., Liverpool Festival 2YO H., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, QTC Snippets H., 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, Show County H., L, Dulcify H., L, City Tattersall’s Club Cup, L.

    Donegal Breeze.

    Placed at 3.

    Dam ofBUNDORAN BREEZE (Song of Tara). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, $277,755, Gosford Gold Cup, L, 3d STC Sky High S., L.

    Wedding Singer.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBlaze Adrift. 9 wins from 1300m to 1750m, $182,370, to 2011-12.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 850m, 1000m in 2012-13. Lot 2167 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. EXKAYARE (Branded : Danehill Fitting nr sh; 10 over 7 off sh) Stable Q 8 Foaled in 2007 CATBIRD 1996 Dam DOMIELLE 1999 — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Marscay …………………………………….Biscay Corn …………………………………………Hotfoot Fairy King…………….

    Northern Dancer Shoal Creek ……………………………

    Star Way Whiskey Road…………………………..

    Nijinsky Silver Planet …………………

    Planet Kingdom CATBIRD (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 614 rnrs, 437 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

    Cats Fun (WATC Derby, Gr.1), Green Birdie, Chartreux, Catapulted, Monton, Diego Garcia – My Eternal Flame (Mac.), Catechuchu, Collate, Cateclipse, Moonlight Bay, Facile Tigre, Tenzing, Catacaos – Ghozi (Sing.), Jersey Lily, Litter, Summer Swallow, Wonderful Lass, Burgeis, The Tiger, Craig’s Dragon, Harb, etc. 1st dam Domielle, by Encosta de Lago. 5 wins from 1300m to 1900m, $141,325, AJC Cuddle H., STC Parramatta Leagues Club H., 2d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, AJC Turf H., Jim Donohue H., 3d BTC Doomben Roses S., Gr.3, STC Theraces.com.au H., 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

    Half-sister to VIGNOR.

    Dam of three foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Miss Bridgette (f.

    By Pins). 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m to 2011-12.

    Exkayare (g.

    By Catbird).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam SNORVIG, by Whiskey Road. 2 wins at 1600m.

    Half-sister to SURIA, Hermoso.

    Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:VIGNOR (Flying Spur). 6 wins from 1250m to 1600m, SAJC Classic Mile, L, Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3.

    Dam ofDysfunction (More Than Ready).

    Winner at 1350m in 2012-13, BRC Woolworths H., 2d BRC Calaway Gal S., L, St Margaret’s Girls School H.

    Domielle (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Danrese. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Cabra-Vale Diggers’ 80th Birthday H., STC Nature Vet H., 2d STC Cody Outdoor H.

    Producer.

    Boyer. 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, 2d TRC Stile 2YO H., Cadbury Favourites H..

    Regas. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $100,025, 2d VATC Harvie Picken H.

    Knight Scorpio. 4 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2012, Singapore TC Class 4 H. 3rd dam SILVER PLANET, by Planet Kingdom.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to Trimmer Star (dam of FLAMING HEART).

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:SURIA (Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, MVRC Great Western S., L, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    Hermoso (Rassendyll). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, VATC Holmesglen H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

    Producer. 4th dam Silver Shell, by Silver Shark. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, 2d Phoenix Park Azalea S., L.

    Half-sister to Ellidiana (dam of ELIZABETH DRAKE), Ellidiano.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:Star Aura. 2 wins at 1200m, 1550m, STC Kingsgrove H.

    Grandam ofUNWORLDLY (Quest for Fame).

    Top filly on The 2000-01 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, $466,440, AJC Flight S., Gr.1.

    Trimmer Star.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofFLAMING HEART (Salieri). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Great Western H., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Winner at 1250m. Lot 2168 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. EXTRA Stable O 18 Foaled in 2009 Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky Bespoken………………………………………Vain Centaine…………………………………..Century Selliera ………………………………….Khairpour (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 39 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Bel Esprit Centra Rainbeam — 2004 EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam BELCENTRA, by Bel Esprit. 3 wins to 1400m, $219,200, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC NHP Electrical H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L.

    Dam of two named foals, both racedZocalos (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13.

    Extra (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    See below. 2nd dam CENTRA RAINBEAM, by Centaine.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to FLEUR DE CHINE (dam of TULLY THUNDER, SUFFICIENT), Jackie O’ (dam of KILDARE, ONE LOVE), San Century (dam of GLORIOUS DAYS, BANGALORE BULLET – BRIGHT STAR (H.K.), SPURCENT).

    Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:BELCENTRA (Bel Esprit). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Vice or Virtue. 3 wins at 1300m to 2012-13, 2d BRC St Margaret’s Anglican H. 3rd dam SELLIERA, by Khairpour. 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Otago RC French Floozie H., Ford New Holland H.

    Half-sister to FLEUR DE CHINE (dam of TULLY THUNDER, SUFFICIENT), SNEETCH (dam of BLACK MAMBA), Sandarac.

    Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:Ashley Downs.

    Winner at 2100m in NZ.

    Dam ofCan’t Keeper Down (Keeper). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $159,794, Manawatu Cup Prelude, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2. 4th dam SELLOU, by Sound Reason.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to I WILL.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:FLEUR DE CHINE (Centaine). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L.

    Dam ofTULLY THUNDER (Thunder Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1350m, 2000m, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

    SUFFICIENT (Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, ARC Champagne S., L.

    SNEETCH (Grosvenor). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, Rover Mile H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.

    Dam ofBLACK MAMBA (Black Minnaloushe). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, Del Mar John C Mabee H., Gr.1, Hollywood Beverly Hills H., Gr.2-twice.

    Gussy Godiva. 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, VRC Sanderae H.

    Dam ofROMAN EMPEROR (Montjeu). 2 wins at 1550m, 2400m, $1,416,800, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Alm H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2011-12, 2d ATC Schweppes 2YO H. Lot 2169 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra FANDOM Stable Q 9 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 23 over 9 off sh) ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999 Dam Offshore Boom Belong to Me Lady Capel LADY LARISSA 2001 Danzig ………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Be My Guest ………..

    Northern Dancer Push a Button …………………………Bold Lad Danzig ………………

    Northern Dancer Belonging…………………….Exclusive Native Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) (Bay 1999-Stud 2003). 10 wins-5 at 2, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 1251 rnrs, 741 wnrs, 82 SW, inc.

    Eagle Mountain (Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1), Varenar, Diamondrella, Samitar, Europa Point, Society Rock, Mount Nelson, Seventh Rock, Rock Kingdom, Gibraltar Blue, Lovetrista, Pampelonne, Sea of Heartbreak, La Rocket, Eishin Osman, Perana, Kitty Matcham, Rock Me Baby, Book of Kells, etc. 1st dam LADY LARISSA, by Belong to Me.

    Winner at 1150m, 2d VRC Nouvelle Star H., MRC Trunnion H.

    Half-sister to CASINO PRINCE, TAGUS, LORD OF THE LAND, METALLURGICAL.

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerFandom (f.

    By Rock of Gibraltar). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam Lady Capel, by Last Tycoon. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., MVRC MV Gazette Flying H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L, Geoffrey Levett H., MVRC S Kernahan Testimonial H., VATC Scarlet Bisque H., 3d VATC Sturt H.

    Sister to PALIA (dam of ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN), JUST AWESOME, Mrs.

    Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:CASINO PRINCE (Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (Encosta de Lago). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., AJC Jim Beam H., STC Freeway Republic Beer H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L, 4th BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3.

    LORD OF THE LAND (Timber Country). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,650, AJC Young Members’ Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, WSFM 101.7 H., Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H., 2d City Tatt’s RC Omega Welter H., STC Jacob’s Creek H., Canberra Quality Guineas, AJC James White H., 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3.

    METALLURGICAL (Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $285,140, to 2011-12, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., Toyota Fleet Management H., Game on International H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, Chief de Beers H., L, Skyracing.tv H., STC Di Lorenzo Ceramics H., 4th VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2.

    Reflectance. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, $101,400, to 2012-13, BRC T&J Whitehouse H., Jim Beam H., 2d BRC Termidor H., Ormiston College H.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m in 2011-12, 3d VRC Fitzpatrick & Lombardo H. Lot 2170 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra FATHOM Stable Q 10 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 43 over 9 off sh) HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2004 Dam L’On Vite Zabeel Waihora’s Lass — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Secretariat……………………………

    Bold Ruler Fanfreluche ………….

    Northern Dancer Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Tights ………………………………………

    Nijinsky Indhira …………………………………….Taipan II HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) (Bay 2004-Stud 2007). 4 wins at 2, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 466 rnrs, 273 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

    Homecoming Queen (The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1), Morandi, Rollout the Carpet, Banimpire, Maureen, Leitir Mor, Ishvana, Sunday Times, Sandslash, Smashing, Deauville Prince, Holy Warrior, Roman Dream, Amarillo, An Ghalanta, Angelic Light, My Propeller, Octavia, Crying Lightening, etc. 1st dam LEGIBLE, by Zabeel. 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $530,500, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, Membership P ., Mornington RC RM Ansett Classic, MRC Chaise H., MVRC Emergency Services H., 2d Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC Gipsy Queen H., 3d MRC Robert Taranto H., Azzurro H.

    Dam of five named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:TRUSTING (c.

    By Tale of the Cat). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, $935,600, to 2011-12, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Grey Gums Hotel Penrith 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3.

    Mount Everest (g.

    By Exceed and Excel). 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m, MVRC Hambros & Cahill Lawyers H., Arrow Training Services H.

    Fathom (g.

    By Holy Roman Emperor).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam WAIHORA’S LASS, by Tights. 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, $141,962, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Hawke’s Bay Toops Wholesale Sprint H., Haunui Farm WFA S., Horizon Homes H., WRC More FM H., Hawke’s Bay The Flash Graduation H., 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC Greek Meer Juvenile H., 3d Egmont RC Fayette Park S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Enerco S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, CJC Churchill S.H., L.

    Half-sister to Our Lodge (dam of BOLD LINE).

    Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, inc:LEGIBLE (Zabeel). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Hathrah.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofFaenza.

    Winner at 1500m, BRC St Margaret’s School H.

    Zalila.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofWarbird.

    Winner at 1350m in 2012-13, 2d ATC De Bortoli P . 3rd dam INDHIRA, by Taipan II.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d STC Monterey S.

    Half-sister to LITTLE PAPOOSE (dam of YOU BE THE JUDGE), BIG SIOUX (dam of KAYSIBOY).

    Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:WAIHORA’S LASS (Tights). 11 wins.

    See above.

    Our Lodge.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofBOLD LINE (Double Vice). 18 wins to 1400m, $284,798, to 2012-13, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, 2d SAJC City of Marion S., L.

    Race Record : Winner at 1350m in 2012-13, BRC Sky Racing World H., 3d BRC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H. Lot 2171 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra FERMENT (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Tabasco Cat nr sh; 1 over 9 off sh) Stable Q 11 Foaled in 2009 HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Barbicue Sauce ………………….

    Sauce Boat Relaunch………………………………..In Reality Tanapa ………………………………………Luthier HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam CATALYST, by Tabasco Cat.

    Unraced.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Ferment (g.

    By Husson). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Atomic Huss (f.

    By Hussonet). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, QTC Mater Dei School 2YO H., Cabochon H., 2d QTC Chicks in Pink 2YO H., 3d QTC Sir Douglas Wadley P ., L, BTC Johnson Controls Starlet 2YO H.

    Synergist – Smart Excel (Sing.) (g.

    By Exceed and Excel). 4 wins to 1100m, $105,406 in Aust.

    And Singapore, Singapore TC Class 3 H., Class 4 H.

    Mosscat (g.

    By Mossman). 3 wins to 1300m to 2012-13. 2nd dam LUTHIER’S LAUNCH, by Relaunch. 4 wins, $413,351, Churchill Downs Dogwood S., L, 2d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, La Canada S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3, Ak-Sar-Ben Queen’s H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., L, Regret S., L, Arlington Park Woodfield S., L, AkSar-Ben Breeders’ Cup H., L, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Turfway Park Breeders’ Cup H., Gr.3.

    Three-quarter-sister to AUCILLA (dam of PASSING SHOT), half-sister to QUIRINETTA, TAMISE, TARZAN CRY, Alekos – Triumphant Smile (H.K.), Cerita (dam of ALAVA), Parmenion, Tabac.

    Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:Relincho. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in Mexico, 2d Las Americas Premio Gran Zar, 3d Las Americas Handicap Copa de Oro.

    Bashful. 4 wins-1 at 2-in U.S.A.

    Dam ofKing Alex. 4 wins at 2 from 1100m to 1800m in Turkey.

    Anna’s Halo. 2 wins in U.S.A.

    Grandam ofHAYLEY’S HALO (Sea of Secrets). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, $365,060, Zia Park Distaff S., L-twice, Sunland El Dario S., L, Czaria S., L, Sunray Dr OG Fischer Memorial H., L, Zia Park Chaves County S., L-twice, 2d Sunland Park Oaks, L, 3d Sunland Harry W Henson H., L. 3rd dam TANAPA, by Luthier.

    Winner at 2 at 1500m in France, 4th Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1.

    Three-quarter-sister to DANDY LUTE, half-sister to BIG JOHN, Fifre de Go.

    Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, all winners, inc:QUIRINETTA (Ardross). 4 wins from 2400m to 3200m in GB and South Africa, Newmarket TC Transvaal Cesarewitch, Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, $241,850, to 2012-13, MRC Laura Butcher Memorial 2YO P ., ATC Turf Club H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Apex Tools H. Lot 2172 (Plus GST) Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra FIESTY BELLE Stable Q 12 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel King of Kings nr sh; 95 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Storm Bird……………

    Northern Dancer Terlingua ……………………………..Secretariat Pleasant Colony ………………….His Majesty Surgery…………………………………..

    Dr Fager Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Northern Sea ……….

    Northern Dancer Luhuk ………………………………….Forty Niner Go Looking ……………..Lookinforthebigone FORESTRY (USA) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 7 wins to 8½f, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 629 rnrs, 450 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

    Shackleford (Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1), Discreet Cat, Diplomat Lady, Forest Danger, Smokey Glacken, Etched, Carolyn’s Cat, Teton Forest, Woodlander, Forest Grove, New Normal, Separate Forest, Mending Fences, Old Forester, Congressionalhonor, Whiskey Romeo, Doe, Maple Forest, Devereux, etc. 1st dam STAR PRIZE, by Southern Halo. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Raul Aristegui, Gr.2, Clasico Clemente Benavides, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Bolivia, L, Especial Manon, 2d Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel J.

    Güiraldes, Gr.3, Especial Encandiladora, Especial Tagliamento, 3d Palermo G.P .

    Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

    Sister to STAR RUNNER, half-sister to STAR BLOOM, Star Brightly.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam STAR BROWN, by Luhuk. 2 wins at 1000m in Argentina.

    Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 6 winnersSTAR RUNNER (Southern Halo). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, $405,545, to 2011-12 in Argentina, San Isidro G.P .

    Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    Republica Argentina, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Polla de Potrillos de La Plata, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Haras Argentinos, L, 2d Palermo G.P .

    Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, G.P .

    Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Old Man, Gr.3, Especia El Noi, 3d Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F Martinez, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P .

    Jockey Club, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.1.

    STAR PRIZE (Southern Halo). 4 wins.

    See above.

    STAR BLOOM (Salt Lake). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Republica de Chile, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2.

    Star Brightly (Dance Brightly). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m in Argentina, 2d San Isidro Premio Grecian, 3d Palermo Clasico Vicente L Casares, Gr.3.

    Starry Miss.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13 in Argentina, 3d Palermo Especial Gamuza Fina. 3rd dam GO LOOKING, by Lookinforthebigone. 4 wins in Argentina.

    Half-sister to GOLFER, Ganda, Gondwana, Garantie (dam of DAVIDE).

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:Grandioso. 5 wins from 1000m to 1800m in Argentina.

    Sire. 4th dam Go Together, by Go Forth. 5 wins in Argentina, 3d Palermo Clasico Espana, L.

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:GOLFER (Oceanside). 5 wins-2 at 2-in Argentina, Palermo G.P .

    Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos de La Plata, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F Martinez, Gr.2, Clasico Eduardo Casey, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2178 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. FORGET Stable O 19 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 150 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Encosta de Lago My Juliet — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Fairy King…………….

    Northern Dancer Shoal Creek ……………………………

    Star Way Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Perfect Draw …………………..Whiskey Road EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam MNEMOSYNE, by Encosta de Lago.

    Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,371,975, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, City Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Tantat Secret.

    Dam of four foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Forget (g.

    By Exceed and Excel). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Eleuther (g.

    By Commands).

    Winner at 2 at 1550m, ATC Kingsford 2YO H., 2d ATC Bronte 2YO H., TJ’s Champagne Bar P ., MRC Ahern’s at Highways After the Last H.-twice, 3d STC Kyle & Jackie O Show 2YO H., MRC The Cove Hotel H., Le Pine Funerals H. 2nd dam MY JULIET, by Canny Lad. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, $127,510, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, 4th VRC Red Roses S., L.

    Half-sister to Perfect Crime Best Glory (Mac.).

    Dam of 7 foals, all winners, inc:MNEMOSYNE (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Tantat Secret (Secret Savings). 12 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $416,590, VRC Hilton Nicholas 2YO H., 3d MRC Vain S., L.

    Othello. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $182,277, to 2012, ATC 4tracks4kids H., STC Computer Air P ., Members H., Singapore TC Lim’s Classic S.

    Meethaq. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2011-12, MRC Catanach’s Jewellers Ladies’ Day P ., 2d MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

    Fince the Tronics. 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d MRC Ark Regal H.

    Berkshire.

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13. 3rd dam Perfect Draw, by Whiskey Road. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Shark Fin Restaurants Cup, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:MY JULIET (Canny Lad). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Perfect Crime – Best Glory (Mac.) (Marauding). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1300m, $709,979, AJC Argos 2YO H., 2d AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2, STC Heritage S., L, 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3.

    The Champion. 4 wins at 1200m, 1350m to 2012-13, 2d STC It’s Our Time H.

    Exact.

    Placed at 2.

    Dam ofSpurcific (Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $297,805, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2d VRC AR Creswick S., L, 4th VRC Gucci Red Roses S., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2012-13, 3d VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MVRC Sportingbet H. Lot 2179 (Plus GST) Bay mare Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra FRONTALIS Stable Q 13 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 11 over 8 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Sadler’s Wells ………

    Northern Dancer Soul Dream………………………………

    Alleged Kingmambo …………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Imperfect Circle ……………………..

    Riverman REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam SPECTRALIA, by Dream Well.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to Sagara.

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerFrontalis (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam Rangoon Ruby, by Kingmambo.

    Winner at 1400m, 3d Deauville Prix de RisOrangis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L.

    Three-quarter-sister to MAMBO LIGHT, half-sister to SPINNING WORLD, VISIONS OF CLARITY (dam of PATHFORK), Balance of Nature (dam of GLOBAL BALANCE).

    Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Sagara (Sadler’s Wells).

    Champion 3YO (2200m-2800m) in France in 2007.

    Winner at 2100m, £307,439, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Northern Taste, 2d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club Cup, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Fenwolf S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1. 3rd dam IMPERFECT CIRCLE, by Riverman. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, $117,448, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to CHIMES OF FREEDOM (dam of ALDEBARAN, GOOD JOURNEY, SEA OF SHOWERS, TOMISUE’S INDY), DENON, Piquetnol (dam of DIETRICH, MAMBO LIGHT), Privately Held.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:SPINNING WORLD (Nureyev).

    Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 1996.

    Champion Older Miler in France in 1997. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Breeders’ Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2.

    Successful sire.

    VISIONS OF CLARITY (Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Longchamp Prix du Louvre.

    Dam ofPATHFORK (Distorted Humor).

    Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2010. 3 wins at 2 at 7f, €186,964, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2.

    Rangoon Ruby (Kingmambo).

    Winner.

    See above.

    Balance of Nature.

    Placed at 2, 2d Deauville Prix de Caen.

    Dam ofGLOBAL BALANCE (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m, in 2012-13, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L.

    Race Record : Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, BRC LED Superscreens P ., 2d BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst H., Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Moreton Hire H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Stud P . Lot 2180 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GIBBERER Stable Q 14 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 136 over 9 off sh) RAHY (USA) 1985 Dam Blushing Groom Glorious Song Royal Academy KEEP ON TALKING (USA) — RAHY (USA) (Chestnut 1985-Stud 1990). 6 wins-2 at 2, Hollywood Bel Air H., Gr.2.

    Champion GB/Ire.

    Sire (AEI), 2001.

    Sire of 910 rnrs, 659 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Fantastic Light (Breeders’ Cup Turf S., Gr.1), Serena’s Song, Rio de la Plata, Dreaming of Anna, Exotic Wood, Tates Creek, Tranquility Lake, Noverre, Designed for Luck, Shining Energy, Dancing Forever, Early Pioneer, Allow, Lady of the Desert, Mariah’s Storm, Hawksley Hill, etc. 1st dam Keep on Talking, by Royal Academy. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 1m, $162,670, 3d Pimlico The Very One S., L, Laurel Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S., L, Pimlico Country Life Farm S., L, Pearl Necklace S., L, 4th Laurel What a Summer S., L, Wide Country S., L.

    Half-sister to DIXIE TALKING (dam of DONE TALKING).

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Gibberer (f.

    By Rahy). 3 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam GIN TALKING, by Allen’s Prospect. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 9f, $348,206, Laurel Anne Arundel S., Gr.3, Broad Brush S., L, Maryland Million Lassie S., L, Heavenly Cause S., L, Maryland Juvenile Championship S. (f), L, Maryland Million Oaks, L, 2d Laurel Snow Goose H., L.

    Half-sister to Tone it Down.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:DIXIE TALKING (Dixieland Band). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, $141,810, Aqueduct Cicada S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S, L.

    Dam ofDONE TALKING (Broken Vow). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, $398,150, to 2012, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Pimlico Henry S Clark S., L.

    Keep on Talking (Royal Academy). 3 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam CHATTIN, by Rollicking. 2 wins in U.S.A.

    Sister to ROLLODKA, three-quartersister to DARK TZARINA (dam of MOBILE LINK, PAPILLION, SOCIETY MISS).

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:GIN TALKING (Allen’s Prospect). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Tone it Down (Medaglia d’Oro). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, $146,607, to 2012, 3d Pimlico Federico Tesio S., L. 4th dam Vodka Talking, by Hagley. 7 wins, 2d Charles Town Sadie Hawkins S., L.

    Sister to SHORTLEY, Breathless Wind, three-quarter-sister to HALLEY’S WIND, Princess Pickle, half-sister to Salem Savior (dam of DARK TZARINA), Countess Shorwind (dam of ALGAR), Short Encounter (dam of ROMANO GUCCI).

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:ROLLODKA (Rollicking). 29 wins, $559,669, Laurel Resolution H., L, Pimlico J Edgar Hoover H., L, Crafty Admiral H., L, Laurel Challedon H., L, 2d Laurel Capitol H., L, Penn National Grantville S., L.

    Race Record : 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2012-13, BRC Nairn Constructions H., Sky Racing P ., BERT & CIPQ H., 2d BRC Maxgaming 2YO H., Samios Plumbing Classic H., 3d BRC Wicked Energy Drink 2YO H. BoBS extra Lot 2181 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GIVE IT AWAY Stable QB 32 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Belong to Me Bounteous nr sh; 127 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam AFFRETTARSI 2001 — Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Belonging…………………….Exclusive Native Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Vana ………………………………………orgoglio CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam AFFRETTARSI, by Belong to Me.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to SALEOUS, PASSMORE.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, inc:Mossetarsi (g.

    By Mossman). 6 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

    Deter (g.

    By Husson).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13, 2d ATC Dapto Leagues Club H., Holcim P . 2nd dam BOUNTEOUS, by Bletchingly.

    Winner at 1450m.

    Half-sister to Pride, Vamp (dam of MIGHTY SUPREMO, AVATAR).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:SALEOUS (Salieri).

    Joint top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, $1,095,750, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Shankhill Lass H., 2d Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, VATC Quezette S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    PASSMORE (Runyon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1500m, $192,050, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Canonbury S., L, 3d STC Skyline S., Gr.3.

    Abbondanza. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Phil Anderson H.

    Dam ofDuty With Honour. 2 wins at 1000m, MVRC Charles Godby H.

    Dam ofJustify That (King of Prussia). 8 wins to 1400m, $230,825, to 201213, SAJC Lexus H., Star of Christmas Final H., Melbourne Cup Live H., 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3. 3rd dam VANA, by Orgoglio.

    Placed at 3, 3d MVRC Bolinda H.

    Sister to PICCA, Elated (dam of VAIN), Fiero.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:Vamp. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Evening Peal H.

    Dam ofMIGHTY SUPREMO (Mark Anthony). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $115,705, VRC Moomba P ., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    AVATAR (Showdown). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $207,700, VRC Tattersall’s P .H., L, 2d VRC Pure-Pak S., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1.

    Coquetry.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofCHONG TONG (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $508,830, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Revamp.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofHOUR OF PERIL (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $232,150, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2182 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra GLIMMER Stable Q 15 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Belong to Me nr sh; 112 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Belonging…………………….Exclusive Native Wavering Monarch …………..Majestic Light Battle Creek Girl ………………….His Majesty HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam GLIMMERING HOPE, by Belong to Me.

    Winner at 8½f in U.S.A.

    Three-quartersister to MILITARY, half-sister to GLENCO KID.

    Dam of two named foals, both winnersGlimmer (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Cherishthethought (g.

    By Husson).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam WAVERING GIRL, by Wavering Monarch.

    Champion 2YO filly in Canada in 1989. 6 wins-5 at 2, $314,084, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-2, Colin S., Can-3, 3d Laurel Selima S., Gr.2, Woodbine Star Shoot S., Can-3.

    Sister to Matriarch (dam of STAR OF VALOR, FLEET WAHINE), half-sister to PARADE GROUND, PARADE LEADER, SPEED DIALER (dam of HIGH SPEED ACCESS, STORM ALERT), TRICKY CREEK, EVERHOPE, Swiss Asset, Battle Hymn (dam of GOLD HISTORY), Beribboned (dam of CHALEE, HIPPOMENES), Will To (dam of YOU BET).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:MILITARY (Danzig). 5 wins from 9f to 11f, £282,074 in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita Oak Tree Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Hollywood Citation H., Gr.2.

    GLENCO KID (Repent). 3 wins at 2 from 6½f to 8½f in 2012, Hastings Ascot Graduation S., L, Turf Paradise Lost in the Fog Juvenile S. 3rd dam Battle Creek Girl, by His Majesty. 3 wins, 3d Delaware Polly Drummond S., L.

    Three-quarter-sister to MEHMET, PI PHI PRINCE, half-sister to WINGS OF GRACE.

    Dam of 19 named foals, 18 to race, 15 winners, inc:TRICKY CREEK (Clever Trick). 9 wins-2 at 2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.2.

    PARADE GROUND (Kingmambo). 7 wins-1 at 2, $794,995, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    PARADE LEADER (Kingmambo). 7 wins, Fair Grounds New Orleans H, Gr.2 SPEED DIALER (Phone Trick). 5 wins, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.2.

    Beribboned.

    Winner at 8½f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofCHALEE (Storm Bird). 2 wins at 1200m, VRC Red Roses S., L.

    Dam ofNEVER CAN TELL (War Pass). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, $131,750, in 2012-13, ATC Canonbury S., L, Sydney Markets Sprint 2YO S.

    Bedimpled.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSWISS ECHO (Don’t Say Halo). 7 wins, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3.

    Songfest.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBETTER THAN EVER (French Deputy).

    Champion 2YO, 3YO & 4YO in Singapore. 17 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2013, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1000m in 2011-12, 2d VRC Spotless 2YO P . Lot 2183 (Plus GST) Brown colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra GOTTAGUN (Branded : nr sh; 35 over 9 off sh) Stable Q 20 Foaled in 2009 SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Last Tycoon Excitable Lady — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Try My Best …………………

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Imposing …………………………………

    Todman Lanora ……………………….Sovereign Edition SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam JACKIE, by Last Tycoon.

    Winner at 1100m, 3d MRC With Me H.

    Half-sister to FRAAR MAGIC, Debut.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, inc:Mundi Gully (g.

    By Shamardal). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $119,900, to 201112, Mackay TC Magic Millions Mackay 2YO P ., 2d BRC Aergo Aviation Solutions 2YO P . 2nd dam EXCITABLE LADY, by Imposing. 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1350m, QTC CE McDougall S., L, BATC Front Page H., Todman Flying H., QTC Second Fleet H., BATC Graduation S.-twice, 4th BATC Coca-Cola Bottlers S., L.

    Bloodsister to LADY LUSTRE (dam of FINE RECIPE, FINE CATCH, FINE SPY), half-sister to Blazing Fury, Millefiori (dam of CORKAGE, NEW ACQUAINTANCE).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:FRAAR MAGIC (Fraar). 7 wins from 1600m to 3100m, $149,110, Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, SAJC High Lane Farm Falak H., 3d VATC AR Blackwood H.

    Debut (Sackford). 5 wins to 1500m, BATC Fujitsu Ergo Pro H., QTC Te Rapa H., Drake Overload H., BATC Newsagents Allsorts H., 2d QTC Sukhothai Hotel H., 3d AJC James HB Carr S., L, QTC Waterford Crystal H.

    Our Tristram. 3 wins from 1750m to 2500m, SAJC AWA Television H., 2d MVRC Sometime H., 4th VRC St Leger, Gr.3. 3rd dam LANORA, by Sovereign Edition.

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Sister to Sovora (dam of LADY LUSTRE), half-sister to Delma Jay.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:EXCITABLE LADY (Imposing). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Blazing Fury (Tainui II). 9 wins from 1250m to 1600m, ARC Air New Zealand H., AJC Endeavour H., WRC City of Sydney H., AJC Forres H., STC Cooks River S., 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3.

    Fiona Jay. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, ARC Lawndale H., 3d ARC Willow S., 4th Waikato RC Lady Norrie S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Millefiori.

    Placed at 3 in NZ.

    Dam ofCORKAGE (Aythorpe). 10 wins from 1350m to 2000m, $154,680, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, 2d STC Parramatta Cup, L.

    NEW ACQUAINTANCE (Kings Island). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $121,626, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 2d AJC Frank Packer P ., Gr.2.

    Dam ofKNOWLEDGE (Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $720,300, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3.

    Sire.

    MASLINS BEACH (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, $214,975, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, L.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2184 (Plus GST) GREEK ISLAND Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Lake Coniston Rainbow Road BoBS extra Stable Q 16 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 2 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam REGAL COUNTY 2000 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Bluebird……………………………….

    Storm Bird Persian Polly ……………………..Persian Bold Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Rain Cloud ……………………….Crown Jester HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam Regal County, by Lake Coniston. 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m, 2d AJC Gimcrack S., L.

    Half-sister to Nappe.

    Dam of four named foals, all winnersSheeznodoubt (f.

    By Not a Single Doubt).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, AJC Ashcroft 2YO H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Reavill Farm Inglis Series 2YO H., AJC McGrath Estate Agents H., Caip H., 4th AJC Gimcrack S., L.

    Cavaliered (g.

    By Ferocity).

    Winner at 1200m, $118,050, BRC Winning Edge P ., 2d BRC Russell Daniels 2YO H., 4th BRC Dalrello P ., L.

    Considered Choice (c.

    By Choisir). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m in South Africa. 2nd dam RAINBOW ROAD, by Luskin Star. 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m, AJC Jack Green H.

    Half-sister to Rain in Spain (dam of WALK ALONE), Raindrops (dam of DELTONA).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Nappe (Night Shift). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, WATC Lift 2YO H., 2d WATC Princess H., Seaview H., 3d WATC Crystal Slipper S., L.

    Producer.

    Regal County (Lake Coniston). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Tender Value. 2 wins at 1300m, 1500m, 2d WATC Sprite H., Sir Nathan H. 3rd dam RAIN CLOUD, by Crown Jester.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to BEEN THERE.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Misty Miss. 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Reef Pools H.

    Dam ofJonka Tiki (Commands). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, $134,000, BRC Hendra Parish H., STC Grey Gums Hotel H., 3d Toowoomba Cup, L.

    Rain in Spain. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Kista H.

    Dam ofWALK ALONE (Honour and Glory). 5 wins to 1400m, $174,250, AJC Toy Show H., L, Bacardi Breezer H., STC Canterbury Leagues Club H.

    I Believe. 4 wins at 1200m, AJC Sydney City Lexus P .H.

    Dam ofRAIN AFFAIR (Commands). 11 wins to 1400m, $1,246,650, to 201112, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1.

    Doubloon. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, $170,380, AJC Balmoral 2YO H., STC Cathay Pacific 2YO H., Attic Ladders H.

    Dam ofThe Darling One (Lonhro).

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

    Raindrops.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofDELTONA (Commands). 8 wins from 1900m to 3200m, $409,772, STC Parramatta Cup, L, AJC Moorebank H., 3d AJC Randwick City S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Winner at 1600m in 2012-13, ATC Cecil Booth Memorial H., 2d BRC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., 3d ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H. Lot 2185 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra GREENBRIER Stable Q 17 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Metal Storm La Coupole nr sh; 12 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………Kenmare Kenmare …………………………..Kalamoun Porphyrine…………………………………Habitat Twig Moss………………………………….Luthier Princess Pageant …………..Welsh Pageant CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam COUPOLETTE, by Metal Storm. 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $145,200, STC Choice Homes (Qld) H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., 2d BTC “X Gold H., STC Theraces.com.au H., 3d AJC Cadbury Dairy Milk H.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam LA COUPOLE, by Twig Moss.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to Pink Jam.

    Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:Binnu Boy. 7 wins to 1300m, WATC Lindemans Reserve H., Penang Turf Club Trophy H., Comet Again H., 2d WATC Farranfore H., Premiership Flag H. 3rd dam PRINCESS PAGEANT, by Welsh Pageant. 3 wins from 7f to 1½m, Newmarket Exning H., Dullingham H.

    Half-sister to Overawed, Take In, Paperwork (dam of PARCEL GILD).

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:Pink Jam (Try My Best).

    Third equal top 2YO filly in Italy in 1987.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d Milan Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, L, Premio Pietro Bessero, L, 3d Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.2, Premio Novella, L, Premio Verziere, L, Premio Seregno, L.

    Dam ofSopran Jamkris. 20 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m, Milan Premio Vittorio Speroni, Premio Ivrea, 2d Milan Premio Basiano.

    Sopran Pinkas. 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 4000m, Milan Premio Spegasso, Premio Giulio Caccia.

    Serena Bay. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in Italy.

    Dam ofClassic Bet. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Milan Premio Giussano, Premio Esino, Premio Rovato, 3d Milan Premio Villapia.

    Kibreet. 11 wins at 2m, 19f, 2d Goodwood St John Ambulance S.

    Lady Barfold.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofBarfold Hero.

    Winner at 1400m, $187,447, HKJC Kwai Chung H. 4th dam TOO MUCH, by Major Portion. 2 wins at 7f, 1m, Ascot Golden Hind S., Newmarket Fordham H., 4th Kempton Coventry S., L.

    Half-sister to TUDOR TREASURE.

    Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:Overawed (Aureole). 3 wins from 2200m to 3200m, Longchamp Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de l’Elevage, L.

    Producer.

    Take In (Relko). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, Evry Prix des Sordives, Deauville Prix des Bergeries, 2d Auteuil Prix Finot Hurdle (f), L.

    Producer.

    Paperwork. 2 wins at 9½f, 2m in GB and France.

    Dam ofPARCEL GILD (Imperial Fling). 7 wins-1 at 2-in Germany, Baden-Baden Preis von Schlenderhan, L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis von Schlenderhan, L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2186 (Plus GST) GREY COUNTESS Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 33 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 140 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Geiger Counter Dancefloor Doll KEYS COUNTESS 2000 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Thong ……………………………………

    Nantallah Voodoo Rhythm…………..

    Northern Dancer Stenorette ……………………..My Friend Paul MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam KEYS COUNTESS, by Geiger Counter. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m.

    Dam of three foals, all raced, two winners, inc:Second Draw (f.

    By Galileo). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2011-12, ATC Warwick Farm Trackside Markets H., BRC Mimiki Foundation P ., 2d STC Bacardi Bar H.

    Grey Countess (f.

    By Murtajill).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam DANCEFLOOR DOLL, by Voodoo Rhythm. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $106,100, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, VATC Jackson Group H., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

    Halfsister to FULL AND BY, Makepeace (dam of MON MEKKI, MAKE A SCENE).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:Boitano. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m.

    Blue Rhumba.

    Placed at 3.

    Dam ofEmgee Em Grand. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, QTC Don’t Play H., 2d BTC Suncorp P ., QTC Bright Shadow P ., 3d BTC Trevor Gillmeister P .

    In My Sights. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1000m, 2d Wellington Boot, 3d QTC Optus Integra Mobile H.

    Oriental.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofOriental Ruby. 5 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $231,266, to 2012-13, MRC Sports Ed H., Guinot International H., MVRC Adapt Australia H.

    Oh to be Rich. 2 wins at 1100m in 2012-13. 3rd dam STENORETTE, by My Friend Paul. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, Manawatu RC Woodhey H.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:FULL AND BY (Zephyr Bay).

    Joint third on The 1987-88 Australasian 2YO Classification. 3 wins at 2 from 1200m to 1600m, $284,700, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    DANCEFLOOR DOLL (Voodoo Rhythm). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Makepeace.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofMON MEKKI (Mukddaam). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $447,700, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.3, 2d Ipswich Cup, Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, 3d AJC Craven P ., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    MAKE A SCENE (Scenic). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $316,170, SAJC HIH Insurance Classic H., L, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, 3d VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1000m in 2012-13, BRC “X Gold 2YO H., 2d BRC Powerade 2YO H., Ordanga Properties 2YO H. Lot 2187 (Plus GST) GROWING GREY Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 8 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 84 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Verglas Miss Bio MARY D’OR (FR) 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Highest Honor ………………………..Kenmare Rahaam …………………………………..

    Secreto River Mist ………………………………Irish River River Sans Retour……………………

    Vacarme MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam Mary d’Or, by Verglas.

    Winner at 1600m, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres, L, Prix Gris Perle, Deauville Prix de Saint-Leonard des Parcs, 3d Deauville Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

    Sister to STORMY RIVER.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam MISS BIO, by River Mist.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to FANTASTIC FILLY.

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:STORMY RIVER (Verglas). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £482,596, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Djebel, L, 2d Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, SaintCloud Criterium International, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques le Marois, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Mary d’Or (Verglas).

    Winner.

    See above.

    Saphir River. 5 wins from 1400m to 3600m, £203,102, to 2012 in GB and France, Chantilly Prix de Morancy, 4th Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L.

    Stormy Ocean. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m to 2013, Deauville Prix d’Ailly, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maysel, Saint-Cloud Prix Carvin.

    Line Drummer. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 8¼f to 2013 in Ireland. 3rd dam RIVER SANS RETOUR, by Vacarme.

    Winner at 2000m in France.

    Dam of 17 foals, 14 to race, 10 winners, inc:FANTASTIC FILLY (Myrakalu). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, Hollywood Senorita S., Gr.3, Miesque S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Some Sensation S., L, SaintCloud Prix Aethelstan, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hayati.

    Dam ofFrenesia.

    Winner at 1800m, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de l’Epte.

    Icy River. 3 wins from 1900m to 2800m, Deauville Prix du Val de Saire, Deauville Midi Prix d’Exmes, 3d Deauville Midi Prix du Taillis.

    Fabuleux River. 5 wins from 1600m to 1950m, 3d Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Saint-Cloud Prix Volandry, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L.

    Darwin’s Rhea. 5 wins from 2100m to 2650m to 2012, 2d Deauville Prix Etalon Muhtathir, 3d Chantilly Prix de Toutevoie.

    River Trebor. 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, 2d Chantilly Prix du Bois Mousseron, Prix de Clairefontaine en Yvelines.

    Dam ofLa Chassotte. 5 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Curragh Free to Speak Apprentice H.

    Grey Owl. 3 wins from 2200m to 3400m to 2012, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2188 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GUARANA Stable QE 9 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Roberto nr sh; 191 over 0 off sh) RED RANSOM (USA) 1987 Dam Arabia Giant’s Causeway Catnipped — Hail to Reason …………………………..

    Turn-to Bramalea………………………………….Nashua Damascus………………………

    Sword Dancer Christmas Wind ……………………….Nearctic Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Rory’s Jester …………………….Crown Jester Final Claus ……………………

    Christmas Tree RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2.

    Sire of 1551 rnrs, 1038 wnrs, 107 SW, inc.

    Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O’War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, Glance of Fire, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, China Visit, Sri Pekan, etc. 1st dam INTOXICAT, by Giant’s Causeway.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Half-sister to Fangio.

    Dam of three named foals, one to race. 2nd dam CATNIPPED, by Rory’s Jester. 3 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $735,875, VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    Three-quarter-sister to MISS PROSPECT (dam of REWARD FOR EFFORT, CONSULAR), Wyndam Easy, Twin Peaks, Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE), Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA), half-sister to Finishing School (dam of SWISS ROSE), Wyndam Tycoon.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:Fangio (Danehill). 5 wins to 1400m, $230,740, AJC Festival of Sydney H., Meriton Serviced Apartments H., Arncliffe P ., 3d VRC Radiant Black S., L.

    Royal Robbery. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, MRC EJ Kennon H., Marwong H.

    Kentucky Wildcat. 5 wins to 1450m, $110,565, 2d MRC Baryshnikov H.

    Court the Cat. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2012-13, 3d ATC Santos Coffee H.

    Base Paradise.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMr Utopia.

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13, 3d WATC Westspeed H. 3rd dam FINAL CLAUS, by Christmas Tree.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, 2d VATC Elsternwick H., 3d VATC Carnegie H.

    Half-sister to FULL AT LAST, Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE), Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA), Imposing Life (dam of LIFE’S A BOUNTY, MISS PROSPECT), Ultima Vita (dam of SISTER HAVANA).

    Dam of 11 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:CATNIPPED (Rory’s Jester). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Wyndam Tycoon (Scenic). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 3d VATC Debutant S., L.

    Finishing School (Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, 3d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L.

    Dam ofSWISS ROSE (Thorn Park). 2 wins at 1200m, $133,500, BRC Mode S., L, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, Tattersall’s Classic, L.

    Bumps.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofWyndam Easy (Rory’s Jester). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $1,125,978, HKJC Middle Bay H., 3d HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, HK-3.

    Twin Peaks (Rory’s Jester).

    Placed at 2, 2d VRC Ottawa S., L.

    Dam ofTariks (Rock of Gibraltar). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, $232,590, VRC Rainburst 2YO P ., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

    News Academy.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofLetmeentertainyou (Catbird). 6 wins to 1200m, $136,550, SAJC Come to Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.-twice, 2d Oakbank S., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2189 (Plus GST)HAD EVERY CHANCE Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 34 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Kenmare Estate Label nr sh; 181 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam BATTONAGE 1994 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Kalamoun……………………………….Zeddaan Belle of Ireland…………………………

    Milesian Without Fear ……………………………..

    Baldric Clinging Vine………………………….Romantic HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam BATTONAGE, by Kenmare.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to LAUDEMIO, LOVING CUP, VINTAGE DANCE (dam of PITTANCE), Prunotto (dam of SHY HERO).

    Dam of nine named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:FULLAZZ (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, $218,750, MRC Debutante S., L, Tristanagh H., MVRC Timbercorp H., Renault Megane H., 2d MRC Trunnion H., John Bourke P ., Melbourne Signage Concepts P .H., MVRC Jayco H., 3d MRC Arborea H., Hussonet H.

    Dam ofQuicksilver Lass. 2 wins at 1200m to 2012-13, 2d VRC Spotless H.

    Flying Kenny (g.

    By Flying Spur). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $600,530, HKJC Audemars Piguet Facettes H., Jat Ming H., Bowen P ., 2d HKJC Albany P ., Shenyang H., Stubbs H., Cathay Pacific International Jockeys’ Championship, Peel Rise H., Island H., L’Oreal Paris H., 3d HKJC Viva Las Fever H., 4th HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, HK-3.

    Darkrai (g.

    By Fastnet Rock). 3 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

    Middlemount (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1200m.

    Kiltanon (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 1150m in NZ.

    Blume (f.

    By Fastnet Rock).

    Placed to 2011-12. 2nd dam ESTATE LABEL, by Without Fear. 5 wins to 1450m, SAJC Always There H., 5DN H., Graduation S., Intermediate H.

    Sister to Cellar Affair, Noble Vintage, Make a Pass (dam of MOUNTY), three-quarter-sister to Fine Label.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:LOVING CUP (Bluebird). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $431,560, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Grandam ofCELERIS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins at 1200m, Levin S., L.

    HOSS AMOR (General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 to 1400m, $424,350, in 2011-12, BRC Lancaster S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

    LAUDEMIO (Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $100,690, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofAdmirelle (General Nediym).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

    Dam ofSIZZLING (Snitzel). 6 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $1,062,750, to 2012-13, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

    VINTAGE DANCE (Salmon Leap). 3 wins at 2 to 1200m, SAJC Morphettville P .H., L, 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

    Dam ofPITTANCE (Snippets). 14 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, QTC Lightning H., L.

    Prunotto.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSHY HERO (Last Tycoon). 8 wins to 1200m, $441,190, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.3, San Miguel Light H., AAP H., 4th STC Eskimo Prince H., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2190 (Plus GST) HAS TO DANCE Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 15 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Secret Savings Amwaj nr sh; 129 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam DANCER 2002 Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Seeking the Gold………Mr.

    Prospector Jurisdictional………………………..Damascus Marscay …………………………………….Biscay Our Illusion………………………………….Balios HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam DANCER, by Secret Savings.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to PREVAILING, Secret Illusion (dam of SECRET ADMIRER), half-sister to SIR DEX, Heron – Princely Regent (Mal.).

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Braymont (g.

    By Nadeem).

    Placed at 2, 3d AJC Outback Jacks Bar & Grill Restaurant 2YO P .

    Appeaser (g.

    By General Nediym).

    Placed at 2 & 3. 2nd dam AMWAJ, by Marscay.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to DONEGAL MIST, Secret Illusion (dam of SECRET ADMIRER).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:SIR DEX (Dexter). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, $831,100, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC King Brian 2YO H., 2d QTC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, City Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

    Heron – Princely Regent (Mal.) (Al Khawaaneeg). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Malaysia, 2d GCTC Golden Summer 2YO P ., 3d QTC JF Meynink S., L, Imposing 2YO H.

    Hamam. 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in 2012-13, 3d MRC Sportingbet H., 4th MRC D’Urban Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

    Happy Choice – Tony (Mac.). 6 wins to 1400m, $273,026 in Aust.

    And Macau.

    Amulet.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPREVAILING (Secret Savings). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $271,260, to 2011-12, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Printhouse Premium H., TRC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Raine & Horne Hobart H. 3rd dam OUR ILLUSION, by Balios.

    Winner at 2000m in NZ.

    Half-sister to MR ILLUSION, KING KAKA, (My) Final Illusion, My Illusion.

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:DONEGAL MIST (Balmerino). 10 wins from 1400m to 2600m, $1,172,568, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Secret Illusion.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSECRET ADMIRER (Dubawi). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, $1,393,530, to 2011-12, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unraced. — Lunchtime ………………………….Silly Season Easy Date ………………….Grand Chaudiere Polish Precedent ……………………….

    Danzig Snowtop……………………………….

    Thatching Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Pompeii Court…………………………………

    Tell Benazir ………………………………..

    Vice Regal SNIPPETSON (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2006). 4 wins to 1400m, STC Eskimo Prince H., L.

    Sire of 277 rnrs, 156 wnrs, inc.

    SW Fast Clip (ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2), That’s the One, Rebelson, Nobby Snip, Miss Upstart, SP Snipzu, Mister Milton, Dansonate, Kenjorwood, Anythingthatmoves, Kid Kobe, Right Time, Electronic Motion, Ideal Position, Snip ‘n’ Duck, Fuerza and of Day Procedure, Ave the Snip, Our Snippy, Snip ‘n’ Run, Tommy Two, etc. 1st dam WALK ON, by Octagonal.

    Unraced.

    Sister to October Son.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Haulage (g.

    By Snippetson). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam MONKANI, by Pompeii Court. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Mahogany St Covet H., Cornucopia Committee Incorporated H., STC Springwood 2YO H., 2d STC Tramore H., Lewisham Old Boys Association H., 3d City Tatt’s RC George Buxton H.

    Three-quarter-sister to COURTZA (dam of O’REILLY), OUR POMPEII, HUNZA COURT, TISZAE, Pennies in Heaven (dam of SINGLE CURRENCY), half-sister to CRITIC.

    Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:October Son (Octagonal). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $159,500, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Cup, AJC Striking Force H., Ashfields Farm H., STC Sunkist H., 2d AJC CA Business Forum Quicken H., STC Young Members Raceday H., Centenary Institute H., 3d STC Sky High S., L.

    Nick ‘n’ John. 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Narwee H., STC West Harbour Rugby Tooheys New H., 2d STC Molly Carmody H. 3rd dam BENAZIR, by Vice Regal. 3 wins from 1350m to 1650m, BATC Orlando Improvers’ H., Racecourse H., QTC Blackhawk Novice H., 2d BATC Emancipation Improvers’ H., Scene on TV Graduation S.

    Half-sister to COURTZA (dam of O’REILLY), OUR POMPEII, FIXED FLUSH, LOST VALLEY, HUNZA COURT, Hunza’s Ace, Minidece (dam of TISZAE).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:CRITIC (Centaine). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Otago RC South Island 3YO Championship Final, L, Rotorua S., L, Southland RC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, 2d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 3d Egmont RC Fayette Park S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

    Eastern Princess. 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, MVRC Hoyts Highpoint Quality H., VATC VAFA H., VRC Magnifique H.

    Grandam ofOCEAN PARK (Thorn Park).

    Second on the 2011-12 NZ 3YO Free H. (1600m+). 8 wins from 1200m to 2050m, $2,799,524, to 2012-13, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1.

    PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Kaapstad). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, $437,326, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Hawke’s Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1650m, 1700m in 2012-13. Lot 2192 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra HAUSER Stable Q 18 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Carnegie nr sh; 119 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Detroit……………………………………

    Riverman Without Fear ……………………………..

    Baldric Reticella ……………………………In the Purple CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam MANHATTAN TRANSFER, by Carnegie.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to GENERAL NEDIYM.

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Hauser (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam MILITARY BELLE, by Without Fear.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:GENERAL NEDIYM (Nediym).

    Joint Head of The 1997-98 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, $1,986,698, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, QTC Skipton 2YO H., Monk 2YO S., Coca-Cola 2YO H., 2d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2.

    Successful sire. 3rd dam RETICELLA, by In the Purple.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to FRIVOLOUS LASS (dam of WILD RAMPAGE), Ultraviolet (dam of MILITARY PLUME, CON AIR), half-sister to INTERSTELLAR, FLUTED, Fine Design, Malt (dam of HORLICKS).

    Dam of 3 foals, none raced. 4th dam FRILL, by Agricola.

    Placed at 3.

    Sister to SWIFT GENERAL, Agrifo, half-sister to LAELIA, Frivole (dam of SEALEGS, FRIVOLOUS LASS).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:INTERSTELLAR (Star Way). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $345,600, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2.

    FLUTED (Moss Trooper). 4 wins from 2000m to 2450m, Gosforth John Lindbergh Memorial H., L, Turffontein Regents Park H., Wild Coast Sun H.

    Malt.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHORLICKS (Three Legs). 17 wins from 1200m to 2400m, ARC DB Draught Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofBREW (Sir Tristram).

    Champion stayer in Australia in 2001. 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, $2,384,470, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    BUBBLE (Sir Tristram). 4 wins to 2000m, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

    Latte.

    Placed at 3 in NZ.

    Dam ofFIUMICINO (Zabeel). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $3,020,085, to 2012-13, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2193 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra HEADLESS Stable Q 19 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 28 over 9 off sh) HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2004 Dam L’On Vite Barathea Eichtercua — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Secretariat……………………………

    Bold Ruler Fanfreluche ………….

    Northern Dancer Sadler’s Wells ………

    Northern Dancer Brocade ……………………………………Habitat Petorius …………………………..

    Mummy’s Pet Night of Gaiety…………………

    What a Guest HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) (Bay 2004-Stud 2007). 4 wins at 2, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 466 rnrs, 273 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

    Homecoming Queen (The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1), Morandi, Rollout the Carpet, Banimpire, Maureen, Leitir Mor, Ishvana, Sunday Times, Sandslash, Smashing, Deauville Prince, Holy Warrior, Roman Dream, Amarillo, An Ghalanta, Angelic Light, My Propeller, Octavia, Crying Lightening, etc. 1st dam Happens, by Barathea.

    Placed, 2d AJC Widden S., L, Kokoda 2YO H., STC Give That Man a New 2YO H., Tooheys New Night Racing 2YO H.

    Dam of seven named foals, six to race, four winners, inc:Occurrence (f.

    By Choisir). 5 wins to 1300m, $307,050, AJC Stand Alone Welter H., Bigpond H., STC Bidvest QSR H., Frantelle H., Country Week Show P ., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 3d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th STC Research S., Gr.3.

    Headless (f.

    By Holy Roman Emperor). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Packing Supreme (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner at 1100m, STC Members Equity Bank H., 2d AJC Wattle Grove 2YO H., HKJC Indigenous H., 3d AJC Voyager Coaches 2YO P ., HKJC Leung King H.

    Maroney Avenue (g.

    By Snitzel). 6 wins to 1200m to 2012-13, 2d ATC Spotless H.

    Grand Trio (g.

    By Viscount).

    Placed in Macau. 2nd dam EICHTERCUA, by Petorius. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m, Curragh S., Gr.3, 3d Fair Grounds Dr AB Leggio Memorial H., L.

    Half-sister to STAR PROFILE, Star of Gaiety.

    Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:Happens (Barathea).

    Placed.

    See above.

    Marscator – Easy Boy (Sing.). 4 wins from 1300m to 1900m, AJC Mascot & Petersham RSL Club H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H.

    Jollity.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofJackass. 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $142,955, AJC Bigpond TV H., Cuddle 2YO H., WATC Fireband H., Doctor Golly H.

    Munchie.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofRavenous Lass. 4 wins at 1000m, $159,103, to 2011-12, VRC Tauto H., Flemington 1840-2012 H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

    City of Light. 3 wins at 1300m to 2012-13, ATC Travelmanagers H., 2d ATC Tab.com H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Sydney Markets H. 3rd dam NIGHT OF GAIETY, by What a Guest.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to Dieter, Royal Miracle, Shanipour, Fingers (dam of HOLLOW HAND).

    Dam of 15 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:EICHTERCUA (Petorius). 4 wins.

    See above.

    STAR PROFILE (Midhish). 4 wins to 1400m in India, Bangalore Juvenile Million S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2012-13, BRC Skyracing.tv H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P ., BRC Timeform 2YO H., Racing Retro H., Sunlinc for Solar H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Tickets Online Now 2YO H. Lot 2194 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra HEATER Stable Q 21 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Grand Lodge Montessori nr sh; 58 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SENSUOUS, by Grand Lodge.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to DE FRANCE, WHISTLER.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersSTRATEGIC NEWS (c.

    By Strategic). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, $356,174 in South Africa and U.A.E, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubal Casthouse H., Turffontein Raceview Motors H., 2d Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat MMS S.

    Stub (c.

    By Snitzel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1500m to 2013 in Aust.

    And Malaysia, BRC Sky Racing TV Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., 2d Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H.

    Heater (c.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Hollister (c.

    By Snitzel). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2011-12.

    Floridian (g.

    By Charge Forward).

    Placed. 2nd dam MONTESSORI, by Marauding.

    Winner at 1000m, AJC Windbag H., 3d STC Stockland Merrylands H.

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:DE FRANCE (Air de France).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, $143,605, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Homebush H., VRC Tauto Sprint H., STC Sothertons Chartered Accountants 2YO H., 3d AJC Blundstone H., 4th AJC Breeders’ P ., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

    WHISTLER (Air de France). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, $166,510, AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, VRC Siemens Mobile S., L, 2d AJC TL Baillieu H., L, De Bortoli Wines H., STC Winfreux Quality H., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L. 3rd dam SHOW AND TELL, by Lomond.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:Kindy Kid. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, WATC Westrac Argyle Diamonds 2YO H., 3d WATC Westwide Financial Services H., Matriculate H.

    Lady Lucielle. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 3d MRC Lady Mogambo H.

    Dam ofKenona Lass. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2012-13, 3d MVRC Alternate Rail P . 4th dam REVEAL, by Pitskelly.

    Winner at 2 at 1m in GB.

    Half-sister to Joy.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:Strip Cartoon. 6 wins at 5f, 6f, 3d Doncaster Dazzling Markets H.

    Race Record : Winner at 1650m in 2012-13, BRC Brisbane Marriott H., 2d BRC Turner Freeman Lawyers P ., Glenlogan Park Stud H., Sky Racing H., Westfield Chermside H., 3d BRC Vittoria P . BoBS extra Lot 2195 (Plus GST)HERE COMES POPPY Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 10 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Spectrum Success Tale nr sh; 44 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam GRANDMARTIN 1999 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Rainbow Quest …………….Blushing Groom River Dancer ………………………….Irish River Success Express…………Hold Your Peace El Rello …………………………………….

    Cerreto CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam GRANDMARTIN, by Spectrum.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Half-sister to WONDERFUL WORLD.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Drama Lodge (g.

    By Stratum). 2 wins at 1200m, 1450m to 2012-13.

    Dane’s World (g.

    By King of Danes).

    Winner at 850m. 2nd dam SUCCESS TALE, by Success Express.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Convent Girl (dam of WONDERFUL LASS).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:WONDERFUL WORLD (Agnes World). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,373,950, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    New Broom. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, 2d AJC Beech House H. 3rd dam EL RELLO, by Cerreto. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, AJC RA Howell H., MVRC Lady Juror H., 3d STC Silastic Marine H., Eastlakes S.

    Sister to El Ceree (dam of DAPPER’S HOPE), three-quarter-sister to MAVOURNAE, Manitaeha, half-sister to Pazzihi (dam of SPARTACUS, DEL ESTE – BILLET EXPRESS (H.K.)).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Convent Girl (Snippets). 4 wins to 1400m, MVRC Super VOBIS P ., VATC Imposera H., 2d VATC Sandown Park UK S., L.

    Dam ofWONDERFUL LASS (Catbird). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $201,750, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Recognition S., L, BRC North Brisbane Rugby Club 2YO H., 2d VRC Gucci Red Roses S., L.

    The Net. 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $204,490, AJC Goose Boy H., STC De Bortoli Wines Series H., Blackwoods ABW Tools H., Truscott’s Toyota H.

    Snippet’s Magic. 7 wins to 1550m, $100,750, AJC Galilee Welter H., STC Mistletoe H., Audley H., Jannali H., John Bennett H.

    Sire.

    Nothin’ Leica. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, AJC National Telecoms Group H., STC De Bortoli Wines Staff 2YO H., 2d STC Safilo Eyewear H.

    Producer. 4th dam PASTEL, by Bay Phantom. 12 wins-3 at 2-to 1250m, MVRC Glenbervie H.

    Halfsister to Little Corporal.

    Dam of 8 named foals, all winners, inc:El Ceree (Cerreto). 5 wins to 1200m, 2d VATC Christmas H., L.

    Dam ofDAPPER’S HOPE (Sir Dapper). 7 wins, SAJC Angas Brut Classic S., Gr.2.

    Pazzihi. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m.

    Dam ofSPARTACUS (Snippets). 7 wins to 1200m, $781,000, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2196 (Plus GST)BAY GELDING (NZ) Foaled 19th September 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 16 nr sh; 1 over 0 off sh Branded : HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999 Dam Sadler’s Wells Kasora High Yield Luna Tudor HIGH TUDOR (NZ) 2003 Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Darshaan ………………………Shirley Heights Kozana …………………………………………..Kris Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Scoop the Gold ……………………Forty Niner Military Plume ……………………..

    Sir Tristram Moon Storm ………………………..

    Jungle Boy HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) (Bay 1999-Stud 2004). 10 wins-2 at 2, The Derby, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire (AEI) twice.

    Sire of 629 rnrs, 358 wnrs, 42 SW, inc.

    So You Think (MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1), Shoot Out, Monaco Consul, Wigmore Hall, (It’s A) Dundeel, Descarado, Redwood, Wrote, Joanna, Toronado, Hidden Asset, The Miniver Rose, Tai Chi, Senlis, Unsung Heroine, High Heeled, Serienhoehe, Western Symbol, Magadan, etc. 1st dam HIGH TUDOR, by High Yield.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ALLEZ WONDER.

    This is her third foal.

    Her second foal is an unraced 3YO.

    Dam of one foal to raceFamous by Name (c.

    By Fast ‘n’ Famous). 2 wins at 1600m in 2011-12. 2nd dam LUNA TUDOR, by Military Plume. 10 wins from 1250m to 3200m, $401,095, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, York H., L, Healthy Choice Quality H., RA Rigg H., Ron Goddard Memorial H., Queen Inca H., Denise’s Joy Mares H., Burswood Theatre H., 2d WATC Columban H., Swell Baby Quality H., 3d WATC RA Rigg Quality H., Busselton 1404AM H., 4th SAJC West End Draught S., Gr.3, WATC Winter Cup, Gr.3.

    Half-sister to Yasmin Tudor (dam of AMPHRITITE).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:ALLEZ WONDER (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, $509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

    Pretty Pins. 4 wins from 1050m to 2000m, $131,950, in 2011-12, BRC Ascend Sales H., Sky Racing World H., T&J Whitehouse Investments H., CBUS Super H., 2d BRC Grace Construction Products H.

    Perfect Match.

    Winner at 2000m, $116,324, HKJC Panasonic Viera H., 2d HKJC Grass Island H., Luard H.

    Breccia. 2 wins at 2000m, 2d AJC Convention Centre H., Warwick Farm 100 Club H., STC Members H.

    Captain Scott.

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13 in NZ. 3rd dam MOON STORM, by Jungle Boy. 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m.

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 5 winners, inc:LUNA TUDOR (Military Plume). 10 wins.

    See above.

    Yasmin Tudor (Polish Patriot).

    Placed at 3, 3d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.2, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Burgess Queen S., L.

    Dam ofAMPHRITITE (Statoblest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, WATC Gimcrack S., L, 882 6PR Breakfast H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Paklani 2YO H., 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2.

    Dam ofSea Coral. 7 wins from 1400m to 1950m to 2011-12, SAJC Air Diffusion Agencies Pty Ltd H., Fromelles H., 2d SAJC Boags H.

    Ohmygod. 3 wins at 1150m, 1300m to 2012-13, 2d SAJC Sportingbet P .

    Step Forward (Nothin’ Leica Dane). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $169,950, 2d Canberra Cup, L, AJC Soho Square H.

    Lunar Module. 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $166,307, to 2012-13, WATC Become a Racing Member H., Slate Blended Bourbon H.

    Moonbeam. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, WATC USS Houston Survivors H., Belle of the Turf H., Spencers Paddock H., 2d WATC Milady H.

    Producer. Lot 2197 (Plus GST)HONOURABLE AUSSIE Brown gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable Q 22 Foaled in 2006 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 12 over 6 off sh) HONOURS LIST (IRE) 1998 Dam Gold Script Kenny’s Best Pal Sunset Beach BEACH BARBIE 1999 Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Script Ohio……………………………….Roberto Quiet Thoughts……………………..

    Thatching Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Eau d’Etoile …………………………

    Sir Tristram Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Hula Gold……………………………..Rheingold HONOURS LIST (IRE) (Bay 1998-Stud 2002). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.3.

    Sire of 306 rnrs, 191 wnrs, inc.

    SW Triple Honour (AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1), Tabulate, Luen Yat Forever, Title, SP Silent Power – Chater Power (H.K.), Honourable Kind, Cruisy Lady and of Crystal Honour, Admirals Honour, Akamai, Miss Evergreen, Speed Honour, Starlistic, Calamine, Honourable Aussie, Oakfield Comet, Siena’s Pride, Sophies Special, etc. 1st dam BEACH BARBIE, by Kenny’s Best Pal.

    Placed at 3.

    Sister to MARDI’S MAGIC, Surrealist (dam of RACING TO WIN, PURREALIST).

    Dam of five foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Honourable Aussie (g.

    By Honours List). 9 wins.

    See below.

    Mine (g.

    By Belong to Me). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m.

    Anabarbie (f.

    By Anabaa). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

    Beachland (f.

    By Falvelon).

    Placed, 3d BTC Suncorp P . 2nd dam SUNSET BEACH, by Kenmare.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to SIR MIDAS.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:MARDI’S MAGIC (Kenny’s Best Pal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $204,385, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VATC Swinburne Alumni H., STC Cabramatta Rugby League Club H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L.

    Dam ofVilakazi Street. 8 wins to 1400m, $220,490, to 2012-13, STC Stephen Hood H., Albury RC City H., 2d ATC Hall Chadwick H.

    Blue Ruby.

    Winner at 1100m in 2011-12, ATC Australian Turf Club H.

    Watch My Lips.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofClinton Affair. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2012-13, MRC Chase Hotel 2YO H., 3d SAJC Veolia H.

    Mukka Damarto. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, STC Sydney Airport Ladies Association H., 2d AJC Hon James White H.

    Producer.

    Surrealist.

    Placed at 2 & 3.

    Dam ofRACING TO WIN (Encosta de Lago).

    Champion 3YO in Australia in 2006. 13 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $3,762,285, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

    PURREALIST (Tale of the Cat). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $200,650, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canonise 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Distilled (Masterclass). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Collex Onyx H., 2d MRC Sufficient H., 3d SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

    Producer.

    Bennelong Belle.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBarangaroo. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Device Technologies H., 2d MRC Routley’s H., 4th MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

    Race Record : 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 1900m, $204,220, to 2012-13, ATC Racingnetwork.com.au H., Sharp H., Canterbury BMW All New 3 Series H., Onemorenomore at Vinery H., Theraces.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blake’s Marine H., 3d ATC McGrath Estate St George H., Tab.com.au H. Lot 2198 (Plus GST) Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. HOOKED Stable QE 11 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Lure nr sh; 13 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam ABSOLUTE LURE 1998 — Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Endear……………………………………….

    Alydar Diesis ………………………………..Sharpen Up Berry Berry Good…………………….Shadeed CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam ABSOLUTE LURE, by Lure. 3 wins at 900m, 1100m, STC Radisson Maine H., 3d AJC Gay Vista H., STC Australian Event Services H.

    Half-sister to FIRE IN THE NIGHT.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersHooked (c.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Engulf (g.

    By Charge Forward). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2011-12, 3d STC Dairy Farmers Rise 2YO H.

    Chilli (g.

    By Hussonet). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, $251,483, to 2012, Singapore TC Class 4 H.-4 times, Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Forget Me Not S., Class 4 H.-5 times, Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Lim’s Ransom S.

    Casino Card (f.

    By Casino Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2012-13.

    Whippy Van (f.

    By Street Cry).

    Placed at 2. 2nd dam DUCHESSE DE BERRI, by Diesis.

    Placed at 3 in GB.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 2 winners, inc:FIRE IN THE NIGHT (Danewin). 6 wins from 1450m to 2000m, $332,380, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, Fat Quaddies H., Visvanathan Memorial P .H., MVRC Pink Healthcare H., 3d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., L.

    Galopade.

    Placed at 2 & 3.

    Dam ofPilot’s Lane. 6 wins to 1550m, $162,440, to 2011-12, SAJC Hamilton Holden H., Express Colour H., Betfair H., Neil McWaters 60th H.

    Dukedom. 4 wins from 1200m to 1750m to 2012-13.

    Tosuka.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofHot Pies. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2012-13. 3rd dam BERRY BERRY GOOD, by Shadeed.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to LEAP LIVELY (dam of FOREST FLOWER, SCOOP THE GOLD), half-sister to WHATA BELLE, Salina Cookie, Stop Quick (dam of CHEROKEE MISS), River Missy (dam of MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE), Quillotern (dam of HARBOUR DUES).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:Miss Moneywise. 2 wins at 2, Remington Yukon S.

    Dam ofReckless Jerry (Cactus Ridge). 2 wins at 2 at 6½f, 1m, $167,943, 2d Oaklawn Smarty Jones S., L, Delaware Grover (Buddy) Delp Memorial S., L, 3d Oaklawn Southwest S., Gr.3.

    Yamila’s Jewels.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofHidden Expense (Sea of Secrets). 9 wins at 5½f, 6f, $191,703, 2d Finger Lakes George W Barker H., L, Leon Reed Memorial H., L, 4th Finger Lakes Wadsworth Memorial H., L, George W Barker H., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1350m in 2012-13, BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H. Lot 2199 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QC 17 nr sh; 144 over 0 off sh Foaled 8th October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Good Journey Battle Maiden Branded : HOPE DOWNS 2006 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Chimes of Freedom ………Private Account Goldkeeper ……………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Kamina………………………………………..

    Nissr MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam HOPE DOWNS, by Good Journey.

    Unraced.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam BATTLE MAIDEN, by Goldkeeper.

    Champion 4YO+ Middle Distance mare in South Africa in 2003-04. 6 wins from 1450m to 1900m, $120,745, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Greyville Flamboyant S., L, 2d Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2, STC Research S., Gr.3, Turffontein Roland’s Song S., L, 3d Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, AJC Toy Show H., L, 4th Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.2.

    Sister to Battle Cry, three-quarter-sister to FLASHEE, Young Commander, half-sister to CANNON BLAST.

    Dam of 3 named foals, 1 to race. 3rd dam KAMINA, by Nissr.

    Winner at 1600m in Zimbabwe.

    Three-quarter-sister to SPEEDFLASH, Blazing Speed, Prince of Eagles, Rev Up, halfsister to QUINTUS, Hot Cherry, Tuka, Flare Up (dam of FLASHEE, SUDDEN BURST).

    Dam of 8 foals, all winners, inc:BATTLE MAIDEN (Goldkeeper). 6 wins.

    See above.

    CANNON BLAST (Cannon King).

    Champion 2YO in Zimbabwe in 1995-96. 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in South Africa and Zimbabwe, Borrowdale Champion Juvenile S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot TC BP Guineas, Gr.3.

    Battle Cry (Goldkeeper). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m in South Africa and Zimbabwe, 2d Borrowdale Champagne S., L. 4th dam Katushka, by Pent House. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, 2d Rhodesian Oaks, L.

    Sister to WAVE CREST, half-sister to Flash Girl (dam of IN A FLASH, EBONY FLASH, FAST AFFAIR, SHEET LIGHTNING, SPEEDFLASH).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:QUINTUS (Quintipor). 7 wins from 2400m to 3200m in Zimbabwe, Borrowdale Bookmakers’ Round the Course H., L Tuka (Ship’s Bell). 7 wins from 1600m to 1800m in Zimbabwe, 2d Borrowdale Rhomil S., L, 3d Borrowdale Owners & Trainers Nursery S., L.

    Grandam ofKUSHKA (Goldkeeper). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $160,686, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.2, Egoli Sprint H., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Senor Santa H., Gr.3.

    Hot Cherry (Kirsch Flambee). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1.

    Grandam ofCERISE CHERRY (Goldkeeper). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, $1,759,645, to 2012-13, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3.

    Flare Up.

    Winner at 1600m in South Africa.

    Dam ofFLASHEE (Goldkeeper). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Zimbabwe Oaks, Gr.3, Borrowdale Fillies Classic S., L.

    Producer. Lot 2200 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 12 nr sh; 119 over 0 off sh Foaled 28th September 2010 HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam Hussonet Villa Elisa Galileo Wheatland Lady Branded : HOPS 2003 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Urban Sea………………………………..Miswaki Strawberry Road……………..Whiskey Road Pay the Piper ………………….

    Bombay Duck HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam HOPS, by Galileo.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to STRAWBERRY STORM.

    This is her third foal.

    Her second foal is an unraced 3YO.

    Her first foal is unraced. 2nd dam Wheatland Lady, by Strawberry Road. 2 wins at 2, 3d Turfway Cincinnati Trophy S., L.

    Sister to STRAWBERRY A.O.K., Strawberry Girl (dam of DANROAD, NEWTOWN JET, TIPPITAKA), Wheatland Special.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY STORM (Thunder Gulch). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, STC Thrifty Car Rental 2YO H.

    Dam ofMovie (Red Ransom).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Dairy Farmers Rise 2YO H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, AJC Mahogany H., 4th AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

    Jolly Gains. 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $655,940, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup H., HKJC American Club Challenge Cup H., Big Wave Bay H., Cricket Club Valley S., Jaffe H., 2d HKJC Mastermind H., Lisboa H.

    Sarem. 4 wins from 1600m to 1950m to 2012-13, MRC Pura Light Start P .

    Gorilla My Dreams. 6 wins at 7f, 8½f, $319,840 in U.S.A.

    Producer.

    Miss Williamstown.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofWay Sideinn. 3 wins at 5f, 6f in 2012 in U.S.A.

    Missin’ Trish.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBarons Court. 14 wins to 1400m, $168,190, AJC PJ Bell Country Championship, 3d AJC Bye Kenny on TVN H.

    Yargu. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2012 in Malaysia. 3rd dam PAY THE PIPER, by Bombay Duck.

    Winner at 2 in U.S.A.

    Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY A.O.K. (Strawberry Road). 3 wins-2 at 2, Thistledown Youthful S., L, 2d River Downs Cradle Prelude S., L, 3d River Downs Rascal S., L, Turfway President’s S., L.

    Wheatland Special (Strawberry Road). 11 wins, 2d Turfway Florence S., L.

    Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, 2d Detroit Siren S., L.

    Dam ofDANROAD (Danehill).

    Second top colt on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1200m, $124,105, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Counties RC Karcher Classic, L, 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

    Sire.

    NEWTOWN JET (Prized). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, SAJC PQA Thomas Elder Classic, L, 3d SAJC OJ Smith Challenge S., L.

    Sire.

    TIPPITAKA (Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $631,383, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L, SAJC The Lounge 2YO H. Lot 2201 (Plus GST) HOUR OF PERIL Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable Q 23 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Mr.

    Prospector nr sh; 3 over 7 off sh) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) 1997 Dam Zoffany Vamp Angel Fever REVAMP 1996 Raise a Native…………………

    Native Dancer Gold Digger ……………………………..Nashua Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Rowdy Angel…………………………………

    Halo Our Native……………………Exclusive Native Grey Dawn Girl ……………………

    Grey Dawn Wilkes………………………………

    Court Martial Vana ………………………………………orgoglio FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 6 wins, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

    Sire of 1334 rnrs, 912 wnrs, 64 SW, inc.

    Haradasun (STC George Ryder S., Gr.1), Roman Ruler, Champ Pegasus, Bandini, Cats Whisker, Premier Pegasus, Tipungwuti, Flying Pegasus, Flaco Simpatico, My Jen, Distinctive Dixie, Just Dancing, Ole Pegasus, Yuro, Race for the Stars, Andromeda’s Hero, Bronzo, Falino, Ravel, Pure Joy, Zizou, etc. 1st dam REVAMP , by Zoffany.

    Raced twice.

    Sister to Coquetry (dam of CHONG TONG), half-sister to MIGHTY SUPREMO, AVATAR, Cossack Ruler.

    Dam of six named foals, all raced, three winners, inc:HOUR OF PERIL (g.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins.

    See below.

    Senorita de Lago (f.

    By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, $137,750, VRC The Parisian H., MRC Bill Duncan 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, Leonard P ., MRC Advanced Cutting Technology H., 3d VRC Ritzenhoff H., MRC Starlet 2YO P ., Harvie Picken H., Maddelina H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., Watsons Catering H.

    Eff One (g.

    By Fasliyev). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Mount Manjaro (g.

    By Hennessy).

    Placed in Malaysia. 2nd dam VAMP , by Wilkes. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Evening Peal H., VATC Maroona H., 2d VRC Carlita H., MVRC Barkoola S., VATC Corinella H.

    Sister to Pride, blood-sister to VAIN, half-sister to Bounteous (dam of SALEOUS, PASSMORE).

    Dam of 16 foals, 15 to race, 9 winners, inc:MIGHTY SUPREMO (Mark Anthony). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $115,705, VRC Moomba P ., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 4th VRC Great Western H., L.

    AVATAR (Showdown). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $207,700, VRC Tattersall’s P .H., L, 2d VRC Pure-Pak S., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Cossack Ruler (Cossack Prince). 11 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $170,555, Bendigo JC Diabetes Australia Cup, 2d Darwin Cup, L, VATC Kilsyth H., 3d VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 4th VATC Royal Show H., L.

    Lord Salamanda. 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, BATC Manildra Group H., Carrington Extra H., 2d BATC Maybe Lad H., QTC Bennett H.

    Falsetto.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m.

    Dam ofCentetto (Century). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WATC Burswood Resort Hotel Winter Series H., 2d WATC EM Fruit’N Veg H., Mulder H., Windows Restaurant H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Huntingdale H.

    Coquetry.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofCHONG TONG (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $508,830, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, L’Oreal Paris P ., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Sutcliffe S., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $232,150, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, BRC Mick Hall Rock Vegas 3YO H., Kate D Art & Colour H., Montrose Access P ., 2d BRC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3, Mirvac Hotels & Resorts 2YO H., GJI Data Intelligence H., HLB Mann Judd H., 3d BRC Australian Financial Advisers Quality H., 4th BRC Members’ H., L. Lot 2202 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. HUSS STYLE Stable QC 18 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa nr sh; 117 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam ROANAWAY BRIDE (USA) 2002 — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Blushing Groom ……………………..Red God Yonnie Girl …………………..

    Call the Witness Danzatore …………………..

    Northern Dancer All Regal……………………….Run the Gantlet HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam Roanaway Bride, by Runaway Groom. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6½f, $121,137, 2d Emerald Belle Roberts S., L, Red White and Blue H., 3d Emerald Hastings Park H., L, John and Kitty Fletcher S., 4th Emerald Emerald Distaff H., L, King County H., L, Hastings Park H., L.

    Half-sister to FIRETRAIL.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Casino Bride (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam DANZA REGIO, by Danzatore. 3 wins at 1m, 8½f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to DAMASCUS REGAL, CHARNELL’S DREAM (dam of CHRIS’S THUNDER), GALOWAY PLAINS, REGAL RAHY.

    Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:FIRETRAIL (Defensive Play). 5 wins from 5f to 1m, Emerald King County H., L, John and Kitty Fletcher S., L, 2d Emerald Washington Oaks, L.

    Roanaway Bride (Runaway Groom). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Ghost Tree. 6 wins from 5½f to 1m, 2d Emerald Belle Roberts S. 3rd dam ALL REGAL, by Run the Gantlet. 2 wins in France and U.S.A.

    Half-sister to NEARLY ON TIME.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:DAMASCUS REGAL (Damascus). 5 wins from 2400m to 3000m, Turin Premio Principe Amedeo, Gr.2, Coppa d’Oro di Milano, Gr.3.

    Sire.

    GALOWAY PLAINS (Caveat). 6 wins, $153,042, Alberta Derby, Can-2, Exhibition Ascot Sophomore S., L, 3d British Columbia Derby, Gr.3.

    CHARNELL’S DREAM (Wavering Monarch). 8 wins, $215,025, Hialeah Dahlia H., L, Fair Grounds Sixty Sails H., L.

    Dam ofCHRIS’S THUNDER (Rubiano). 9 wins, $309,401, Keeneland A.P .

    Indy S., L, Fair Grounds Dr AB Leggio Memorial H., L.

    Producer.

    Dream Storm.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofStormin’ Julia (Master Command). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 201112 in Brazil, 3d Gavea G.P .

    Antonio Carlos Amorim, Gr.3.

    REGAL RAHY (Rahy). 8 wins, $110,138, Mountaineer West Virginia Governor’s Cup, L.

    All Things.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAll Things French (French Deputy). 19 wins from 1m to 1¾m, $298,955, 3d Laurel Walter Haight H., L.

    King Aby (Green Dancer). 8 wins in Peru, 3d Monterrico Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento, Gr.1.

    Ruby Martini (Rubiano).

    Winner at 8½f, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2203 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra HUSSONETTE Stable Q 24 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Rory’s Jester Coquetry nr sh; 4 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Crown Jester…………………………..Baguette Rory’s Rocket……………………

    Roan Rocket Zoffany ………………………………..

    Our Native Vamp…………………………………………

    Wilkes HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam COQUERETTE, by Rory’s Jester.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to CHONG TONG.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, inc:Hussonette (f.

    By Husson). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam COQUETRY, by Zoffany.

    Raced twice.

    Sister to Revamp (dam of HOUR OF PERIL), half-sister to MIGHTY SUPREMO, AVATAR, Cossack Ruler.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:CHONG TONG (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $508,830, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, L’Oreal Paris P ., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Sutcliffe S., L, BTC Merry Christmas H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Italian Machine. 5 wins from 1200m to 1700m, $113,777, to 2011-12, 2d MRC The Chase Hotel 2YO H., MVRC Arrow Training Services 2YO H., 3d VRC Event Studios Australia 2YO H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

    Lane’s End.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, 2d VRC Terrace Restaurant H., 3d VRC Allen Cleary H.

    Producer.

    Specks of Gold. 2 wins at 1150m, 1500m.

    Dam ofGolago. 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $181,635, to 2012-13, VRC Cowl & Grace H., MRC Marwong H., 2d VRC National Jockeys Trust H. 3rd dam VAMP , by Wilkes. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Evening Peal H., VATC Maroona H., 2d VRC Carlita H., MVRC Barkoola S., VATC Corinella H.

    Sister to Pride, blood-sister to VAIN, half-sister to Bounteous (dam of SALEOUS, PASSMORE).

    Dam of 16 foals, 15 to race, 9 winners, inc:MIGHTY SUPREMO (Mark Anthony). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $115,705, VRC Moomba P ., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    AVATAR (Showdown). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $207,700, VRC Tattersall’s P .H., L, 2d VRC Pure-Pak S., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Cossack Ruler (Cossack Prince). 11 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $170,555, 2d Darwin Cup, L, 3d VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr.3.

    Falsetto.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m.

    Dam ofCentetto (Century). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WATC Burswood Resort Hotel Winter Series H., 2d WATC Mulder H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L.

    Revamp.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofHOUR OF PERIL (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins to 1600m, $232,150, to 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, 2d BRC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3.

    Senorita de Lago (Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, $137,750, VRC The Parisian H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2012-13, 2d BRC Gallopers Sports Club P ., Bundaberg Rum P ., 3d BRC Yellowglen H. Lot 2204 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. IN HER PRIME Stable QC 19 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Gilded Time Prime Again nr sh; 125 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam GOLDEN PRIME 2000 — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Timeless Moment …………………Damascus Gilded Lilly …………………..What a Pleasure Marooned ……………………………….Mill Reef Silent Expectation………………….Sanhedrin HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam GOLDEN PRIME, by Gilded Time.

    Placed, 2d AJC Eastlakes H., QTC Mayne Hall H., 3d QTC Stradbroke Bar H.

    Sister to EXPUNGE, half-sister to LADY KNOCKOUT (dam of MISSY CUMMINGS).

    Dam of three named foals, one to race. 2nd dam PRIME AGAIN, by Marooned. 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $283,480, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Belmont Oaks, L, 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, York H., L, Kalgoorlie Gold Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, 3d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.2, WATC Aquanita S., L, Fairetha S., L, 4th WATC Easter S., Gr.3.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:EXPUNGE (Gilded Time). 7 wins from 1600m to 2800m, $906,066 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L, Kyneton Cup, Singapore TC Open H., 2d Singapore Derby Trial, Sgp-3, 3d MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3.

    LADY KNOCKOUT (Serheed). 5 wins from 1100m to 2000m, $174,357, VRC Matron S., L, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Oaks, L, MRC Cole Diesel H., 2d WATC Belmont Classic, L, VRC Labour Day H., 4th SAJC Marsh Classic S., Gr.2, New Year’s Gift, L.

    Dam ofMISSY CUMMINGS (Magnus). 3 wins to 1400m in 2012-13, ATC James HB Carr S., L.

    A City Girl. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2012-13, 2d MRC Abdul H., 3d MRC Dextrous H.

    Keltara. 3 wins to 1350m to 2012-13.

    Reprime. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, WATC Weekend Courier Community H., Budget Truck & Minibus Rental H., Murray 2YO H., 2d WATC Woolworths WA Pty Ltd H., 4th WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L.

    Young Lionel. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $105,075, to 2012-13, WATC Westside Auto Wholesale H., Imagesource Digital Solutions H., Perthracing.com.au H., 2d WATC Facebook.com Perthracing H.

    Decision to Go. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, WATC Enjoy Healthy Living H., Jenark H., 2d WATC Apprentices’ Challenge H., Special Reward H., Gay Epic H., Bankwest Neighbourhood Banks H., 3d WATC Todvega H.

    All Primed Up.

    Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, WATC Facebook.com Perthracing H.

    River Chloe. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2012-13, 3d ATC Subway Figtree H.

    Prime Knockout. 4 wins at 1200m, 2d WATC Midweek Roast H., Tabform H., 3d WATC Playeronline.com.au H., Tabtouch.mobi H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2205 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. INFOMERTIAL Stable QC 20 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 3 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Sir Laurence Subtle Miss INFERREO — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Stage Hit ………………………………….Century Nadeed ……………………………………

    Nijinsky Cranny Colleen…………………….

    Zephyr Zip MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam INFERREO, by Sir Laurence.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Half-sister to SUBTLE COVE, SOILED.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Infomertial (g.

    By Murtajill).

    See below. 2nd dam SUBTLE MISS, by Nadeed. 3 wins to 1550m.

    Dam of 5 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:SUBTLE COVE (Mull of Kintyre). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $315,815, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, STC Boat & Trailer Show H., Theslipper.com.au H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1, STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Wiggle H., L, Aspiration H., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L.

    SOILED (Sandpit). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $334,400, BRC Members Cup, L, Qld Tatt’s RC Centenary Classic Mile, L, QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L, 3d Scone Cup, L, 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Bored. 4 wins from 1100m to 1800m, 2d Port Macquarie Cup. 3rd dam CRANNY COLLEEN, by Zephyr Zip.

    Winner at 1250m, STC Surry Hills S., 2d STC Annandale H., 3d AJC Elusive H., Mildura H.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 2 winners, inc:Colleen’s Princess. 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, STC Club Management Magazine H., AJC Veiled Threat H., Hail Blanket Company H.

    Dam ofPaddy’s Sister. 4 wins at 1400m, 1650m.

    Under the Card. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m. 4th dam KAMARI, by Straight Arrow. 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, STC Regentville S., Golden Gate Fields H.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:Subtle Siesta. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, BATC Tristram (NZ) H.

    Dam ofReigart – Fly High (H.K.) (Iglesia). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, $512,553, BTC City Pacific Finance 2YO H., HKJC Repulse Bay H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 4th STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

    Power Nap. 6 wins to 1400m, BTC Perrier H., QTC Sky Chase H.

    Dam ofHULK (Greenlander). 9 wins at 1200m, $379,207, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3, Kranji S., 2d Singapore TC Fischer S., Sgp-3, Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, 4th Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1.

    Forty Winks.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Petersham 2YO H.

    Dam ofLucky Morna (Ferocity). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, $106,675, to 201213, BRC Becks 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Slipper, L, 3d BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3, Skyracing.tv 2YO H., 4th BRC Hampden S., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2012-13. Lot 2206 (Plus GST) Grey gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. INNER VIKING Stable QC 21 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 52 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Dracula COUNTESS BATHORY — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Quest for Fame …………….

    Rainbow Quest Awards Ceremony………………..

    Kaoru Star High Reserve ……………………………..Biscay Magic Sound ………………………Double Win MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam COUNTESS BATHORY, by Dracula. 9 wins to 1400m, $314,725, QTC Dane Ripper H., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, Hardy Brothers H., Qld Tatt’s RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., QTC Roy & Glenis Radunz H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 2d QTC “X Gold H., MRC Chaise H., QTC “X Gold H., Super Mine H., Ipswich TC Ray White Dash H., 3d BTC NEC Faculty of Social & Behavioural Sciences H., Skyy Platinum H.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam FOLLY’S MAGIC, by High Reserve.

    Raced once.

    Three-quarter-sister to HIGH REGARD.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:COUNTESS BATHORY (Dracula). 9 wins.

    See above.

    Desktop Magic. 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $123,730, Qld Tatt’s RC Country Cup, 2d QTC Norris Motor Group H., 3d STC Sealord H., Vodka Cruiser H.

    Ain’t Half Hot. 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, 2d BRC Woolworths H.

    Love at First Bite. 2 wins at 1400m, 3d QTC Centro Toombul H.

    Somerton Magic. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1700m. 3rd dam MAGIC SOUND, by Double Win.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to HIGH REGARD, MAGIC ROAD.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Incentives. 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 3d MVRC Strathayr H., QTC Dux Super Hot Water H.

    Mr Amboseli. 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, 2d VRC Greenline Welter H., 3d VATC Chatham Welter H.

    Princess Gazal. 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m.

    Regal Acclaim. 4 wins to 1500m. 4th dam MISS CLARION, by Horbury.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d STC Impulsive S.

    Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:HIGH REGARD (High Reserve). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, $784,240, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    MAGIC ROAD (Whiskey Road). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $464,600, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, L, 2d STC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3.

    Pass Her By.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofThe Bishop (Canonise). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $116,190, STC Acorn 2YO H., Speed Check 2YO H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2207 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. INSULTS Stable O 20 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : A.P.

    Indy Cara Rafaela Octagonal Excited Angel nr sh; 193 over 9 off sh) BERNARDINI (USA) 2003 Dam PROVOKES 1998 — Seattle Slew …………………

    Bold Reasoning Weekend Surprise ………………..Secretariat Quiet American………………………

    Fappiano Oil Fable………………………

    Spectacular Bid Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Don’t Say Halo ………………………………

    Halo So Elated ………………………………………Vain BERNARDINI (USA) (Bay 2003-Stud in USA 2007, Aust. 2008). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 343 rnrs, 149 wnrs, 20 SW, inc.

    To Honor and Serve (Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1), Stay Thirsty, Alpha, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Ruud Awakening (ARC Diamond S., Gr.1), Toydini, Boban, Meidung, Solemn, SP Essay Raider and of Weekend Shadow, Exodus, Kynam, Calamba, etc. 1st dam Provokes, by Octagonal. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $164,200, City Tatt’s RC It’s a Better Bet with a Bookie H., AJC Carlton H., 2d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, Nivison H., L, MRC Signed Sealed Sainters H., AJC Lawn H., MRC St Razzle H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Moet & Chandon S.

    Half-sister to AQUIVER.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, two winners, inc:Incitement (g.

    By Viscount). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2012-13, 2d MRC Matrice H.

    Boston Tea (g.

    By Ad Valorem). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 201213, 2d ATC Paramount Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ladies in Racing Magazine H., Summer Super Saver Ticket H., Condell Park Produce H. 2nd dam EXCITED ANGEL, by Don’t Say Halo. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, $720,960, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders’ P ., Gr.2, MVRC Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.3, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, VRC Flag International H., L, Matron S., L, Honda Legend S., L, 2d VRC Nissan S.H., Gr.1, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC HongkongBank S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    Sister to PRAYERFUL, half-sister to TYPHOON, Glory Be, Narcisse, Paris Snob.

    Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:AQUIVER (Danehill). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $485,035, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

    Provokes (Octagonal). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Tollemache. 4 wins to 1550m, $152,810, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., STC Stitches & Craft Show H., 2d STC Bells at Killcare H. 3rd dam SO ELATED, by Vain. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, WATC Avarna H., Forrest H., 2d WATC Printers S.

    Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:EXCITED ANGEL (Don’t Say Halo). 12 wins.

    See above.

    TYPHOON (Last Tycoon). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $424,225, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2.

    PRAYERFUL (Don’t Say Halo). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Eracre Quality S., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L.

    Producer.

    Glory Be (Royal Academy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, $116,000, SAJC Cleanevent Karasi H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L.

    Paris Snob (Bestebreuje). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1050m to 1800m, MVRC Radio 3MP H., VATC Camberwell H., 2d SAJC Tattersall’s Cup, L.

    Narcisse (Mustin Lake).

    Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2208 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra IRRATIONAL Stable Q 25 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls Red Ransom Bold Promise nr sh; 20 over 9 off sh) FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

    Sir Ivor Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Game Dame ………………………

    Bold Aussie FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam BOLD DEMAND, by Red Ransom. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, STC Cody Outdoor H., 2d MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services 2YO H.

    Half-sister to MERLENE (dam of MERLENE DE LAGO), MISS PENNYMONEY, COMPULSION.

    Dam of six named foals, five to race, two winners, inc:Mulu Miss (f.

    By Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2011-12.

    Irish Lightning (g.

    By Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins at 1000m, $163,928, to 2012, Singapore TC Nippon Paint S., Kowloon H., 2d Singapore TC Trigger Express Graduation S., Class 4 H.-5 times, 3d Singapore TC Novice H., Huat Chai H., Benchmark 74, Class 4 H.-twice.

    Bold and Brave (f.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Placed at 3.

    Dalleth (f.

    By Fastnet Rock).

    Placed at 3.

    Irrational (f.

    By Flying Spur).

    See below. 2nd dam BOLD PROMISE, by Luskin Star.

    Top filly on The 1990-91 Australasian 2YO Classification. 8 wins-6 at 2-to 1550m, $1,715,580, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Fillies Classic S. (R), L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

    Dam of 14 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:MERLENE (Danehill).

    Head of The 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification. 5 wins at 2 to 1400m, $1,594,325, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Gwyn S., L, 4th VRC Neat n’ Trim Uniform S., L.

    Dam ofMERLENE DE LAGO (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $105,505, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1.

    Shirley.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofDEAR DEMI (Dehere). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, $1,373,100, to 2012-13, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    MISS PENNYMONEY (Brocco).

    Second top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $982,850, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, 2d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1.

    Producer.comPULSION (Danehill).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

    Dam ofEkali (Torrential). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, MRC Wheatear H., Fire Brand 2YO H., 2d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Toy Show 2YO H.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2011-12. Lot 2209 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ISINBAYEVA Stable Q 26 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Rory’s Jester Voltage nr sh; 67 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Crown Jester…………………………..Baguette Rory’s Rocket……………………

    Roan Rocket Whiskey Road…………………………..

    Nijinsky Electric Belle ………………Sovereign Edition CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam VOLTED IN, by Rory’s Jester.

    Placed at 2.

    Half-sister to ANAMATO, DRUM, PORT WATCH, Tambour (dam of GRAND ARMEE), Eldarin (dam of MEARAS), Volte (dam of DEALER PRINCIPAL).

    Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Miss Zapper (f.

    By Red Ransom). 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, MRC Kapalaran H.

    Electric Dreams (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $152,350, AJC Matraville 2YO H., NSW Tatt’s RC Bianco Lady H., STC Madura Tea H., 2d STC Simplot H., 4th AJC June S., L, STC Sheraco H., L.

    Electric Current (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 1300m in 2011-12.

    Coach Stone (g.

    By Rock of Gibraltar).

    Winner at 1100m in 2011-12.

    Isinbayeva (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below. 2nd dam Voltage, by Whiskey Road. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $100,880, VRC Battle of Britain Welter H., 2d SAJC John D Lee S., L, VATC Tristarc S., L, 3d SAJC Laelia S., L.

    Half-sister to ROANOKE BOY, Stalusk, Beauty Belle (dam of GENIUS AND EVIL – ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), WYLIE HALL).

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:DRUM (Marauding). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, $314,100, VATC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, VRC Scusa Mi Ristorante S., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L.

    ANAMATO (Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, $975,728, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3.

    PORT WATCH (Star Watch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $252,915, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L.

    Tambour (Marauding).

    Winner at 2 at 1550m, AJC Grey Boots H., 2d QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., L.

    Dam ofGRAND ARMEE (Hennessy).

    Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $5,328,065, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Yarralumla.

    Winner at 1600m.

    Dam ofDISSOLVED (Lonhro). 3 wins to 1400m, $166,197, VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Eldarin. 3 wins to 1300m, VATC Molly’s Robe H.

    Dam ofMEARAS (Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, $154,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, City Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., L.

    Sire.

    Volte.

    Placed at 2, 2d AJC Te Poi 2YO H.

    Dam ofDEALER PRINCIPAL (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $596,100, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2d STC Hill S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2210 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra ISOPACH Stable QA 1 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Zeditave Sally Lou Zabeel Twiggy Kima nr sh; 65 over 8 off sh) MAGIC ALBERT 1998 Dam — MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) (Chestnut 1998-Stud 2002). 7 wins-4 at 2, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 465 rnrs, 307 wnrs, 15 SW, inc.

    Albert the Fat (BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1), Ilovethiscity, Magic Cape, Fighting Warrior, Master Harry, Something Anything, Marchinski – Vital Flyer (H.K.), Za Magic, Isopach, Straight Albert, Al be Nimble, Ron’s Call, Tai Tai Tess, Plain Magic, Alberto, SP Roma Giaconda, General Albert, Magic Jet, Al’s Magic Miss, etc. 1st dam CURVACEOUS, by Zabeel.

    Winner at 1600m.

    Half-sister to First Touch, Kaapstad Glamour (dam of GROUT – RAIDER (H.K.)).

    Dam of six named foals, all raced, five winners, inc:CURVED BALL (c.

    By Fastnet Rock). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

    ISOPACH (g.

    By Magic Albert). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Swissac (f.

    By Secret Savings). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, $114,490, STC Boat Show H., De Bortoli Wines H., 2d AJC Inglis Easter Saturday H., 3d STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    I Am the Boss (g.

    By Aucash). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Malaysia.

    La Voile Rouge (f.

    By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m. 2nd dam TWIGGY KIMA, by Twig Moss. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, STC Castrol Masterpiece Oils H., Apple and Pear H., Christmas Tree H.

    Sister to PLEASANT PRINCE – NATIVE STAR (Mal.), three-quarter-sister to My Heart’s Delight.

    Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:First Touch (Dehere). 5 wins to 1200m, $196,168, Singapore TC Swissotel the Howard London H., Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp1, Fischer S., Sgp-3, 4th Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3.

    Kaapstad Glamour.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofGROUT – RAIDER (H.K.) (Gold Brose).

    Champion 2YO in NZ in 2001-02. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $763,542, ARC Ellerslie Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Mercedes Juvenile H., HKJC Humen H., 3d HKJC International Cup Trial, HK-2.

    Remy.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofGinja Ninja. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2011-12, ARC Breakfast Meetings at Ellerslie H., BOP RC Marks Ewen & Associates 3YO S. 3rd dam FIXED STAR, by Biscay.

    Winner at 1500m.

    Three-quarter-sister to Country Garden (dam of BRACKEN BANK), half-sister to SUBZERO, CONFEDERATE LADY, BENSYND, Ease and Comfort (dam of CENTRO, DR ZACKARY, PROVEN VALOUR).

    Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:PLEASANT PRINCE – NATIVE STAR (Mal.) (Twig Moss). 3 wins to 1400m in Aust.

    And Malaysia, VRC WJT Clarke S., L, Perak TC Class 1 H.

    Race Record : 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, $293,280, to 2011-12, VRC UCI S., L, SAJC Oaklands P ., L, 2d Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Tooheys H., 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, 4th ATC Frank Packer P ., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3. BoBS extra Lot 2211 (Plus GST)IT’S DARK IN HERE Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 22 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Zabeel Hut nr sh; 72 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam ATTIC 2001 Danehill …………………………………

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Danehill …………………………………

    Danzig Ivy Cottage……………………………..

    Star Way CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam ATTIC, by Zabeel.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to BENFICA.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam Hut, by Danehill. 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $133,810, STC Rider Hunt H., AJC Colonial Funerals H., STC Lahood Brothers H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Join The STC H., 3d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Maurizio’s Italian Restaurant 3YO H., Petersham RSL Club H., STC Saft Australia H.

    Half-sister to Dalquarren (dam of NEROLI).

    Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:BENFICA (Lonhro). 3 wins at 2 from 1100m to 1600m, $467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

    Shelters. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2011-12, ATC Gallipoli H., MRC Cove Hotel H., 2d ATC NGW Super H.

    Capanna. 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m, $144,310, AJC Bigpond Sport H., Thakral Holdings & Bob Hawke H., 2d AJC Coral Sea Memorial H. 3rd dam Ivy Cottage, by Star Way. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, AJC Mount Pleasant H., STC Promedica H., Olympic Video Gaming H., 2d STC Tooheys Classic Series H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., L.

    Half-sister to RIVERINA CHARM (dam of PAOLINO, SARWATCH).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:Hut (Danehill). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Thorns. 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, $224,780, AJC At Sea H., Electric Sunglasses H., Dave Colliss 90th Birthday H., STC CVD Function Centre Flying Welter H., St Marys Leagues Club H., 4th VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

    Dalquarren. 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Coolmore Stud H., MVRC Strathayr H., STC Berry Shoalhaven Heads Cricket Club H.

    Dam ofNEROLI (Viscount).

    Joint third filly on 2008-09 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $772,050, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, AJC Angst S., L, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1.

    Croft. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, AJC Canley Vale H.

    Dam ofGrand Business (All Bar One). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1300m, $104,300, in 2011-12, ATC Hakka Foods 2YO H., Travelmanagers 2YO P ., 2d ATC Turf Club H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

    Goldchild. 2 wins at 1850m, 1900m, STC Schick Quattro Energy H., 2d STC APN Outdoor H., Nivea Visage H., 3d AJC Cockatoo H., STC Solo Sub H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2212 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. JALAPENOS Stable P 8 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danzig Turkish Tryst Marscay Enchilada nr sh; 138 over 9 off sh) HARD SPUN (USA) 2004 Dam NACHOS 1995 — Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Pas de Nom……………….

    Admiral’s Voyage Turkoman………………………………..

    Alydar Darbyvail ………………………………….Roberto Biscay …………………………….Star Kingdom Heart of Market……………………..

    To Market Alydar ………………………….Raise a Native Famed Princess ……………………….Nashua HARD SPUN (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud in U.S.A. 2008, Aust. 2008). 7 wins-3 at 2, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 258 rnrs, 146 wnrs, 20 SW, inc.

    Questing (Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1), Zo Impressive, Red Duke, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Crystal Web (VRC MSS Security S., L), Royal Haunt, Western Blaze, SP Coins and of Nimasael, Textiles, Spinning Jenny, Typhoon, Hard Ticker, etc. 1st dam NACHOS, by Marscay. 4 wins to 1550m, AJC Festival of Sydney H., STC Vinery Roselands Vettori H., Truscott’s Toyota H., 2d STC CMP & KPMG H., Independent Education Union H.

    Sister to BURRITO, half-sister to Amah Dramas, Calfree (dam of COLLATE), Navidad (dam of POSADAS), Diamonds and Dust (dam of PETROL POWER), Lady of Choice (dam of DIRECT CHARGE).

    Dam of eight foals, five to race, three winners, inc:Satay (f.

    By Commands). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MVRC Variety Raceday H., 2d VRC More Rain H., MRC Olympic Girl H.

    Tamales (f.

    By Grand Lodge).

    Winner at 1400m, 2d AJC David Jones H., BTC Artie Beetson H., 3d VRC Sturt H.

    Dam ofJayko. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2012-13.

    Hello I Love You. 2 wins at 1400m to 2012-13.

    Hokey Pokey.

    Winner at 1300m in 2012 in Korea.

    Macho Nacho (g.

    By Lonhro).

    Winner at 1600m. 2nd dam ENCHILADA, by Alydar.

    Winner at 6f, 4th Hollywood Terlingua S., L.

    Sister to Mrs.

    Highness, three-quarter-sister to CLEAR CHOICE, half-sister to FAMED DEVIL.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:BURRITO (Marscay). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $407,460, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, 2d Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Coca-Cola Classic S., Gr.3, STC Royal Parma S., L, 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

    Amah Dramas (Barathea). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VRC Yarraville Welter H., MRC September H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L.

    Producer.

    Navidad. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Winooka H., STC Rhodes H.

    Dam ofPOSADAS (Commands). 12 wins to 1250m, $638,655, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Ltwice, STC Starlight S., L, 3d AJC Hall Mark S., L, VRC Century S., L, City Tatt’s RC Lightning H., L, STC Starlight S., L, Maurice McCarten S., L.

    Calfree.

    Winner at 1100m, STC Enfield H.

    Dam ofCOLLATE (Catbird). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $304,650, AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, STC Wine Society 2YO H., Sandie Bizys Millinery H., 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Diamonds and Dust.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPETROL POWER (Snitzel). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, $181,950, in 2012-13, WATC Supremacy S., L, 2d WATC Perth S., L.

    Lady of Choice.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofDIRECT CHARGE (Charge Forward).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, $129,250, in 2012-13, VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.3, 3d ATC Inglis 2YO Classic (R), L.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2213 (Plus GST)BAY OR BROWN FILLY Foaled 16th October 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 23 Branded : nr sh; 10 over 0 off sh CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Red Ransom Talk Band JAZZ BAND 2000 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Dixieland Band ……………

    Northern Dancer Lawyer Talk ………………………………

    Alleged CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam JAZZ BAND, by Red Ransom.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Rollins.

    This is her third foal.

    Her second foal is an unraced 3YO.

    Her first foal is unraced. 2nd dam TALK BAND, by Dixieland Band.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:Rollins (Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, $145,075, AJC Chanteclair H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, L, MRC Uncle Sam H.

    Make Music. 5 wins at 1400m, 1950m.

    Quickandthedead.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13. 3rd dam LAWYER TALK, by Alleged. 6 wins-1 at 2, $374,960, Ellis Gardenia S., Gr.3, Turfway Wintergreen S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.3, Ak-Sar-Ben Queen’s H., Gr.3, Fairmount Budweiser S., Gr.3, Ak-Sar-Ben Breeders’ Cup S., L, 3d Delaware H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3, Fairmount Budweiser S., Gr.3, Turfway Breeders’ Cup H., L.

    Dam of 7 foals, 1 to race, inc:Darien Cowboy. 2 wins at 6f in U.S.A.

    Street Corner Jive.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGregor. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, $110,742, to 2013, Sunray Inaugural H., 4th Sunland Bill Thomas Memorial S., L. 4th dam JIBBER JABBER, by Jacinto.

    Unraced.

    Sister to JACKAL, three-quarter-sister to BOLDNESIAN, CHAUFFEUR, Occult, Stay at Home (dam of HOME GUARD, BOONE’S CABIN), half-sister to PRINCESSNESIAN (dam of LORDS), Flush, Amalesian (dam of SHIMMY), Quillesian (dam of REVIDERE), Herbalesian (dam of FORLAURUS, RIDE THE RAILS, SEEKER’S JOURNEY), Table of Contents (dam of INDEX’S).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:LAWYER TALK (Alleged). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Jibberish.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofStorm Number Nine (Future Storm). 4 wins-1 at 2, 3d Mountaineer West Virginia Speaker’s Cup H., L. 5th dam ALANESIAN, by Polynesian. 9 wins-3 at 2, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Belmont Astarita S., Gr.3, Atlantic City Margate H., Gr.3, Delaware New Castle S., L, 2d Belmont Maskette H., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Jamaica Interborough H., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to MIDDLE BROTHER, Kind Thought (dam of SIPPICAN), Mock Orange (dam of DUKE OF MARMALADE, ALADANCER, ORANTE).

    Dam of 14 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners. — Account of OAKLANDS STUD (As Agent), Darling Downs, Qld. JESSETTE ELIGIBLE Stable QF 13 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hennessy Max’s Sister Lion Hunter Sharika nr sh; 9 over 0 off sh) ALL BAR ONE 2001 Dam LIONHEART 2000 Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Pure of Heart ………………………..

    Godswalk Northfields ………………….

    Northern Dancer Shaara…………………………………….

    Sanctus ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam LIONHEART, by Lion Hunter. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, WATC Starglow H., Fond Heart H., Muros 2YO H., 2d WATC Peter’s Trumpet H., Supranto H., Manhagen H., 3d WATC Winterlude H., Rose Chapeau 2YO H.

    Half-sister to Noisy Peer, Devil’s Lair (dam of VAPOUR TRAIL, SANTAGOSTINO, ENCOSTA DIABLO).

    Dam of two named foals, both raced. 2nd dam SHARIKA, by Northfields. 2 wins at 2 at 6f, 7f in GB.

    Half-sister to SHASAVAAN, Shalara (dam of SHAYZARI).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:Noisy Peer (Lord Ballina). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, $146,170, AJC J Edmondson VC H., 2d STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, 3d Wyong Cup, L.

    Candytuff. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, AJC Jim Munro H.

    Producer.

    Devil’s Lair.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofVAPOUR TRAIL (Jetball).

    NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2002. 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $294,363, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Guineas Trial, L, 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2.

    SANTAGOSTINO (Giant’s Causeway). 4 wins from 1350m to 2100m, $216,080, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Waikato RC Super Liquor 3YO H., 2d ARC Triple Crown Cup, L, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    Dam ofDeliciano. 4 wins to 2100m to 2012-13, Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial.

    ENCOSTA DIABLO (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, CJC Welcome S., L, Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial.

    Glenview Lass (Magic of Sydney).

    Winner at 1600m, 2d ARC Lone Star H., 3d ARC New Zealand Derby Trial S., L.

    Producer.

    Lane Cove.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSPEEDY CAT (Scaredee Cat). 7 wins to 1400m, $449,659, to 2013, Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, Sgp-3, Kranji A S., Novice S., 2d Singapore 3YO Sprint, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Woodlands H., Sgp-3, 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Committee’s Prize, Sgp-3. 3rd dam SHAARA, by Sanctus.

    Placed at 3 in France.

    Half-sister to Sharazar, Shimnar, Safaya (dam of SAFITA, SHAYINA).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:SHASAVAAN (Red God). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Greyville Chairman’s S., Gr.3, Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., L, 2d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Scottsville In Full Flight S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Merchant’s S., L.

    Race Record : Raced once. BoBS extra Lot 2215 (Plus GST)JUST KEEP GIVING Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 24 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Redoute’s Choice Mrs.

    Squillionaire nr sh; 200 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam BENIDOUNA 2002 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Shantha’s Choice …………………Canny Lad Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam BENIDOUNA, by Redoute’s Choice. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Hawke’s Bay Liquor King H., 2d Hawke’s Bay Hastings RSA H., 3d BOP RC Young Read Woudberg Accountants H.

    Blood-sister to METALLURGICAL, half-sister to GREEN BIRDIE.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Richmond Grove (g.

    By Pins). 2 wins at 1000m to 2012-13, 3d SAJC S Forrester-Jones Birthday 2YO H., BRC Channel Seven H. 2nd dam MRS.

    SQUILLIONAIRE, by Last Tycoon.

    Winner at 1400m in NZ.

    Sister to PALIA (dam of ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN), JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel (dam of CASINO PRINCE, TAGUS, LORD OF THE LAND, METALLURGICAL), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:GREEN BIRDIE (Catbird). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, $3,034,143, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby Trial, HK-2, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-3, 2d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2. 3rd dam Kew Gardens, by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L.

    Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN.

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:PALIA (Last Tycoon). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, $217,072, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Classic S., L.

    Dam ofONEMORENOMORE (Red Ransom). 2 wins at 2 to 1600m, $456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3.

    DR GREEN (Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, $146,580, WRC Wellesley S., L, 2d Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Fury (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $125,245, to 2011-12, MRC Jack Elliot 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3.

    JUST AWESOME (Last Tycoon). 3 wins to 1200m, STC Concorde S., L.

    Sire.

    Lady Capel (Last Tycoon). 4 wins to 1100m, 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Dam ofCASINO PRINCE (Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (Encosta de Lago). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L.

    LORD OF THE LAND (Timber Country). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,650, AJC Young Members’ Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L.

    METALLURGICAL (Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins to 1200m, $285,140, to 2011-12, BRC Hinkler H., L, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unraced. — Nijinsky……………………….

    Northern Dancer Crimson Saint ………………..

    Crimson Satan Vain …………………………………………..

    Wilkes Vin d’Amour………………………………

    Adios II Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Born to be Queen………………In the Purple Zamazaan …………………………………

    Exbury Hooplahannah…………………….

    Call Report BEL ESPRIT (AUS) (Bay 1999-Stud 2003). 8 wins-5 at 2, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 556 rnrs, 370 wnrs, 16 SW, inc.

    Black Caviar (VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1), Bel Sprinter, Bel Mer, Gabbidon, Vivacious Spirit, City of Song, Honey Flower, Loveyamadly, Audacious Spirit, Strike the Tiger, Peach Tree, Beltrois, Mooring – Ken Arok (Mal.), Silver Bullion, Work the Room, Belcentra, SP Architect, Tollesprit, True Persuasion, etc. 1st dam NEZZIE, by Coronation Day. 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m.

    Half-sister to BLUTIGEROO, CATAPULT.

    Dam of two named foals, both racedKing’s Realm (g.

    By Bel Esprit).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Belabor (g.

    By Bel Esprit).

    Placed at 3 in NZ. 2nd dam Shanghai Sky, by Zamazaan. 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, VRC Charles Grimes H., VATC Heatherbrae H., SAJC Sunny Sostene H., 2d VRC Cornwall H., SAJC Bright Blend H., VATC Analight H., Grace Darling H., 3d VRC Bagot H., Gr.3, SAJC Jackie Stewart H., Onkaparinga RC Johnston Welter, 4th SAJC John D Lee S., L.

    Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:BLUTIGEROO (Encounter).

    Joint third on the 2006-07 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (long/extended). 12 wins from 1200m to 2550m, $2,036,825, STC BMW S., Gr.1, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Canberra Cup, L, VRC Hilton Nicholas H., Patricia Blencove & Suresh Garg H., MRC Australia Post Legends’ P .H., MVRC Country Cup, BTC Air New Zealand H.

    CATAPULT (Luskin Star). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, $428,458, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s P ., L, STC Premier’s Cup, L, AJC William Inglis Flying Welter H., Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Open Mile, STC Citrus Flying Welter H., Thimble Welter H., AJC Lurline Bay H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P ., L, 3d STC Festival H., L.

    Eastern Hue.

    Winner at 1200m, TTC Jones Wheely Bins P .

    Great Bear. 4 wins from 1550m to 2200m. 3rd dam HOOPLAHANNAH, by Call Report. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $127,250, STC Rosemount Wines Classic, Gr.2, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Harvie Picken H., Regent H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S.H., L, VATC Fashion S., 4th MVRC Sterling Freeway S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to HONEY GROVE.

    Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:Shanghai Sky (Zamazaan). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Vautin. 7 wins to 1400m, BTC Bill Collins H., QTC Hornick Constuctions H.

    Petite Hanna. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Dam ofRich Baby. 2 wins at 1000m, QTC Al Mansour H., 2d BRC Myer H. 4th dam FARM MISS, by Agricola.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to Crillion (dam of SOUND OF BELLS).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:HOOPLAHANNAH (Call Report). 7 wins.

    See above.

    HONEY GROVE (Roy Bridge). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, QTC CE McDougall S., L, BATC Handicap.

    Race Record : Winner at 1100m in 2011-12. Lot 2220 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. KRONFELD Stable QC 26 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 217 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Stravinsky RUSSIAN BELLE (NZ) — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Mrs Coobee ……………………………….Avaray MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam RUSSIAN BELLE, by Stravinsky. 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, $120,350, VRC Mentor H., Kokoda Track H., 2d MVRC Barker Trailers H., 3d MRC Select H., 4th VRC Matron S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to ART SUCCESS.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam ZABELETTE, by Zabeel.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Hamish, Mrs Clancy, Drambuie (dam of HELLO DOLLY).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 5 winners, inc:ART SUCCESS (Pentire). 8 wins from 1600m to 3600m, $749,102, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1, BTC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, 2d QTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, 3d Ipswich Cup, L.

    Flying Success. 3 wins at 1400m, 1650m, $542,623, HKJC Hoi Yuen H., Old Bailey H.-twice, 2d HKJC Saturn H., Shek O H., Conduit H., Thrush H.

    Zabaat. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, 2d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

    Annexation. 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13. 3rd dam MRS COOBEE, by Avaray.

    Placed at 2 in NZ.

    Half-sister to Madam’s Choice (dam of CLASSIC SPIRIT, NO FIBS).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:Hamish (Piperhill). 6 wins at 1200m, ARC Bayleys Financial Services H., 2d CJC Great Easter S.H., L, 4th ARC Newmarket H., L.

    Mrs Clancy (Shannon).

    Winner at 1600m, 3d Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Hawke’s Bay Horlicks Fillies S., ARC Valentines Day Juvenile H.

    Dam ofHard Rider (Maroof). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, VRC Long Tan 2YO H., 2d VRC Red Roses S., L, MVRC AT Kearney Sprint H.

    Dam ofBIG CHILL (Artie Schiller). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, $144,905, in 2011-12, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC Kerry Gillespie H.

    UTAH SAINTS (God’s Own). 5 wins to 1400m, $352,265, to 2011-12, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, 2d BRC Hinkler H., L, MRC 60th Anniversary of National Service S., L, 3d VRC Sofitel H., L.

    Drambuie. 2 wins at 1200m, 2100m, 2d Waikato RC McBreens H.

    Dam ofHELLO DOLLY (Mi Preferido). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $346,570, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Challenge S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, 3d Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDolly Dolly (Pentire). 6 wins from 1450m to 2200m, $189,715, to 2012-13, BRC Brisclean P ., GCTC Sirromet Wines Open H., 2d BRC Iona College H., King & Co H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Raced once. Lot 2221 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BROWN COLT Stable QE 13 nr sh; 74 over 0 off sh Foaled 13th September 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Black Hawk Promise Sweetheart Branded : KUROTAKA 2003 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Silver Lane …………………………

    Silver Hawk Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Ack Ack Sweetheart …………………

    Ack Ack MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam KUROTAKA, by Black Hawk. 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Dashing Eagle H., 2d MRC Sufficient H., Samuel Griffiths H., MVRC Inglis Premier Sale H.

    This is her second foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceToshinaga (g.

    By Wonderful World).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam PROMISE SWEETHEART, by Luskin Star.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d WATC Chicquita H.

    Half-sister to PEGGY’S TRIP, Valentine Lad.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 5 winners, inc:On a Promise. 6 wins to 1400m, MVRC Legends After the Last H.

    Pure Venom. 5 wins at 1600m, 2200m, SAJC Schweppes H. 3rd dam ACK ACK SWEETHEART, by Ack Ack.

    Unraced.

    Sister to TRUCE MAKER, PECOS PEPPER (dam of ACK’S BARGAIN, TONY’S TRIUMPH), Ackachina (dam of ACKACHINA’S DAY, BARGAIN DOLL).

    Dam of 4 named foals, all winners, inc:PEGGY’S TRIP (Bargain Day). 3 wins-2 at 2, Metra All West Futurity (f), L.

    Valentine Lad (Bargain Day). 9 wins-1 at 2, $183,525, 2d Bay Meadows Harris Farm H., L, 3d Bay Meadows San Mateo Juvenile S., L. 4th dam PECOS GIRL, by Gallant Man. 2 wins in U.S.A.

    Sister to GALLANT WILLIAM, Breeze Maker, half-sister to TRUE BELIEVER.

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:TRUCE MAKER (Ack Ack). 8 wins, $427,031, Bay Meadows San Francisco H., Gr.3, Tanforan H., Gr.3, Del Mar Escondido H., L, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile H., L, 2d Hollywood American H., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    PECOS PEPPER (Ack Ack). 5 wins, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., L.

    Dam ofACK’S BARGAIN (Bargain Day). 16 wins, Jefferson Houston H., L, 3d Jefferson Labor Day H., L.

    TONY’S TRIUMPH (My Tony). 10 wins-2 at 2, $101,811, Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 3d Turf Paradise Breeders’ Cup H., L.come on Bid.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofG.P.

    FLEET (Northern Afleet). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, $564,917, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Ellis Tri-State H., L.

    Ackachina. 4 wins in U.S.A.

    Dam ofBARGAIN DOLL (Bargain Day). 8 wins-4 at 2, $255,819, Bay Meadows The Curragh S., L, Golden Gate Sonoma H., L, Sacramento H., L.

    ACKACHINA’S DAY (Hoedown’s Day). 8 wins, Bay Meadows Saratoga H., L, Fresno Bull Dog S., L, 2d Bay Meadows George Warwick H., L. Lot 2222 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra LA CASINO Stable QA 2 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Strategic Blondine nr sh; 2 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Danehill …………………………………

    Danzig Biancaneve …………………………………Salieri CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam LA FAMELIA, by Strategic. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $122,460, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, VRC Newport 2YO H., Derrimut H., 2d MRC Robert Taranto H., SAJC Zena Winser H.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:La Casino (f.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam BLONDINE, by Danehill. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, VATC Lady Wallace H.

    Halfsister to Granny Apple (dam of RUSSETING).

    Dam of 5 named foals, all winners, inc:LA FAMELIA (Strategic). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Kid Kaplan. 3 wins to 1300m, QTC Heineken H.

    Pendulum. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Inside the Barrier Breakfast H.

    Joken Jim. 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13. 3rd dam BIANCANEVE, by Salieri.

    Winner at 1400m, 2d STC Narabeen H.

    Three-quartersister to SCHILLACI, half-sister to BISCARINA (dam of BIALIA), Ravenstone.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Endless Power. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Franklins No Frills H.

    Granny Apple.

    Winner at 900m.

    Dam ofRUSSETING (Commands). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $545,570, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink Think Choices H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Carlton Draught H., 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3. 4th dam FORINA, by Vibrant.

    Joint third top filly on The 1974-75 Aust. 3YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Carlita H., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to Tobina (dam of WESTERN VOYAGE).

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:BISCARINA (Biscay).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, AJC Widden S., L.

    Dam ofSCHILLACI (Salieri).

    Head of The 1991-92 3YO & 1992-93 4YO+ Australasian Classifications. 16 wins to 1500m, $2,299,450, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    BIALIA (Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, VRC Flemington Rose S., L, MVRC Valley Tabaret H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Gironne.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofMaharani.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofDALZAR (Xaar). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, QTC Queensland Day P ., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2223 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. LADY BLIGH Stable QC 25 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 99 over 0 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Nine Carat Sparkling Bounty — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Slew o’ Gold……………………….Seattle Slew Fortune’s Folly ……………………….Graustark Celestial Bounty………………….

    Try My Best Capricorn Belle……………………..

    Osmunda REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam MADAM BLIGH, by Nine Carat. 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, $100,875, AJC Freshly Squeezed Water Company H., STC Hahn Premium Light 2YO H., 2d STC Skypub 2YO H., AJC Dark Sky 2YO H., Heron, Todd & White H., STC Leisure Lea 2YO H., 3d STC Parkroyal Rotary Health Fund 2YO H., City Tatt’s RC NSW Bookmakers’ Co-Op H., STC Blackwoods Prager H.

    Sister to SPARK OF LIFE.

    Dam of six named foals, five to race, three winners, inc:RUN FOR LEVI (c.

    By Hussonet). 2 wins at 2 at 1350m, 1400m, $302,550, BRC Doomben Slipper, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Spotless H.

    Anaboo (g.

    By Anabaa). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2d Vaal Hampton H., L, Computaform Express H.

    Ready Miss (f.

    By More Than Ready). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, STC MEA Banqueting & Catering H., 2d AJC Forbes H., 3d SAJC Windsor Wines H.

    Kool Captain (g.

    By Danzero).

    Placed.

    Diavel (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty. 7 wins to 1300m, QTC W Kent H., Zeditave H., BATC Mick Dittman H., 3d BATC Original Tastee Pies S.H., L.

    Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:SPARK OF LIFE (Nine Carat). 11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $1,529,260, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1-twice, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, BTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, AJC Dark Marne 2YO H., Ada Home Loans 2YO H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Robert Royale. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $102,540, STC Champs Cafe 2YO H., AJC R Phelps 2YO H., BTC “X Gold H.

    Sparkled – Green Zone (H.K.). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $461,260, to 201213, AJC Yagoona H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., HKJC Caroline Hill H.

    Duel With Me. 4 wins at 2 to 1200m, Townsville TC Parry Nissan Great Northern 2YO P .

    Dam ofIsle of Skye.

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Baiada’s Dodstar Dash H. 3rd dam CAPRICORN BELLE, by Osmunda.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Mackinnon Parade.

    Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Our Bill. 11 wins from 1200m to 1650m, QTC Winter Restricted Series Heat.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2224 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. LAPPA Stable O 21 Foaled in 2010 The Judge…………………………..

    Showdown Summoned ………………….

    Crowned Prince Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Sweet Embrace ……………………….

    Todman Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor English Wonder ……………………Twig Moss Century…………………………………Better Boy Dancing Dollar……………………………….Vain (Branded : Zeditave nr sh; 167 over 0 off sh) STRATEGIC 1992 Dam Sudden Impulse Dr Grace Century Waltz — STRATEGIC (AUS) (Chestnut 1992-Stud 1997). 7 wins-5 at 2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 755 rnrs, 486 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

    Mistegic (AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1), Meurice, Platelet, Strategic News, Fair Embrace, Upbeat, She Will be Loved, Pelt, Strategic Image, Aichi, Miss Judgement, Desuetude, Illuminates, Strat’s Flyer, Bluejuice – Superb Classic (Sing.), La Famelia, Quarterman, Rightson, Haddle McDaddle, Ribald, Stratazoa, etc. 1st dam LEG BYE, by Dr Grace. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Hancock & Associates H., Veilmond H., 2d BTC Midweek Groups H.

    Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:Dismissal (g.

    By Strategic). 6 wins to 1400m, $323,240, MRC Shannon H., 1250m-in track record time, Sovereign Red H., STC Wentworthville Leagues Club H., AJC CVD Asian Delights H., STC A Royale Corporate H., 2d MRC Le Pine Funeral Services Sprint H., Advanced Cuttings Technologies H., MVRC Mitty’s Trophy, STC Schweppes Welter H., Daily Telegraph H., AJC Arncliffe P ., NSW Waratah’s Transitional H., SAJC Grenfell Hi-Fi 2YO H., STC Sydney Horse Festival 2YO H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Chubb S., L, Jayco Sprint H., Terry Watson H.

    Lucky Bo Bo (g.

    By Quest for Fame). 5 wins at 1400m, 1500m, $260,600 in Macau, Macau Chieftain H., 2d Macau Cup, L, Macau Spring Trophy, L, Absalom H.

    Snick (g.

    By Canny Lad). 10 wins from 1200m to 1650m, $140,470, BTC Free Finance Check-Up H., 2d MRC Evan Evans Flags 2YO P ., Wheatear H., 3d AJC Lakemba H., BTC Wild Dog Designs H., MVRC Qantas H., STC MTA P .

    Googly (g.

    By Viscount). 4 wins to 1400m, 2d STC Free Republic Beer P ., Staffing Solutions H., 3d STC Grosvenor H.

    Crease (g.

    By Commands).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m.

    Spinmeister (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13. 2nd dam Century Waltz, by Century. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, VATC Tolerance H., 2d VATC Wenona Girl H., Stansmore S., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L, VATC Holiday S.

    Half-sister to CASHIER (dam of FLYING PEGASUS).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:Spectacular Hit. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Malaysia. 3rd dam DANCING DOLLAR, by Vain. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, SAJC Sefton H., Fairfield H., 2d AJC Feminist H., STC Camellia S.

    Half-sister to MR JAZZ.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:CASHIER (Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, $140,858, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tilecraft 2YO H., 2d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 3d NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofFLYING PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $372,660, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Thrillpower (Encosta de Lago).

    Winner at 1450m, SAJC Flight Centre P ., 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC SATAB Raceday H.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2225 (Plus GST) LAST TRY WINS Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 27 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Encosta de Lago Push a Venture nr sh; 97 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam CUTTING REMARK 2006 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Fairy King……………………

    Northern Dancer Shoal Creek ……………………………

    Star Way Shirley Heights…………………………Mill Reef Push a Button …………………………Bold Lad CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam CUTTING REMARK, by Encosta de Lago.

    Unraced.

    Sister to Glowlamp, halfsister to OFFENBACH, Isle of Gibraltar, Star of Gibraltar.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam PUSH A VENTURE, by Shirley Heights.

    Placed at 3 in GB.

    Half-sister to OUTSIDE PRESSURE, Winning Venture, Offshore Boom (dam of ROCK OF GIBRALTAR), Tasseled (dam of DEPLOY VENTURE).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:OFFENBACH (Danehill). 8 wins from 1550m to 2350m, $379,385, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Rokk Ebony Salons H., SAJC Yalumba P .

    Isle of Gibraltar (Danehill).

    Winner at 1400m, 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Walter Brown S.H., L, HC Nitschke S., L, STC Safilo Eyewear H., 4th SAJC Stuart Crystal S., L, Oaklands P ., L.

    Dam ofPenglai Xianzi. 8 wins at 1400m, 1650m, $974,739, to 2012-13, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Chevalier Cup, Shenzhen H., Castle Peak H.

    Glowlamp (Encosta de Lago).

    Winner at 1100m, $300,350, AJC Intergaze P ., 2d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

    Star of Gibraltar (Danehill). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, AJC Percy Marks H., STC Hellenic Flame H., 3d City Tatt’s RC Lightning H., L.

    Dam ofTukiyo. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2012-13, BRC Channel Seven H. 3rd dam PUSH A BUTTON, by Bold Lad.

    Winner at 2 at 5f, 3d Leopardstown Monkstown 2YO S.

    Half-sister to RIVERMAN, TELL HARMALL, Rio Verde, Friendly Finance (dam of KEI WOMAN).

    Dam of 15 named foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:OUTSIDE PRESSURE (Shernazar). 2 wins at 1¼m, Leopardstown Osprey Cup, L, Curragh Glengarrif S.

    Producer.

    Offshore Boom (Be My Guest).

    Winner at 2 at 6f, 2d Phoenix Park Irish National Stud Fillies S., L, 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., L.

    Dam ofROCK OF GIBRALTAR (Danehill).

    Head of The 2002 International 3YO Classification. 10 wins-5 at 2-from 5f to 1m, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Tasseled.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofDEPLOY VENTURE (Deploy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £233,723, Golden Gate H., Gr.3, Ascot Finsch S., 2d Hollywood Sunset H., Gr.2, 3d Hollywood Charles Whittingham H., Gr.1, Bay Meadows H., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2226 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. LECTERN Stable P 8 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Zabeel nr sh; 121 over 9 off sh) RESET 2000 Dam Assertive Lass Arena Cogitation — RESET (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 5 wins, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 453 rnrs, 250 wnrs, 24 SW, inc.

    Rebel Raider (Victoria Derby, Gr.1), Pinker Pinker, Star of Giselle, Set for Fame, Vatuvei, Ms Funovits, Mystic Prince, Knight’s Tour, Goon Serpent, Well Rounded, Avienus, Fawkner, Cassini, Shoreham, Yourein, Saxford, Set the Trend, Warpath, Cornelia Marie, Frozone, Hint, Likefatherlikeson, Module, Moulin Lady, etc. 1st dam LECTURES, by Arena.

    Winner at 1400m, AJC Zambari H., 2d AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., MVRC Caroma & Dorf H., STC Tooheys New H., Pacific West H., 3d AJC Purple Patch H., STC Regional Radioworks H.

    Dam of two foals, both raced, inc:Lectern (f.

    By Reset).

    See below. 2nd dam COGITATION, by Canny Lad.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to Bromide, halfsister to ACCUMULATION, Many Hands (dam of DEXTROUS), Chew Over.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:Contemplation. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2011-12, 2d ATC Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., Tab.com.au H. 3rd dam DELIBERATION, by Shifway.

    Winner at 1300m, STC Balgowah Heights H., 2d STC Desirable H.

    Half-sister to EMANCIPATION (dam of ROYAL PARDON), APPRECIATION, Joy’s Girl.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:ACCUMULATION (Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Many Hands (Handy Proverb). 5 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $124,900, STC Daihatsu Charade Welter H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, 3d NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s P ., L.

    Dam ofDEXTROUS (Quest for Fame). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $350,520, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofSKILLED (Commands). 3 wins at 2 from 1200m to 1600m, $581,850, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, ATC Royal Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

    AMBIDEXTER (Commands). 3 wins at 1400m, $462,800, to 2012-13, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Frank Packer P ., Gr.3.

    SIDESTEP (Exceed and Excel).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, $787,500, in 2012-13, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    More Haste (Brief Truce). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, AJC Shading H., 3d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L.

    Dam ofPROVERB (Commands). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, $287,300, to 2012-13, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    Chew Over (Lunchtime). 3 wins to 1250m, STC Australian Hotels Association H., Marrickville H., 2d STC Eskimo Prince H., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. BoBS extra Lot 2227 (Plus GST)LIL MISS MUSTANG Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 28 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Aldebaran nr sh; 195 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam LYNCHBURG LADY (USA) 2005 I’ll Get There Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Chimes of Freedom ………Private Account Copelan ……………………………………..Tri Jet I’m a Pleasure ………………What a Pleasure CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam LYNCHBURG LADY, by Aldebaran.

    Winner at 5½f in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to I BELIEVE IN YOU, READY CASH.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam I’LL GET THERE, by Copelan.

    Winner at 2 at 6f in U.S.A.

    Three-quarter-sister to I’m in Celebration (dam of CHEERS AND TEARS, NICE TO KNOW), half-sister to IS YOUR PLEASURE, I’m Tickled Pink (dam of MAMANGABA), In Jubilation (dam of LITTLE BABY BEAR, FIRST AMERICAN, DUBAI DUST).

    Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:I BELIEVE IN YOU (Pleasant Tap). 2 wins at 2 at 8½f, $244,270, Hollywood Starlet S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofBelieve in A.

    P. (A.P .

    Indy). 2 wins-1 at 2-to 8¼f, $275,606, to 2012, 2d Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies S., Gr.1.

    READY CASH (Key to the Mint).

    Winner at 8½f, Colonial Brookmeade S., L.

    Graceful Rafaela.

    Placed at 2 in Brazil.

    Dam ofMacaranduba (Royal Academy). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m in Brazil, 2d Gavea Classico Eurico Solanes, L. 3rd dam I’m a Pleasure, by What a Pleasure. 8 wins-2 at 2-to 7, 2d Laurel Selima S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to I’LL BE AROUND, I Encompass (dam of I ENCLOSE, I TAKE ALL), I’m Worldly (dam of LEROY S.), Irule (dam of SOOKERA, YOUNG SPIRIT), I Assume (dam of NILE EMPRESS).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:IS YOUR PLEASURE (Accipiter). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, $358,074, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.1, Saranac S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    I’m Tickled Pink (Sportin’ Life). 2 wins at 2 at 6f, 1m, 3d Aqueduct Busanda S., L.

    Dam ofMAMANGABA (Dubai Dust). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m in Brazil, Cristal G.P .

    Diana, L, Classico Publico Turfista, 2d Cristal G.P .

    Diana, L.

    Jon’s Kimberly.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofDRY MARTINI (Slew Gin Fizz). 9 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, $1,344,006, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Donn H., Gr.1.

    In Jubilation.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofLITTLE BABY BEAR (Broad Brush). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m in Brazil, Gavea G.P .

    Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    FIRST AMERICAN (Quiet American). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, $259,215, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 3d Hoosier Indiana Derby, L.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2228 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. LIMASSOL Stable O 22 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Street Cry nr sh; 8 over 9 off sh) STREET SENSE (USA) 2004 Dam Bedazzle Commands Mythos — Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Arabia………………………………….Damascus Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Dream Appeal …………………..Valid Appeal Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Marauding…………………………..

    Sir Tristram Twigalae………………………………Twig Moss CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-2 at 2, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

    Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11.

    Sire of 224 rnrs, 136 wnrs, 11 SW, inc.

    Headway (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), Response, Shrapnel, Solar Charged, Direct Charge, Cavalry Rose, Sabrage, Assail, Crack a Roadie, Urban Groove, Fort Lincoln, SP Zaragoza, Bradman, Road Trippin’, Simply Put, Best Eleven, Draw Forward, Light Touch, Rush, etc. 1st dam DANETANA, by Danehill.

    Winner at 1600m, 3d STC Blue Haven Pools & Spas H.

    Sister to Donnadane, Heart Strings, three-quarter-sister to FASTNET ROCK, Cirque du Soleil, half-sister to PICCADILLY CIRCUS, RAHEEB.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:Line of Conflict (g.

    By Charge Forward). 3 wins.

    See below.

    The Ebenezer Kid (g.

    By Fasliyev). 4 wins to 1200m.

    Definite Time (g.

    By Charge Forward).

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13. 2nd dam GATANA, by Marauding. 4 wins to 1200m, $235,650, VRC Hilton on the Park Sprint H., L, Red Roses S., L, Indian Summer H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, VRC Battle of Britain H., VATC Singapore Airlines H., 3d MVRC Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Rupert Steele S., Gr.3.

    Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:RAHEEB (Royal Academy). 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m, $350,350, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, QTC Queensland Day 3YO P ., L, 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

    PICCADILLY CIRCUS (Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 at 900m, 1100m, $265,500, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Debutante S., L, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofFASTNET ROCK (Danehill).

    Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, $1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Rory’s Jester P ., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

    Champion sire.

    Cirque du Soleil (Danehill).

    Winner at 1100m, 2d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, MRC Canonise H., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

    Dam ofEmotional Circus (Elusive Quality). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $280,550, to 2012-13, Scone RC HTBA Protect Our Industry H., ATC New Breed Racing H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

    Juggling Act.

    Champion Imported Horse in Philippines in 2011. 26 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2013 in Philippines, Manila JC Opal S.

    Donnadane (Danehill). 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m, STC City of Blacktown RSL Club H., Deen Vat H., 3d AJC PJ Bell H., L.

    Dam ofModonna (More Than Ready). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, $148,000, AJC Coogee H., Captain Cook H., Dance Hero H., 2d BTC Golden S., L.

    Heart Strings (Danehill). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., Wyndham Estate P ., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

    Race Record : 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2011-12, 3d BRC Winning Edge Presentations H. Lot 2230 (Plus GST)LITTLE MISS SMILEY Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 29 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Fastnet Rock Portrait nr sh; 66 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam MADAME DE STAEL 2006 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Piccadilly Circus ……………Royal Academy Octagonal …………………………………

    Zabeel Verocative ……………………………Bletchingly HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam MADAME DE STAEL, by Fastnet Rock.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Raeburn.

    Dam of one foal, a winnerLittle Miss Smiley (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam PORTRAIT, by Octagonal.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to JET SPUR, Critical List.

    Dam of 5 named foals, 3 to race, inc:Raeburn (Danehill Dancer). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, $326,836, BRC Sky Racing H., 3d VRC Express S., L, BRC Queensland Cup, L, 4th Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L. 3rd dam VEROCATIVE, by Bletchingly. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Surround S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to Assizes (dam of GENEROUS TYCOON).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:JET SPUR (Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $417,200, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester P ., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, 2d AJC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Critical List (Danehill). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, BTC Southern Cross Catering H., 2d VRC Rory’s Jester P ., Gr.3, QTC Luminia H.

    Sire.

    Remnant.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofFashion Wah Wah. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2012-13, SAJC Holdfast Insurance Brokers P ., 2d SAJC Allan Scott Park H.-twice. 4th dam TRUE VERDICT, by The Judge.

    Winner at 1300m, 3d VATC Sweet Nell H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L.

    Sister to ZEDITAVE, SQUARE DEAL, ZEDAGAL (dam of UNISON), half-sister to ALANNON, PAMPAS FIRE (dam of CLOISTER), Druid’s Lodge, Great Verdict (dam of GREYS INN).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:VEROCATIVE (Bletchingly). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Assizes.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGENEROUS TYCOON (Generous). 6 wins from 1100m to 2400m, $315,245 in Malaysia, Perak Derby, L, 2d Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, 3d Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L.

    Purfect Size.

    Winner at 1350m in NZ.

    Dam ofMYSTIC PRINCE (Reset). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,628, in 2012-13, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, 2d WATC Ausdrill H.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13, BRC Skyracing.tv 2YO H., 2d ATC Keith Mackay H., L. Lot 2231 (Plus GST) LIVE AND LURID Grey gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 30 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 175 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Stravinsky Moon Vision LUNAR FIRE (NZ) 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Ahonoora …………………………..Lorenzaccio Moon Scent ………………………………….

    Aloe MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam LUNAR FIRE, by Stravinsky.

    Placed.

    Half-sister to ANDRELLA.

    Dam of three named foals, one to race, inc:Tierro (g.

    By Wonderful World).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam MOON VISION, by Ahonoora.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to PLANET RULER, AROMA (dam of PLEASANT AIR), ST.

    THERESE (dam of MIRRASALO).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:ANDRELLA (Dehere). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WRC Anniversary H., L, ARC Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, Lion Red New Year’s Day Challenge H., Waikato RC Bunting in the Morning H.

    Dam ofLeap to Freedom.

    Winner at 2 at 1050m, Oakbank RC Adelaide Bank 2YO H., 4th SAJC South Australia S., L.

    Dam ofSeek de Fortune. 5 wins to 1100m to 2012-13, 3d ATC Ladies Day H.

    Luna Scene. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, SAJC Devaraja 2YO H., VRC Rainburst H., SAJC Wolf Blass H.

    Producer. 3rd dam MOON SCENT, by Aloe. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, STC Kogarah H., 2d AJC Camp Grove H.

    Dam of 15 named foals, 13 to race, 9 winners, inc:PLANET RULER (Kaoru Star). 17 wins from 1200m to 1650m, $1,445,135, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Honda S.H., Gr.1, Gadsden S., Gr.1twice, VATC Elders Mile H., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VATC CF Orr S., Gr.2, 2d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Elders Mile H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1.

    ST.

    THERESE (Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, $235,528, ARC Soliloquy S., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders’ S.H., L, 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, CJC Churchill S.H., Gr.3, 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Te Aroha JC NZ Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofMIRRASALO (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, $230,245, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, STC Cool Ridge H., 2d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 4th AJC Dulcify H., L.

    AROMA (Turf Ruler).

    Winner at 2 at 1600m, VRC Gibson-Carmichael S., L, 2d MVRC High Peak H., 3d MVRC Gadens Ridgeway H., VATC Family Celebration H., 4th VRC Bloodhorse Breeders P ., Gr.2.

    Dam ofPLEASANT AIR (Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

    And China, BTC Golden S., L, 3d Newcastle JC Coca-Cola Classic S., Gr.3, STC Argyle 2YO H., Bulldogs Season Pass H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2232 (Plus GST) LONGSHAW (NZ) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Sir Tristram Lady Giselle Honor Grades Repremand nr sh; 86 over 9 off sh) Stable QA 3 Foaled in 2009 ZABEEL (NZ) 1986 Dam HONOR BABE (NZ) 1998 Sir Ivor ………………………………..

    Sir Gaylord Isolt………………………………….

    Round Table Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Valderna………………………………

    Val de Loir Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Weekend Surprise ………………..Secretariat Kreisler …………………………..Northern Baby Remand ……………………………….

    Test Case ZABEEL (NZ) (Bay 1986-Stud 1991). 7 wins, Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.)-15 times.

    Sire of 1365 rnrs, 989 wnrs, 145 SW, inc.

    Octagonal (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Might and Power, Sky Heights, Maldivian, Efficient, St Reims, Zonda, Fiumicino, Savabeel, Bazelle, Don Eduardo, Hades – Helene Vitality (H.K.), Subscribe Vengeance of Rain (H.K.), Mouawad, Greys Inn, Champagne, etc. 1st dam HONOR BABE, by Honor Grades.

    Champion stayer in NZ in 2003. 6 wins from 1400m to 3200m, $705,510, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Marton Cup, L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight Services H., Waikato RC Fayette Park H., BOP RC J Swap Contractors H., 2d AJC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, 3d STC Epona S., L, Cambridge JC Deputy Governor Trophy, Hawke’s Bay Putaruru Partsworld H., BOP RC Kingfisher Mill H., Counties RC IRT H.

    Dam of three named foals, all raced, two winnersReveal the Goddess (f.

    By Zabeel).

    Winner at 2400m.

    Zabeel Babe (f.

    By Zabeel).

    Winner at 2100m in 2012-13. 2nd dam REPREMAND, by Kreisler.

    Placed, 3d HBJC INT Insurance Brokers H.

    Half-sister to VENDEE (dam of KIWI GOLFER).

    Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 6 winners, inc:HONOR BABE (Honor Grades). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Big Occasion. 5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, $234,671, Singapore TC Open H.twice, Class 4 H., Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji C S.

    Powerplaya. 4 wins from 1350m to 2100m to 2012-13, BOP RC Classic Hits H.

    Bail Us Out. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Hawke’s Bay Total VJ Distributors H., 3d Hawke’s Bay Billy’s Bar Dash H., WRC Central Forklifts H.

    Dam ofHelp. 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m to 2012-13, 2d MVRC Christmas at the Valley H.

    Out on Bail. 3 wins at 1000m, 2d Wanganui JC McCarthys H.

    Dam ofAcquit. 10 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2012-13, CJC Lindauer H.

    Parole. 8 wins to 1400m, CJC Middle Park P ., 2d CJC First Sovereign Trust Charring Cross H., Otago RC Gen-I H., 3d CJC Skelton Brothers H.

    Surf Patrol. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m to 2012-13, BOP RC Zest H., Taranaki RC Ekraar at Linwood Park H., Marton JC Rayner Building H., Wanganui JC St Johns Club H., 4th Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3.

    Ocean Storm. 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, ARC Lance Hutchison H., WRC JR & N Berkett H., 2d Bay of Plenty Cup, 3d ARC ZM H. 3rd dam REMAND, by Test Case. 5 wins from 1900m to 2200m, Stratford RC Waipari H.

    Sister to Fully Tested (dam of JUST A REBEL, ROYAL TEST), threequarter-sister to HAPPY CASE.

    Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:VENDEE (Royal Noble). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m, Otago Mannequin S., L, Amberley Cup, Nelson Cup.

    Dam ofKIWI GOLFER (Cocky Golfer). 16 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, $373,918, ARC Alison S., Gr.3, Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. BoBS extra Lot 2233 (Plus GST)LOOK AT ANYTHING Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 31 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Zabeel Severe nr sh; 228 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam VEREZA (NZ) 1998 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Keen ………………………………….Sharpen Up Sudden …………………………………..Boucher CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam Vereza, by Zabeel. 6 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $183,710, AJC Sydney City Lexus H., Honda Odyssey P ., STC Ascot Restaurant H., Berjani Jewellers H., 2d AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

    Half-sister to Shock.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, inc:Severo (f.

    By Danzero). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m.

    Proximate Analysis (f.

    By Anabaa).

    Placed at 2, 3d BRC Snelleman Tom 2YO P . 2nd dam Severe, by Keen.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, MVRC Jefferson Ford H., 3d VATC Gwyn S., L, 4th VRC Louis Vuitton S., L.

    Half-sister to BURST, Evader Helene Honour (H.K.).

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:Vereza (Zabeel). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Shock (Keeper).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d Rotorua RC Carson Taylor Ford 3YO S., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, Wanganui JC Fillies’ S., L.

    Overawe.

    Winner at 1000m, 2d AJC Veilmond H.

    Grandam ofThe Sixties (Grandera). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $375,150, to 2012-13, BRC Mainland H., 2d BRC Ascot H., L, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Falvelon H., L.

    Mahadevi.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofAllaboutus (Arena). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 1800m, $230,100, AJC Our Maizcay H., 3d STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th STC Winter S., L.

    Losers Weepers.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofCassie May (Red Clubs). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2012-13, Waikato RC Greene Racing 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange S., L. 3rd dam SUDDEN, by Boucher. 2 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

    Sister to ARTIST MAN, Crab Apple, half-sister to WORTH, Unrest (dam of RESTIVE), Victoria Cross (dam of VICTORY PRINCE).

    Dam of 12 named foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:BURST (Marauding).

    Champion 2YO in Australia in 1992. 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $2,094,160, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofFirst Burst (Danehill). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 2d Scottsville KwazuluNatal S., L, 3d Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofWINTER BURST (Western Winter). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L.

    Soudain.

    Winner at 1300m, STC San Souci H.

    Grandam ofTENANT’S TIARA (Beautiful Crown). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $254,000, AJC Eskimo Prince S., L, 2d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : Raced once. Lot 2234 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra MAGNUM Bay or Brown gelding (Branded : FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam Danehill Rolls Zabeel Palia nr sh; 52 over 8 off sh) Stable QA 4 Foaled in 2008 AIRLIE 2003 Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe …………………………….

    Sir Ivor Sir Tristram……………………………..Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam AIRLIE, by Zabeel.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN, Fury, Roussay.

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerMagnum (g.

    By Flying Spur). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam PALIA, by Last Tycoon. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, $217,072, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Classic S., L, 2d ARC King’s P ., Gr.3, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3.

    Sister to JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel (dam of CASINO PRINCE, TAGUS, LORD OF THE LAND, METALLURGICAL), Mrs.

    Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:ONEMORENOMORE (Red Ransom).

    Joint second on 2008-09 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2 at 1400m, 1600m, $456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1.

    DR GREEN (Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, $146,580, WRC Wellesley S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 2d Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Fury (Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $125,245, to 2011-12, MRC Jack Elliot 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3.

    Roussay (Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Placed at 2, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3. 3rd dam Kew Gardens, by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m in France and U.S.A, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L.

    Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN.

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:PALIA (Last Tycoon). 4 wins.

    See above.

    JUST AWESOME (Last Tycoon). 3 wins to 1200m, $163,620, STC Concorde S., L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, VATC Schillaci S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Lady Capel (Last Tycoon). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., MVRC MV Gazette H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Dam ofCASINO PRINCE (Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (Encosta de Lago). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3.

    Mrs.

    Squillionaire.

    Winner at 1400m in NZ.

    Dam ofGREEN BIRDIE (Catbird). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, $3,034,143, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby Trial, HK-2, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-3.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m to 2012-13, BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d BRC Norm Legg Memorial H., IPG Print H. Lot 2235 (Plus GST) MAHJONG SMILE Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Dr Fong Wicked Smile BoBS extra Stable QA 5 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 30 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam ORIENTAL SMILE 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Kris S……………………………………….Roberto Spring Flight …………………………….Miswaki Vain …………………………………………..

    Wilkes Rain Shadow …………………………..

    Todman CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam ORIENTAL SMILE, by Dr Fong.

    Placed at 3.

    Dam of four named foals, all raced, inc:Shadow Ninja (g.

    By Dane Shadow). 5 wins to 1500m to 2012-13, SAJC CFMEU H., Paul’s Milk H., 2d SAJC Betfair 2YO H., 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO S.

    Mahjong Smile (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    See below.

    Red Dome (g.

    By Domesday).

    Placed at 3. 2nd dam WICKED SMILE, by Vain. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, VRC Sistine Bros H., MVRC Djerriwarrh H., Hi Ace H., VATC Ripponlea H.

    Sister to RAINBEAM (dam of CENTAINE), half-sister to Little Shower (dam of BEEN THERE).

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:Evil Snip. 11 wins to 1400m, $104,050, QTC King of Kings H., 2d BTC Triple M H.

    Wicked Ken. 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $111,070, Qld Tatt’s RC Carlton Cold H., BATC QBBS Ron Fitton H., QTC Veterans H., 2d BATC Victoria Bitter H. 3rd dam RAIN SHADOW, by Todman.

    Placed at 2 & 3, 2d AJC Lugarno H.

    Sister to Right As Rain.

    Dam of 8 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:RAINBEAM (Vain). 4 wins at 2 to 1200m, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L, Rocks H., 2d AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofCENTAINE (Century). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $120,350, VATC Autumn S., Gr.3, 3d STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Champion sire.

    Reigntaine.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPROCRASTINATE (Jade Hunter). 6 wins to 1400m, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, 2d VATC Mannerism S., Gr.3, AJC Tarien H., L.

    Dam ofLAISSERFAIRE (Danehill).

    Champion Older Female Sprinter in South Africa in 2000-01 & 2001-02. 12 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $254,135, Newmarket TC Computaform Sprint S., Gr.1.

    Producer.

    GALAPAGOS GIRL (Dehere). 4 wins at 1000m, 1400m, $276,255, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Watercolours. 4 wins to 2000m, 4th STC WJ McKell Cup, L.

    Dam ofBLAKE (Dynasty). 9 wins from 1800m to 2800m, $129,474, to 201112, Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2.

    Storm at Night.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofLONE ROCK (Fastnet Rock). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $597,178, to 2011-12, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    Little Shower.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBEEN THERE (Boucher). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1450m, $203,450, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Penfolds Classic S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2236 (Plus GST) MAN OF MELODY Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 14 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Pins Cymbidium nr sh; 31 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam MELODIC (NZ) 2002 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Snippets………………………………

    Lunchtime No Finer ………………………………

    Kaoru Star Centaine…………………………………..Century Romantic Orchid …………………..Imperialist HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam MELODIC, by Pins.

    Winner at 1100m, STC De Bortoli Yarra Valley H.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam CYMBIDIUM, by Centaine.

    Raced twice.

    Three-quarter-sister to FLEUR DE CHINE (dam of TULLY THUNDER, SUFFICIENT), half-sister to I WILL.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:Aquila Street. 6 wins from 1600m to 2950m, 3d MRC Fighting Force H.

    Pinelope. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, 2d QTC Spring Racing Carnival P ., 3d QTC Strawberry Road P . 3rd dam ROMANTIC ORCHID, by Imperialist.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to Sandy’s March (dam of SANDY’S PLEASURE), Sellou (dam of FLEUR DE CHINE, SNEETCH).

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:I WILL (Sound Reason). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, BATC Chairman’s H., L, AJC Edinburgh Welter H., STC Captain Cook Welter H., 3d VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L. 4th dam SANDERAE, by Oncidium. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 1½m, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, SAJC Gothic S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to WEENELL, Papaya, Nelcola (dam of JUST LANDED).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:Parsifal. 6 wins from 1200m to 2050m, BATC Mad Barry’s H., VATC Attley H.

    Sandy’s March.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofSANDY’S PLEASURE (Dash o’ Pleasure). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, $265,340, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Sellou.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofFLEUR DE CHINE (Centaine). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L.

    Dam ofTULLY THUNDER (Thunder Gulch). 4 wins at 1350m, 2000m, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SNEETCH (Grosvenor). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.

    Dam ofBLACK MAMBA (Black Minnaloushe). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $981,135 in U.S.A.

    And NZ, Del Mar John C Mabee H., Gr.1.

    Gussy Godiva. 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, VRC Sanderae H.

    Dam ofROMAN EMPEROR (Montjeu). 2 wins at 1550m, 2400m, $1,416,800, Australian Derby, Gr.1, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2237 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QC 32 nr sh; 176 over 0 off sh Foaled 21st October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Carnegie Branded : MANHATTAN TRANSFER 2003 Military Belle Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Detroit……………………………………

    Riverman Without Fear ……………………………..

    Baldric Reticella ……………………………In the Purple MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam MANHATTAN TRANSFER, by Carnegie.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to GENERAL NEDIYM.

    This is her third foal.

    Dam of two foals to race, inc:Hauser (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam MILITARY BELLE, by Without Fear.

    Unraced.

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:GENERAL NEDIYM (Nediym).

    Joint Head of The 1997-98 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, $1,986,698, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, QTC Skipton 2YO H., Monk 2YO S., Coca-Cola 2YO H., 2d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2.

    Successful sire. 3rd dam RETICELLA, by In the Purple.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to FRIVOLOUS LASS (dam of WILD RAMPAGE), Ultraviolet (dam of MILITARY PLUME, CON AIR), half-sister to INTERSTELLAR, FLUTED, Fine Design, Malt (dam of HORLICKS).

    Dam of 3 foals, none raced. 4th dam FRILL, by Agricola.

    Placed at 3.

    Sister to SWIFT GENERAL, Agrifo, half-sister to LAELIA, Frivole (dam of SEALEGS, FRIVOLOUS LASS).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:INTERSTELLAR (Star Way). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $345,600, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2.

    FLUTED (Moss Trooper). 4 wins from 2000m to 2450m, Gosforth John Lindbergh Memorial H., L, Turffontein Regents Park H., Wild Coast Sun H.

    Malt.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHORLICKS (Three Legs). 17 wins from 1200m to 2400m, ARC DB Draught Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofBREW (Sir Tristram).

    Champion stayer in Australia in 2001. 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, $2,384,470, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    BUBBLE (Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Latte.

    Placed at 3 in NZ.

    Dam ofFIUMICINO (Zabeel).

    Top of the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (long). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $3,020,085, to 2012-13, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1. Lot 2238 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra MANITOULIN Stable QA 6 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Anabaa Stellare nr sh; 131 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Balbonella …………………………Gay Mecene Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Shamayil ……………………..

    Spectacular Bid HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam LA CLOCHE, by Anabaa.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Oroya Gold.

    Dam of seven named foals, all raced, four winners, inc:The Counterfeiter (g.

    By Keep the Faith). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $102,984, to 2012-13, 2d MRC Radio Sport 927 2YO P ., MVRC Printhouse H., MRC Premier Signs 2YO H., MVRC Rockwell Automation H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P .

    Three Buddies (g.

    By Bianconi). 7 wins from 900m to 1600m to 2012-13.

    Creed (f.

    By Keep the Faith). 3 wins to 1300m to 2012-13.

    Jeunabaa (f.

    By Jeune).

    Winner at 1300m. 2nd dam STELLARE, by Bletchingly.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Half-sister to SHAME (dam of DEMERIT), Shalang.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:Oroya Gold (Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, $437,875, WATC Carbine Club Trophy, Ernie Craig Sprint H., Devilish Dealer H., Whiskers H., 2d WATC Karrakatta P ., Gr.2, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan’s H., L, 3d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Fairetha S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L-twice, 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3.

    Babinda Half. 15 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, $306,480, BTC Dale Roche the Good Guys H., Nestle H., Hri.org.au H., Hawkinsbloodstock.com H., Harcourts Ormeau H., QTC Ambassador Travel H., 2d BTC Doomben Dash H.

    Quaytman. 4 wins to 1400m, MRC Redding H., 2d MRC Magic Ruler H., High Caste H., Swisse Vitamins Cup, King Phoenix H., 3d MRC Chatham H.

    Pure Fire. 3 wins at 950m, 1000m, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 2d WATC Winning Edge Presentations Classic 2YO P .

    Splendid Sun – Sigurado (Mal.).

    Winner at 1400m, WATC Westspeed 3YO H. 3rd dam SHAMAYIL, by Spectacular Bid.

    Winner at 2000m, SAJC SA Country H.

    Half-sister to Cossack Guard.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:SHAME (Scenic). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $898,760, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, QTC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, 2d AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDEMERIT (Lonhro). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice.

    Evander (Octagonal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, $274,300, 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, 3d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, STC Shannon H., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Shalang (Langfuhr). 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m, 3d AJC Dulcify H., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2239 (Plus GST) MARINA SANDS Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Kenmare Vain Princess BoBS extra nr sh; 8 over 9 off sh) Stable QA 7 Foaled in 2009 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam GALA EVENT 1993 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………Kenmare Kalamoun……………………………….Zeddaan Belle of Ireland…………………………

    Milesian Biscay …………………………….Star Kingdom Vain Queen ……………………………………Vain CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam GALA EVENT, by Kenmare. 4 wins to 1050m, BTC Officers Club H.

    Sister to Khoshaf, Kilter (dam of ROCK OF CASHEL), half-sister to SPEED WEEK.

    Dam of six foals, five to race, three winners, inc:Encierro (c.

    By Mossman). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $186,250, QTC Anchor In H., GCTC RM Williams 3YO Quality H., 2d QTC Seppelt Wines H., 3d QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., BTC Northern City Finance H.

    Senior Prom (f.

    By Success Express). 2 wins at 2 at 800m, 1000m, QTC Mahogany 2YO H. 2nd dam Vain Princess, by Biscay. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, AJC Vincent O’Brien H., STC Woodlands Stud H., Hawkesbury Princess S., 2d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d STC Fred Cush H.

    Half-sister to Paraluman (dam of JOLANDA).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:SPEED WEEK (Rory’s Jester). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, $215,775, ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, STC Truscott’s Toyota Welter H., ACT RC Duesbury Dash Quality H., 2d ACT RC Black Opal Preview S., L.

    Sire.

    Khoshaf (Kenmare). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, VATC Wellington H., 2d AJC Kindergarten S., L.

    Tribu. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Souths Juniors Matraville RSL H., MVRC Silver Top Taxis 2YO H., 2d STC Rick Damelian Classic H.

    Sire.

    Wavy Wave.

    Winner at 1200m, $198,567, HKJC Oi Man H.

    Kilter.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Dam ofROCK OF CASHEL (Fuji Kiseki). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $134,290, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Par Valis H., Fairway H., Royal Brocade H., Bankwest Business Equity Line H., 4th WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3. 3rd dam Vain Queen, by Vain. 6 wins to 1500m, AJC Welter H., NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., STC Caranna Welter H., Flying H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Flemington International H., L.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:Vain Princess (Biscay). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Paraluman (Showdown).

    Placed at 3, 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

    Dam ofJOLANDA (Tolomeo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Rose of Kingston H., 2d QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L.

    Ulap. 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, MVRC Carlton Draught 2YO H.

    Dam ofSHARED REFLECTIONS (Umatilla). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $186,000, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Widden S., L.

    Royal Celebrity.

    Placed at 3, 2d MVRC Paul Kelly Concert H.

    Dam of(FLORAL) EL CUENTO (Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Winner at 900m in 2012-13. Lot 2240 (Plus GST) MAULES CREEK Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 8 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 2 over 7 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Shinko King BRAMBLE ROSE (NZ) 1999 Images Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Fairy King…………….

    Northern Dancer Rose of Jericho ………………………..

    Alleged Gleam Machine ………………….Seattle Slew Fauxzann …………………………….

    Zamazaan REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam BRAMBLE ROSE, by Shinko King.

    Joint Champion 3YO & NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2003. 4 wins from 1300m to 2400m, $384,192, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, WRC KPMG 3YO H., BOP RC Aclantis Restaurant H., 2d STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L.

    Half-sister to LADY CHAPARRAL.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:MAULES CREEK (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Waahej (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 1200m in 2011-12. 2nd dam IMAGES, by Gleam Machine. 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 3d Matamata RC Innes Appliance Court Novice H.

    Half-sister to THE FILBERT, RED HAWK, Faux Tiara.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:BRAMBLE ROSE (Shinko King). 4 wins.

    See above.

    LADY CHAPARRAL (High Chaparral). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 201112, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, 2d Hawke’s Bay Duchess of Cambridge S., 3d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, 4th WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders’ S., Gr.3.

    Quinn Tait. 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, Wairoa Gold Cup, WRC Red Puppy Appeal 3YO H., 2d ARC Friends of Harold H., Leila MacDonald Mile H. 3rd dam FAUXZANN, by Zamazaan.

    Unplaced.

    Three-quarter-sister to ZAMA LAD, halfsister to LORD CHICK, Farm Lass (dam of BOTTLED SUNSHINE).

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:THE FILBERT (Souvran). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $575,792, ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2d WRC DB 1600 S., Gr.1-twice, 3d MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    RED HAWK (War Hawk II). 7 wins from 1400m to 2500m, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, CJC Gold Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand Cup Trial H., 2d Southland RC Invercargill Gold Cup, Gr.3, 3d CJC Canterbury H.

    Faux Tiara (Grosvenor). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $110,296, QTC FM104 Young Members’ H., CEB Barnes P ., 2d Queensland Cup, L, QTC Japan Trophy Race, L, 4th WRC Trentham S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $218,790, to 2011-12, ATC Randwick City H., L, Col Tidy H., Tamarama H., Blackwoods New Catalogue H., 2d ATC North Ryde RSL Club H., 3d ATC Parramatta Cup, L, AJC Royalrandwick.com H., ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P ., L. Lot 2241 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra MAURY Stable QA 9 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Strategic Intrigues nr sh; 157 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Night Shift …………………..

    Northern Dancer Shaybisc ……………………………………Biscay HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam ZELLE, by Strategic.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to MENTAL.

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerMaury (g.

    By Husson). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam INTRIGUES, by Night Shift. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, STC View Clubs of Australia H., 2d BTC St Jude H., Courier-Mail H., QTC Contere H., STC Join the STC H.

    Three-quarter-sister to Subtle (dam of BEADED, RAREFIED), half-sister to SASHED (dam of FREEMASON, SANTISSIMA), ASARKA, BRADSHAW, Sivensa, Yseult, Majestic (dam of TARZI), Ashajest (dam of DEBRIEF).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:MENTAL (Lonhro). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $1,207,639, to 2012-13 in Aust.

    And U.A.E, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L. 3rd dam SHAYBISC, by Biscay.

    Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Aust/NZ. 9 wins-6 at 2from 900m to 2000m, $143,440, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P ., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, AJC Light Fingers S., L, Widden S., L, Dorothea Mackellar H., 2d STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

    Sister to Sanction, half-sister to Jeckale (dam of MALIBU MAGIC), Neensie (dam of SOLAR CIRCLE).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:SASHED (Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Young & Company 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofFREEMASON (Grand Lodge). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, $3,492,540, STC BMW S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

    ASARKA (Crown Jester). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $140,530, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders’ P ., Gr.3..

    BRADSHAW (Last Tycoon). 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $628,670, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3-twice, AJC June S., L.

    Majestic. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, STC Kogarah H.

    Dam ofTARZI (Desert Prince). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $1,152,730, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1.

    Ashajest.

    Winner at 1000m.

    Dam ofDEBRIEF (Brief Truce). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $447,400, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3-twice, 2d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m in 2011-12, VRC Living Legends 2YO H., 2d BRC Davking H., 3d MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2. Lot 2242 (Plus GST) METALLURGICAL Bay or Brown gelding (Branded : Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 10 Foaled in 2006 nr sh; 26 over 6 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Danehill Shantha’s Choice Last Tycoon Kew Gardens LADY CAPEL 1993 Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Try My Best ………….

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Garden Green……………………..Pinturischio REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam Lady Capel, by Last Tycoon. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Sister to PALIA (dam of ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN), JUST AWESOME, Mrs.

    Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, all winners, inc:CASINO PRINCE (c.

    By Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., AJC Jim Beam H., STC Freeway Republic Beer H., Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H., Spring Valley Smart Water H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L, 4th BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3.

    LORD OF THE LAND (c.

    By Timber Country). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,650, AJC Young Members’ Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, WSFM 101.7 H., Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H., 2d Canberra Guineas, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3.

    METALLURGICAL (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins.

    See below.

    Reflectance (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, $101,400, to 2012-13, BRC T&J Whitehouse H., Jim Beam H.

    Lady Larissa (f.

    By Belong to Me).

    Winner at 1150m, 2d VRC Nouvelle Star H.

    Lady Paget (f.

    By Testa Rossa).

    Winner at 1400m in 2011-12. 2nd dam Kew Gardens, by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L.

    Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN, Shangrila (dam of CRILLON, MYKONOS), Woodwind (dam of PICCOLO, TAHILLA), Fete Champetre (dam of FAVOURITE PRINCE).

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners.

    Race Record : 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $285,140, to 2011-12, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Toyota Fleet Management H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., Game on International H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, Chief de Beers H., L, Skyracing.tv H., STC Di Lorenzo Ceramics H., 3d AJC Convention Centre H., STC The Integra H., Hyland Colours P ., 4th VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2. Lot 2243 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. MEZZANINE Stable P 9 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Street Cry nr sh; 182 over 9 off sh) STREET SENSE (USA) 2004 Dam Bedazzle Grand Lodge Snowshill — Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Dixieland Band ……………

    Northern Dancer Majestic Legend ………………….His Majesty Chief’s Crown…………………………….

    Danzig La Papagena …………………………….Habitat Clear Choice …………………..Raise a Native Silver Tradition ……………Grand Chaudiere STREET SENSE (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud in U.S.A. 2008, Aust. 2008). 6 wins-2 at 2, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

    Sire of 212 rnrs, 104 wnrs, inc.

    SW Aubby K (Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1), Unlimited Budget, Castaway, Cigar Street, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SP Urquidez, Sense of Hite and of Champagne Cath, Mottled, Sky Princess Empress Wu (Sing.), The Originator, Calle Flora, The Flying Machine, etc. 1st dam PARAPET, by Grand Lodge. 2 wins at 1550m, 1600m, AJC Brighton H., STC Tuesdays’ Slave H., 3d MVRC Sandara H.

    Half-sister to Official – Make it Lovely (H.K.), Release, Sara (dam of RESHUFFLES).

    Dam of five foals, four to race, inc:Balustrade (g.

    By Lonhro). 9 wins to 1400m to 2012-13.

    Pediment (f.

    By Lonhro).

    Placed to 2012-13, 3d BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst H. 2nd dam SNOWSHILL, by Clear Choice.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to Status Symbol.

    Dam of 13 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:Official – Make it Lovely (H.K.) (Bureaucracy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, STC Yuletide H., 2d QTC Sunstate Airlines S., L, AJC Cardalee Business H., Illawong H., 3d AJC Lurline Bay H.

    Release (Canny Lad). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, SAJC Tune Out with Twix 2YO H., Steve Howard H., 3d SAJC Balcrest S., L.

    Gee Gees Firstover. 2 wins at 1400m in 2012-13, TTC Lobsters & Legends H., 2d TRC Rotary Health Research H.

    Gee Gees Snowhill. 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in 2012-13, TTC Roy & Dora Coghlan Memorial H., 2d TTC Crown Cellars 2YO H.

    Ningit.

    Winner at 1100m, STC Lapstone H., 3d STC Asics H.

    Jaegers. 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, 2d QTC Don’t Play H.

    Sara.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofRESHUFFLES (Bureaucracy). 6 wins to 1200m, $157,510, SAJC Chrysler Jeep Dodge Matrice S., L, Dermody Lightning S., L, Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., Veterinary Chiropractors H., Tobruk P ., Skyy Blue H., 4th MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2.

    Maktuub. 8 wins to 1200m to 2011-12, SAJC Patricks & Dunes H., 2d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Shopfittings Warehouse H. 3rd dam Silver Tradition, by Grand Chaudiere. 21 wins-3 at 2-to 1250m, STC Jindabyne H., Whalan S., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Long Reef S., STC Hardwicke Stud S.

    Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Status Symbol (Star Watch). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $133,750, AJC Function Centre 2YO H., 2d BTC Doomben Dash H., 3d NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, AJC River Seine Welter H.

    Phenomenal.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, SAJC Visco Sprint H.

    Dam ofPhenomenal Lass (Country Reel). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, $444,680, to 2011-12, AJC Australia Income Protection P ., STC Wests Ashfield 2YO H., ATC Spring H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Classic, L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 4th AJC Carrington S., L.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2244 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. MIRFAK Stable QC 33 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 172 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Famous Star NGAWHITU STAR (NZ) — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Sharpen Up ………………………………….

    Atan Hecla ……………………….

    Henry the Seventh Sovereign Edition …………..Sovereign Path Jandell……………………………………….Shifnal MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam NGAWHITU STAR, by Famous Star. 8 wins from 1200m to 1650m, Westland RC Miss Scenicland S., CJC Southern Region Apprentice School H., Otago RC Owners H., 3d CJC Inglewood Stud H., 4th CJC Challenge S.H., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L.

    Sister to Catherine Mary (dam of SHELBOURNE LASS), three-quarter-sister to Shepherd’s Delight (dam of VINAKA, LIM’S GRAND, VAALU), half-sister to Tweed View (dam of SKOOZI (PLEASE)), Tristrams Jewel (dam of CONFLUENCE).

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, inc:Gibraltarian (g.

    By Rock of Gibraltar). 2 wins at 1600m in 2011-12. 2nd dam JANZONE, by Sovereign Edition.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Jullene (dam of KILSPINDIE, BRACKENBURY, RULLENE), Janderino (dam of NOBELLOTTO).

    Dam of 16 named foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:Catherine Mary. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Dam ofSHELBOURNE LASS (Brocco). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $323,700, VRC New P ., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofELUSIVE TOUCH (Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m, $319,300, to 2012-13, VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, All Victorian Sprint Series H.

    Disco Bickie.

    Placed.

    Dam ofTEMPER TANTRUM (Hold That Tiger). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2011-12, TRC Strutt S., L.

    Tweed View.

    Winner at 1400m in NZ.

    Dam ofSKOOZI (PLEASE) (Prince of Praise). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $894,538, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3.

    Encarta.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofBURNING SANDS (Marju). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, $124,750, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

    Tristrams Jewel.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofCONFLUENCE (Paris Opera). 2003 Malaysia Horse of the Year. 12 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $1,993,330, Selangor Gold Cup, L, Penang Sprint Trophy, L, Perak TC Coronation Cup, L-twice.

    Aro Ar.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofVINAKA (Volksraad).

    Head of The 2001-02 NZ 3YO Free H.

    Joint top colt on The 2000-2001 NZ 2YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $403,969, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

    LIM’S GRAND (Gold Brose). 4 wins at 1200m, $469,414, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, Sgp-3-twice, 2d Singapore Derby, Sgp-1.

    VAALU (Volksraad). 10 wins to 1400m, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2245 (Plus GST) CHESTNUT FILLY Foaled 24th October 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QC 34 nr sh; 154 over 0 off sh Branded : HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam Hussonet Villa Elisa Fastnet Rock Wheatland Lady MISS BARLEY 2006 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Piccadilly Circus ……………Royal Academy Strawberry Road……………..Whiskey Road Pay the Piper ………………….

    Bombay Duck HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam MISS BARLEY, by Fastnet Rock.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to STRAWBERRY STORM.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam Wheatland Lady, by Strawberry Road. 2 wins at 2, 3d Turfway Cincinnati Trophy S., L.

    Sister to STRAWBERRY A.O.K., Strawberry Girl (dam of DANROAD, NEWTOWN JET, TIPPITAKA), Wheatland Special.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY STORM (Thunder Gulch). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, STC Thrifty Car Rental 2YO H.

    Dam ofMovie (Red Ransom).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Dairy Farmers Rise 2YO H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, AJC Mahogany H., 4th AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

    Jolly Gains. 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $655,940, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup H., HKJC American Club Challenge Cup H., Big Wave Bay H., Cricket Club Valley S., Jaffe H., 2d HKJC Mastermind H., Lisboa H.

    Sarem. 4 wins from 1600m to 1950m to 2012-13, MRC Pura Light Start P .

    Gorilla My Dreams. 6 wins at 7f, 8½f, $319,840 in U.S.A.

    Producer.

    Miss Williamstown.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofWay Sideinn. 3 wins at 5f, 6f in 2012 in U.S.A.

    Missin’ Trish.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBarons Court. 14 wins to 1400m, $168,190, AJC PJ Bell Country Championship, 3d AJC Bye Kenny on TVN H.

    Yargu. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2012 in Malaysia. 3rd dam PAY THE PIPER, by Bombay Duck.

    Winner at 2 in U.S.A.

    Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY A.O.K. (Strawberry Road). 3 wins-2 at 2, Thistledown Youthful S., L, 2d River Downs Cradle Prelude S., L, 3d River Downs Rascal S., L, Turfway President’s S., L.

    Wheatland Special (Strawberry Road). 11 wins, 2d Turfway Florence S., L.

    Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, 2d Detroit Siren S., L.

    Dam ofDANROAD (Danehill).

    Second top colt on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1200m, $124,105, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Counties RC Karcher Classic, L, 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

    Sire.

    NEWTOWN JET (Prized). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, SAJC PQA Thomas Elder Classic, L, 3d SAJC OJ Smith Challenge S., L.

    Sire.

    TIPPITAKA (Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $631,383, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L, SAJC The Lounge 2YO H. Lot 2246 (Plus GST) GREY GELDING Foaled 10th October 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 1 nr sh; 152 over 0 off sh Branded : MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Fasliyev So Special MISSLIYEV 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Mr.

    P’s Princess ……………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Sound Reason………………….

    Bold Reason Palvet ……………………………………

    Palatable MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam MISSLIYEV, by Fasliyev.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Half-sister to LILANDO, Special Grange, Special Voyage.

    This is her second foal.

    Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam SO SPECIAL, by Sound Reason. 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, CJC South Island 3YO S., L, Ashburton RC Inglewood S., L, SAJC Alsco Linen H., CJC Bankprint H., 2d SAJC New Year’s Gift, L, 3d Southland RC White Robe Lodge S., L, 4th Otago Breeders’ S., L.

    Half-sister to JUST TOMMY.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:LILANDO (Hennessy). 4 wins to 1200m, $279,350, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, 2d MRC Barfleur H., MVRC Race with Slade Bloodstock Trophy H., 4th VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1.

    Special Grange (Dehere). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, $280,550, VRC Moet & Chandon S., MVRC Thoroughbred Breeders’ Victoria P ., Carlton Draught H., VRC Baguette H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Belmaine S., L, Summoned S., L, 3d VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, MRC Dalmore Engineering H., 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofPeace Treaty. 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $153,447, to 2012-13, VRC Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC Slickpix Cup H., 3d VRC Hanan Displays H.

    Tempest Belle.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

    Special Voyage (Thunder Gulch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m, $301,650, VRC Seppelt Wines Fleur de Lys H., Swan Hill Cup, Wimmera RC China Bowl, SAJC Spalding H., 2d MRC Vain S., L.

    Missando.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBeware of Thestorm. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1950m to 2011-12, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising Boxing Day H.

    Champagne Showers. 2 wins at 1200m, 1550m in 2011-12. 3rd dam PALVET, by Palatable. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in NZ.

    Sister to KENTUCKY SUNSET.

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:JUST TOMMY (Fan Letter). 13 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $183,464, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC South Island 3YO Championship Final, L, Dunedin Guineas, L, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, Timaru Cup, L, CJC Victoria Florists H., Waikouaiti RC Blue Riband S., 2d WRC Anniversary H., L-twice, CJC Show Gate Smorgasbord Classic H., 3d CJC South Island 3YO S., L.

    SO SPECIAL (Sound Reason). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Full Colonel. 5 wins from 1600m to 1800m, Greymouth Cup, CJC Mansfield House H., Waimate Cup, 3d Oamaru Cup, North Canterbury Cup. Lot 2247 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. MOCKS Stable P 10 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 115 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Rainbow Quest — CLASSIC DE LAGO (AUS) (Brown 2003-Stud 2008).

    Winner at 1100m, A$133,640, SAJC Longwood Football & Netball Club H., 2d South Australia Derby, Gr.1, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Chairman’s S., L.

    Half-brother to SW Maloose (SAJC Schweppervescence S., L).

    Out of a half-sister to SW Isca, SW Star Alight and SW Slapstick.

    Sire of Clever Fortune, Yung Warrior and of the placegetters Tracey’s Angel, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam CLOUDFREE, by Arena.

    Winner at 1300m.

    Dam of two foals, neither raced. 2nd dam CLOUDWAVES, by Sea Swell. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m.

    Half-sister to ZEPHYRZ, CLOUDLET, Cloudcrest (dam of ATHELNOTH).

    Dam of 6 foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:Idle Wave. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m.

    Seagaze.

    Winner at 1050m.

    Cloudfree.

    Winner.

    See above. 3rd dam CLOUDWAY, by Buena Shore. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, QTC Ampass Novice H., Blue Lake Novice H., Pinkenba 2YO H., 2d QTC Love Bandit H., 3d BTC Pat Welsh 2YO H.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:ZEPHYRZ (Zephyr Zip). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, $628,460, Newcastle JC Coca-Cola Classic S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, AJC Kingster H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d AJC Empire Link 2YO H., 4th NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L.

    CLOUDLET (Zephyr Zip). 8 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $187,800, Gosford Slipper, L, AJC Tim Sweeny H., Roy White H., Campbelltown H., STC Christmas Givaway Day H., 3d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3.

    Dam ofDynamic Dancing (Danehill Dancer). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, $127,110, QTC Hopeful 2YO H., 2d QTC JF Meynink S., L.

    Storm Scene. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, $107,690, QTC Surround 2YO H., BTC Sams Seafoods H., Wyndham Estate Bin 555 H.

    Cloudwing.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m.

    Dam ofGolden Sunshine (Danzero). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $209,630, in 2012-13, ATC Bloodstock.com.au H., 2d ATC Fireball H., L.

    General Cromwell – Crystal (H.K.). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m, $575,529, STC Sydney’s Famous Good Guys H., HKJC Jordan Path H.

    Cloudcrest. 2 wins at 900m, 1000m.

    Dam ofATHELNOTH (Coronation Day). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $333,310, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Show County H., L, Insurance Brokers Welter H., 2d AJC June S., L, 3d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2.

    Super Gains – Good Gains (H.K.). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, $341,042, to 2011-12, MRC Navy Seal H., HKJC Dorset H., Hing Wah H.

    Barometer.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofShowciti. 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $111,050, BRC B105 H., BTC Jacob’s Creek Sparkling P ., 2d BRC TIS H., Sky Racing International H.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2249 (Plus GST) MORE THAN MUM Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 2 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Southern Halo nr sh; 85 over 0 off sh) MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Dam Woodman’s Girl Bel Esprit Drop Anchor BEL MER 2004 Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Northern Sea ………………

    Northern Dancer Woodman ……………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Becky be Good …………………………

    Naskra Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky Bespoken………………………………………Vain At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Marine Park………………………….Sir Dapper MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs twice.

    Sire of 1451 rnrs, 1050 wnrs, 113 SW, inc.

    Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Dreamaway, Regally Ready, Samaready, Perfectly Ready, Verrazano, More Than Sacred, Gimmethegreenlight, Carry on Cutie, Buster’s Ready, More Strawberries, Ready’s Gal, etc. 1st dam BEL MER, by Bel Esprit. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $599,575, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L, JRA S., L, Heath S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Le Tan S., L, Yalumba Masters H., 3d VRC RDA Victoria S., L, MVRC Interest Me Savings Account 2YO H.

    Sister to MOORING – KEN AROK (Mal.).

    Dam of one named foal, one to race. 2nd dam DROP ANCHOR, by At Talaq. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, VATC Sandown Park UK S., L, 3d MVRC RV Moon H., Burt Bacharach H., Jiffies H., VATC Aare H., Rupert Greene H.

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:BEL MER (Bel Esprit). 4 wins.

    See above.

    MOORING – KEN AROK (Mal.) (Bel Esprit). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $303,436, Singapore TC 3YO Challenge (1st Leg), Sgp-3, Kranji C S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Open H., Class 2 H.-twice.

    Found the One. 3 wins at 1000m to 2012-13, BRC Peroni H., Mittys H., David Jones P ., 2d ATC Waterloo P ., 3d AJC Regupol Australia H., BRC Ormiston College H., Barrier Reef Pools H.

    Lessie. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 2d SAJC Nilsen Electric H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 3d SAJC Hitide H.

    Dam ofZac Warrior. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2013, Singapore TC Class 5 H.-3 times, The Peak S., 3d Singapore TC Novice S.

    Super Swell. 3 wins at 1000m, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., SAJC Spring Gully Honey Jam H.

    Master Mariner. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, 2d AJC Maytag 2YO H., STC Schweppes 2YO H. 3rd dam MARINE PARK, by Sir Dapper. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC Arundel H., Good Health H., VATC St.

    Clair H., VRC Cap d’Antibes H., SAJC Jim Courtney H., Fruitorama H., 2d SAJC Desirable H., VATC Sturt H., 3d VATC Christmas H., L.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:DROP ANCHOR (At Talaq). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Wild Zone. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Computershare.com H., 3d MVRC Van Perri H.

    Suave Princess. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 3d VATC Reveille H.

    Producer.

    Barrier Reef.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofRunobit. 3 wins to 1400m, BTC Carlton Draught H., QTC Jovial Prince H., 2d BTC Sunlover 2YO H., Kate Smith 3YO H., Bernborough Club H.

    Bleaching. 5 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2250 (Plus GST) MUCH TO OFFER Brown gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Southern Halo BoBS extra Stable QA 11 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 78 over 9 off sh) MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Dam Woodman’s Girl Flying Spur Queen Kathleen ROEDEAN 2000 — MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs twice.

    Sire of 1451 rnrs, 1050 wnrs, 113 SW, inc.

    Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Dreamaway, Regally Ready, Samaready, Perfectly Ready, Verrazano, More Than Sacred, Gimmethegreenlight, Carry on Cutie, Buster’s Ready, More Strawberries, Ready’s Gal, etc. 1st dam Roedean, by Flying Spur.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, VRC Werribee Summer 2YO H., 2d MRC Desirable H., Gardenvale H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Lady Wallace H., Storm Queen H., VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, MRC Silvermoor H., 4th MRC Boronia S., L.

    Dam of four named foals, all raced, two winners, inc:Hoylonny (c.

    By Lonhro). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $319,830, to 201213, ATC Summer Super Saver Ticket H., Go the Swannies H., FAL Construction Group H., Canterbury League Club H., Rosehill Gardens on Facebook H., 2d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Endeavour Foundation Recycled Clothing H., Parramatta Generation H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 3d ATC Free Entry Today H., McGrath H., 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

    Gauteng (g.

    By More Than Ready). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $223,691, to 2012-13 in Aust.

    And Macau, 2d MRC Star Shower 2YO H.

    Eye of Brahma – Sheng Li Star (Mac.) (g.

    By Lonhro).

    Placed, 2d AJC Dagga’s Day H., STC Golden Slipper Festival H., 3d STC Horsepower H. 2nd dam QUEEN KATHLEEN, by At Talaq.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to PRIME ADDRESS, Black Magic.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:Roedean (Flying Spur).

    Winner.

    See above.

    Not Jude’s Choice. 4 wins from 1600m to 2050m, SAJC Schweppes H., Lakes Resort Hotel H., Cobdogla & District Club H., VIP Home Services H., 2d SAJC Pewsey Vale Vineyard H., Mortgage Choice P .

    Dam ofSt Gabriel. 2 wins at 1800m, 2050m to 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., Betfair H., 2d SAJC Toll Express H., Express Colour Printing H.

    Titanium.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d TTC Launceston Mitsubishi H.

    Vain Dazzler. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2012-13. 3rd dam RESIDENTIAL STATUS, by Habituate.

    Winner at 1400m, VATC Silver Star Motors H., 2d VRC Rainbird H.

    Half-sister to DEMUS, Geminet (dam of BAY REGENT).

    Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:PRIME ADDRESS (Alzao). 12 wins from 1000m to 2150m, $481,890, VATC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Werribee Cup, L, 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, SAJC HIH Insurance Classic H., L, John D Lee S., L, 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L.

    Black Magic (Military Plume). 6 wins to 1400m, AJC Water Company H., Theo Green H., Bob Cafe H., 3d GCTC AAMI Cup, L.

    Welcoming. 5 wins to 1300m, SAJC Legacy Widows H.

    Grandam ofSTATUS SYMBOL (Hemingway). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $268,807, VRC Crown Promenade S., L, 4th MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unplaced. BoBS extra Lot 2251 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. MURTIRITA Stable QD 3 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 40 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Dushyantor Costa Norte CUCHURITA (CHI) — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq………………………………..

    Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Slightly Dangerous ………………..

    Roberto Fappavalley …………………………..

    Fappiano Cristalline …………………………………Northair MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam CUCHURITA, by Dushyantor.

    Winner at 1600m in Chile, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Criadores Dorama, Gr.2.

    Sister to CANDY DOLL, CAUCUS, COSTA NORTEÑA, three-quarter-sister to CEFALU, Clear Water (dam of CALIFAT).

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerMurtirita (f.

    By Murtajill).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam COSTA NORTE, by Fappavalley. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Chile.

    Three-quartersister to CRISANTEMO, half-sister to CRYSTAL CLEAR, CRYSTAL HOUSE, POTOSINA, Costa Azul (dam of SANTIAGO MATIAS), Cristal (dam of CEFALU).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:CANDY DOLL (Dushyantor). 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico G.P .

    Las Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L.

    CAUCUS (Dushyantor). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Preparacion Luis Cousino Squella, L, Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino Lyon, Gr.2.

    COSTA NORTEÑA (Dushyantor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Jorge Baraona, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1. 3rd dam CRISTALLINE, by Northair.

    Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 1990. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2400m, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Maquiavello, Wilhelmina (dam of OMAYAD).

    Dam of 12 named foals, all winners, inc:CRYSTAL CLEAR (Golden Voyager).

    Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, Gran Premio Las Oaks, Gr.1.

    Grandam ofCALIFAT (Until Sundown). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m to 2012-13 in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1.

    CRYSTAL HOUSE (Golden Voyager).

    Chile Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Filly in 2000. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    Costa Azul. 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Chile.

    Dam ofSANTIAGO MATIAS (Golden Voyager). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m in Chile and Sweden, Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1.

    Cristal.

    Winner at 1600m in Chile.

    Dam ofCRISANTEMO (Fappavalley).

    Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Chile. 9 wins-3 at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1.

    CEFALU (Dushyantor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2500m, $463,103, G.P .

    El Derby, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, L.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2252 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. NEARLY DID Stable QD 4 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 90 over 0 off sh) MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Woodman CHINESE WHISPERS (NZ) — Noalcoholic……………………………Nonoalco Summoned ………………….

    Crowned Prince Zephyr Zing…………………………Zephyr Bay Devil’s Number …………………….

    Bluescope Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Imperfect Circle ……………………..

    Riverman Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Ultraviolet ………………………….In the Purple FALVELON (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2003). 15 wins-4 at 2, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice.

    Sire of 413 rnrs, 265 wnrs, inc.

    SW Keiki (BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2), Mr Profumo – Here Comes Thunder (Mal.), Walking or Dancing, Excellantes, Gundy Son, She’s Meaner, Kryptelon, SP Little Favours, Platinum State, Mr Favulous, Flaxton, Fab Fevola, Lucky Twin Star, Powerful Light, Bionic Boy, Craiglea Falcon, etc. 1st dam NEW PARK, by Spinning World.

    Placed.

    This is her second living foal.

    Dam of one foal to race, a winnerNew Ranger (g.

    By Show a Heart). 2 wins at 1300m, 1650m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CLASS, by Sir Tristram.

    Placed at 3 in NZ.

    Sister to MILITARY PLUME, halfsister to CON AIR, Argante (dam of MONACO CONSUL).

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:Monte Cassino. 4 wins from 2000m to 2600m, VRC Sheet Anchor H.

    Cacciani. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d SAJC Harvey Norman H.

    Producer. 3rd dam Ultraviolet, by In the Purple. 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, HBJC President’s H., 3d WRC Summer H., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L.

    Sister to FRIVOLOUS LASS (dam of WILD RAMPAGE), half-sister to SEALEGS.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:MILITARY PLUME (Sir Tristram). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2150m, $929,530, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, WATC Rothwells S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Millionaire Sires’ S., Gr.3, VRC Criterion H., L, SAJC Jovial Knight H., 2d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, WATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Australasian S., Gr.1, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    CON AIR (Star Way). 8 wins from 1400m to 1700m, $648,042.

    Singapore TC Raffles Cup, Sgp-1, 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L.

    Limbs.

    Raced twice.

    Grandam ofKOUNTHEKASH (Kashani). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $366,517, Mornington Cup, L, VRC Williamstown H., Byron Moore H.

    Argante.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMONACO CONSUL (High Chaparral).

    Head of 2009-10 NZ 3YO Free H (1601+m). 3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, $1,489,541, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

    So Divine (High Chaparral).

    Winner at 1600m, 3d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, CJC Warstep S., L, WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H. 4th dam Frivole, by Le Filou. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, Manawatu RC Awapuni S.H., 2d HBJC Hastings Gold Cup, L, 3d Wellington Oaks, Gr.2.

    Half-sister to LAELIA, SWIFT GENERAL, Agrifo, Frill (dam of INTERSTELLAR, FLUTED).

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:SEALEGS (Three Legs). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Gosforth Dingaans H., Gr.1, Clairwood Computaform Juvenile Futurity S., Gr.2. Lot 2254 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra NEW SPUR Stable QA 12 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls nr sh; 7 over 9 off sh) FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

    Sir Ivor Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Cinegita……………………………….Secretariat Benefice ………………………………Damascus Pink Pajamas……………………..The Minstrel FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam LOVING NEW, by Choctaw Ridge.

    Champion 3YO filly in Brazil in 2005. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P .

    Barao de Piracicaba, Gr.1, G.P .

    Diana, Gr.1, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P .

    Margarida Polak Lara, Gr.1, G.P .

    Presidente Guilherme Ellis, Gr.2.

    Sister to SWEET NEW.

    Dam of three named foals, all winnersQUESTING NEW (f.

    By Romarin). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P .

    Barão de Piracicaba, Gr.1, G.P .

    Presidente Guilherme Ellis, Gr.2, 2d Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Dulce, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P .

    João Cecílio Ferraz, Gr.1, G.P .

    Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.1, 4th Gavea G.P .

    Margarida Polak Lara, Gr.1.

    Dark Matter (g.

    By Stratum). 6 wins to 1400m, $341,964, to 2011-12 in Singapore and U.A.E, Singapore TC IRT Juvenile S., Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., Dubai Duty Free H., Singapore TC QTIS 600 2YO Yearling S., Graduation S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Sgp-2, Progress S., Kranji C S. 2nd dam DECORPOEALMA, by Benefice. 2 wins in Brazil.

    Half-sister to HYRAT, Lady Punk.

    Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:LOVING NEW (Choctaw Ridge). 4 wins.

    See above.

    SWEET NEW (Choctaw Ridge).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Luiz Alves de Almeida, L.

    Outstanding New. 2 wins at 2400m in Brazil, 2d Cidade Jardim Prova Especial 14 de Março.

    Kaiser Do Spa. 10 wins to 1500m in Brazil.

    Maharishi. 10 wins from 1300m to 1600m in Brazil. 3rd dam PINK PAJAMAS, by The Minstrel.

    Placed at 3 in France.

    Sister to CHEM, Lead Dancer (dam of LUISITA’S CHOICE), blood-sister to Bandalara (dam of THIRTEEN), half-sister to BALOMPIE, Sergeant Bibot.

    Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:HYRAT (Tsunami Slew). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P .

    Associacao Brasileira dos Criadores, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Lady Punk (Punk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in Brazil, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Guilherme Ellis, Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Beth Prospector.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSolveng (Grand Orient).

    Winner at 2 in Brazil, 3d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Herculano de Freitas, L.

    Race Record : Winner at 1800m in 2012-13, 2d BRC TMM Group P ., Mount Franklin H. Lot 2255 (Plus GST) NO SUCH THING Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 15 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 227 over 0 off sh) LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) 1999 Dam Miss Priority Peintre Celebre Shezabeel BELLSABEEL 2003 Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Kaapstad ………………………Sir Tristram Benediction………………………..Day is Done Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Peinture Bleue ……………………………

    Alydar Zabeel …………………………..Sir Tristram Foresight……………………………..Bletchingly LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) (Bay 1999-Stud 2004). 8 wins, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1.

    Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs, 2008-09.

    Sire of 220 rnrs, 99 wnrs, inc.

    SW The Heckler (Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1), Masquerader, The Hombre, SP Lucky Lucky Lucky, King’s Pact, Lucky Eighty Eight, Lucky Thunder, Deep Pockets, Banna Boirche, Lucky Superstar, Lucky Kentucky and of Loaded Owners, One Lucky Lady, Soho Secret, Lucky Omens, etc. 1st dam BELLSABEEL, by Peintre Celebre.

    Placed.

    Half-sister to MOATIZE.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam SHEZABEEL, by Zabeel. 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, Hawke’s Bay Smokefree H., Manawatu RC Schweppes S., 2d Waipukurau Cup, Hawke’s Bay Lynn Electrical H., Manawatu RC Shamrock Club H., 3d WRC Mobiletronics H.

    Half-sister to STRAIT FROM ABOVE – SPEED MASTER (Mac.).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:MOATIZE (Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 1400m, 2500m, $605,530, VRC Saab H., Gr.3, 2d AJC Frank Packer P ., Gr.3, BTC Rough Habit P ., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1. 3rd dam FORESIGHT, by Bletchingly.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d VRC Sist Bros H., 3d STC Impulsive H.

    Half-sister to STARCLOSURE.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:STRAIT FROM ABOVE – SPEED MASTER (Mac.) (Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $150,463 in NZ and Macau, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Marton JC Marton Hotel 2YO H., Hawke’s Bay Rush Party Hire H., 4th Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2.

    Skysight. 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, AJC Arctic Symbol H., De Bortoli Gulf Station H., 2d AJC Kellyville H., STC Lakemba H., Beauty and the Beast H. 4th dam Foreclosure, by Showdown. 2 wins at 1000m, VATC Holiday S., VRC Isa H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Foundation H., VATC Maroona H.

    Sister to TONTONAN, PRODROMUS, Timetheus, Foreshow, Near Show.

    Dam of 7 foals, all winners, inc:STARCLOSURE (Star Shower). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, SAJC Boral Cyclone H., West End Light H., Plusvital H., RP Schrader H.

    Sire.

    Noble Cossack. 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, TTC Gatenby H., Roberts Winter Series H., Barrow H., Mersey H., Carrick P .

    Specialty – Villain’s Deed (Aust.). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, SAJC Red Metal H., 2d SAJC Lipman H., 3d VRC Hardy Bros H.

    Show Restraint.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Grandam ofVenus Serena (Maltese Century). 4 wins to 1400m, Wanganui JC Rutland Arms Inn H., 2d Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2256 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 5 nr sh; 46 over 0 off sh Foaled 30th August 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Al Hareb Branded : NOT ANOTHER MISTY 2003 Misty Crony — CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam NOT ANOTHER MISTY, by Al Hareb.

    Raced once.

    Sister to Another Misty, half-sister to Misty Power, Dance Misty for Me (dam of RIVER MIST).

    This is her second foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceMoisten (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner at 1100m in 2012-13. 2nd dam MISTY CRONY, by Old Crony. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, AJC Bayley Payten H., STC Diners Club International H., Elizabeth Farm H., Crisp H., Wellington Boot H.

    Sister to Lady Violet (dam of NOTOIRE, TEMPEST TOST, WELL KNOWN), half-sister to Little Wonder Why (dam of CELTIC DANCER).

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:Misty Power (Papal Power).

    Winner at 1300m, STC Monterey H., 2d STC Streets Icecream H., JB McInerney H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofCosmic Force – Cosmic Prince (Sing.). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, $191,864, STC Paul Williams & Leo Barry H.

    Glow Misty for Me. 2 wins at 1100m, STC Moraitis H., Truscott’s Toyota H., 2d STC Canterbury Function Centre 2YO H., AJC Lowland H.

    Dam ofPLAIN MAGIC (Magic Albert). 7 wins to 1300m, $421,950, BRC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Sun Ray Systems Quality H., BTC Dirod Homes Noble House H., 3d QTC Queensland Day P ., L, 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

    Dance Misty for Me (Kala Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, AJC Penrith RSL Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Fernhill H., L.

    Dam ofRIVER MIST (Sri Pekan). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $290,905, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Beaufine S., L, 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, York S., L, Belmont Guineas, L, Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Farnley S., L.

    Another Misty (Al Hareb). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $117,495, STC Vouris & Bell H., Rydges Parramatta H., 2d AJC Breeders’ Classic, L, STC Triscay S., L, Birthday Card H., L, AJC AAP H.

    Producer.

    Copper County. 18 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, BATC ABC-TV Flying H., Mercy Centre Doomben Dash H., BTC Treasury Casino Flying H., 4th BATC AWA S., L.

    Cronick. 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $111,900, BTC Therapists 2YO H., Quick Fit Tyres H., Mattress Discounters H., QTC Blue Star Office H.

    Solidaric. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, QTC Dalrello H., 2d QTC Flying Ace H. 3rd dam MISTY KINNEIL, by Swiftly Morgan.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to Star Sonnet (dam of PRIZEFIGHTER).

    Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:Noxs. 9 wins to 1200m, $132,850, BTC Conrad International Hotel H.

    Lady Violet. 4 wins to 1300m, MVRC Blink Bonny H., VATC Waratah H.

    Dam ofNOTOIRE (Export Price). 8 wins to 1200m, $843,676, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, VATC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. BoBS extra Lot 2257 (Plus GST)OATH OF ALLEGIANCE Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 6 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Made of Gold Miss Covet nr sh; 211 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam SOVEREIGN MISS 2000 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Green Forest…………………

    Shecky Greene Vindaria ……………………………Roi Dagobert Covetous…………………………….

    Luskin Star Rita Marie…………………………….

    Vice Regal CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam Sovereign Miss, by Made of Gold. 8 wins to 1500m, $319,000, MRC Carlton Draught H., Jack Elliott H., SAJC Pope H., Eliza Park Supporting H., Gary Sweet Ladies Luncheon H., Jordan Plumbing H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Ken Cox H., Eugene Gorman H., MRC Sir Blink H., BTB Australia Directional Drilling P ., 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., L.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam MISS COVET, by Covetous.

    Winner at 1400m, 3d SAJC Monday H.

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:Sovereign Miss (Made of Gold). 8 wins.

    See above.

    Covet in Gold. 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m, 2d SAJC Schweppes H.

    Athleticism.

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 3rd dam RITA MARIE, by Vice Regal.

    Winner at 1400m.

    Half-sister to Kaoru Heights, Chantal Marie (dam of XTHEREST).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:Stanton Hill. 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m.

    Producer. 4th dam MELODY HEIGHTS, by Gold Sovereign. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, ARC Resolution H., Waikato RC Whatawhata H.

    Sister to GOLD HEIGHTS (dam of NOBLE HEIGHTS), MONTY, half-sister to BATTLE HEIGHTS, ARCTIC HEIGHTS, Claudine (dam of MAPPERLEY HEIGHTS, ROYAL HEIGHTS).

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Kaoru Heights (Kaoru Star). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m, Westland RC David Guenole Memorial H., 2d Southland S.H., Gr.3, QTC Exhibition H., L.

    Chantal Marie.

    Placed in NZ.

    Dam ofXTHEREST (Kashani). 10 wins from 1200m to 2200min Malaysia, Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L.

    Melodia.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofAD ALTA (Kenfair).

    Top filly on The 1999-2000 NZ 3YO Free H. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2.

    POSING (Truly Vain). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Rotorua S., L.

    Dam ofZANNA (Pentire). 6 wins from 1400m to 2050m, $666,500, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, AJC Angst H., L.

    Producer.

    Zuri.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBatman (Falkirk). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2012-13, 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2258 (Plus GST)OFF AND LAUGHING Bay mare Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : nr sh; 69 over 7 off sh) Stable QA 13 Foaled in 2007 STREET CRY (IRE) 1998 Dam Machiavellian Helen Street Thunder Gulch Lurelin DENIA 2000 Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Coup de Folie ……………………………….

    Halo Troy …………………………………………

    Petingo Waterway ………………………………

    Riverman Gulch……………………….Mr.

    Prospector Line of Thunder ……………………

    Storm Bird Lure ………………………………………….

    Danzig Quinsigimond ……………………..Formidable STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion USA Sire (AEI), 2010.

    Sire of 780 rnrs, 514 wnrs, 62 SW, inc.

    Zenyatta (Breeders’ Cup Classic S., Gr.1), Street Sense, Shocking, Whobegotyou, Street Boss, Seventh Street, Tomcito, Lyric of Light, Victor’s Cry, Majestic Roi, Here Comes Ben, Street Hero, Cry and Catch Me, Desert Party, Blues Street, Sea Lord, Predatory Pricer, etc. 1st dam DENIA, by Thunder Gulch.

    Raced twice.

    Dam of four named foals, all raced, three winnersShamus (g.

    By Shamardal). 5 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $125,490, to 2012-13, Canberra RC Camarena Quality H., ATC “X Gold H., Camden H., 2d ATC Grand Pavilion H., Sydney Markets Limited H., El Alamein H.

    Streetfire (g.

    By Street Cry). 4 wins to 1450m, 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes H.

    Henia – Mystic Fighter (Mal.) (g.

    By Henny Hughes).

    Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13, 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., MRC Laura Butcher Memorial 2YO P . 2nd dam LURELIN, by Lure.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to CHESTER COUNTY, Aunt Flo, Dawn Almighty (dam of RUUD AWAKENING), Quintilla (dam of RUUD VAN SLAATS).

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:Mo Cuishle.

    Winner at 1850m.

    Canny Lyn.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Gejosi.

    Winner at 1100m in 2011-12. 3rd dam QUINSIGIMOND, by Formidable. 4 wins at 6f, 7f in GB.

    Half-sister to HARBOUR DUES.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:CHESTER COUNTY (Hennessy). 7 wins to 1200m, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, Safilo Eyewear H., MVRC Tab.com.au Sprint H., AJC Queen Elizabeth II P ., Salinger H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L.

    Aunt Flo (Royal Academy). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Newmarket Croft Sherry Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Empress S., L, Charlotte S., L, 4th Haydock Cecil Frail S., L.

    Producer.

    Revital – Mr Celerity (H.K.). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $278,089 in NZ and HK, HKJC Chinese General Chamber of Commerce Anniversary Cup H.

    Seraphino. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1550m, AJC Streetwall 2YO H., STC Stitches & Craft Show H., 2d QTC Adam H., STC Upstream Print Less H.

    Dawn Almighty.

    Winner at 1100m, SAJC Malaysia Airlines H.

    Dam ofRUUD AWAKENING (Bernardini). 5 wins at 2 to 1200m, $573,499, in 2012-13, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Karaka Million (R), L, WRC Wellesley S., L, 2d Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L.

    Quintilla.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofRUUD VAN SLAATS (Van Nistelrooy). 5 wins from 1150m to 1600m, $288,119, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1.

    Race Record : 4 wins to 1300m, $133,758, to 2012-13, MVRC Aquanas Foods H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 2d MRC Bazzani Scully Brand Lawyers H., Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy H., 3d MRC Carlton Draught P ., 4th TRC Bow Mistress Trophy, Gr.3. Lot 2259 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra OFFENSE Stable QA 14 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Roberto nr sh; 5 over 9 off sh) RED RANSOM (USA) 1987 Dam — HIDDEN DRAGON (AUS) (Bay 1999-Stud 2006). 6 wins-1 at 2, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup H., HK-3.

    Sire of 251 rnrs, 144 wnrs, inc.

    SW Hollowlea (MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2), Hidden Warrior, Miss Imagica, Hidden Jewel, SP Saraji, Hidden Kisses, I’llbetricked, Obsidian Dragon, Steel Dragon and of Mythologist, Sister Magic, Silk Traders, Huff and Puff, Friendly Dragon, Mafia Princess, Dragimova, Just Betty, Old Lofty, etc. 1st dam SEQUEL SOUND, by Sound Reason. 1992 Wickliffe Press Southern Filly of the Year. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Otago RC Champagne S., L, Gore RC Princess Mellay S., L, Timaru RC Show Gate Fillies Mile, 2d Otago Breeders’ S., L, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Southland RC White Robe Lodge S., L, CJC Star Sunday S., 3d Southland Guineas, L, 4th CJC South Island 2YO S., L, Gore Guineas, L.

    Sister to ULTRA SOUND (dam of TARTAN TIGHTS), Ruff, Super Sound, half-sister to LEE’S BID (dam of ARENA).

    Dam of ten foals, seven to race, two winners, inc:Our Tiersman (g.

    By Woodman). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m.

    Sounds Like Spring (f.

    By Entrepreneur).

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Dam ofSound Decision.

    Winner at 1400m in NZ.

    Onyx Beau (g.

    By O’Reilly).

    Placed in Malaysia.

    Sustound (f.

    By Kreisler).

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofDark Disguise. 4 wins from 1600m to 2300m.

    Wholetthedogsout.

    Winner at 1600m in NZ.

    Astounded.

    Winner at 2100m in NZ. 2nd dam LYN’S ORCHID, by Oncidium. 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Vincent JC Moran Challenge Cup.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:LEE’S BID (Tawfiq). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, $384,666, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Steve Donoghue H., 2d AJC Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Ansett Australia S., L, 3d ARC DB Draught Mile H.

    Dam ofARENA (Danehill).

    Joint second top colt on The 1998-99 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, $2,256,638, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    ULTRA SOUND (Sound Reason). 1988 Wrightson Southern Filly of the Year. 15 wins-4 at 2-from 850m to 2200m, $140,346, CJC Warstep S., L, South Island 3YO Championship S., L, Otago RC South Island 3YO Championship Final, L, Champagne S., L, Southland RC White Robe Lodge S., L, Ashburton CRC Inglewood S., L.

    Dam ofTARTAN TIGHTS (Tights).

    Joint Head of The 1994-95 NZ 3YO Free H.

    NZ Filly of the Year. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, $233,054, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Otago Breeders’ S., L, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, 2d Southland RC White Robe Lodge S., L.

    Dam ofNEVIS (Danehill). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, City Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Toy Show H., L, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2261 (Plus GST) ONE FOR LATER Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 7 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Sendawar Daryaba nr sh; 113 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam DOURAYA (FR) 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Priolo ………………………..Sovereign Dancer Sendana………………………………..Darshaan Night Shift …………………..

    Northern Dancer Darata …………………………………….

    Vayrann CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam DOURAYA, by Sendawar. 2 wins at 2100m, 2200m, Longchamp Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud, 3d Hawkesbury RC Richmond Club Mitavite H.

    Half-sister to DARYAKANA, DARAMSAR, Daryamar.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam DARYABA, by Night Shift. 3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Prix de Champlatreux, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle en Serval.

    Three-quarter-sister to Sassenach (dam of DRESS REHEARSAL, FAIRY OF THE NIGHT).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:DARYAKANA (Selkirk). 5 wins from 2400m to 2700m, £868,572, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, Deauville Prix de Troarn, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

    DARAMSAR (Rainbow Quest). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, €169,950, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Right Royal, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L.

    Sire.

    Daryamar (Machiavellian). 17 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €110,174 in France, U.S.A.

    And Canada, Saint-Cloud Prix Azulene, 2d Longchamp Prix du Pont-Neuf, L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick, L. 3rd dam DARATA, by Vayrann. 2 wins at 2400m, Longchamp Prix des Tourelles, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Rosamee, 2d Longchamp Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 3d Evry Prix Minerve, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2.

    Half-sister to DARALINSHA (dam of DARALIMARA, DARAYDALA), GENTLE GENIUS (dam of IRONSTEIN), DARBAWAN, DEREBEY STARLIGHT (H.K.), Darabaka (dam of FAR CRY).

    Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:DARYABA (Night Shift). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Dargash.

    Winner at 2400m, Chantilly Prix de l’Institut de France. 4th dam DARAZINA, by Labus.

    Winner at 2100m, Saint-Cloud Prix Plaisanterie.

    Halfsister to Djeban, Dartana (dam of DISSIMULATEUR).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:DARALINSHA (Empery). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, Evry Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Tourelles, L, Prix de la Seine, L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2262 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. ONLY UP Stable QD 8 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Star Way nr sh; 265 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam SPIRALLING (NZ) 1999 — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Star Appeal ………………………………

    Appiani New Way …………………………………..

    Klairon Northjet ……………………………….Northfields Miralla………………………………..Allangrange CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SPIRALLING, by Star Way.

    Unplaced.

    Sister to TOIL, Skylock, half-sister to Woodland Nymph (dam of STAR OF LUIS – HONGKONG SUPERSTAR (H.K.)).

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Kaarma (f.

    By Kaapstad). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2011-12.

    Starvinsky (f.

    By Stravinsky).

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13. 2nd dam OPERATING COST, by Northjet.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Whenever Wherever (dam of GOLD FOREVER).

    Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 3 winners, inc:TOIL (Star Way). 13 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $584,960, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, VATC Sandown Country Cup-twice, Gothic H., 2d VATC St George S., Gr.2, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Easter Cup, Gr.3-twice, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, Mornington Cup, L, VATC TR Trevaskis Welter H., 3d VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Trophy, L, Bendigo Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, 4th VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Turnbull S., Gr.2.

    Skylock (Star Way). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, $131,230, STC Bookmakers H., Gosford RC Carlton Spring Cup, AJC Cordare H., 2d QTC Owners Association Cup, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    Northjet Star.

    Winner at 1600m.

    Dam ofKubrick’s World. 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, AJC Run Property P .

    Half Eight. 4 wins at 1600m, 1900m, AJC CVD Mens Bowling Club H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 4th NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Club Cup, L.

    Woodland Nymph.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSTAR OF LUIS – HONGKONG SUPERSTAR (H.K.) (San Luis). 5 wins to 1200m, $605,923, STC Heritage S., L, HKJC Wayfoong Centenary Bowl, Clementi H., Fan Kam H., 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2. 3rd dam MIRALLA, by Allangrange. 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 2d Phoenix Park Rank Cup H., L.

    Half-sister to WOLVERLIFE, Batioushka (dam of NEW TARGET, BYLAW).

    Dam of 11 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:My Safety. 22 wins from 1200m to 2200m, Milan Premio Treviglio.

    Whenever Wherever.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGOLD FOREVER (Gold and Ivory).

    Winner at 1400m, Gore RC Princess Mellay S., L.

    Producer.

    Solea.

    Winner at 2400m in South Africa.

    Dam ofJET SUPREME (Jet Master). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 201213, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Jamaica H., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2263 (Plus GST) OPEN TO IDEAS Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 9 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Danzero Free Friday nr sh; 14 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam PLIABILITY 2006 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Confidentially ……………………….

    Kaoru Star Helissio ………………………………..

    Fairy King Not on Friday …………………………..

    At Talaq HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam PLIABILITY, by Danzero.

    Unraced.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam FREE FRIDAY, by Helissio.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d SAJC Silverline Security 2YO H., 4th SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

    Sister to Weekend Beauty (dam of WEEKEND HUSSLER), half-sister to PHANTOM THIEF, SATURDAY FEVER.

    Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:Friday Hussy. 5 wins from 1900m to 2050m, $212,765, to 2012-13, ATC Bellawood Workshop H., McGrath P ., MRC Wellington Racing Club H., BMW H., MVRC Medownick Laser Eye Surgery H.

    Thankgoditsfriday. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, 2d MRC Noni B H.

    Wondergal. 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2011-12, 3d ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Broadmeadow H.

    Because We All Can.

    Winner at 1100m in 2012-13. 3rd dam NOT ON FRIDAY, by At Talaq. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, $238,410, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.3, GCTC Summer Carnival H., SAJC Holden Calibra 2YO H., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders’ P ., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Dairy Vale Cup, Gr.3.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:SATURDAY FEVER (Groom Dancer). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1050m to 2400m, $304,920, STC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, 3d AJC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3.

    PHANTOM THIEF (Jade Robbery). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, $313,703, Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, MRC Harvie Picken H., Alibhai H.

    Friday Flight. 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, Tokyo Kumpu S.

    Floral Nirvana. 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, $453,773 in NZ and HK, HKJC Tokyo H., Po Toi H., Wind Dancer H., 2d HKJC Chevalier Construction H.

    Weekend Beauty.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofWEEKEND HUSSLER (Hussonet).

    Horse of the Year in Australia in 2008.

    Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 12 wins from 1100m to 1800m, $3,088,400, AJC Royal Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1.

    Talaq Dancer. 2 wins at 1000m, 1300m, SAJC Lucky Horseshoe H.

    Dam ofLUCKY HUSSLER (Husson). 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m, $145,050, in 2012-13, BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3, 4th BRC Gold Edition P ., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2264 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. OTHER WAY Stable QD 10 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Carnegie Engraver nr sh; 151 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam LEFT HANDER 2003 — Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Detroit……………………………………

    Riverman Miner’s Mark …………….Mr.

    Prospector Heavenly Match……………..Gallant Romeo HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam LEFT HANDER, by Carnegie.

    Unplaced.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam ENGRAVER, by Miner’s Mark.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to PERSONAL BUSINESS (dam of IN CONFERENCE).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:Pure Silence. 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $203,375, Moe Cup, MRC Hyperno H., Mara H., 2d MRC Gippsland Sprint Series Heat 5.

    Burin. 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m to 2012-13, WATC PR Membership Packages H., 2d WATC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

    No Spurs Needed.

    Winner at 2100m in 2011-12, 3d Manawatu RC Go to the Beer Barrel H., WRC Sangster Cup.

    Penny Red. 2 wins at 900m, 1000m in 2012-13. 3rd dam HEAVENLY MATCH, by Gallant Romeo. 4 wins, Aqueduct High Voltage S., L.

    Half-sister to AT EASE, Fabulous Fraud.

    Dam of 12 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:PERSONAL BUSINESS (Private Account). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, $233,088, Saratoga John A Morris H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Mom’s Command S., L, 3d Aqueduct Affectionately H., Gr.3.

    Dam ofIN CONFERENCE (Dayjur). 4 wins at 6½f, 7f, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff H., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.3.

    Dam ofSettle Up (Kris S). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, $184,330, Belmont Allowance, 3d Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Ravish Me. 3 wins from 6f to 8½f, Churchill Downs Allowance.

    Dam ofFOXY DANSEUR (Mr Greeley). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, $340,153, Oak Tree Cascapedia S., L, Hollywood Sharp Cat S., L.

    Elle a Gent (Gulch). 3 wins at 5½f, 7½f, 2d Evangeline Tellike S., L.

    Clandestinely.

    Winner at 9f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofANY LIMIT (Limit Out). 9 wins from 6f to 1m, $659,768, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont First Flight H., Gr.2.

    Mahab.

    Winner at 1600m in France.

    Dam ofMalaysia (Quiet American). 2 wins, 2d Turfway My Charmer S., L.

    Treasure Mine.

    Placed at 3, 3d Longchamp Prix de Croissy.

    Dam ofINSOLITO (Storm Boot). 9 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2012 in Panama, Panama Clásico Dia del Trabajador, L.

    Mismatch.

    Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

    Dam ofCanuletmedowneasy (With Distinction). 3 wins at 5f, 6f, in 2012, 3d Hollywood Tsunami Slew S., L, Sam Houston Champion Energy S., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2265 (Plus GST) Foaled 29th July 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QD 11 nr sh; 2 over 0 off sh Branded : Rock of Gibraltar Skating Jetball Time is Hope MURTAJILL 2004 Dam OUR JETSETTER 2002 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Marscay …………………………………….Biscay Orwhina…………………………………………Vain River Rough ……………………………..Brigand Orbiting ……………………………..

    Ideal Planet MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam OUR JETSETTER, by Jetball. 6 wins to 1400m, $174,140, STC Laundy Hotel H., Myer H., NSW Tatt’s RC “X Gold H., 2d AJC Schweppes H., Young Members H., STC Grosvenor H., Inghams Love’em H., 3d STC Golden Rose Day H., Suncorp H.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam TIME IS HOPE, by River Rough.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to UMAH, Shathor (dam of CAPTAIN OBVIOUS).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:Cruziero. 4 wins to 1450m to 2012-13, SAJC Sloan Sands P .

    Perfect Sky. 6 wins at 1200m, $306,285, Singapore TC Graduation S., Kranji C S., Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji A S. 3rd dam ORBITING, by Ideal Planet.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to VISIT (dam of ANYONE HOME), Lesson (dam of SONSTONE).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:UMAH (Umatilla). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $355,860, WATC Karrakatta P ., Gr.1, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Crystal Slipper S., L, Lindsay Rosenthal S., L, Anniversary Cup, L, Ruabon Sprint H., L, VRC True Version H., 2d WATC All Stars S., L, 3d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Shathor.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofCAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Verglas). 16 wins to 1400m, $1,232,688, to 2013 in Malaysia, Singapore and U.A.E, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Astro Wah Lai Toi Sprint Trophy, L, Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, 2d Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, 3d Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, Sgp-3.

    Irish Academy.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, WATC Jevtello 2YO H., 2d WATC Springtred Carpet Cushion 2YO H.

    Musical Orbit.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofENTRAPMENT (Halo Homewrecker).

    Champion 3YO Griffin in Hong Kong in 2009-10. 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $1,180,243, to 2011-12, HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, HK-3, 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-2. 4th dam LOYALTY, by Wilkes. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, PARC Jovial Downs Stud H., Findon Encourage H.

    Sister to FARNWORTH, three-quarter-sister to EMBLEM, WENONA GIRL (dam of SPECIAL GIRL), GRAMMAR LAD, Exotic, Golden Saga (dam of ROADMASTER), Gay Emblem (dam of MYSTIC EMBLEM).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:VISIT (Agricola). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., L.

    Producer. BoBS extra Lot 2266 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 12 nr sh; 155 over 0 off sh Foaled 11th October 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Loup Solitaire Restrained Branded : PARCLOSE (FR) 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Lear Fan……………………………….

    Roberto Louveterie ……………………………….

    Nureyev Robellino ………………………………

    Roberto For the Flag …………………………………..Forli CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam PARCLOSE, by Loup Solitaire. 3 wins from 2400m to 2700m in France.

    Halfsister to RESTING, Langoustiere (dam of MANGROVE), Blue Mary (dam of KERSIMON).

    This is her first living foal. 2nd dam RESTRAINED, by Robellino. 6 wins from 1700m to 2700m, Grand Prix de Lyon, L, Grand Prix de Marseille-Vivaux, L, Toulouse Le Vase d’Argent, L, 2d Evry Prix Corrida, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes-Maritimes, L, 3d Grand Prix de Rouen, L, Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L.

    Half-sister to BLASH, NATIONAL SERVICE, On the Staff, Vertigineux (dam of ZENYATTA, BALANCE, WHERE’S BAILEY).

    Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:RESTING (Bering). 2 wins at 2000m, 2800m, Salon de Provence La Coupe de Marseille, L, 4th Grand Prix du Lion d’Angers, L.

    Sire.

    Langoustiere. 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m in France.

    Dam ofMANGROVE (Bering). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Marseille Borely Prix Georges Trabaud, L.

    Heaven Honor.

    Winner at 2150m in France.

    Dam ofQuatre Tours. 8 wins from 1900m to 2600m, €108,600, to 2013, Cagnessur-Mer Prix de Nice.

    Blue Mary.

    Placed at 3 in France.

    Dam ofKERSIMON (Simon du Desert). 6 wins from 1600m to 1800m, €166,080, to 2012, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick, L.

    Millenium Mambo (Dernier Empereur). 3 wins at 2100m, 2400m, Vichy Prix Paul Couturier, 2d Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3.

    Pralyse.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofPralin. 6 wins from 2400m to 3150m, €155,880, Prix de la Ville de Vichy. 3rd dam FOR THE FLAG, by Forli.

    Winner in U.S.A.

    Half-sister to HELENSKA.

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:RESTRAINED (Robellino). 6 wins.

    See above.

    BLASH (Master Willie). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1850m to 2300m, Le Liond’Angers Derby Anjou Maine Centre Ouest, L, Evry Prix de Pithiviers.

    NATIONAL SERVICE (Master Willie).

    Winner at 2000m in Germany, Preis der Stadt Baden-Baden, L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L.

    Vertigineux. 2 wins at 1¼m, 4th Delaware Robert G Dick Memorial H., L.

    Dam ofZENYATTA (Street Cry).

    Horse of the Year in USA in 2010.

    Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010. 19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, $7,304,580, Breeders’ Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

    BALANCE (Thunder Gulch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, $1,049,191, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1. Lot 2267 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. PARQUETRY Stable O 23 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Gone West nr sh; 150 over 8 off sh) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993 Dam Arena Touch of Greatness — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Hero’s Honor……………….

    Northern Dancer Ivory Wand ………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Lee’s Bid ……………………………………

    Tawfiq Archregent …………………………Vice Regent La Maison ………………..Adirondack Holme ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (Bay 1993-Stud 1999). 9 wins, Belmont Jaipur H., Gr.3.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11.

    Sire of 1256 rnrs, 881 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Sepoy (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Smarty Jones, Raven’s Pass, Elusive Kate, Maryfield, Elusive City, Quality Road, Certify, Camarilla, Royale Michele, Girl Warrior, Merhee, True Quality, Elusive Diva, Elusive Pimpernel, Elusive Warning, Ana Luisa, Shuruq, Real Stolle, etc. 1st dam REGAL CHEER, by Arena. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $885,955, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, Reginald Allen H., L, Bigpond Sport H., STC A Royale 2YO H., Mad About the Hat Day H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 3d STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3.

    Three-quarter-sister to MY LADY’S CHAMBER.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Knoydart (c.

    By More Than Ready).

    Winner at 1300m in 2012-13, ATC Turf Club H., 2d ATC Jim Beam P ., 3d ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P ., Eastern Creek Tavern H., 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

    Parquetry (g.

    By Elusive Quality).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam REGAL CHAMBER, by Archregent. 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, $287,268, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Splendid Retreat, Queen’s Suite (dam of MY LADY’S CHAMBER).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:REGAL CHEER (Arena). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Haverford. 3 wins to 1500m, QTC Analie H., 3d STC Hyland Race Colours H.

    Frammenti. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, 3d MVRC Buy Your Racing Calendar Now H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3.

    Royal Flutter.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofWinner Take All. 6 wins to 1550m, $172,910, to 2011-12, ATC Alexandria H., Free Entry Today H., Randwick Convention Centre H.

    One More Roll. 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2011-12. 3rd dam LA MAISON, by Adirondack Holme. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, AJC Farmer’s Daughter H., STC Blacktown City H.

    Blood-sister to La Busette (dam of BORDER TIME), half-sister to YOUNG BLOOD, La Dapper (dam of AVULSION).

    Dam of 14 foals, all raced, 12 winners, inc:REGAL CHAMBER (Archregent). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Splendid Retreat (Splendent). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, $247,725, AJC Orchard Tavern Welter H., 3d STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3.

    Misinterpret. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, STC Hunting Horn H.

    Grandam ofCertain Magic (Fasliyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $215,525, 2d STC Civic S., L, 3d STC Maurice McCarten S., L.

    Queen’s Suite.

    Winner at 1200m, STC De Bortoli Gulf Station H.

    Dam ofMY LADY’S CHAMBER (Arena). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $327,800, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, City Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Roses P ., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2011-12. Lot 2268 (Plus GST)PARTING CLOUDS Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 13 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Exceed and Excel Mysterious Times nr sh; 30 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam CLOUDED 2006 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Patrona……………………………………Lomond Carry the Crown …………………Vice Regent Karioi Flyer ………………………………Marscay HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam CLOUDED, by Exceed and Excel.

    Raced once.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam MYSTERIOUS TIMES, by Carry the Crown.

    Winner at 1450m.

    Half-sister to CONSTANT FLIGHT (dam of PEPPER GIRL), Botany Bay Classic Magic Millions (Mac.).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:Beaux Strata. 4 wins from 1550m to 1800m to 2012-13.

    Splendor. 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in Philippines.

    Dam ofHandsome Hunk.

    Winner at 1300m in 2013 in Philippines.

    Messy Times. 3 wins to 1300m. 3rd dam KARIOI FLYER, by Marscay.

    Raced twice.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:CONSTANT FLIGHT (Military Plume). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1900m, $175,140, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Christmas Tree 2YO H., 2d Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, AJC Young Crusader H., 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th AJC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofPEPPER GIRL (Rory’s Jester).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, Gosford Slipper, L, 2d AJC Widden S., L, Sledmere 2YO H., 3d VRC Cleo Magazine H.

    Par Avion. 2 wins at 1200m, 1650m, $341,721, HKJC Atlantic Ocean H., Jasmine H., 2d HKJC Yiu On P ., Glenealy P ., Fa Hui H.

    Migration.

    Winner at 1400m, 2d AJC Gallipoli H.

    Dam ofProfit Shift.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, 2d MVRC Orient Express Travel Group H.

    Fox Ovation. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2012 in Malaysia, 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Laser Multi-Function Printer Graduation S.

    Botany Bay Classic – Magic Millions (Mac.) (Broad Reach). 12 wins1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $445,352 in Aust.

    And Macau, 2d AJC Oopik H., Macau Flemington H., AJC Empyrean H., Dick Hern H., STC Tooheys Red H., Dundas H., Macau John Win H., 3d Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, AJC Pirelli Cables H., 4th AJC Breeders’ P ., Gr.3.

    Back to Botany. 4 wins from 1800m to 2200m, AJC Matador Towbars H.

    Flying Woodie. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m.

    The Prosperians. 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m in Malaysia. 4th dam KARIOI LASS, by Kaoru Star.

    Placed at 2 & 3, 2d AJC Windbag H., STC Erskineville H., 3d AJC Pacific H.

    Sister to KARIOI STAR, half-sister to IANDRA LAD, Karioi Prince.

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Regal Vain. 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, STC Glebe H.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2269 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. PASSIVE Stable P 11 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 70 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Palace Music Cerise ‘n’ Black — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step The Minstrel …………

    Northern Dancer Come My Prince …………………

    Prince John Zephyr Bay…………………………………Biscay Pink and Brown ………………Blue and Gold EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam HOT RIFF, by Palace Music. 6 wins to 1400m, $253,820, STC Birthday Card H., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VATC KP & DC Machinery H., AJC Geoff Gerard H., Matador Bullbars H., VATC George Woodforde H., 2d STC Young Members H., Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L.

    Half-sister to Barberousse.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Classic Guitar (f.

    By Lonhro). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 3d STC TLE Castle Hill & Hager Bar & Restaurant H.

    White Room (f.

    By Desert Prince). 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, 2d STC Tooheys New H., 3d STC Wolf Blass 2YO H.

    No Fret (f.

    By Commands).

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam CERISE ‘N’ BLACK, by Zephyr Bay. 7 wins to 1300m, $109,085, AJC Peter Lawson H., VATC Hyderabad Race Club H., Florence H., AJC RRSC Fashion H., STC Petersham H., 2d AJC Rosedale Ridge H., STC Lidcombe H., 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:HOT RIFF (Palace Music). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Barberousse (Octagonal). 4 wins from 1300m to 1900m, $110,900, STC Vodka Mudshake H., NSW Tatt’s RC Broadway H., 2d STC Parramatta Cup, L, AJC El Alamein H., 3d AJC Citius H., 4th STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, AJC Japan Racing Association P ., L, STC Neville Sellwood S., L.

    Contrast. 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $118,950, AJC Larch H., STC Bamford Associate Lawyers H., 2d AJC Canon Colours of Christmas H., STC Mounties Group P ., Lynch Flowers H.

    Dam ofPlaisance. 3 wins to 1300m, STC La Boheme H., 2d ATC Grand Pavilion H.

    Murex.

    Winner at 1650m, BTC Nivea Visage H.

    Dam ofPlan Ex (Planchet). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $212,860, to 2012-13, HKJC Golden Years H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, Waikato RC Pencarrowstud.co.nz H., Avondale JC Auckland 24hour Glass 2YO H.

    Sharne.

    Winner at 1300m, QTC Mt Olivet P .

    Earnest-Amigo (Mac.).

    Winner at 1500m in Macau, 2d STC Truscott’s Toyota H. 3rd dam PINK AND BROWN, by Blue and Gold.

    Winner at 800m.

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:Glenmurray Rogue. 17 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $172,575, STC Kiandra H., First State H., Milperra RLFC H., 2d AJC Dick Hern H., Rajah H.

    Dancerella.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGlamouremus (Demus). 10 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $230,905, VRC Trackside Enclosure Sprint H., Red Tempo H., 2d VATC Christmas H., L.

    Race Record : Raced twice. Lot 2270 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. PECK Stable O 24 Foaled in 2007 Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Marie d’Argonne …………………….

    Jefferson Cozzene ……………………………………….Caro Stufida ……………………………………..

    Bustino Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Djallybrook ………………………………..

    Djakao (Branded : Polar Falcon nr sh; 60 over 7 off sh) PIVOTAL (GB) 1993 Dam Fearless Revival Sadler’s Wells Kanmary — 1995 PIVOTAL (GB) (Chestnut 1993-Stud 1997). 4 wins-2 at 2, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

    Third on GB/Ire.

    Sire List, 2004.

    Sire of 897 rnrs, 640 wnrs, 101 SW, inc.

    Golden Apples (Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1), Somnus, Sariska, Regal Parade, Peeress, Immortal Verse, Excellent Art, Halfway to Heaven, Megahertz, Izzi Top, Chorist, Virtual, Kyllachy, Amanee, Buzzword, Siyouni, Noordhoek Flyer, Falco, Saoire, Silvester Lady, Emerald Commander, Maarek, etc. 1st dam FLYING KISS, by Sadler’s Wells.

    Placed at 3 in France.

    Sister to COMMANDER COLLINS, Brigitta (dam of EMERALD COMMANDER), half-sister to LIT DE JUSTICE, CITY LEADER, COLONEL COLLINS, Captain Collins, Tamari (dam of SPURUSON).

    Dam of seven named foals, all raced, five winners, inc:Flying Enterprise (g.

    By Darshaan). 6 wins from 3200m to 4300m, £122,635 in GB and France, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Flamant.

    Sun Kissed (c.

    By Sunday Silence). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1850m in GB and Qatar, Newmarket Turftours.com Go Racing in Barbados 2YO S.

    Peck (g.

    By Pivotal). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Windpfeil (g.

    By Indian Ridge).

    Winner at 11¾f in GB.

    Drunken Partners (g.

    By Gonski).

    Winner at 1700m in 2012 in Singapore.

    Penny From Heaven (f.

    By Machiavellian).

    Placed at 2 & 3 in GB. 2nd dam KANMARY, by Kenmare.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, Longchamp Prix du Bois, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Chloe, Gr.3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.1.

    Half-sister to PASSIONARIA (dam of FUSAICHI SONIC), Belly Dancer, Mary Astor (dam of KILOMETRE NEUF), Palombella (dam of ORSO).

    Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:LIT DE JUSTICE (El Gran Senor).

    Champion sprinter in USA in 1996. 10 wins from 5½f to 8½f, Breeders’ Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

    Sire.comMANDER COLLINS (Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 2 at 7f, 1m, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

    CITY LEADER (Fasliyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £269,332, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1.

    COLONEL COLLINS (El Gran Senor). 2 wins at 2 at 7f, £188,591, Newbury Washington Singer S., L, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1.

    Captain Collins (El Gran Senor). 4 wins to 7f, 3d Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Newcastle Beeswing S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Brigitta. 2 wins at 1900m, 2150m in France.

    Dam ofEMERALD COMMANDER (Pivotal).

    Champion 3YO Male Miler in Germany in 2010. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9¼f, £253,730, BadenBaden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3.

    Tamari.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofSPURUSON (Flying Spur). 6 wins from 1000m to 2100m, $223,320, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, 2d QTC Marco Polo H., L, 3d QTC Cup, Gr.2.

    Race Record : 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $190,477, to 2012-13, ATC Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Trust H., That’s Fishy H., 2d ATC One Club, One Membership H., Summer Super Saver H., TAB Sportsbet H., Rydges Parramatta H., 3d ATC Action Business Coach H., Gaypak & United Fruit H., Four’n Twenty Legendary Angus H., Markey Saddlery H., MRC Murcotts H. Lot 2271 (Plus GST)BAY OR BROWN COLT Foaled 11th October 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QE 16 Branded : nr sh; 14 over 0 off sh FASTNET ROCK 2001 Dam Danehill Piccadilly Circus Caesour PERFECT PROMISE (SAF) 1999 Meretricious Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Royal Academy …………………….

    Nijinsky Gatana ………………………………..Marauding Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Don’t Sulk ………………………………Graustark Dancing Champ ……………………

    Nijinsky Capitoline……………………………….Elevation FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of 510 rnrs, 336 wnrs, 44 SW, inc.

    Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Sea Siren, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Nechita, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Irish Lights, Wanted, Rock Classic, Smart Missile, Hvasstan, Empress Rock, Curved Ball, Rothesay, Scandiva, Jolie Bay, etc. 1st dam PERFECT PROMISE, by Caesour. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $866,704, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Turffontein Three Troikas S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Turffontein Triple Tiara Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sister to IRRIDESCENCE, halfsister to Lady Asrai (dam of ADMIRAL’S DAUGHTER).

    This is her fourth foal.

    Her third foal is an unraced 3YO.

    Dam of two foals to race, inc:Vredefort (c.

    By Dubawi). 2 wins at 1200m to 2012 in Japan. 2nd dam MERETRICIOUS, by Dancing Champ.

    Winner at 1200m in South Africa. 2006 South Africa Broodmare of the Year.

    Blood-sister to CASTLE WALK, threequarter-sister to Piety and Whit (dam of HOLD THE GOLD).

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:PERFECT PROMISE (Caesour). 8 wins.

    See above.

    IRRIDESCENCE (Caesour).

    Champion 3YO Classic Filly in South Africa in 2005. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, £891,116 in South Africa, HK and U.A.E, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket TC Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    No Ordinary Girl. 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m in South Africa.

    Dam ofClassic Girl.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofClassic Victory. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2012-13, 3d Arlington Breeders Guineas P .

    Lady Asrai. 3 wins at 1600m, 1700m, 4th Kenilworth Winter Oaks, L.

    Dam ofADMIRAL’S DAUGHTER (Captain Al). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Vaal Queen of the Sand H., L, 4th Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.3.

    Gibson Girl (Doowaley). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, Scottsville Kildonan H., 3d Scottsville Queen Palm H., L, Off to Stud H., L.

    Luitenant Al. 4 wins from 1800m to 3000m, Clairwood KZN Chapter Winter Challenge Finals 2000.

    Roman Art.

    Winner at 2400m, 3d Fairview Wimpie Kruger Family S.

    Lady Kelpie. 2 wins at 1400m in 2012-13 in South Africa. 3rd dam CAPITOLINE, by Elevation.

    Placed at 2 in South Africa.

    Sister to On High (dam of CASTLE WALK), half-sister to SAN LOUIS.

    Dam of 8 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners. BoBS extra Lot 2272 (Plus GST) Foaled 5th August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 14 nr sh; 8 over 0 off sh Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel General Nediym Tennessee Royal CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam PERGRAM 2006 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Nediym…………………………Shareef Dancer Military Belle………………………Without Fear Royal Academy ………………………..

    Nijinsky La Nebbia …………………………..Zephyr Bay CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam PERGRAM, by General Nediym.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, SAJC Queen Adelaide S, L, 2d MRC Thomas North P ., 4th SAJC Pewsey Vale S., L.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam TENNESSEE ROYAL, by Royal Academy. 2 wins at 1350m, 1450m, SAJC Radio TAB H.

    Half-sister to NINA HARAKA (dam of EXTENSION OF TIME), Monte Rosa (dam of SNITZERLAND).

    Dam of 3 named foals, 2 to race, inc:PERGRAM (General Nediym).

    Winner.

    See above. 3rd dam LA NEBBIA, by Zephyr Bay.

    Placed at 3, 2d SAJC Lefroy H.

    Half-sister to Minsky Lass.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:NINA HARAKA (Fraar). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, $403,390, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, HC Nitschke S., L, Advertiser H., Denhoti 2YO H., 2d VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Matt Caude 2YO H., Flowers Hyde Park 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofEXTENSION OF TIME (Dash for Cash). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, $330,785, SAJC Walter Brown S., L, VRC Michael & Goldie Mazur H., TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, SAJC Calvary College Grove 2YO P ., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, 3d MRC ESP Tecforce 2YO P ., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2.

    Levi’s Choice (Galileo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1900m, $170,950, to 2012-13, BRC Ambassador Travel 2YO P ., ATC Bacardi World’s No. 1 Rum H., 2d ATC South Pacific H., L, Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.twice, 3d BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Echo Entertainment Group H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

    Brandt. 2 wins at 1600m to 2011-12.

    Monte Rosa.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSNITZERLAND (Snitzel). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $1,538,500, to 201213, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Airline P ., L, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

    Red Dress Marley (Hussonet). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2011-12, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphetville H., Peggy McKinnon H., 2d MRC Debutant S., L.

    Akmal. 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $103,315, to 2012-13, STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d SAJC LHMU H., STC Campsie RSL H., Stratum H., 3d SAJC Glenelg Cricket Club 2YO P ., Schweppes H., STC International H.

    Deleque. 2 wins at 1400m, 1900m, AJC Take a Chance On Me H., STC Gulf Station H., 2d STC Centacare P ., 3d NSW Tatt’s RC Zephyr Bay H. Lot 2273 (Plus GST)BAY OR BROWN FILLY Foaled 17th August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 15 Branded : nr sh; 20 over 0 off sh TALE OF THE CAT (USA) 1994 Dam Yarn Storm Cat PERJURER 2004 Redoute’s Choice Great Bouquet Storm Bird…………………..

    Northern Dancer Terlingua ……………………………..Secretariat Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Narrate ……………………….

    Honest Pleasure Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Shantha’s Choice …………………Canny Lad Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Honey Queen …………………………….

    Wilkes TALE OF THE CAT (USA) (Bay 1994-Stud 1999). 5 wins, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.2.

    Champion USA Sire of 2YOs, 2003.

    Sire of 1506 rnrs, 1072 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Gio Ponti (Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1), Glamour Puss, Tale of Ekati, Lion Heart, Tell a Tale, My Trusty Cat, Gathering, Cat Moves, Falkirk, A Shin Top, Real Saga, Trusting, Be Gentle, Spellbinder, Scaredee Cat, Overdriven, Willow Creek, Alpha Kitten, etc. 1st dam PERJURER, by Redoute’s Choice.

    Unraced.

    This is her second foal.

    Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam GREAT BOUQUET, by Zabeel.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to Honey be Mine (dam of JETTER, YOLO), half-sister to EASTER, HONEY BE QUICK, MR DANAMITE.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Rabbits. 6 wins from 1000m to 1900m in Korea.

    Rock of Tara. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2011-12, 2d Albany Cup. 3rd dam HONEY QUEEN, by Wilkes. 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., STC St Ives H.

    Sister to MONAKEA, AWESOME, Satisfy (dam of REVENGE), three-quarter-sister to MANSINGH, half-sister to MARKET.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:EASTER (Imperial Prince). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, $202,680, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Tooheys 2.2 Welter H., NSW Cancer Council H., G Blaxland Highweight H., STC Miranda RSL H.

    HONEY BE QUICK (Danzatore). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, NSW Crippled Children H., 2d STC Starlet H.

    Producer.

    MR DANAMITE (Best Western). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2800m, $274,130, VATC Caulfield Autumn Classic S., L, BATC Members’ H., TM Ahern S., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 4th Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3.

    Golden Years.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofMultimedia. 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $117,578, STC VEH Davis H., AJC Jack Bourke H., NSW Tatt’s RC James Barnes H.

    Dam ofRED IVORY (Ivory Way). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, $208,215, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, STC Botanical Gardens 2YO H., AJC Crossroads Hotel H., Michael Howlin H., 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Club Cup, L.

    Dam ofIvory Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins to 1400m, $176,025, AJC Royalrandwick.com H., 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, 4th STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

    Honey be Mine.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofJETTER (Jetball).

    Joint second top colt on The 1998-99 NZ 2YO Free H. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 900m to 2100m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, ARC Steinlager H., Counties RC Pukekohe Ford Juvenile H., 2d Hawke’s Bay Hastings Motors Ford Juvenile S.

    YOLO (Stravinsky). 5 wins to 1550m, $113,970, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, AJC Lyrebird H., STC De Bortoli Wines H., 2d MRC Herald Sun Cup H., AJC CVD Mens Bowling Club H. Lot 2274 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra PERON Stable QA 15 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Flying Spur Presina nr sh; 54 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Prego……………………………….

    Be My Guest Yeatsina ………………………………………Yeats HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam Faster Pussycat, by Flying Spur.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 2d Illawarra 2YO Classic, L, STC Piper Heidsieck & Hanwood H., 3d STC Slipper Pavilion H.

    Half-sister to Desina (dam of EAGLE FALLS).

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:GAI’S CHOICE (f.

    By General Nediym). 7 wins to 1400m, $446,950, to 2011-12, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., AJC Happy New Year H., ATC Nepean H., Ken Callander H., 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Carousel on Sale Now H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, 4th Qld Tatt’s RC Travel Associates Classic, L.

    Peron (f.

    By Husson). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Nkonkoni (g.

    By General Nediym).

    Winner at 1350m in 2011-12. 2nd dam PRESINA, by Prego. 6 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, $142,740, AJC PJ Bell H., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, 3d VATC Quezette S., L.

    Half-sister to SETO FLOWERIAN (dam of FUSAICHI JUNK, TIGER CAFE), THE GOLDEN DANE (dam of DAN DE LAGO), Poet’s Breeze (dam of BRINDABELLA, LAWSON’S STORM, PEACEMAKER).

    Dam of 7 named foals, all winners, inc:Faster Pussycat (Flying Spur).

    Winner.

    See above.

    Vaarwel. 4 wins to 1300m to 2012-13, BRC Double One 3 Teneriffe H., Brc.com.au H., Coca-Cola Amatil P ., 2d BRC Blackwoods H.

    Desina.

    Winner at 1100m, AJC Liverpool P ., 2d AJC Fuji Xerox H.

    Dam ofEAGLE FALLS (Hussonet). 8 wins to 1200m, $1,077,275, to 2011-12, MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Career Start.

    Winner at 1400m.

    Dam ofSimply the Best (Stratum). 6 wins at 1200m, $246,092, to 2012, Singapore TC Lizerne Cup, 3d Singapore 3YO Sprint, Sgp-3. 3rd dam YEATSINA, by Yeats.

    Winner at 2 at 900m, 2d AJC NE Jones H.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:SETO FLOWERIAN (Bellotto). 5 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $216,750, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Oaks, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    THE GOLDEN DANE (Danehill). 4 wins to 1400m, $234,835, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofDAN DE LAGO (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, 2d Greyville Daily News 2000 S, Gr.1.

    Race Record : 4 wins to 1400m in 2012-13, BRC Carlton Mid H., GCTC CTJ Diamond H., 3d BRC Rhino Water Tanks H. Lot 2275 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. PETRIFY Stable P 3 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 299 over 8 off sh) COMMANDS 1996 Dam Cotehele House Marauding Chaparra — BERRIESTOHEAVEN (USA) 2004 Berriesfromheaven Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Two Punch …………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Majesty’s Crown …………………

    Magesterial Strawberry Road……………..Whiskey Road Heaven for Bid……………..

    Spectacular Bid MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam BERRIESTOHEAVEN, by Smoke Glacken. 2 wins at 2 at 6f, $128,875, Santa Anita Anoakia S., L, 2d Sunland El Paso Times H., L, Island Fashion S., L, 4th Fairplex Barretts Debutante S., L.

    Dam of one named foal. 2nd dam BERRIESFROMHEAVEN, by Strawberry Road.

    Winner at 8½f in U.S.A.

    Halfsister to TALVERNA.

    Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:BERRIESTOHEAVEN (Smoke Glacken). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Standing High. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f in U.S.A.

    And Canada.

    Sound Vigorous. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m to 2013 in Japan. 3rd dam Heaven for Bid, by Spectacular Bid. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., L, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to FAVORABLE RULING, Prayer Wheel (dam of STRATEGIC MANEUVER, ASHFORD CASTLE, MISSIONARY).

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:TALVERNA (Gilded Time). 3 wins at 2 at 5½f, 6f, Golden Gate Piedmont S., L, 3d Bay Meadows Courtship S., L.

    Producer. 4th dam HALO REPLY, by Halo. 6 wins-3 at 2, $161,110, Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, Woodbine Yearling Sales S. (f), L, 2d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can1, Shady Well S., L, 3d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2.

    Sister to Halory (dam of HALORY HUNTER, VAN NISTELROOY, BRUSHED HALORY, KEY LORY, PRORY), half-sister to Antrim Solina (dam of RODEO SPRINGS), Deloram (dam of SMART LORD), Question d’Argent (dam of ALY’S QUESTION, CROUPIER LADY, PREMIER QUESTION).

    Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:FAVORABLE RULING (Woodman). 2 wins at 2, $100,450, Laurel Maryland Juvenile Championship S., L.

    Sire.

    Prayer Wheel (Conquistador Cielo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Can-2.

    Dam ofSTRATEGIC MANEUVER (Cryptoclearance).

    Joint third top filly on The 1993 USA 2YO Free H. 5 wins at 2, Belmont Matron S., Gr.1, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofCAT FIGHTER (Storm Cat). 3 wins from 6f to 9f, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders’ Cup H., Gr.2.

    ISHIGURU (Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Leopardstown Flying Five S., Gr.3, Curragh Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh Richard H Faught Memorial S., L.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. BoBS extra Lot 2277 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 16 nr sh; 235 over 0 off sh Foaled 18th November 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Pins Pageant Branded : PIN UP LASS (NZ) 2006 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Snippets………………………………

    Lunchtime No Finer ………………………………

    Kaoru Star Oregon…………………………………………

    Halo Harp …………………………………………..

    Sobig CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam PIN UP LASS, by Pins.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to Listen Pal.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam PAGEANT, by Oregon. 2 wins at 2000m, Hawke’s Bay Hutt Valley Cartage Stayers H.

    Half-sister to Encore (dam of MILTAK).

    Dam of 7 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Listen Pal (Tale of the Cat). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, $117,930, QTC Santa Anita H., John Holland Mile H., Ipswich TC Tomley Gathering H., 2d QTC WH Buchanan H., 3d BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3.

    Paris Hilton. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, CJC New Yorker Steak House H., 2d CJC Millennium Hotel & Resorts H., 3d CJC Signature Travel H.

    Master Elite. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, $335,029, HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, Premiermiles Credit Card H., 2d HKJC Ma Tau Wai H.

    Sheathy.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofMagooey. 2 wins at 900m, 1000m, 3d BRC Mimiki Foundation P . 3rd dam HARP, by Sobig. 9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, Hawke’s Bay Cup, Gr.3, WRC Gloaming S.H., L, Wanganui Cup, L, 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3.

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:Encore. 5 wins at 2000m, 2200m, WRC Toyota Corolla H., 3d Avondale JC Grandstand H., WRC Maidstone H.

    Dam ofMILTAK (McGinty).

    Champion Older Mare in Aust/NZ. 8 wins from 1900m to 3200m, $960,605, STC BMW S., Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, ARC Regional Newspapers H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofMilzeel (Zabeel). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, GE Capital Fleet Services H.

    Tully Zeal (Zabeel). 2 wins at 1750m, 2200m, VRC Nightmarch H., 3d VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Talent Scout (Danzatore). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, BATC Channel 10 Welter H., 2d CJC Warstep S., L, 3d BATC Chairman’s H., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L.

    Grandam ofLUCK OF SMILING (Elusive City). 12 wins to 1350m, $489,413, to 2012-13, Macau Chairman’s Challenge Cup, L, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, 2d Macau Chairman’s Challenge Cup, L, Summer Trophy, L.

    Sonic.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofOur Jet (Jetball). 7 wins to 1400m, $922,810, Otago RC Bob Wilson H., 2d HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-3, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, HK-3.

    Regal Harp.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofLeehaan (Jetball). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, 2d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Provincial Guineas, Gr.3. Lot 2278 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 17 nr sh; 45 over 0 off sh Foaled 29th August 2010 HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam Hussonet Villa Elisa Galileo Zaza Branded : POPNIK 2004 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Urban Sea………………………………..Miswaki Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Attempting …………………………

    Try My Best HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam POPNIK, by Galileo.

    Unplaced.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam ZAZA, by Zabeel. 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ S.H., L, Southland RC Windsor Park Stud S., L, CJC Woody Woodham Memorial H.

    Sister to Falsetto, half-sister to ABLE ATTEMPT – KINGSTON TREASURE (H.K.).

    Dam of 1 foal, 1 to race. 3rd dam Attempting, by Try My Best. 2 wins at 2 at 5¾f, 6f, 2d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., L, Rome Premio Ceprano, L, 3d Rome Criterium Femminile, Gr.3.

    Sister to Best Image (dam of DUPAIN), half-sister to TRISTANAGH, Legendary.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, all winners, inc:ABLE ATTEMPT – KINGSTON TREASURE (H.K.) (Spectacular Love). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, $928,047, ARC King’s P ., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Vase, HK-2, WRC Lightning H., L, 2d Waikato RC Ag & Turf H., L.

    ZAZA (Zabeel). 8 wins.

    See above.

    Falsetto (Zabeel). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, MVRC FRH Group H., ARC Ellerslie Oaks S., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.

    Tempting Sir (Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1600m to 2700m, 3d Vaal Stayers H., L.

    Try Venus.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAstro Boy (Zabeel). 8 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $139,546, AJC La Perouse H., STC Linden H., Marooned H., 2d STC Premier’s Cup, L.

    Give it a Whirl.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMelody (Stravinsky). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, STC Guildford Leagues Club H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, 3d AJC Toy Show H., L.

    Dam ofMotifs (Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO P ., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L. 4th dam ATTANAGH, by Dancer’s Image.

    Winner at 1m in Ireland.

    Sister to Reggae Rhythm, half-sister to GHAZWAN, Gerard Street, Cailin Oir (dam of DEIANIRA).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:TRISTANAGH (Sir Tristram).

    Top filly on The 1989-90 Australasian 3YO Classification. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, $880,480, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Dam ofGazebo.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d STC Pendle Hill H.

    Grandam ofEL MILAGRO (Red Dazzler). 8 wins to 1400m, $355,784, to 2013, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3, Kranji A S.

    Best Image.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofDUPAIN (Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 3200m, Brisbane Cup, Gr.1. Lot 2279 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QD 17 nr sh; 103 over 0 off sh Foaled 23rd September 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating General Nediym Southern Scene Branded : POTOMAC 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Nediym…………………………Shareef Dancer Military Belle………………………Without Fear Southern Appeal………………..Valid Appeal Miss Golly ……………………………..Habituate — Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Mira Adonde ………………………Sharpen Up Lunchtime ………………………….Silly Season Pensive Mood…………………………….Biscay Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Playmate ……………………………

    Buckpasser Honor Grades………………………….Danzig Tri Belle ………………………………

    Sir Tristram CHOISIR (AUS) (Chestnut 1999-Stud 2003). 7 wins-3 at 2, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 1020 rnrs, 613 wnrs, 50 SW, inc.

    Starspangledbanner (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Sacred Choice, Olympic Glory, Choice Bro, Historian, Dreamscape, Hurried Choice, Obviously, Celtic Dancer, Stimulation, Chandlery, Champagne Harmony, Gold Water, Incumbent, Lady Springbank, Monsieur Joe, Psychologist, Uxorious, etc. 1st dam AWARDS, by Woodman.

    Placed.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Meritorious (g.

    By Stratum). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2012-13, 2d MRC Follow Mrctracknews on Twitter H., 3d Seymour RC Centrebet Vase H.

    Presentation (g.

    By Choisir). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam Coed, by Honor Grades.

    Placed at 3, 2d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Nursery Car Park H., 3d BTC Members’ H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to Centri Belle (dam of GOLDSCHATZ), Diva Belle (dam of ANNIE HIGGINS).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:Fukutsu. 2 wins at 1200m, MRC Caranna H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine H.

    Camp Eden. 2 wins at 1350m, 1700m, 2d BTC SE Qld Firefighters H.

    Dam ofBlades of Glory. 4 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, SAJC Schweppes H.

    Poinciana.

    Winner at 1100m, 3d QTC Al Mansour H.

    Class of Gold.

    Winner at 1350m in 2011-12. 3rd dam TRI BELLE, by Sir Tristram.

    NZ Filly of the Year. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, $351,796, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.2, Flag Inns Trophy, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.2, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC King’s P ., L, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, L, 2d Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC King’s P ., L, Manawatu Challenge S., L, Marton JC Metric Mile, L, 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P ., L.

    Sister to Cosmic Tris, Trisha’s Belle (dam of MARY LAVELLE), half-sister to Belle of Rio, Big Spender.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 4 winners, inc:Coed (Honor Grades).

    Placed.

    See above.

    Spacestar. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1450m, 1600m, SAJC Desirable H., Dermody Farm Supplies 2YO H., VATC Harrie Smith Welter H.

    Centri Belle.

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, 2d BOP RC Tauranga Game Fishing Club H., 3d ARC Coca-Cola H., Waikato RC Magic Millions H.

    Dam ofGOLDSCHATZ (Pins). 8 wins from 1600m to 2000m, $597,454, Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, Sgp-3, Proinn Construct S., Open H., Woodlands Classic, 2d Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2.

    Diva Belle.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofANNIE HIGGINS (O’Reilly). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $171,433, to 2012-13, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, ARC Sunline Vase, L, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2281 (Plus GST)PRINCE OF SONG (NZ) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Stravinsky Devil’s Lair BoBS extra Stable QA 16 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 7 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam DEVIL’S SONG (NZ) 2005 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Sharika ………………………………..Northfields CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam DEVIL’S SONG, by Stravinsky.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to VAPOUR TRAIL, SANTAGOSTINO, ENCOSTA DIABLO, Glenview Lass, Lane Cove (dam of SPEEDY CAT).

    Dam of one named foal, one to race. 2nd dam DEVIL’S LAIR, by Sir Tristram.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Noisy Peer.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:VAPOUR TRAIL (Jetball).

    NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2002. 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $294,363, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Guineas Trial, L, 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders’ S., L, 4th STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1.

    SANTAGOSTINO (Giant’s Causeway). 4 wins from 1350m to 2100m, $216,080, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Waikato RC Super Liquor Te Rapa 3YO H., 2d ARC Triple Crown Cup, L, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    Dam ofDeliciano. 4 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2012-13, Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier.

    ENCOSTA DIABLO (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, CJC Welcome S., L, Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Singapore TC Kranji C S., Spring Festival S., Class 3 H., 4th Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L.

    Glenview Lass (Magic of Sydney).

    Winner at 1600m, 2d ARC Lone Star H., 3d ARC New Zealand Derby Trial S., L.

    Dam ofFireside.

    Winner at 1400m, 3d ARC Darci Brahma H.

    Merrick.

    Winner at 2100m, 2d ARC Dunstan Stayers’ Championship Qualifier.

    Lane Cove.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSPEEDY CAT (Scaredee Cat). 7 wins to 1400m, $449,659, to 2013, Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, Sgp-3, Kranji A S., Novice S., Kranji C S., Singapore Airlines A380 Zurich S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore 3YO Sprint, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Woodlands H., Sgp-3, 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Committee’s Prize, Sgp-3. 3rd dam SHARIKA, by Northfields. 2 wins at 2 at 6f, 7f in GB.

    Half-sister to SHASAVAAN, Shalara (dam of SHAYZARI).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:Noisy Peer (Lord Ballina). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, $146,170, AJC John Edmondson VC Flying Welter H., VRC City of Footscray H., 2d STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, 3d Wyong Cup, L, 4th AJC Craven P ., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2282 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. PROST Stable QA 17 Foaled in 2006 Cossack Warrior …………………..Bletchingly Nothing to Do ……………………….

    Nijinsky Regal Advice………………………..

    Vice Regal Misty Morning ………………………….Boucher Nijinsky……………………

    Northern Dancer Foreseer…………………………..

    Round Table Persian Bold …………………………..Bold Lad Tants …………………………………………Vitiges (Branded : Brave Warrior nr sh; 69 over 6 off sh) SHOW A HEART 1997 Dam Miss Sandman Caerleon Lady of Persia — 1996 SHOW A HEART (AUS) (Chestnut 1997-Stud 2002). 6 wins-3 at 2, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

    Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs, 2006-07.

    Sire of 543 rnrs, 338 wnrs, 17 SW, inc.

    Heart of Dreams (VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1), Toorak Toff, Woorim, Mimi Lebrock, Luke’s Luck, Rightfully Yours, Gotta Have Heart, I’m Your Venus, Crossyourheart, Dual Chamber, Fifteen Carat, Discreet, Shoboard, Handsome Nic, Heart of the Citi, etc. 1st dam CHRISTCHURCH, by Caerleon.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to DANASIA (dam of ZABRASIVE), Silk Veil.

    Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, all winners, inc:CHEEKY CHOICE (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, $625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., City Tatt’s RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, Escape to the Races H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

    Prost (g.

    By Show a Heart). 6 wins.

    See below.

    Greymates (g.

    By Bradbury’s Luck). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m in 2011-12, WATC Playeronline.com.au H., 2d WATC Crown Perth H., 3d Brc.com.au P .

    Differing Fortunes (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1200m, 1550m in 2012-13, SAJC Sportingbet H., 2d SAJC Kytons Bakery H., Boileau H., 4th SAJC Chairman’s S., Gr.3.

    Crimson Goddess (f.

    By Red Ransom). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d AJC Kruger Carpets Lord Fury H., 3d STC McMillan Print H.

    Wizard Princess (f.

    By Rory’s Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, 2d STC Erect Safe Scaffolding H., SGE Credit Union H., 3d AJC Marriott Hotels P .

    Holy Faith (f.

    By Show a Heart).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m.

    Dam ofSea Warrior.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Turf Club H., Bondi Pipe Freezing H., 3d ATC Dapto Leagues Club H. 2nd dam LADY OF PERSIA, by Persian Bold. 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, SaintCloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Predicateur, L.

    Three-quartersister to KINGS ISLAND.

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:DANASIA (Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $114,910, AJC Angst H., L, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofZABRASIVE (Zabeel). 3 wins from 1350m to 2000m, $445,950, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1.

    Silk Veil (Danehill). 2 wins at 1600m, 2d SAJC Pope Packaging H., 3d STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, AJC Managers’ H.

    Producer.

    Silken Song. 2 wins at 1400m, 3d SAJC Holdfast Gardens P .

    Dam ofElectric Fusion (Fastnet Rock).

    Winner at 1550m, $110,565, in 201213, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

    Race Record : 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $230,525, to 2011-12, BRC CocaCola Amatil H., Emporium Hotel H., Mother Energy H., Landfill Logistics H., 2d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Iceworks H., Perfect Italiano H., Mother Energy H., 3d BRC Landfill Logistic H., Terrace Rugby H., Skyracing.tv H., Cyril Gilbert OAM H., STC Schweppervescence H., GCTC Smeg H., 4th Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L. Lot 2283 (Plus GST) QUIET COLLECT Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Rory’s Jester Silent Twig BoBS extra Stable QA 18 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 48 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam SILENT SMYTZER 1998 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Crown Jester…………………………..Baguette Rory’s Rocket……………………

    Roan Rocket Rustic Amber ………………………..

    Thatching Golden Twig ………………………..Twig Moss CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam Silent Smytzer, by Rory’s Jester.

    Placed at 2, 2d VATC Debutante S., L.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Silent But Deadly (f.

    By Choisir). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, $141,000, AJC Autumnracingcarnival.com.au 2YO H., STC Canterbury Park Event Centre H., 3d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Keith Mackay H., L, VRC Schweppervescence Sprint H., L, STC Heritage S., L, Rosehill Gardens Grand Pavilion 2YO H., Pages Event Equipment H., Keno H.

    Caplamp (g.

    By General Nediym). 4 wins to 1250m, SAJC Glenelg Cricket Club H., Roxby Hourglass Jewellers H., Shaun and Kara Marks H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

    Testatude (g.

    By Testa Rossa). 7 wins to 1400m, 3d MRC Johns’ Hope H. 2nd dam SILENT TWIG, by Rustic Amber.

    Winner at 1100m, 3d SAJC Belle Chanson H., DS Balfour & CS Jacob H., Moon Dawn H.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:Silent Smytzer (Rory’s Jester).

    Placed.

    See above.

    Miss Money Tree. 3 wins to 1450m.

    Silent Madonna. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m. 3rd dam GOLDEN TWIG, by Twig Moss. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Byron Moore S., L, VATC Matinee S., 3d VRC Gibson-Carmichael S., L, 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Great Western S., Gr.3, Waltzing Lily H., L.

    Three-quarter-sister to FLAMING WONDER, Flowing (dam of KING’S HIGH, REGAL ARTERY), half-sister to Cool Rocking Daddy.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Framed. 6 wins to 1350m, SAJC Rebecca Gay H., Ultimate H., VATC Mayfield H., SAJC Pullman Restaurant H., 3d SAJC Alsco Linen Services H., Yalumba H., West End Export H., High Gypsy H., Bali H.

    Dam ofDolphin Snap – Meridian Star (H.K.) (Dolphin Street). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m, $3,313,684, HKJC Audemars Piguet Carillon H., 2d Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, HKJC Champions Mile, HK-1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-2, International Mile Trial, HK-2.

    Dolphin Dance. 7 wins to 1400m, $272,020, VATC Avon H.

    Dam ofDance of the Ocean (Danzero).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, BRC Brc.com.au 2YO P ., 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

    The Baggy Green.

    Placed at 3, 2d VATC Copperama H.

    Dam ofFacing the Breeze (Catbird). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, QTC Centro Toobul H., 2d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, STC Theraces.com.au H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2284 (Plus GST) REALISTICNESS Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 18 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Strategic Blondine nr sh; 5 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam LA FAMELIA 2003 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Biancaneve …………………………………Salieri HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam LA FAMELIA, by Strategic. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $122,460, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, VRC Newport 2YO H., Derrimut H., 2d MRC Robert Taranto H., SAJC Zena Winser H.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:La Casino (f.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins at 1200m in 2012-13. 2nd dam BLONDINE, by Danehill. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, VATC Lady Wallace H.

    Halfsister to Granny Apple (dam of RUSSETING).

    Dam of 5 named foals, all winners, inc:LA FAMELIA (Strategic). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Kid Kaplan. 3 wins to 1300m, QTC Heineken H.

    Pendulum. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Inside the Barrier Breakfast H.

    Joken Jim. 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13. 3rd dam BIANCANEVE, by Salieri.

    Winner at 1400m, 2d STC Narabeen H.

    Three-quartersister to SCHILLACI, half-sister to BISCARINA (dam of BIALIA), Ravenstone.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Endless Power. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Franklins No Frills H.

    Granny Apple.

    Winner at 900m.

    Dam ofRUSSETING (Commands). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, $545,570, Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink Think Choices H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Carlton Draught H., 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3. 4th dam FORINA, by Vibrant.

    Joint third top filly on The 1974-75 Aust. 3YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Carlita H., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to Tobina (dam of WESTERN VOYAGE).

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:BISCARINA (Biscay).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, AJC Widden S., L.

    Dam ofSCHILLACI (Salieri).

    Head of The 1991-92 3YO & 1992-93 4YO+ Australasian Classifications. 16 wins to 1500m, $2,299,450, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    BIALIA (Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, VRC Flemington Rose S., L, MVRC Valley Tabaret H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Gironne.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofMaharani.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofDALZAR (Xaar). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, QTC Queensland Day P ., L.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2285 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra RECOINAGE Stable QA 19 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill Rolls Last Tycoon nr sh; 173 over 9 off sh) FLYING SPUR 1992 Dam — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Grand Luxe ……………………………….

    Sir Ivor Try My Best ………….

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Sovereign Red …………………….

    Sir Tristram Arch Duchess ………………….

    Arch Sculptor FLYING SPUR (AUS) (Bay 1992-Stud 1996). 6 wins-3 at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire, 2006-07.

    Sire of 1302 rnrs, 866 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Forensics (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Mentality, Alverta, San Luis, Juanmo, Casino Prince, Inspiration, Sleek Chassis, Magnus, Dealer Principal, All Time High, Flying Babe, Satin Shoes, Montana Flyer, Jet Spur, Vintedge, Wager, Blur, Steenberg, Ponton Flyer, Spurn, Mushreq, etc. 1st dam SOVEREIGN DUCHESS, by Last Tycoon.

    Winner at 1400m.

    Half-sister to PRINCESS COUP.

    Dam of four named foals, all winnersHouston Benefactor (f.

    By Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $107,690, to 2012-13, ATC TJ’s Champagne P ., 2d ATC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Australian Brewery 2YO H., Nitto H.

    Mosscedes (f.

    By Mossman).

    Winner at 1100m, BRC Specialist Air Network H.

    Recoinage (f.

    By Flying Spur).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Sovereign Debt (g.

    By More Than Ready). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 201213, 3d ATC TJ’s Champagne Bar H., STC Computer Air P . 2nd dam STONEYFELL ROAD, by Sovereign Red. 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $228,978, AJC Angst H., L, Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, AJC Ellesmere H., 2d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, 3d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Widden S., L.

    Dam of 4 foals, all winners, inc:PRINCESS COUP (Encosta de Lago). 2008 & 2009 NZ Champion Middle Distance Horse. 2008 NZ Champion Stayer. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, $3,687,391, Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1-twice, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, MRC St George S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

    Fullarton Road. 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $108,540, SAJC Puntersbankbook.com.au H., 2d MRC Drawn H., SAJC Malaysia Airlines H.

    Disco Slacks. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 3d Oakbank RC Be Active Find 30 H. 3rd dam ARCH DUCHESS, by Arch Sculptor. 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, SAJC Lightning S., Gr.3, Ernest R Smith H., Begonia Belle H., 2d SAJC Lightning S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Escort S., L.

    Half-sister to Bard’s Belle (dam of CHINESE ARITHMETIC).

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:STONEYFELL ROAD (Sovereign Red). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Rocky Moon. 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m.

    Grandam ofPommery Princess (Fraar). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, SAJC Cabaret Sally Bowles H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Winner at 1400m in 2012-13, ATC Darley P ., 3d ATC EBP RSL Club H. Lot 2286 (Plus GST) Foaled 30th July 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 19 nr sh; 3 over 0 off sh Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Flying Spur Tamaya HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam RED OPAL (IRE) 1999 Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Darshaan ………………………Shirley Heights Kahara………………………………………Habitat HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam RED OPAL, by Flying Spur. 7 wins to 6½f, £133,607 in GB and U.S.A, York British Airways Travel Shops S., 3d Sandown Bonusprint 2YO Fillies’ S.

    Halfsister to TROPPO OCA, Tamitas.

    This is her second foal.

    Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam TAMAYA, by Darshaan.

    Placed in France.

    Sister to Piacenza (dam of PERUGINA), half-sister to SILVESTRO, Vitola (dam of VITABA).

    Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:TROPPO OCA (Orpen). 3 wins from 1500m to 2000m, Milan Premio Mario Incisa, Gr.3, Premio Cesare degli Occhi, Premio Ossona.

    Tamitas (Lomitas). 4 wins from 2200m to 2900m, 2d Cologne Wolfgang Zanders Rennen, 3d Dresden Grosser Radeberger Pilsner Preis, L. 3rd dam Kahara, by Habitat.

    Winner at 1400m, 2d Longchamp Prix de Bagatelle, L.

    Half-sister to Ventamia (dam of JAZINO).

    Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:SILVESTRO (Zino). 12 wins-2 at 2, £143,522, Ovrevoll Grand Prix, L, Danish Eclipse S., L-twice, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.2, Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Hamburg Hansa Preis, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Vitola (Sallust). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in France, 3d Belmont Rare Perfume S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofVITABA (Northern Baby). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1600m, Evry Prix Herod, L, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L.

    Grandam ofKING AIR (Kingsalsa). 7 wins from 1500m to 1650m, €166,445, to 2012, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3.

    Adalgisa (Spinning World). 4 wins, €199,803, 2d Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Santa Anita Avigaition S., L.

    Producer.

    Woodlass (Woodman). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m, Chantilly Prix du Chateau, 3d Del Mar Barona Cup H., L.

    Dam ofDUKE OF HOMBERG (Dynaformer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1700m, Gulfstream Hallandale Beach S., L, 3d Belmont I Take All S., L.

    ZAZERA (Shamardal). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m in 2012, Baden-Baden Kronimus Rennen, L, 3d Cologne Winterkonigin Trial, L.

    Piacenza.

    Winner at 1600m, Chantilly Prix de Champlatreux.

    Dam ofPERUGINA (Highest Honor). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Saint-Cloud Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix du Bois, Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Sovana (Desert King).

    Winner at 2500m, Saint-Cloud Prix Belebat, 2d Deauville Prix d’Auvillars, 3d Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3.

    Dam ofTOPEKA (Whipper). 4 wins at 2 at 1400m, 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1. Lot 2287 (Plus GST) REFLECTANCE Bay colt Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Danehill BoBS extra Stable QA 28 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 118 over 9 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Last Tycoon Kew Gardens LADY CAPEL 1993 Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Try My Best ………….

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Garden Green……………………..Pinturischio REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam Lady Capel, by Last Tycoon. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Sister to PALIA (dam of ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN), JUST AWESOME, Mrs.

    Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, all winners, inc:CASINO PRINCE (c.

    By Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., AJC Jim Beam H., STC Freeway Republic Beer H., Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H., Spring Valley Smart Water H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L, 4th BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3.

    LORD OF THE LAND (c.

    By Timber Country). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,650, AJC Young Members’ Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, WSFM 101.7 H., Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H., 2d Canberra Guineas, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3.

    METALLURGICAL (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $285,140, to 2011-12, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., Toyota Fleet Management H., Game on International H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, Chief de Beers H., L, 4th VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2.

    Reflectance (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Lady Larissa (f.

    By Belong to Me).

    Winner at 1150m, 2d VRC Nouvelle Star H.

    Lady Paget (f.

    By Testa Rossa).

    Winner at 1400m in 2011-12. 2nd dam Kew Gardens, by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L.

    Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN, Shangrila (dam of CRILLON, MYKONOS), Woodwind (dam of PICCOLO, TAHILLA), Fete Champetre (dam of FAVOURITE PRINCE).

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners.

    Race Record : 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, $101,400, to 2012-13, BRC T&J Whitehouse H., Jim Beam H., 2d BRC Termidor H., Ormiston College Redback H. Lot 2288 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 18 nr sh; 47 over 0 off sh Foaled 30th August 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Secret Savings Not Related Branded : RELATED SECRETS 2004 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Seeking the Gold……………

    Mr.

    Prospector Jurisdictional………………………..Damascus Family Ties………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Kisaki………………………………………..Mikado MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam RELATED SECRETS, by Secret Savings.

    Winner at 1100m.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam NOT RELATED, by Family Ties.

    Joint third top filly on The 1990-91 Australasian 2YO Classification. 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $508,990, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MVRC Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.3, SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, Malaysia Airlines S., L, 2d SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, City S.H., L, 3d AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, VATC Fashion S., Gr.3, VRC Louis Vuitton S., L, Waltzing Lily H., L, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 4th STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown S., Gr.3.

    Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:Secret Relations. 4 wins to 1200m, BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., STC Escape to the Races H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC IPG H.

    Campaignor. 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, 2d STC De Bortoli Wines H.

    Port of Hainan. 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Malaysia.

    Nokin.

    Winner at 1000m in 2011-12.

    Adopted.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAdoptme Two. 7 wins from 1350m to 1800m, $144,155, to 2011-12, SAJC Boag’s Draught H., MVRC Hacer Group National Apprentice Series H., SAJC Members Race Day H., ACG Security H., 3d SAJC Betfair H.

    Just Friends.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofStreet Related. 6 wins from 1100m to 1900m to 2012-13, 2d WATC Carlton H. 3rd dam KISAKI, by Mikado.

    Unplaced.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winnersNOT RELATED (Family Ties). 12 wins.

    See above.

    Danzaki.

    Winner at 1000m, SAJC Wednesday H.

    Dam ofDolce Gabana. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, SAJC Adam at Cedar Brush H., 3d SAJC Sapporo H., Carlton Draught P .

    Dam ofDee’n’gee (Consolidator). 7 wins to 1350m, $165,690, to 2011-12, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Sportsbet Sprint H., EF Cooke H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Hall Mark S., L.

    Toneya.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAshenti (Ashkalani). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, $238,950, VRC Allen Cleary H., MRC Brava Jeannie H., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, 3d STC Golden Rose S.

    Dam ofRiva de Lago (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins to 1400m, $377,880, to 2012-13, Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., ATC Rosehill Gardens H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, 4th ATC Maurice McCarten S., L.

    Better (Monde Bleu).

    Placed at 2, 2d WATC Supremacy S., L, Purified Ice H., Irish Knight 2YO H., 3d WATC Bill Barber 2YO H. Lot 2289 (Plus GST)RENEWED VITALITY Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 20 Foaled in 2007 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 17 over 7 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Green Desert Panache Arabelle REAL PZAZZ (GB) 2001 Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Foreign Courier………………………….

    Sir Ivor Nashwan……………………..Blushing Groom Bella Colora …………………………….Bellypha REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam REAL PZAZZ, by Green Desert.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to ALKAADHEM, Hothaifah, half-sister to MAIDAAN.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, two winners, inc:Renewed Vitality (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Nina From Pasadena (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins at 1150m, 1200m, ARC New Zealand Herald Christmas Carnival H., 2d ARC Lucky Unicorn H., Sun Microsystems H., STC Autumn Racing 2YO H.

    Kowloon Star (g.

    By Sebring).

    Placed at 2 in 2012-13. 2nd dam PANACHE ARABELLE, by Nashwan.

    Raced once.

    Half-sister to STAGECRAFT, MULLINS BAY, BALALAIKA (dam of ALKAADHEM), HYABELLA (dam of POET), Questabelle (dam of YOUR OLD PAL – RIDE WITH THE WIND (H.K.)), Bella Cantata (dam of CASPAR NETSCHER).

    Dam of 6 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:MAIDAAN (Midyan). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £108,802 in GB, Qatar and U.A.E, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Newmarket Houghton Sales 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Darley S., L, 3d Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L.

    Sire. 3rd dam BELLA COLORA, by Bellypha. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, Longchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.2, Goodwood Waterford Candelabra S., Gr.3, Lupe S., L, 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sister to Sistabelle (dam of TORCH ROUGE), half-sister to CEZANNE, COLORSPIN (dam of OPERA HOUSE, KAYF TARA, ZEE ZEE TOP), RAPPA TAP TAP, Lafitte the Pirate, Repeat Warning (dam of POLISH PRINCESS, SUEZ), Colorsnap (dam of CROESO CARIAD, MONA LISA, PHOTOGENIC).

    Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:STAGECRAFT (Sadler’s Wells). 6 wins from 9f to 11f, £348,749, Gulfstream Park Breeders’ Cup H., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    MULLINS BAY (Machiavellian). 3 wins from 9f to 10½f, £260,098, York Strensall S., Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    HYABELLA (Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 1m, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, Sandown Atalanta S., L, Newmarket Bunbury Fillies’ S.

    Producer.

    BALALAIKA (Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 9f, Newmarket Dahlia S., L, 2d Newmarket Aphrodite S., L, Ben Marshall S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 3 wins to 1350m, $163,030, to 2011-12, ATC Myer Spring Fashion H., Harry Barrett Vale H., 2d ATC Centrebets Pick Your Own Field H., AJC Members’ Terraces H., ATC Rydges H., Triple M H., 3d Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2. Lot 2290 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. RIDDLE Stable P 4 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 79 over 0 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Gone West — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Clever Trick ………………………….

    Icecapade In Full View ……………………………….Full Out EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam PICTURE PUZZLE, by Gone West.

    Winner at 7f in U.S.A.

    Sister to CAME HOME, half-sister to A.P.

    ASSAY.

    Dam of three named foals, all raced, two winnersJigsaws (g.

    By Shamardal). 4 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, 2d AJC Breeders’ P ., L, Preferred Seating 2YO H.

    Chessmate – Strong Alloy (Mac.) (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner at 2 at 900m in 2011-12.

    Riddle (g.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    See below. 2nd dam NICE ASSAY, by Clever Trick. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, $409,620, Santa Anita Linda Vista H., Gr.3, La Habra S., L, Del Mar June Darling H., L, Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., L, Saratoga Honorable Miss S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.3, Santa Anita La Centinela S., L, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1.

    Three-quarter-sister to Clever Phrase (dam of READY’S IMAGE).

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:CAME HOME (Gone West).

    Top of The 2002 International 3YO Classification (Sprint). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 1¼m, $1,835,940, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, Hollywood Swaps S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2.

    Sire.

    A.P.

    ASSAY (A.P .

    Indy). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, $381,691, Hollywood A Gleam H., Gr.2, Desert Stormer H., L, 2d Santa Anita Ancient Title H., Gr.3, Del Mar Bayakoa H., L, 3d Santa Anita Run for the Roses H., L.

    Dam ofUnbridled Assay.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofCatchy Tune (Bernstein). 3 wins at 6f, 6½f, $132,470, to 2012, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Wishing Well S., L.

    Toyo Caesar. 6 wins from 1000m to 3150m, 2d Hanshin Kyobashi Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Golden Saddle Trophy.

    Maneland. 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, $104,343, Gulfstream Allowance.

    Haramooni.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofMagical Eclipse. 2 wins at 6½f, 1m to 2012 in U.S.A. 3rd dam IN FULL VIEW, by Full Out. 4 wins-3 at 2, $143,337, Arlington Park Mademoiselle S., L, River Downs Bassinet S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Genuine Risk S., L, Sportsmans Ruffian H., L, Turfway My Charmer S., L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., L, Turfway Queen S., L.

    Half-sister to OVERTURNED (dam of CAPSIZED), SQUALL VALLEY, Seen and Silent (dam of FLICKER QUEEN, SEEN DANCING, WAVERING SCENE).

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:NICE ASSAY (Clever Trick). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2012-13. Lot 2291 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 19 nr sh; 73 over 0 off sh Foaled 11th September 2010 REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Danehill Branded : Shantha’s Choice Stravinsky ROYAL ASSCHER (NZ) 2004 — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Nureyev……………….

    Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Diamond Prelude …………………Twig Moss REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam ROYAL ASSCHER, by Stravinsky. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $436,850, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC William Crockett S., L, Yalumba Masters H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC Arrow Training Services S., L, Mermaid 2YO P ., STC Winning Edge 2YO H., 3d SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1.

    This is her second foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceLita (f.

    By Casino Prince). 2 wins at 2 at 1050m, 1100m in 2011-12, BRC Aizer Electrical 2YO H., 3d BRC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO P . 2nd dam DIAMOND CASHEL, by Sir Tristram. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Molly Malones Super Series H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Sister to OUR CASHEL.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:ROYAL ASSCHER (Stravinsky). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Amazing Award.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13. 3rd dam DIAMOND PRELUDE, by Twig Moss.

    Placed at 3, 2d AJC Sky 1017 H., STC Bayview Fitness Centre H.

    Half-sister to DIAMOND SHOWER (dam of DOUBLE YOUR BET, DIAMOND DANE), Diamond Storm.

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:DIAMOND CASHEL (Sir Tristram). 4 wins.

    See above.

    OUR CASHEL (Sir Tristram).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. 4th dam JEWEL FLIGHT, by Baguette.

    Joint third top filly on The 1977-78 Aust. 2YO Free H. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Shannon H., L, 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Coronet Flight, Palace Lane.

    Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:DIAMOND SHOWER (Zephyr Zip). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, $500,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDOUBLE YOUR BET (Palace Music). 7 wins to 1500m, $243,480, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, 3d AJC Apollo S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofLE DESTINA (Waajib). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, $372,485, SAJC Carlton Draught Lord Reims S., Gr.3, 2d Gosford Guineas, L.

    EXCHEQUER (Marauding). 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m, $181,030, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Ableson H., 2d WATC York S., L.

    DIAMOND DANE (Danehill). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, $561,650, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

    Sire. Lot 2292 (Plus GST)RUMOUR AND SCANDAL Brown gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 21 Foaled in 2006 (Branded : Gone West nr sh; 4 over 6 off sh) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993 Dam Touch of Greatness Kenmare Gilt Kingdom KENBELLE 1992 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Hero’s Honor……………….

    Northern Dancer Ivory Wand ………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Kalamoun……………………………….Zeddaan Belle of Ireland…………………………

    Milesian Tattenham……………………….Star Kingdom Fair Profit…………………………………..Corinto ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (Bay 1993-Stud 1999). 9 wins, Belmont Jaipur H., Gr.3.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11.

    Sire of 1256 rnrs, 881 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Sepoy (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Smarty Jones, Raven’s Pass, Elusive Kate, Maryfield, Elusive City, Quality Road, Certify, Camarilla, Royale Michele, Girl Warrior, Merhee, True Quality, Elusive Diva, Elusive Pimpernel, Elusive Warning, Ana Luisa, Shuruq, Real Stolle, etc. — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Miesque ………………………………….

    Nureyev Steady Growth…………………………..

    Briartic Playful Spirit ………………………….Bold Hour Hennessy ……………………………..

    Storm Cat Myth ……………………………………….Ogygian Semipalatinsk ……………………….

    Nodouble Rattenberg …………………………………..

    Keen ZAHA (CAN) (Chestnut 1996-Stud 2001).

    Winner at 2, Woodbine Coronation Futurity S., Can-1.

    Sire of 246 rnrs, 103 wnrs, inc.

    SW Solzah (Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L), SP Sniplaz – Bullish King (H.K.), Baytown Blaze, Embassy and of Tough Luck, Possibellino, Zahas Pride, Manhattan Rose, Dody Zaha, Farthingstone, Cyclone Larry, Limerence, Calabaza, Allknight Saint, Faultless Dancer, Farixton, Allure Spender, Stop Lying, Zahite, etc. 1st dam RUSTIC BELLE, by Johannesburg.

    Unraced.

    This is her second foal.

    Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam KAZAKH BELLE, by Semipalatinsk. 7 wins from 1200m to 2150m, $280,020, BTC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, Great Outdoors H., QTC Luskin Star H., 2d GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2, BTC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, 3d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, BTC Lord Mayors Cup, QTC Tod Maid H., 4th GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, Gr.2.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:Kazak Flyer. 4 wins from 1800m to 2350m, 2d Ipswich TC Eddie & Marie McCaffrey H.

    Podsnap. 4 wins to 1200m to 2012-13.

    Zenno Torbellino.

    Winner at 1400m in Japan. 3rd dam RATTENBERG, by Keen. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:KAZAKH BELLE (Semipalatinsk). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Kazakh Stan.

    Winner at 1650m, BTC Cellar Bar Restaurant H., 2d QTC John R Turk 2YO H.

    City Mission. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2150m, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Interforms H., QTC Over $4 Million Give Away H., 3d BTC Carindale Shopping Centre 2YO H., Surf Regency H., QTC Apprenticeship Services H.

    Kazakh Beau.

    Winner at 1600m.

    Sharp Gun.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Mystic Belle.

    Winner at 1450m. 4th dam STEEPLE BELLE, by Wolverton.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC 3YO H., 3d SAJC Chatford H.

    Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:Key Legacy. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, WATC Sunfast H.

    Bailey Boy. 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m.

    Spicy Belle. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m.

    Another Guest.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m.

    Aspire to Riches – Dream Merchant (Mal.).

    Winner at 1400m in Malaysia. 5th dam GLAMOUR BELLE, by Taipan II.

    Placed at 2 in NZ.

    Blood-sister to MELODY BELLE, three-quarter-sister to Belle Tai (dam of BELLE DE CHINE), halfsister to LORD WAVERLEY, Stellar Belle (dam of TRI BELLE), Sentimental Belle (dam of TENNESSEE BELLE), Heavenly Belle (dam of WONDER DANCER).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners. Lot 2294 (Plus GST) SAINT ENCOSTA Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 22 Foaled in 2006 (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Barathea St.

    Klaire nr sh; 20 over 6 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam ST.

    KATHERINE 1998 Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Sadler’s Wells ………

    Northern Dancer Brocade ……………………………………Habitat Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Great Klaire…………………….Great Nephew ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam ST.

    KATHERINE, by Barathea.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to BONANOVA (dam of BONAICHI, PRIMA NOVA), FRATERNITY, TELESTO, Chiu Shan Glory, St.

    Kate (dam of KAKAKAKATIE).

    Dam of six named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:SAINT ENCOSTA (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 4 wins.

    See below.

    KITTENS (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m, $204,872, SAJC Chairman’s S., Gr.3, Hill Smith S., L, 3d MRC Primavera H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

    SHEER TALENT (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, $174,925, to 2012-13, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Manfred S., L.

    Gemadaily (f.

    By Strategic).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHatton Garden. 3 wins to 1400m, ATC HMAS Vendetta H., AJC Rosebery P ., 3d ATC Warwick Farm 100 Club H., James Boag H., Turf Club H.

    Daily Flyer.

    Winner at 1350m. 2nd dam ST.

    KLAIRE, by Bletchingly. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $118,745, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, BATC Chairman’s H., L.

    Sister to Eire.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:BONANOVA (Star Way).

    Second top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $1,048,335, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hardy Brothers Classic S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofPRIMA NOVA (Danehill Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, AJC Japan Racing Association P ., L, 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.1.

    BONAICHI (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Hawke’s Bay Aon Insurance H.

    TELESTO (Star Way). 3 wins from 1500m to 2000m, $741,838, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    FRATERNITY (Star Way). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, $438,440, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Craven P ., Gr.3, 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1.

    St.

    Kate. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 2d BTC Unequalled 2YO H.

    Dam ofKAKAKAKATIE (Zeditave). 5 wins at 1200m, $169,840, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, PJ Bell H., L, 3d STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L.

    Race Record : 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, $330,350, to 2012-13, ATC Randwick City S., Gr.3, BRC Gouldson Legal H., River Junction Racing H., 2d AJC Dulcify H., L, VRC Super Impose S., L, WATC Japan Racing Association Trophy, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, STC Gold Coast H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, 4th Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3. — Account of OAKLANDS STUD (As Agent), Darling Downs, Qld. SAVAGE ELIGIBLE Stable QF 15 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Lion Hunter Chiara nr sh; 147 over 8 off sh) FEROCITY 2002 Dam DOUBLE CREOLE 1988 Double Century Creole Lass Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Pure of Heart ………………………..

    Godswalk Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Etoile d’Or …………………….

    Diplomatic Star Century…………………………………Better Boy Hello Love ……………………………Adamastor Creole…………………………………….

    Tropique Derry Lady …………………………….The Derry FEROCITY (AUS) (Grey 2002-Stud 2006). 3 wins-2 at 2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 189 rnrs, 99 wnrs, inc.

    SP Greytfilly, Lucky Morna and of She’s a Stalker, Zerocity, Crazy Mamma, Divine City, Dual City, Flammable, Miss Safari, True Blitz, Frenetica, Gentle Giant, Sticksy, Javelentia, Keep it Moist, Sweet and Vicious, African Mama, Born to be Wild, Cavaliered, Raucous Laughter, Sweet Cinderella, Dansal, Ferocimo, etc. — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Boldnesian…………………………..

    Bold Ruler College Boards…………………Thinking Cap Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Stage Hit ………………………………….Century Realisateur ………………………………

    Lyphard Famished …………………………….

    Lunchtime PEMBROKE (USA) (Bay 1990-Stud 1996). 7 wins-2 at 2, Hollywood Park Breeders’ Cup H., L.

    Sire of 301 rnrs, 203 wnrs, inc.

    SW Testify (Churchill Downs Aegon Turf Sprint S., Gr.3), Flying Circle, Stole One, Niclie, My Boy Kyle, Rockhurst, Lucky Sam, Fille Filly Fifi, Pembroke Hall, SP Brent’s Bad Boy, Canadian Idol, Diamondsintheway, Hailey’s Gone West, Laredo Lil, Seven Grand, Garesche, Ricky n Chip, Only You, Pembroke Palace, etc. 1st dam SAVARIN, by Sir Laurence. 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1350m, AJC Dark Marne 2YO H., STC Bravery 2YO H., 3d AJC Ellesmere H., STC Joanne Series Final H., 4th AJC Breeders’ Classic, L.

    This is her eighth foal.

    Dam of seven named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Giddyupjayjay (g.

    By Falvelon). 3 wins to 1050m to 2011-12.

    Giddyupjock (g.

    By Falvelon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2011-12.

    Bluebell Line (f.

    By Charnwood Forest).

    Winner at 1400m.

    Merry Moni (f.

    By Falvelon).

    Placed at 2, 2d BTC Lyndhurst Bloodstock H. 2nd dam SABAYON, by Realisateur.

    Winner at 900m.

    Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winnersJarmah. 5 wins to 1300m, 2d Tamworth JC Kubra Breeders Gift H.

    Chantique. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m.

    Dam ofSilver Lion. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 2d QTC Charmosa 2YO H.

    Dam ofSilver Command. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2011-12, 2d BRC L’Academie Hotel H.

    Weona Dazzler. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2012-13.

    Imperial Zephyr. 2 wins at 1900m, 2000m. 3rd dam FAMISHED, by Lunchtime.

    Placed.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:Lunchtime Special. 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, $113,900, VATC Cambria H., SAJC Pools H., South Australian Rugby League 2YO H., VATC Frequent Flyer H., Future Welter H., 2d SAJC Daring Jon H.

    Danished. 8 wins from 900m to 1750m, AJC Peter’s of Kensington H., STC Blue Haven Pools & Spas H., 3d STC Safilo Eyewear H., AJC Coralie H.

    Hunger Strike. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Aurum Prince 2YO H.

    White Smoke. 4 wins to 1100m.

    Time and Place. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m.

    Hungry Lass.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofBigbadbarry. 5 wins to 1200m to 2011-12, SAJC Distinctive Homes H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet H., 3d SAJC Jarvis Marketing H.

    Our Olivia. 4 wins to 1200m to 2011-12. 4th dam LASIANDRA, by Eucalyptus. 5 wins from 1100m to 1900m, AJC EN Larkin H., STC Waterfall H., 2d AJC Settlers’ H.

    Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:La Castana. 8 wins to 1350m, Wyong DTC Mona Lisa H., STC Arncliffe H., 2d AJC Richard Jones H., STC Royce Gregory H.

    Dam ofDeseree Lass (Desert Style).

    Winner at 900m, 2d AJC Widden S., L, Newcastle JC Coca Cola 2YO Classic P ., 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L.

    Producer. Lot 2297 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 20 nr sh; 124 over 0 off sh Foaled 29th September 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Dushyantor Biala Branded : SCARLET (CHI) 2005 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq………………………………..

    Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Sadler’s Wells ……………..

    Northern Dancer Slightly Dangerous ………………..

    Roberto The Great Shark …………………..

    Storm Bird Damasquera …………………………Domineau — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Con Game …………………………

    Buckpasser Damascus………………………

    Sword Dancer Resolver …………………………………Reviewer Lunchtime ………………………….Silly Season Easy Date ………………….Grand Chaudiere Orojoya ………………………………Gold Stage Bavarde Royale …………

    Sovereign Slipper SECRET SAVINGS (USA) (Bay 1991-Stud 1997). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 581 rnrs, 387 wnrs, 20 SW, inc.

    Shamekha (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Dash for Cash, Swiss Ace, Caymans, Twilight Savings, Thankgodyou’rehere, Prevailing, Salameh, Bikkie Tin Blues, Madame Pedrille, Acorns, Secret Flyer, Secret Land, Cent Per Cent, Super Savings, Under the Floor – Winning Success (H.K.), Anwaar, etc. 1st dam ORIENTAL PEACE, by Snippets. 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m, BTC Nitto H.

    Dam of two named foals, neither raced. 2nd dam APHASIA, by Orojoya. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2250m, $224,260, Wyong Cup, L, AJC Winooka H., QTC Bravery H., 2d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, L, Wyong Cup, L, BTC Conrad International Hotel H., ACT RC Canberra Guineas, 3d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, Gregory Blaxland H., Clovelly H., 4th Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L.

    Dam of 10 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:Oriental Peace. 3 wins.

    See above.

    Lim’s Hero. 6 wins at 1200m, $243,232, Singapore TC Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H.-twice, Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 2d Singapore TC Moonee Valley Racing Club Trophy Novice S., Class 4 H.-3 times.

    Isotonic.

    Placed in 2012-13. 3rd dam BAVARDE ROYALE, by Sovereign Slipper. 2 wins at 1000m, 1500m, 2d VATC The Sun S.

    Half-sister to Royal Nell.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:APHASIA (Orojoya). 5 wins.

    See above.

    Armiger. 8 wins from 1250m to 2400m, $141,966, WATC San King H., Dr EC Manea 40 Year Membership H., Don Pasquale H., Rose of Tralee H.

    Poziere. 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m, WATC Sun City Boy H., 2d WATC Ace Queen H., Boardwalk Lady H., 3d WATC Fait Accompli H., Healthway H. 4th dam JUST CHATTER, by Prince Poppa. 3 wins to 1500m, VATC Virginia S., 2d VRC Kilbride H., Winslow H., MVRC Aberfeldie H., VATC Clayton S., Heatherbrae H., Parisienne S., 3d VRC Misting H.

    Three-quarter-sister to Morgiana, half-sister to MERRY DARA – KATONG OCEAN (Mal.), Decade, Grey Gossip, Pride of Malta.

    Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:Royal Nell (Royal Echo). 11 wins from 1100m to 2050m, QTC Foundation Novice H., Ivanhoe H., BATC Magnum Graduation S., 2d Toowoomba Cup, L.

    Producer. 5th dam DEFAME, by Delville Wood. 2 wins at 7f, 1m, AJC Princess H., L, Valicare H., 4th AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.1.

    Sister to Idle Dell (dam of NOHOLME JR), three-quarter-sister to Grand Vintage, High Forest, half-sister to BERNBROOK, SHANNON, LYSANDER, Middlebrook.

    Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2299 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. SESTIERE Stable P 12 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 158 over 9 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Marscay Savana City SERENE CITY — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Biscay …………………………….Star Kingdom Heart of Market……………………..

    To Market New Regent ……………………….Vice Regent Lady O’War …………………………

    Jim French SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam SERENE CITY, by Marscay.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ROSE O’ WAR (dam of ROSE OF PEACE), DANEHILL EXPRESS, GUNNAMATTA, MR VITALITY, Chiu Chow Kid, Impulsive Rhythm (dam of KING OF DANES).

    Dam of twelve named foals, eight to race, six winners, inc:CITIRECRUIT (f.

    By Citidancer).

    Winner at 2 at 1400m, $162,320, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, AJC De Bortoli Wines H., 3d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, BTC Doomben Roses S., L, Dam ofROYALSECURITYBABY (Choisir).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m in 2012-13, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

    Opportunistic. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, BRC “X Gold H., Melbourne Cup Lawn Party H.

    Citi de Lago.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, CJC Speight’s 2YO H.

    Serein (f.

    By Snippets). 4 wins from 1450m to 1800m, SAJC Junction Winning Post Sports Bar H., Bianconi at Collingrove H., Kenny’s Best Pal Yallambee Stud H., 3d SAJC John D Lee S., L.

    Producer.

    Red Diamond (g.

    By Snippets). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1650m, $766,701, Hong Kong Park H., HKJC Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup.

    High Price (g.

    By Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, $141,507, HKJC Hung To H., Yalu Jiang H., 2d HKJC Haikou H., Elderly Services H.

    Veneto (g.

    By Tiger Hill).

    Winner at 1600m, 2d AJC Cartwright H.

    Mascara Magic (f.

    By Citidancer).

    Winner at 1300m.

    Dam ofDefinitive (Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, $106,350, MRC Bore Head H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Shadow Assassin (Dane Shadow).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, AJC Strawberry Hill Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 3d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

    Maskhara. 4 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, SAJC City of Marion H., Oakbank RC Daiquiri King H., 2d SAJC Paul’s Milk H.

    San Rico – Simshan Jaguar (Mac.). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, in Macau, 2d QTC JC Clark 2YO H., 3d BTC Home Buyers’ Doomben Horseshoe 2YO H.

    Frogsplash. 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m to 2012-13.

    Sleepy Hollow (f.

    By Carnegie).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMaritzburg. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2012-13, 2d Clairwood Betting World in Running H., Soccer 4 P ., 3d Clairwood Soccer 6 P . 2nd dam SAVANA CITY, by New Regent.

    Joint top filly on The 1987-88 Australasian 3YO Classification. 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, $473,526, AJC Oaks, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Brown 1200 S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to BAYONETTE.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:ROSE O’ WAR (Danehill). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $891,025, MVRC Anthea Crawford S., Gr.2, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2300 (Plus GST)SHADOWOFEXCELLENCE Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    QA 23 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 25 over 7 off sh) Foaled in 2007 REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Riverman Rambushka TUGELA (USA) 1995 Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Never Bend……………………………

    Nasrullah River Lady ………………………….

    Prince John Roberto …………………………

    Hail to Reason Katsura………………..

    Northern Dancer REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam TUGELA, by Riverman.

    Raced twice.

    Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, four winners, inc:MAKYBE DIVA (f.

    By Desert King).

    Australian Horse of the Year twice.

    Champion stayer in Australia in 2004 & 2006.

    Champion middle distance horse in Australia in 2006.

    Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 15 wins from 1400m to 3200m, $14,526,685, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Australian Cup, Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Werribee Cup, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2-twice, 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

    Dam ofRockstardom. 2 wins at 1600m, 2050m to 2012-13.

    MUSKET (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P ., L, STC Sky High S., L, Royal Parma S., L, 3d STC Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    VALKYRIE DIVA (f.

    By Jade Robbery). 8 wins from 1200m to 1700m, $208,275, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Shirley Evans H., Solution H., VRC Sunny Lane H., MRC Chatham H., 2d MRC Leonia Harcourt’s 40th Birthday H., 3d MRC Waranton H., 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofWALES (Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2011-12, MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L.compass. 3 wins at 1300m, 1900m to 2012-13, ATC Onemorenomore at Vinery H., 2d ATC WED Group H., MRC Schweppes H., MVRC Sportingbet H.

    Shadowofexcellence (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Celtic Reign (f.

    By Woodman).

    Placed.

    Bakarje Diva (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Placed, 2d SAJC Advantage SA P ., 3d SAJC Tattsbet P . 2nd dam RAMBUSHKA, by Roberto. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m in GB and U.S.A, Newcastle Virginia S., L, Newmarket Balaton Lodge S., 2d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

    Half-sister to Arokat, Katsina (dam of HALLAND PARK GIRL), River Foyle.

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Happy Day. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m in Japan.

    Mireille. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Japan.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1850m, 2100m to 2011-12, 3d VRC Super Impose S., L. Lot 2301 (Plus GST)SHAMARDASHING Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QA 24 Foaled in 2006 (Branded : nr sh; 2 over 6 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Nomrood Ballyman’s Girl BEAUX ART 1991 Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Alleged ……………………………Hoist the Flag Sweet Habit ………………………………Habitat Call Report ……………………..Raise a Native Bally Kath…………………………….Bally Royal SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam BEAUX ART, by Nomrood.

    Joint third top filly on The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification. 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2800m, $771,500, WATC Derby, Gr.1, AJC St Leger, Gr.2, 2800m-in track record time, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, WATC Tattersall’s Cup, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Edwards & Chaffey H., Nanna Tale S., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, 3d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, WATC Challenge S., L, 4th WATC Belgravia S., L.

    Dam of nine named foals, six to race, all winners, inc:PROART (c.

    By Rock of Gibraltar). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $494,150, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L, WATC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Ledge Finance H., Pago Magic H., Air & Water H., Don Kent 30 Years 2YO H., Neville & Carolyn Parnham H., Lindemans H., 2d WATC Challenge S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Summer Scorcher H., L, York S., L, Pink No-Touch H., Bali Recovery H., Belinda’s Star H., 3d WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L, Australia Day Cup, 4th WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3.

    SHAMARDASHING (g.

    By Shamardal). 8 wins.

    See below.

    IMAGINAIRE (f.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1400m, 2400m, $174,025, WATC St Leger, L, Van Donton H., Capel Hare H., 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, Tropical Prince H., 4th WATC Derby, Gr.1.

    Dam ofSky Empathy. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2013, Singapore TC Good Health S., Initiation P .

    Chef d’Oeuvre (c.

    By Galileo).

    Winner at 1850m, 3d WATC Summer Silence H.

    Fantauzzo (g.

    By Encosta de Lago).

    Winner at 2050m in 2012-13, 2d SAJC Centrebet H.

    So Sharp it Hurts (f.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Winner at 1200m.

    Artel (f.

    By Danehill).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofLIQUIDATION (Giant’s Causeway). 5 wins to 1300m, $325,942, to 201112, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Perth Football Club H., 2d WATC TJ Smith Trophy H., L, Secret Stone H., Perthracing.com.au H., Northam Toyota Sprint H., WATC Racingjobs.com.au H., Ausdrill Northwest H., 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic S., Gr.3, JC Roberts S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, 4th WATC Supremacy S., L.

    Pyeongchanguiachim. 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, $145,857, to 2012 in Korea.

    Race Record : 8 wins from 1400m to 2350m, $310,285, to 2011-12, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, BRC Francie Vincent The Good Guys H., Netbi P ., Lyndhurst Stud H., St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School H., OJ Kitchens & Acro Refrigeration H., 2d BRC Mittys H., Lyndhurst Stud P ., 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L, BRC Schaefer Store H., Brisbane Screenprinting H., 4th BRC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3. — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Angel Fever……………………………….

    Danzig Naturalism………………………..Palace Music Singles Bar………………………..Rory’s Jester Fairy King……………………

    Northern Dancer Rose of Jericho ………………………..

    Alleged Lanfranco……………………………………

    Relko Jade Lace ………………………………Baguette ZIZOU (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2008).

    Winner at 2, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    Sire of 53 rnrs, 24 wnrs, inc.

    SW Everage (ATC Keith Mackay H., L), Marseille Roulette, Pitstop and of Rappor, Tiarazou, Zin Zan Eddie, Zounite, Risky Blonde, Sheeza Myzzile, Right of Reply, You’re Mine, Zippity Lass, Star Warp, Biggs, Generous Belle, Lady Zizou, Ninja Flight, Seek the Gold, Spicy Angers, Spying, Whangarei, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam MADAME SHINKO, by Shinko King. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, $142,893, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, ARC Mink Café H., WRC Trentham Gardens 3YO Fillies S., Marton JC Coombe Smith 2YO H., Matamata RC Deosan New Zealand Ltd H., 2d Manawatu RC Cup Trial H., Wairarapa Cup, ARC Whips n Spurs H., Waikato RC Life Members H., 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Championship S., Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders’ S., L.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Ninja Flight (f.

    By Zizou).

    Winner at 1600m in 2012-13. 2nd dam MADAME MAC, by Lanfranco.

    Placed in NZ.

    Half-sister to PONTORMO.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:MADAME SHINKO (Shinko King). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Mamasan. 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock H.

    Musuko King. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2012-13, WRC Planet Rock Cup. 3rd dam JADE LACE, by Baguette. 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, STC Sweet Embrace S., L, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., City Tatt’s RC Archie Punch H., 2d AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

    Sister to Baguette’s Girl (dam of ST RORY).

    Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:PONTORMO (Chem). 7 wins from 1200m to 2050m, $251,894, VRC Honda S.H., Gr.1, ARC NZ Education Foundation H., 2d VATC Jupiters Casino S.H., L, 3d AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, VRC Great Western H., Gr.3.

    Anne Leone.

    Winner at 1200m, 3d ARC Redoubt Park H.

    Grandam ofPORTOFINO BAY (McGinty). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $110,754, Timaru Cup, L, 2d CJC Churchill S., Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L.

    Andrea (Danasinga). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 2d Hollywood Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, 4th Riccarton TC Dunedin Guineas, L.

    Harbour Magic (Magic of Sydney). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $132,096, QTC City News H., 3d Matamata Cup, L.

    Miss Benro (Cullen). 5 wins to 1200m, CJC Independent Meat Processors H., 3d Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L.

    Arjuna – New Glory (H.K.) (Giant’s Causeway). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, $533,396, to 2011-12 in Aust.

    And HK, 2d VRC Hilton S., L.

    Snipify (Snippets). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, SAJC John Phillips Racing Group Quality H., 2d SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L.

    Matira Jade.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofOPIKI (Towkay). 5 wins to 1400m, $111,159, CJC Stewards’ S.H., Gr.3, ARC New York Remembered H., CJC Millennium Hotel Christchurch H.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2303 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra SIGMUND (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Canny Lad nr sh; 1 over 9 off sh) Stable QA 25 Foaled in 2009 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Zabeel …………………………..Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Straight Strike ………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Concia……………………………….First Consul Bletchingly …………………………………Biscay Jesmond Lass ……………………..

    Lunchtime Sir Tristram ………………………….

    Sir Ivor Off Shore…………………………………..Grundy LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire in 2010-11.

    Sire of 490 rnrs, 340 wnrs, 38 SW, inc.

    Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Denman, Beaded, Mental, Benfica, Pinwheel, Obsequious, Parables, Academus, Lonhspresso, O’Lonhro, Renaissance, Raspberries, Skytrain, Celts, Trim, Eight Till Late, Deer Valley, Demerit, Screen, Scarf, Dysphonia, Launay, Black Minx, etc. 1st dam SPECIE, by Canny Lad.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to GUINEAS, Takas.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersThe Bowler (c.

    By Testa Rossa).

    Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

    Pluralism – Macau King (Mac.) (g.

    By Strategic). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $208,594 in Aust.

    And Macau, SAJC BMW Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Schweppes 2YO P .

    Simply Smart (g.

    By Lonhro). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Mossmoney (f.

    By Mossman). 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m, $120,680, to 201213, ATC Your Local Greengrocer H., Tab.com.au P ., 2d ATC Tamarama H., Ashcroft H., True Blue Chemicals H., SWH Business Solutions H., Ingham Institute H., 3d ATC Follow Us on Twitter H., E Group Security H., Ashcroft H., Teachers Eyecare H., Randwick Equine Centre H., 2GB H., Schweppes H.

    Afairgo (g.

    By Desert Prince). 6 wins to 1150m to 2012-13. 2nd dam FOREIGN BANK, by Sir Tristram.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to ANCIENT CITY, Cosign, Lichen Lady (dam of MOSSMAN, MOSS ROCKET).

    Dam of 10 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:GUINEAS (Crown Jester). 10 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, $1,834,685, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Missile S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Kindergarten S., L, BTC Stakes, L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Takas (Quest for Fame). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $193,275, AJC Cascades H., STC Rooty Hill RSL Club & Resort P ., Tip Top Bakeries H., 2d STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Slipper, L. 3rd dam Off Shore, by Grundy. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, Newmarket Running Gap S., 3d Cheshire Oaks, Gr.3.

    Half-sister to AMICUS – TIEN AN MUN (Mal.), WARBECK, Padski, Lonely Shore (dam of THE WHISTLING TEAL).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:ANCIENT CITY (Pompeii Court). 9 wins from 1200m to 2450m, $329,650, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, Geelong Cup, L, 2d VATC Naturalism S., L.

    Lichen Lady. 2 wins at 1900m, 2000m, STC Crown Control H.

    Dam ofMOSSMAN (Success Express). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, $934,050, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    MOSS ROCKET (Rory’s Jester). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $712,340, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 900m, 1200m to 2011-12, BRC Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Channel Seven P ., 3d BRC Mimiki Foundation P . Lot 2305 (Plus GST) SISTER BRUCE Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : nr sh; 2 over 9 off sh) BoBS extra Stable QA 26 Foaled in 2009 SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Cape Cross CROSS DRESSER (NZ) 2004 Twinklebelle Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Green Desert …………………………….

    Danzig Park Appeal …………………………..Ahonoora Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Tristabelle……………………………

    Sir Tristram SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam CROSS DRESSER, by Cape Cross.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to Star of the Seas, My Southern Bell (dam of FLYING TRISTRAM), Marchen (dam of WOLFE DREAMS).

    Dam of two named foals, one to race. 2nd dam TWINKLEBELLE, by Star Way. 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, Counties RC Bluebird Foods Championship Qualifier H.

    Three-quarter-sister to Starry Belle (dam of CONAIR).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:Star of the Seas (Rhythm). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $108,903, STC Sydney Business Connection H., Masterton Homes H., WRC Keith Prowse Travel H., 2d STC Colgate H., 3d AJC Japan Racing Association P ., L.

    Genebel. 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, ARC Auckland Cup Prelude, MRC Big Philou H., 2400m-in track record time, 4th VRC Bagot H., L.

    Dam ofLe Choix (Choisir). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2012-13, Waikato RC Newstalk ZB 97FM H., 2d Levin Classic, Gr.1.

    My Southern Bell. 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, AJC Campbellfield H., 2d AJC Convention Centre H., STC Clubs NSW H.

    Dam ofFLYING TRISTRAM (Flying Spur). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

    Marchen.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofWOLFE DREAMS (Sequalo). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, $511,210, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Perth S., L, 2d WATC Karrakatta P ., Gr.2, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L.

    Le Cat.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMia China Doll. 5 wins to 1300m, $101,256, to 2012-13, WATC Pink Bug Sprint H., Budget Bus Rentals Sprint H., Westspeed H.

    Thundabel.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMr Rimfire. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2012-13 in NZ. 3rd dam TRISTABELLE, by Sir Tristram. 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, Cheltenham S., Gr.3, ARC WN Mackie H., Avondale JC John Terry H., 3d Waikato RC Noble Heights S., Gr.3.

    Bloodsister to OUR KNIGHT, three-quarter-sister to JANNEAU, half-sister to CASEY BELLE, Starry Belle (dam of CONAIR), Annie Belle (dam of SKYROCKET).

    Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:Twinklebelle. 3 wins.

    See above.

    Racy Belle.

    Unplaced.

    Grandam ofDANCE HERO (Danzero).

    Champion 2YO in Australia in 2004. 10 wins-6 at 2-to 1600m, $3,940,800, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2306 (Plus GST) SISTER SOUSS Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 20 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Redoute’s Choice La Rose Noir nr sh; 130 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam PETOUSA 2001 Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Shantha’s Choice …………………Canny Lad Centaine…………………………………..Century Habania ……………………………………..Habat HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam PETOUSA, by Redoute’s Choice.

    Winner at 1250m.

    Half-sister to ESPURANTE.

    Dam of four foals, three to race, all winners, inc:HUSSOUSA (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, $170,000, in 2011-12, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Widden S., L.

    Airchilla (g.

    By Star Cross).

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13.

    Pied Piper (Sing.) (c.

    By Dubai Destination).

    Winner at 1400m in 2012, Singapore TC Shin Min Cup, 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H. 2nd dam LA ROSE NOIR, by Centaine. 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Counties RC FAI Bowl H., L, ARC Sydney Turf Club Pykes H., WRC VATC Lightning H., Avondale JC Pizza Hut H., WRC Jolly Miller Inn 3YO S., 2d ARC Autex Industries H., 3d AJC Silver Sharpe H., 4th ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Avondale JC Classic S., L.

    Sister to Double Roy, Habaine, three-quarter-sister to GIORGIO, STARMAN II, Escada (dam of GLAMOUR PUSS, VISION AND POWER, RARE INSIGHT, ESCADAIRE), Cazuleigh (dam of THE FATZ), Gio (dam of CREPE DE CHINE, ARENTI, GLAM SLAM), half-sister to URBANE, Mecelle (dam of POMCELLE), Hyades (dam of TOOTSIE).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:ESPURANTE (Flying Spur). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, $299,700, AJC PJ Bell H., L, Bacardi Breezer 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., 2d AJC Wenona Girl H., L, James HB Carr S., L, Eskimo Prince S., L.

    At the Roxy. 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $132,680, STC MMB Print H.

    Saddington. 2 wins at 1400m to 2012-13, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H. 3rd dam Habania, by Habat. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Princess H., MVRC Coburg H., 3d VATC Autumn S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to GIORGIO, Celia Leigh (dam of STARMAN II).

    Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:LA ROSE NOIR (Centaine). 7 wins.

    See above.

    URBANE (Sir Godfrey). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, QTC Wilke Printers H., L, 3d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

    Habaine (Centaine).

    Placed at 2 & 3, 2d VATC Carnegie H., 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Niddrie H.

    Grandam ofNO EXCUSE MAGGIE (No Excuse Needed). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, $133,486, to 2012-13, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3.

    Hyades.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofTOOTSIE (Pins). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $369,284, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2307 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 21 nr sh; 34 over 0 off sh Foaled 24th August 2010 WONDERFUL WORLD 2003 Dam Agnes World Branded : Success Tale Over Lynx SIX GAUGE 2005 Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Mysteries……………………………Seattle Slew Success Express…………Hold Your Peace El Rello …………………………………….

    Cerreto Dr Grace …………………………….

    Sir Tristram Tromper ………………………………

    Lunchtime Clear Choice …………………..Raise a Native Burrendah Lass ………………………..Aurealis WONDERFUL WORLD (AUS) (Brown 2003-Stud 2008). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of Wonderful Jester, Babur, Bella’s Destiny, Dodge the Grey, Paseem, Wonderful Aussie, Beauty’s Girl, Global Scale, Letitbewonderful, Lithos, New Touch, Perfect Parma Wonderful Moments (H.K.), Snakehips, Snyder, The Fast Lane, Wonderful Arch, Yo Ferdinand, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SIX GAUGE, by Over.

    Winner at 1000m.

    Half-sister to Ocelot – Red Magic (Mac.).

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam LYNX, by Clear Choice. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d AJC Tim Sweeny H., Gay Vista H., Roy Abbott H.

    Half-sister to BURETTE.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:Ocelot – Red Magic (Mac.) (Snippets). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $548,031 in Aust.

    And Macau, VATC Mona Nursery H., 2d VRC Flemington Rose S., L, VATC John’s Hope H., Onkaparinga RC Nubrik Hallet 2YO H., 3d SAJC Eblens of Glenelg H., 4th VATC Rancher H., L.

    Feline.

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, BTC Bakers Delight 2YO H.

    Dam ofThe Catarena. 6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.

    Snowshoe.

    Winner at 1200m. 3rd dam BURRENDAH LASS, by Aurealis. 12 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Dunfermline H., Elusive H., 2d AJC Hi-Jinx H., 3d STC Cronulla H.

    Half-sister to BURRENDAH BOY.

    Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 6 winners, inc:BURETTE (Bellotto). 2 wins at 2 at 1400m, 1600m, $108,390, VRC Spring Classics Preview H., L, Manchester Unity 2YO H., 2d MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, MVRC Crown Lager S., L.

    South of the River. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Cavallina.

    Raced once.

    Dam ofFourwinners.

    Winner at 1350m, BTC Chalk Hotel P ., 2d ARC Singer Group H., 3d QTC Stryker Medical 2YO H., ARC New Zealand Herald H.

    Gold Thief.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofGold Rust. 2 wins at 1000m in 2011-12, 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

    Princess Rancher.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofKelcher. 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, $133,050, SAJC Alberton & Prince of Wales Hotels H., Malaysia Airlines H., 4th SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3. 4th dam LION’S LASS, by King of Babylon. 11 wins to 1200m, STC Wenona Girl Welter H., 4th STC Festival H., L.

    Sister to Chess King, three-quarter-sister to SCHEMER, Babalina, half-sister to Argyle Cut, Royal Commission (dam of STORAIA).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:BURRENDAH BOY (Turf Ruler). 22 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, $349,165, NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L, AJC Young Australians H., Razor Sharp H., 2d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, June S., L, STC Civic H., L, 3d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L. Lot 2308 (Plus GST) Foaled 3rd August 2010 Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 22 nr sh; 6 over 0 off sh Branded : Agnes World WONDERFUL WORLD 2003 Dam Success Tale Tale of the Cat Satin ‘n’ Silk SMOOTHING 2005 — WONDERFUL WORLD (AUS) (Brown 2003-Stud 2008). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of Wonderful Jester, Babur, Bella’s Destiny, Dodge the Grey, Paseem, Wonderful Aussie, Beauty’s Girl, Global Scale, Letitbewonderful, Lithos, New Touch, Perfect Parma Wonderful Moments (H.K.), Snakehips, Snyder, The Fast Lane, Wonderful Arch, Yo Ferdinand, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SMOOTHING, by Tale of the Cat.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Fusaichi San, Teardrop Rock.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam SATIN ‘N’ SILK, by Zabeel. 3 wins at 1550m, 1600m, STC Arncliffe H., 2d STC Kyeemagh H.

    Sister to SYBEEL, CHAMOIX, three-quarter-sister to RIZON.

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:Fusaichi San (Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Winner at 2 at 1300m, MRC Road to Success 2YO P ., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    Teardrop Rock (Fastnet Rock). 5 wins from 1550m to 1900m, $193,350, to 2011-12, AJC Yellowglen H., 3d TTC Hobart Guineas, L.

    Stylish Bow. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Bigpond H., Oopik H., 4th SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L.

    Dam ofOnly Money. 2 wins at 1200m to 2012-13.

    Tayrhiana. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 3d QTC Seppelt Wines 2YO H.

    Satin Sands.

    Placed.

    Dam ofDantalion. 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m to 2011-12, ATC Wastill’s 60th H. 3rd dam LACEWORK, by Star Way.

    Raced twice.

    Three-quarter-sister to Trendy Angel (dam of YUPPIE), half-sister to KHAMACRUZ, SNOW CHIEF, On the Rise (dam of DOPFF, RIZON, READY TO LIFT), Regal Odyssey (dam of REGENT STREET).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:SYBEEL (Zabeel). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $102,270, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Wiggle H., L, 4th AJC Toy Show H., L.

    Producer.

    CHAMOIX (Zabeel). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, Tramway H.

    Dam ofRose Gypsy (Rory’s Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, 2d Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Dane Keeper. 5 wins from 1250m to 1600m, $169,776, VRC Williamstown H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., MRC Betfair H., 4th MRC John Dillon S., L.

    Bad Boy Bubby. 3 wins at 1700m, 2400m, MRC Lady Medalist H. 4th dam LAVENDER HILL, by Sovereign Edition. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, ARC Aotearoa H.

    Half-sister to PRINCE RULING, (OUR) ROSIE’S GIRL (dam of LORD WESTMINSTER), Most Impressive.

    Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:KHAMACRUZ (Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1600m, VATC Schweppes Cup, Gr.3, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Craven P ., L.

    Sire.

    SNOW CHIEF (Balmerino). 6 wins from 1300m to 2400m, $101,290, STC Winter H., L, AWA Country Network Welter H., AJC Journalist P . BoBS extra Lot 2309 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. SO CHEEKY Stable QD 23 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel nr sh; 70 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam KARDASHIAN 2006 — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Centaine…………………………………..Century Lady Aloof…………………………..

    Sir Godfrey Scenic …………………………….Sadler’s Wells Blooms………………………………………Biscay Don’t Say Halo ………………………………

    Halo Calesso …………………………………..

    Weyand DANE SHADOW (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005).

    Winner at 1400m, NSW Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

    Sire of 214 rnrs, 130 wnrs, inc.

    SW Shellscrape (AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1), Hurtle Myrtle, Shadows in the Sun, Red Tracer, Turnitup, Fill the Page, SP Pharomac, Danish Spy, Shadow Assassin, Tikitour, Bright Heart, Lady Mary, Shadow Minister, Purrific, Danish Shadow and of Five O’Clock, Holdontoyahorses, Shadow Moves, etc. 1st dam FONNIX, by Blevic. 3 wins to 1300m, SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy H., 2d SAJC Hotels for Hanson P ., 3d SAJC Christies Beach Hotel H.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Court Bell (f.

    By Bel Esprit). 4 wins to 1100m, $102,650, SAJC Parmalat H., Sportingbet H., Shopfittings Warehouse H., 2d SAJC Excel Rent a Car H., Unity Group H., Schweppes H., Parmalat H., Flight Centre Twilight H., Oakbank RC Ausmelt Ltd Shillabeer H., 3d SAJC Laurie Peterson H., Boxing Day at ASPM H., The Nads H., Star Cruises H.

    Tear it Up (f.

    By Choisir). 2 wins at 2 at 1050m, 1200m in 2011-12, Qld Tatt’s RC Hamilton Hotel H., 3d BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H. 2nd dam DON’T BABBLE ON, by Don’t Say Halo. 12 wins from 1000m to 2050m, $103,715, SAJC Water Boatman Welter H., Sizzler H., VATC Qantas Airways H., SAJC Bonnett’s Saddlery P ., Grooming H., Head for Space H., Lane Print Group P .

    Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Sacre Nazaire.

    Winner at 1400m, 3d SAJC Tori Park Distance P .

    Footsteps.

    Winner at 1800m.

    Lynasha.

    Winner at 1600m. 3rd dam CALESSO, by Weyand. 2 wins at 1200m, 2100m.

    Sister to Giveaway, Weyand Rock.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Don’t Babble On. 12 wins.

    See above.

    De Franco. 10 wins from 1100m to 2200m, 2d SAJC Darnley Fair H.

    Keno Kid.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Amazing Gracie.

    Winner at 1050m. 4th dam Sharela, by Bucentaur. 3 wins at 2000m, 2d Avondale JC Anzac Day H., L, 3d Avondale JC Wells H., Waitakere H.

    Half-sister to Hasty Saint.

    Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:Weyand Rock (Weyand). 7 wins from 2000m to 2600m, SAJC Winfreux H., Rugby Star H., Chester H., Graduation S., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3.

    Giveaway (Weyand). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, WRC Britannia H., 2d CJC May H., 3d CJC Gold Cup, Gr.3, 4th CJC Benson & Hedges Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Dam ofIrish Gift. 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, Banks Peninsula Cup, BATC Mayfair Crest Hotel H., Doomben Winners Club H., Hawke’s Bay Callaghan McCormick Veterinary Progressive H.

    Producer.

    Midnight Diamond. 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2311 (Plus GST) SPURRENDOUS Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 24 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : nr sh; 15 over 0 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Flying Spur San Century SPURCENT 2000 Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian ……………Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Centaine…………………………………..Century Sandarac …………………………….

    Grosvenor SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam SPURCENT, by Flying Spur. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $261,450, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Moraitis Fresh Packaging 2YO H., GJC Moore Quality H., 2d AJC Toy Show H., L, STC Schweppes Agrum H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Choice Homes H., 4th STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.2, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to GLORIOUS DAYS, BANGALORE BULLET – BRIGHT STAR (H.K.), Azardi (dam of ALL LEGAL).

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, three winners, inc:Spurrendous (f.

    By Shamardal).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Champing (g.

    By More Than Ready). 5 wins to 1200m to 2012-13, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 2d ATC Warwick Farm 100 Club H.

    Centabeel (g.

    By Lonhro). 6 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2012-13. 2nd dam SAN CENTURY, by Centaine.

    Unraced.

    Sister to Jackie O’ (dam of KILDARE, ONE LOVE), three-quarter-sister to FLEUR DE CHINE (dam of TULLY THUNDER, SUFFICIENT), Centra Rainbeam (dam of BELCENTRA).

    Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:GLORIOUS DAYS (Hussonet). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $2,504,767, to 2012-13 in NZ and HK, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Stewards’ Cup, HK1, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Chairman’s Trophy, HK-2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, HK-2, 3d HKJC Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1.

    SPURCENT (Flying Spur). 3 wins.

    See above.

    BANGALORE BULLET – BRIGHT STAR (H.K.) (Hussonet). 3 wins to 1400m in 2011-12, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Gore Guineas, L.

    Favoured Saint. 2 wins at 1100m, 1150m, AJC Sydney City Lexus H.

    Azardi.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofALL LEGAL (Al Maher). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $490,430, to 2012-13, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., Sanders Noonan H., City Tatt’s RC Inglis Bonus 3YO H., 3d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, L.

    Azatorah. 5 wins to 1300m to 2012-13. 3rd dam Sandarac, by Grosvenor. 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, 2d CJC Churchill S.H., L, South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ S.H., L.

    Sister to SNEETCH (dam of BLACK MAMBA), half-sister to FLEUR DE CHINE (dam of TULLY THUNDER, SUFFICIENT).

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2012-13, ATC Merran Wiggins Travelmanagers 2YO H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon S., Gr.2. Lot 2312 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. STAINER (NZ) Stable QA 27 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Sadler’s Wells nr sh; 26 over 9 off sh) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999 Dam Kasora Star Way Sabbatical — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Shantha’s Choice …………………Canny Lad Sky Chase………………………………

    Star Way Ziegfield Lass ……………………..

    Showdown Try My Best …………………

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Twig Moss………………………………….Luthier Food for Love ………………………

    Lunchtime GOD’S OWN (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 3 wins-1 at 2, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 250 rnrs, 114 wnrs, inc.

    SW Balzeus (SAJC HC Nitschke S., L), Utah Saints, SP Divine Moon, Vatican, Bel Thor, Thunder Rain, Pillar of Creation and of Father Ned, Putyourfaithinme, Humble Power – Big Four (H.K.), Africa Light, Almighty Bullet, Black Jack Boy, Disciple, Man of Money, San Jose, St Gabriel, Angelican, Big Storm, etc. 1st dam DASH OF LOVE, by Last Tycoon. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Grosby H., 3d VRC Terrace Restaurant 2YO H., Movies at Flemington H.

    Three-quarter-sister to LADY JAKEO (dam of RED ARROW, ABLE CHOICE), Triple Header, half-sister to Prince of Dane.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, inc:Eleventh Command (g.

    By Commands). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m.

    Saint Eros (c.

    By God’s Own).

    Placed at 3, 2d BRC Des Epson P . 2nd dam Twig Amour, by Twig Moss. 2 wins at 1600m, 1650m, TTC TROA P ., TRC Travelstrength P ., 2d TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, VRC Janet Orr H., 3d VRC Friendly Societies H.

    Half-sister to LADY JAKEO (dam of RED ARROW, ABLE CHOICE), Triple Header.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:Prince of Dane (Danehill). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $109,784, 2d Clairwood Rupert Ellis Brown P ., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Breeders’ Challenge S., L, 4th Newmarket TC John Breval Memorial H., L.

    Assume the Crown. 5 wins from 1350m to 1600m, SAJC Nottage Hill Legends H., 2d MVRC Jiffies H., 3d MVRC MV Tabaret Welter H.

    Splash of Love. 2 wins at 1000m, 1600m, MRC Kallista H., SAJC Tapestry Wines H., 2d SAJC Bellotto H., VATC Tango Miss H.

    Producer. 3rd dam FOOD FOR LOVE, by Lunchtime. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, STC Magic Night H., Gr.3, AJC Schweppervescence H., STC Nile H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, AJC Sir Brian Crowley S., L.

    Sister to BRAZEN EMPEROR, half-sister to As Time Goes By.

    Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:LADY JAKEO (Last Tycoon). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.

    Dam ofRED ARROW (Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1300m, $238,519, Hollywood Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

    ABLE CHOICE (Dehere). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $1,304,768, HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, HK-3, 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

    Miss Jakeo.

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, BTC Shell Company of Australia H.

    Dam ofMRS ONASSIS (General Nediym). 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $514,280, to 2012-13, MRC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, ATC Starlight H., L, 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sportingbet Sprint S., Gr.3.

    MISS JUDGEMENT (Strategic). 10 wins to 1200m, $375,295, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, 2d QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L.

    FIFTH AVENUE LADY (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, $295,000, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2314 (Plus GST) Chestnut gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra STEEP Stable QA 29 Foaled in 2009 Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian …………………

    Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Balmerino…………………………………

    Trictrac Rass Dancer ………………………..Rassendyll (Branded : nr sh; 226 over 9 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam — 1998 SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam Gradual, by Strategic. 4 wins to 1450m, $165,110, MRC Jim Conway H., VRC New Season H., MRC Ripa H., VATC Brava Jeannie H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Jayco H., MRC Copperama 3YO H., SAJC Pope Packaging H., VATC Toy Show 2YO H., 3d VRC Miss Lockleys H., MRC Deck the Halls H., SAJC Langfuhr 2YO H.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:Cascade (f.

    By Viscount). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, MVRC Functions & Events 2YO H., 3d MVRC Mee’s Buses 2YO H., MRC Chiquita 2YO P .

    Languid (f.

    By Commands). 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, MRC Slickpix H., 3d STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H. 2nd dam BAMBOLA, by Balmerino. 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $266,680, AJC BMW St Vincents Welter H., Commercial Images H., Battle Heights Welter H., JV Comans H., Silver Sharpe H., STC Limerick Junction H., Mt Druitt Concrete Series H., Silastic Gasket H., Free Day Sponsors Welter H., Northbridge Golf Club H., Probus Club of Willoughby H., 4th STC Parramatta Cup, L.

    Halfsister to Rass Brightia.

    Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:Gradual (Strategic). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Tuareg. 5 wins from 1550m to 1800m, $252,460, AJC Bass Hill Welter H., VRC Poitrel H., MRC Shrine of Remembrance 70th Anniversay H., STC Freshworld Welter H., 4th MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Barton S., L.

    Smarty – Smart Express (Mal.). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust.

    And Malaysia, STC Fastway Couriers H., 2d STC Burwood RSL Award Winning Club H., 3d AJC International Taste of Summer H., MVRC 1011 TTFM 2YO H.

    Bam. 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m.

    Cat’s Bells.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofAction Sailor. 16 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m to 2013 in Philippines.

    Chinoi. 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2013 in Philippines. 3rd dam RASS DANCER, by Rassendyll. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, L, VRC Milady Quality H., MVRC Good Brandy H., STC Birthday Card Quality H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, Darby Munro H., L, 3d VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, 4th VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to SETO STAYER, Shelved, Hot Shoes.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:Rass Brightia (Bellotto). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $123,070, SAJC Razzle Dazzle H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 3d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, HC Nitschke S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 2 at 1300m, 1400m in 2011-12, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H. Lot 2315 (Plus GST) Chestnut colt Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. STINCHAR Stable P 2 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 88 over 9 off sh) EXCEED AND EXCEL 2000 Dam Patrona Selkirk Kartajana — Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Lomond……………….

    Northern Dancer Gladiolus…………………….Watch Your Step Sharpen Up ………………………………….

    Atan Annie Edge …………………………….Nebbiolo Shernazar………………………………….

    Busted Karamita………………………………..Shantung EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

    Sire of 923 rnrs, 617 wnrs, 70 SW, inc.

    Excelebration (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1), Margot Did, Helmet, Guelph, Reward for Effort, Overreach, Fulbright, Masamah, Wilander, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Sidestep, Infamous Angel, Kulgrinda, Camporella, Nideeb, Bungle Inthejungle, Kuroshio, (Elegance) Klammer, Electric Waves, etc. 1st dam PINWHERRY, by Selkirk.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Flow Chart.

    Dam of five named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:Gigas (f.

    By Dubai Destination). 3 wins at 1200m, 1500m, $266,880, AJC Vale Jack Denham H., McGovern Pope H., STC Agrum Collection H., 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Still an Inspiration 2YO H., STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., 3d STC Canterbury Event Centre H.

    Unconquerable (g.

    By Elusive Quality). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, 2d QTC Paralympic Cup.

    Garvan (g.

    By Shamardal). 5 wins to 1200m to 2011-12, 2d MVRC Valley Events 2YO P .

    Stinchar (c.

    By Exceed and Excel).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam KARTAJANA, by Shernazar. 6 wins at 1¼m, 11f, £380,086 in GB, France and Germany, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies Trial S., L, 2d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Oak Tree Invitational H., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1.

    Sister to KARAMIYNA, half-sister to KARASI, Kazaviyna (dam of KAZABAIYN).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:Flow Chart (Jade Robbery). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Le Lion-d’Angers Prix Urban Sea, L.

    Producer.

    Cheerful.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMikki Cheerful (Symboli Kris S). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, $1,396,778, Kyoto Sannenzaka Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Wakaba S., L. 3rd dam KARAMITA, by Shantung. 4 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Goodwood Extel H., L.

    Half-sister to KARADAR, KALIDAR, KHALIDA (dam of KHARIYDA), Kamiya (dam of HOUWAYDA), Dinalina (dam of CAERLINA, SWALINA), Karmala (dam of BERKELEY COURT).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:KARTAJANA (Shernazar). 6 wins.

    See above.

    KARASI (Kahyasi).

    Champion jumper in Australia in 2006. 16 wins from 2200m to 4250m, $3,741,043 in GB, Aust.

    And Japan, Geelong Cup, L, 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, 3d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1-twice.

    KARAMIYNA (Shernazar). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

    Dam ofKazaviyna. 2 wins in GB.

    Dam ofKAZABAIYN (Shahrastani). 3 wins, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.3, Grand Prix de Rouen, L, 2d Fair Grounds Breeders’ Cup H., L.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2316 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra STRENGTH Stable QA 30 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel nr sh; 75 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Sugar’s Image……………………Valid Appeal Dixieland Band ……………

    Northern Dancer Pleasant Jolie ………………Pleasant Colony Gulch…………………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector So Glad ………………………………………..

    Liloy Strawberry Road……………..Whiskey Road Pay the Piper ………………….

    Bombay Duck SOUTHERN IMAGE (USA) (Bay or Brown 2000-Stud 2006). 6 wins-1 at 2, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 268 rnrs, 168 wnrs, inc.

    SW Southern Speed (MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1), Calibrachoa, Winning Image, Southern Fireball, SP Mallory Square, Privilaged, Southern Ridge, Gar, Pink Candy, Southern Sail, Standbyyourmangirl, Best be Quick and of Antarctic Dream, High Aims, Southern Princess, Crucis, Big Kiss, etc. 1st dam MISSIN’ TRISH, by Wallenda.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to STRAWBERRY STORM.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Barons Court (g.

    By Shovhog). 14 wins to 1400m, $168,190, AJC PJ Bell Country Championship, 3d AJC Bye Kenny on TVN H.

    Yargu (g.

    By Honours List). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2012 in Malaysia.

    Missin’ Kate (f.

    By King of Kings).

    Winner at 1200m.

    Foundtrish (f.

    By Danzero).

    Winner at 1200m. 2nd dam Wheatland Lady, by Strawberry Road. 2 wins at 2, 3d Turfway Cincinnati Trophy S., L.

    Sister to STRAWBERRY A.O.K., Strawberry Girl (dam of DANROAD, NEWTOWN JET, TIPPITAKA), Wheatland Special.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY STORM (Thunder Gulch). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, STC Thrifty Car Rental 2YO H.

    Dam ofMovie (Red Ransom).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Dairy Farmers Rise 2YO H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, AJC Mahogany H.

    Jolly Gains. 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $655,940, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup.

    Sarem. 4 wins from 1600m to 1950m to 2012-13, MRC Pura Light Start P .

    Gorilla My Dreams. 6 wins at 7f, 8½f, $319,840 in U.S.A.

    Producer. 3rd dam PAY THE PIPER, by Bombay Duck.

    Winner at 2 in U.S.A.

    Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:STRAWBERRY A.O.K. (Strawberry Road). 3 wins-2 at 2, Thistledown Youthful S., L, 2d River Downs Cradle Prelude S., L, 3d River Downs Rascal S., L, Turfway President’s S., L.

    Wheatland Special (Strawberry Road). 11 wins, 2d Turfway Florence S., L.

    Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, 2d Detroit Siren S., L.

    Dam ofDANROAD (Danehill).

    Second top colt on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1200m, $124,105, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    NEWTOWN JET (Prized). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, SAJC PQA Thomas Elder Classic, L, 3d SAJC OJ Smith Challenge S., L.

    Sire.

    TIPPITAKA (Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, $631,383, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L, SAJC The Lounge 2YO H.

    Strawberry Boy (Redoute’s Choice). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2012-13, 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3.

    Bullmore (Danehill).

    Placed at 2 & 3, 2d VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, 3d MRC Luskin Star 2YO H., 4th SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Placed in 2012-13. Lot 2318 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY FILLY Stable QD 25 nr sh; 180 over 0 off sh Foaled 23rd October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating End Sweep Crazy Neaux Branded : SUPER SWEEP 2001 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Forty Niner …………………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Broom Dance …………………….Dance Spell Raveneaux …………………..Voodoo Rhythm Twisted Logic ……………………….

    Osmunda MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam SUPER SWEEP , by End Sweep. 2 wins at 1000m, AJC Cetigne H., 2UE P ., 3d MVRC University Meats H.

    Half-sister to China Tilla (dam of GALVANIZED), Nobellocove (dam of LA BELLA DAME).

    This is her fourth foal.

    Dam of two foals to race, both winnersCasino Swoop (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner at 1100m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Co-Wyn Building Group H.

    Dane Sweeper (g.

    By Dane Shadow). 3 wins to 1400m to 2012-13. 2nd dam CRAZY NEAUX, by Raveneaux. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, $112,555, VATC Laurent-Perrier S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VATC Neat N’ Trim H., MVRC Sanyo-BVS H., VATC Kilshery H., 3d VATC Dalgety S., Gr.3, MVRC Investco H., VATC Lillimur H., Glen Eira H., Sturt H., 4th MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, VRC Milady S., L.

    Dam of 11 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:No Feelings. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Bianco Lady H.

    Producer.

    China Tilla.

    Raced twice.

    Dam ofGALVANIZED (Rubiton). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, $160,975, TRC Strutt S., L, MRC Lowland H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, VRC Let’s Elope S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L.

    Dam ofRezoning. 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m to 2011-12, TTC Stanley Robert McDougall VC H., TRC Boags Premium H.

    Sentimental Tour. 4 wins to 1200m, AJC Provident Capital H.

    Nobellocove.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofLA BELLA DAME (Royal Academy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $396,150, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Cardinia H., Heirloom H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Boronia S., L.

    Dam ofDAMSELFLY (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, $154,113, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sony H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Le Bonsir. 6 wins to 1300m, $172,350, to 2012-13, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 2d MRC Betfair H.

    Bel Spur. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, STC MTA Horsepower Day 2YO H.

    Bella’s Bro. 10 wins from 1100m to 1800m, $200,170, SAJC Scott Group of Companies H., Distinctive Homes H., Carlton Draught Distance H.

    Hurricane Noraa.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofGo Katrina. 3 wins to 1400m to 2011-12, MRC City of Opportunity H. 3rd dam TWISTED LOGIC, by Osmunda.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, 2d VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Merri H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L.

    Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:CRAZY NEAUX (Raveneaux). 5 wins.

    See above. Lot 2319 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra SUPERCOACH Stable QA 31 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Midyan nr sh; 154 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Miswaki ……………………Mr.

    Prospector Country Dream …………………………….

    Ribot Welsh Saint …………………………….St Paddy Tremiti …………………………………Sun Prince CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam TREWORNAN, by Midyan.

    Winner at 2 at 5f in GB.

    Sister to CENTRAL CITY (dam of ROCHESTER), half-sister to Miss Zafonic, Consigliere, Silca An’ Key.

    Dam of seven named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:ROAD TO ROCK (c.

    By Encosta de Lago). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, $1,236,650, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Carbine Club H., L, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, VRC Chris Isaak H., MVRC Independent Cranes H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Antler Luggage H., AJC Randwick H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

    True Doubt (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 2 at 1000m, SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle 2YO H., 3d SAJC Cinderella S., L.

    Dam ofDiva Dee (Encosta de Lago).

    Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 2d MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R), L, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P ., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Moet & Chandon S., Gr.2, VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.3.

    Break a Theory. 2 wins at 2000m, 2300m, 2d Hanshin Hyogo Tokubetsu.

    Fantastic Flash (g.

    By Fantastic Light). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, Waikato RC Calder & Lawson Melbourne Cup H., 2d ARC Carnival Farewell H.

    Truth on Toe (f.

    By Flying Spur). 2 wins at 1250m, 1350m, ATC Cabramatta H., 2d STC Beverly Hills Hotel H., 3d AJC Little Bay 2YO H. 2nd dam MISS SILCA KEY, by Welsh Saint. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot Clarence House S., 4th Ascot Princess Margaret S., L.

    Halfsister to Amusing (dam of SMANGALISO), Cartier Bijoux (dam of FALLOW, LUCKY SIX).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:CENTRAL CITY (Midyan). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Lingfield Leisure S., L, Newmarket Shadayid S., 2d Evry Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofROCHESTER (Green Dancer). 13 wins from 8½f to 26f, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Cup Turf H., Gr.3-twice, 2d Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3-3 times, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.3-twice, Kentucky Cup Turf H., Gr.3-twice, 3d Calder WL McKnight H., Gr.2.

    Miss Zafonic (Zafonic). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, Deauville Prix d’Isigny, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

    Producer.

    Consigliere (Caerleon). 2 wins at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Ladbroke Bunbury Cup H., 2d City of York S., L.

    Sire.

    Silca An’ Key (Commanche Run).

    Placed, 3d Goodwood Predominate S., L.

    Race Record : Unplaced. Lot 2320 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY COLT Stable QE 21 nr sh; 158 over 0 off sh Foaled 5th October 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Magic Albert Branded : SWEETNESS AND BITE 2006 Katiki Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sally Lou …………………………………….Salieri Valiant Prospect …………….

    Mr.

    Prospector Maori Rhythm ……………………….Sostenuto MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam SWEETNESS AND BITE, by Magic Albert.

    Raced twice.

    This is her first foal. 2nd dam KATIKI, by Valiant Prospect.

    Raced once.

    Sister to Allure, half-sister to Rangiora (dam of TASMAN DANCER, SUKRAM).

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 2 winners, inc:Dazziki. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m to 2012-13. 3rd dam MAORI RHYTHM, by Sostenuto.

    Winner at 1500m.

    Half-sister to Our Hans, Bold Sue (dam of PAPA KNOWS BEST).

    Dam of 16 foals, 15 to race, 10 winners, inc:Allure (Valiant Prospect). 5 wins to 1450m, MVRC Fifty Plus News H., Gillies Blue Ribbon Cakes H., 3d VRC Foundation S.H., L.

    Producer.

    Rangiora. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Storm Queen H.

    Dam ofTASMAN DANCER (New Regent). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, 2d Matamata Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofDANASAR (Danasinga). 5 wins at 1200m, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, 2d Avondale JC Skycity H., 3d Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

    Bali Sugar (Christmas Tree). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, ARC Max Fashions H., 2d Cambridge Breeders’ S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofVIENNETTA (Pins). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, ARC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofGOLDEN ARCHER (Rock of Gibraltar). 8 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, $676,950, to 2012-13, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Heath S., L, 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    BUTTERSCOTCH (Gold Brose). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, Rotorua RC Lion Red P ., Gr.3, 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3.

    My Marilyn (Bakharoff). 3 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m, $208,583, 3d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Kindergarten S., L.

    Grandam ofHEADTURNER (Anabaa).

    Champion 3YO (long) in Aust/NZ in 2006. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, $1,598,035, Australian Derby, Gr.1, BTC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3.

    ANACHEEVA (Anabaa).

    Top of 2010-11 Australasian 3YO Classification (Mile). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, $969,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

    SUKRAM (Snaadee). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $162,710, QTC Bribie H., L, BTC Phar Lap Flying H., 2d QTC Brisbane H., L.

    Philhal. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d QTC Gay Icarus 2YO H.

    Dam ofWINESTOCK – MUNSON (Mac.) (El Moxie). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, $942,941, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Macau Ballinrobe H., MRC Knowledge H., 2d MRC Chairman’s S., L, 3d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2. Lot 2321 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. TABLEAUX Stable P 5 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Octagonal Shadea Commands Lee’s Bid nr sh; 29 over 9 off sh) LONHRO 1998 Dam MELODRAMAS 2004 — Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Eight Carat …………………….Pieces of Eight Straight Strike ………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Concia……………………………….First Consul Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Cotehele House…………………..My Swanee Tawfiq………………………….Blushing Groom Lyn’s Orchid …………………………..Oncidium LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire in 2010-11.

    Sire of 490 rnrs, 340 wnrs, 38 SW, inc.

    Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Denman, Beaded, Mental, Benfica, Pinwheel, Obsequious, Parables, Academus, Lonhspresso, O’Lonhro, Renaissance, Raspberries, Skytrain, Celts, Trim, Eight Till Late, Deer Valley, Demerit, Screen, Scarf, Dysphonia, Launay, Black Minx, etc. 1st dam MELODRAMAS, by Commands.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to ARENA, halfsister to Ocho.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Tableaux (g.

    By Lonhro).

    See below. 2nd dam LEE’S BID, by Tawfiq. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, $384,666, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Steve Donoghue H., 2d AJC Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Ansett Australia S., L.

    Half-sister to SEQUEL SOUND, ULTRA SOUND (dam of TARTAN TIGHTS), Ruff, Super Sound.

    Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:ARENA (Danehill).

    Joint second top colt on The 1998-99 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, $2,256,638, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P ., Gr.3, 3d STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Ocho (Octagonal). 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m, STC Xblades H., 2d AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, San Miguel Easter Carnival H.

    Random. 2 wins at 1550m, 1850m, STC Arncliffe H., 2d AJC Jack Bourke H., Cordale H., STC Royal Palace H., Petersham 2YO H., 3d AJC Electro H.

    Grand Orient. 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, AJC W Forrester H.

    Producer.

    Biddy.

    Winner at 1400m, QTC Sovereign Chief H.

    Producer. 3rd dam LYN’S ORCHID, by Oncidium. 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Vincent JC Moran Challenge Cup.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:LEE’S BID (Tawfiq). 4 wins.

    See above.

    ULTRA SOUND (Sound Reason). 1988 Wrightson Southern Filly of the Year. 15 wins-4 at 2-from 850m to 2200m, CJC Warstep S., L.

    Dam ofTARTAN TIGHTS (Tights).

    Joint Head of The 1994-95 NZ 3YO Free H.

    NZ Filly of the Year. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, $233,054, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Dam ofNEVIS (Danehill). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, $371,770, City Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SEQUEL SOUND (Sound Reason). 1992 Wickliffe Press Southern Filly of the Year. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Otago RC Champagne S., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13, 3d ATC Indigopop Aluminium Production P ., TAB Iphone App H. Lot 2322 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. TAFFETAS Stable P 13 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Gone West nr sh; 61 over 9 off sh) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993 Dam Touch of Greatness Flying Spur Sortie — Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Hero’s Honor……………….

    Northern Dancer Ivory Wand ………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Marauding…………………………..

    Sir Tristram Royal Progeny …………………….

    Luskin Star ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (Bay 1993-Stud 1999). 9 wins, Belmont Jaipur H., Gr.3.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11.

    Sire of 1256 rnrs, 881 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Sepoy (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Smarty Jones, Raven’s Pass, Elusive Kate, Maryfield, Elusive City, Quality Road, Certify, Camarilla, Royale Michele, Girl Warrior, Merhee, True Quality, Elusive Diva, Elusive Pimpernel, Elusive Warning, Ana Luisa, Shuruq, Real Stolle, etc. 1st dam RETAIL THERAPY, by Flying Spur. 5 wins to 1400m, $209,980, STC Cup Day at Rosehill Gardens H., AJC Straight Draw H., STC Blacktown Workers Club H., Radio 2 H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Stakes Acceptances H., STC Black Creek H., 3d MVRC Tabaret After the Last H., City of Moonee Valley H.

    Half-sister to Sea Rover.

    Dam of four named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:Necessary Evil (g.

    By Lonhro). 4 wins to 1400m to 2012-13.

    Rigamarole (g.

    By Lonhro). 3 wins at 1250m to 2012-13. 2nd dam SORTIE, by Marauding.

    Winner at 1100m, AJC Eschol Park H., 3d AJC Ted McMenamin H.

    Half-sister to PRINCE REGENT.

    Dam of 3 foals, all winnersSea Rover (Lake Coniston). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, $127,240, MVRC Carlton Draught Flying H., Night Racing H., SAJC Morphettville Equine Clinic Flying H., MVRC Grand Prix 2YO H., 2d SAJC Fulham Park P ., L.

    Yankee. 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, $326,497, AJC Melbourne Cup Challenge H., STC Honeywell P ., Hyland Race Colours H. 3rd dam ROYAL PROGENY, by Luskin Star.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to CROWN JESTER.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:PRINCE REGENT (Purple Patch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $635,000, BATC Stakes H., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S. (R), L.

    Sire.

    Partisan.

    Winner at 1100m, AJC Ambarvale H.

    Dam ofInsurgents – Palace Star (Mac.) (Commands). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, $342,897, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P ., Gr.2, Macau Sprint Trophy, L.

    Factional (Octagonal). 4 wins from 1550m to 2000m, 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L.

    Producer.

    Establishment.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofWasp – Alpha Mail (H.K.) (Octagonal). 7 wins from 1400m to 1850m, in GB, Germany and Aust, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

    Neverland (Night Shift).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m, STC Concorde Printing 2YO H., 2d VRC Carnival of Champions S., L, MVRC William Inglis Cup, L.

    Harveynicks. 3 wins to 1400m, BTC Toll North 3YO H.

    Dam ofLONDON (Octagonal). 7 wins to 1200m, WATC S., L, WATC Birthday S., L, 3d WATC Northerly S., L, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2.

    Nextanix (Domesday). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, $198,900, to 201112, 2d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, 3d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2.

    Felicity.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofBeatitude (Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1400m, $108,500, AJC David Jones 2YO H., 3d MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L.

    Producer.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2012-13. Lot 2323 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. TAGUS Stable QA 32 Foaled in 2004 Northern Dancer ……………….Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Try My Best ………….

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Kenmare ………………………………Kalamoun Garden Green……………………..Pinturischio (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Last Tycoon nr sh; 153 over 4 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam LADY CAPEL 1993 Kew Gardens ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam Lady Capel, by Last Tycoon. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., 2d VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Sister to PALIA (dam of ONEMORENOMORE, DR GREEN), JUST AWESOME, Mrs.

    Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane.

    Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, all winners, inc:CASINO PRINCE (c.

    By Flying Spur). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    TAGUS (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 10 wins.

    See below.

    LORD OF THE LAND (c.

    By Timber Country). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, $310,650, AJC Young Members’ Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, WSFM 101.7 H., Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H., 2d Canberra Guineas, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3.

    METALLURGICAL (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $285,140, to 2011-12, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., Toyota Fleet Management H., Game on International H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, Chief de Beers H., L, 4th VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2.

    Reflectance (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, $101,400, to 2012-13, BRC T&J Whitehouse H., Jim Beam H.

    Lady Larissa (f.

    By Belong to Me).

    Winner at 1150m, 2d VRC Nouvelle Star H.

    Lady Paget (f.

    By Testa Rossa).

    Winner at 1400m in 2011-12. 2nd dam Kew Gardens, by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L.

    Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN, Shangrila (dam of CRILLON, MYKONOS), Woodwind (dam of PICCOLO, TAHILLA), Fete Champetre (dam of FAVOURITE PRINCE).

    Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners.

    Race Record : 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $550,080, to 2012-13, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., AJC Jim Beam H., STC Freeway Republic Beer H., Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H., Spring Valley Smart Water H., 2d STC Caravan & Camping Supershow H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L, MRC Harrolds Fashion P ., STC Inghams Love’em H., Sale Cup, 4th BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3. BoBS extra Lot 2324 (Plus GST)TALES OF LILAKYN Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 26 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Storm Cat nr sh; 145 over 0 off sh) TALE OF THE CAT (USA) 1994 Dam Yarn LILAKYN (NZ) 2000 Danehill Popsy Storm Bird……………

    Northern Dancer Terlingua ……………………………..Secretariat Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Narrate ……………………….

    Honest Pleasure Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Beks …………………………………In the Purple TALE OF THE CAT (USA) (Bay 1994-Stud 1999). 5 wins, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.2.

    Champion USA Sire of 2YOs, 2003.

    Sire of 1506 rnrs, 1072 wnrs, 88 SW, inc.

    Gio Ponti (Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1), Glamour Puss, Tale of Ekati, Lion Heart, Tell a Tale, My Trusty Cat, Gathering, Cat Moves, Falkirk, A Shin Top, Real Saga, Trusting, Be Gentle, Spellbinder, Scaredee Cat, Overdriven, Willow Creek, Alpha Kitten, etc. 1st dam LILAKYN, by Danehill. 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, $204,523, Wanganui Cup, L, Feilding Gold Cup, L, Matamata RC Stanley Group H., Hawke’s Bay Snow Northe Memorial H., WRC Lion Brown 3YO H., Marton JC J & J Walters H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Waste Management H., 3d Hawke’s Bay Cleve Mackie H., Fulton Hogan H., 4th Rotorua Cup, Gr.3.

    Three-quarter-sister to ROCK ‘N’ POP.

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Access Code (g.

    By Pins). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m in 2012-13, ATC Black Rock Supervision H. 2nd dam POPSY, by Sir Tristram.

    Second top filly on The 1993-94 NZ 3YO Free H. 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $293,951, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth H., Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay CRI Bar & Grill S., 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Counties RC Metric Mile, L.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:ROCK ‘N’ POP (Fastnet Rock).

    Head of the 2011-12 NZ 3YO Free H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, $354,213, in 2011-12, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile (R), L, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

    LILAKYN (Danehill). 8 wins.

    See above.

    Shostakovich. 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Hawke’s Bay Agri-Lab Products H., Russell’s Appliance Warehouse H., 3d CJC Murfitt Family Reunion H.

    Hillsgrove. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MRC Cranbourne Auto Market Daihatsu H., 2d MRC Lawrence H., MVRC Membership Special Offer H.

    Maciano. 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m to 2011-12, 2d ARC Rich Hill Yearlings 3YO H.

    Van Nistleroy. 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m.

    Sire.

    Cosmo Igor. 3 wins at 1400m in Japan.

    Dragon Lass. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m.

    Dam ofRedang Beauty.

    Winner at 1450m, 2d MRC Fire Band H. 3rd dam BEKS, by In the Purple. 10 wins from 1600m to 2500m, WRC Wellington Racing Club H., L, New Zealand Cup Trial H., 2d CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ S.H., L, 3d Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, Gr.3, 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Southland RC Invercargill Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Halfsister to (MY) STEELY DAN, PRINCE STANDAAN, Street Hawk, Ayla (dam of BATTLE HAWK).

    Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:POPSY (Sir Tristram). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2325 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. TALLAGE (NZ) Stable P 6 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Danzig nr sh; 198 over 9 off sh) AD VALOREM (USA) 2002 Dam Classy Women Zabeel — Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Pas de Nom……………….

    Admiral’s Voyage Relaunch………………………………..In Reality Aironlass …………………………Proud Clarion Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev Centaine…………………………………..Century Riverlette …………………………….

    Sir Godfrey AD VALOREM (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2007). 4 wins-3 at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 198 rnrs, 110 wnrs, inc.

    SW Free Wheeling (BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2), Meliora, Pied a Terre, Detours, Uate, Montpelier, Red Baron, Samaden, Julie’s Love, SP Taxmeifyoucan, Traditional Chic, Rigolleto and of Chips are Down, Docs Legacy, Fantazia Mia, Nova Valorem, Sportsmaster, State of Wealth, Who’s Next, etc. 1st dam LUCKY MASCOT, by Zabeel.

    Placed at 3.

    Sister to Maythehorsebemagic, Axiom (dam of HE’S REMARKABLE).

    Dam of five named foals, three to race, inc:KOALA BEAR (f.

    By Exceed and Excel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1400m, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MRC Race-Tech H., 2d MRC Royal Tivoli Jewellers Cup, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

    Mascotte (f.

    By Elusive Quality).

    Placed at 3 in 2011-12. 2nd dam ARLETTY, by Centaine. 8 wins from 1150m to 2000m, $405,559, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, Royal S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders’ Classic, L, 2d AJC Angst H., L, ARC Soliloquy S., L, 3d AJC Toy Show H., L Sister to FIRETAINE, Spillway, River Century (dam of LEGS, GUYNO), three-quarter-sister to SIXTY SECONDS, SPOTTSWOODE, Centico.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:Maythehorsebemagic (Zabeel). 8 wins from 1400m to 3200m, $176,822, to 2012-13, MRC JRA H., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d BRC Queen’s Cup, Gr.3, VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L.

    Spinnaker. 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m, $158,370, HKJC Tsam Chuk Wan H.

    Axiom.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHE’S REMARKABLE (Pentire). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, $569,870, to 2011-12, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, 3d Hawke’s Bay New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Spring Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3. 3rd dam RIVERLETTE, by Sir Godfrey.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Dark Isa (dam of FILL THE BILL), Samara, Vlonka, Sun Worship (dam of STAR WORSHIP).

    Dam of 8 named foals, all winners, inc:ARLETTY (Centaine). 8 wins.

    See above.

    FIRETAINE (Centaine). 8 wins from 1150m to 3000m, $226,940, SAJC Carlton Draught S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Carlton Draught Lord Reims S., Gr.3.

    River Century (Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d AJC Minoru H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L. 2007 NZ Broodmare of the Year.

    Dam ofLEGS (Pins).

    Joint top filly on The 2005-06 NZ 3YO Free H. 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1.

    Producer.

    GUYNO (O’Reilly). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m, $1,310,850, WATC Derby, Gr.1, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3.

    Fifteen Reasons. 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Mair Astley H.

    Dam ofSIXTY SECONDS (Centaine). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, $563,830, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Race Record : Placed at 3 in 2012-13. Lot 2326 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. TENDERLOIN Stable QA 33 Foaled in 2009 Brown or Grey gelding(Branded : DASH FOR CASH 1998 Dam Secret Savings Gulistan Gold Ace nr sh; 23 over 9 off sh) COTOLETTA (NZ) 1999 Cotehele House — DASH FOR CASH (AUS) (Grey 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 441 rnrs, 270 wnrs, inc.

    SW Arinosa (ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2), Chase the Rainbow, Bank Robber, Shuffle the Cash, Dashitude, Boom ‘n’ Zoom, Dandy Dollar, Extension of Time, SP Cash Bound, Grand Britannia, Dash for Home, Eagle Command, Ballypatrick, Dash for Viz, Cash Stash, Dash Incredible, Laletta, Cash for Matt, etc. 1st dam COTOLETTA, by Gold Ace.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to DANEWIN, COMMANDS, Theme Song (dam of EMERALD DREAM, SPECIAL BOND), Abbaye (dam of TAIMANA).

    Dam of four named foals, all raced, three winners, inc:Emperor (g.

    By Artie Schiller). 3 wins at 1400m in 2011-12, ATC Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 3d Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas.

    Zupatwo (g.

    By Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2012-13.

    Cot Case (f.

    By Belong to Me). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m. 2nd dam COTEHELE HOUSE, by My Swanee.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to OCTAGONAL, DIAMOND LOVER (dam of DON EDUARDO, TRISTALOVE, PERUZZI, ANTWERP), KAAPSTAD, MARQUISE (dam of SHOWER OF ROSES), MOUAWAD, Nine Carat (dam of COURT OF JEWELS), La Brillante (dam of PHILIDOR).

    Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:DANEWIN (Danehill).

    Head of The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, $2,031,636, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1.

    Sire.comMANDS (Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, $417,231, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2.

    Successful sire.

    Theme Song. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, AJC Toi Port H.

    Dam ofEMERALD DREAM (Danehill). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $176,208, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.3.

    Dam ofZABENE (Zabeel). 9 wins from 1800m to 2500m, $171,005, to 2011-12, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, 2d CJC Metropolitan Trophy, Gr.3.

    SPECIAL BOND (Fairy King). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, WATC All Stars S., L, 2d WATC Lindsay Rosenthal S., L, NJ Way S., L.

    Sire.

    Wycombe.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d STC Blythe Spirit H.

    Grandam ofIMPALER (Dracula). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    FAIR TRADE (Danewin). 4 wins at 1400m, $718,225, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, HK-2.

    Abbaye.

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Dam ofTAIMANA (Woodman). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $161,216, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P ., L, MRC How Now S., L.

    Producer.

    Jervaux.

    Winner at 1300m, 2d MVRC Village Blooms H.

    Dam ofBERLIOZ (Zabeel). 7 wins from 1700m to 3500m, $423,455, to 201213, VRC St Leger, L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unplaced. BoBS extra Lot 2327 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY GELDING Stable QD 27 nr sh; 79 over 0 off sh Foaled 15th September 2010 CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam Flying Spur Lady Capel Tale of the Cat Palace Glow Branded : THE PALACE CAT 2005 Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Yarn …………………………Mr.

    Prospector Palace Music ……………………..The Minstrel Starlit Queen ……………………….

    Sir Tristram CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam THE PALACE CAT, by Tale of the Cat.

    Placed at 2.

    Half-sister to NEDIYM’S GLOW, RED COLOSSUS, Radiant Star, Royal Glow (dam of ROYAL HAUNT).

    This is her second foal.

    Her first foal is an unraced 3YO. 2nd dam Palace Glow, by Palace Music. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $128,500, VRC Il Globo Rete Italia H., VATC Hurricane Sky H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., L, VATC Gwyn S., L.

    Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 4 winners, inc:RED COLOSSUS (Testa Rossa). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $426,155, to 2012-13, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Chairman’s S., L, MRC Betfair H., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Seymour Cup, L.

    NEDIYM’S GLOW (General Nediym). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, $401,400, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2.

    Dam ofMendivil. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2012-13.

    Radiant Star (Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $178,330, MRC Platinum Class Package H., SAJC Coolmore Mile S., 3d SAJC New Year’s Gift, L, 4th SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

    Dam ofIncandescent. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2012-13, 2d SAJC Projection Graphics H., 3d BRC Lyndhurst Stud P ., Game on International H.

    Abdaan.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13, 2d MRC Schweppes H., MVRC Sportingbet H.

    Royal Scandal. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2012-13.

    Royal Glow.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofROYAL HAUNT (Hard Spun). 3 wins to 1200m, $119,100, in 2012-13, MRC Manfred S., L.

    King Among Kings. 5 wins from 950m to 1650m to 2012-13. 3rd dam STARLIT QUEEN, by Sir Tristram.

    Placed at 2.

    Sister to (OUR) STARLINE (dam of STARRY WAY), three-quarter-sister to Star Royal (dam of PENTATHON), half-sister to Acumen, Lottery Prize.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:Palace Glow (Palace Music). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Eastern Magnate. 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $864,148, HKJC Kwai Chung H., Beas River H., Deauville H., Panasonic DVD Video Recorder H.

    Tennis.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMajestic Feeling (Unbridled’s Song). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $234,443, STC Essence Restaurant H., HKJC Carpenter H., Good Tension H., 2d AJC Carrington S., L, 4th STC Satellite S., L. Lot 2328 (Plus GST) Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. THUMP Stable QD 28 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Roberto nr sh; 62 over 0 off sh) RED RANSOM (USA) 1987 Dam Arabia Flying Spur Nobellotto — Account of OAKLANDS STUD, Darling Downs, Qld. TOMCAT ELIGIBLE Stable QF 11 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Lion Hunter Chiara Maroof nr sh; 162 over 8 off sh) FEROCITY 2002 Dam MARFICKLE 2000 Fickle Hostess Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Pure of Heart ………………………..

    Godswalk Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Etoile d’Or …………………….

    Diplomatic Star Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Dish Dash ………………………………..

    Bustino Lunchtime ………………………….Silly Season Vaindarra……………………………………….Vain FEROCITY (AUS) (Grey 2002-Stud 2006). 3 wins-2 at 2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 189 rnrs, 99 wnrs, inc.

    SP Greytfilly, Lucky Morna and of She’s a Stalker, Zerocity, Crazy Mamma, Divine City, Dual City, Flammable, Miss Safari, True Blitz, Frenetica, Gentle Giant, Sticksy, Javelentia, Keep it Moist, Sweet and Vicious, African Mama, Born to be Wild, Cavaliered, Raucous Laughter, Sweet Cinderella, Dansal, Ferocimo, etc. 1st dam MARFICKLE, by Maroof. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $111,350, STC Sunkist H., AJC Smeaton Grange H., STC Tuesdays’ Slave Millinery H., 2d STC Choice Homes H., Wests Ashfield 2YO H., 3d STC New South Wales RSL 2YO H., Cadbury Roses H., Safilo Eyewear 2YO H.

    Half-sister to Abeel Hostess.

    Dam of five named foals, all raced, four winnersScarlet Sheila (f.

    By Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, Turffontein Palms Hotel Casino Convention Resort H.

    Tomcat (g.

    By Ferocity). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Fickle Business (g.

    By Viscount). 2 wins at 1300m, 1650m to 2012-13.

    Johnny Fickle (g.

    By Viscount).

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13.

    Heard it All (g.

    By Ferocity).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13 in NZ. 2nd dam FICKLE HOSTESS, by Lunchtime. 3 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1300m, $179,920, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Governor Macquarie H., STC Chester H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Halfsister to ZABARRA, Name in Vain.

    Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:Abeel Hostess (Zabeel). 5 wins at 1400m, 1800m, $156,010, AJC Hyperno H., Red Jester H., Clubs NSW & Club Keno Cup, Destination Management Companies H., Nohra Smallgoods Distributors H., 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Club Cup, L, STC Premier’s Cup, L.

    Dam ofHot Stash. 4 wins at 1000m to 2011-12, ATC Foundation Membership H.

    Hunters Host. 5 wins at 1000m, 1100m, $100,730, AJC Gunsynd H., Shergar H.

    Kaafickle. 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, AJC M&S Smallgoods H., STC Merry Christmas H., Singapore TC Classes 2 & 3 H., 2d STC Tooheys New H., Darling Street Hotel 2YO H., 3d AJC Botany Bay H.

    Dam ofBeaveroo. 10 wins to 1600m, $234,385, to 2012-13, STC Noble One H., Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Guineas, 4th STC Gloaming S., Gr.3.

    Detected. 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, 2d AJC Season Greetings H. 3rd dam VAINDARRA, by Vain. 5 wins at 2 to 1200m, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Dam of 12 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:FICKLE HOSTESS (Lunchtime). 3 wins.

    See above.

    ZABARRA (Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1900m, $463,700, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3-twice, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, 2d STC Neville Sellwood S., L, 3d Gosford Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    Name in Vain (Godswalk). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, STC Rockdale H., Courtney’s Brasserie H., 2d AJC Noholme H., 3d AJC Canonbury S., L.

    Race Record : 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m to 2011-12, 3d BRC ROHRIG Group H. Lot 2331 (Plus GST) TORNADO FORCE Grey gelding Sire Account of OAKLANDS STUD, Darling Downs, Qld. (Branded : Lion Hunter Chiara Nediym ELIGIBLE Stable QF 12 Foaled in 2009 nr sh; 97 over 9 off sh) FEROCITY 2002 Dam DEFINATELY NEDIYM 1994 Quite Definately — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Island Kitty …………………………………Hawaii Phone Trick………………………..

    Clever Trick So Cozy…………………………………..

    Lyphard Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Playmate ……………………………

    Buckpasser Paris Prince………………….Exclusive Native Makena ………………………………..comeram ALL BAR ONE (AUS) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2007). 9 wins-2 at 2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2.

    Sire of 99 rnrs, 61 wnrs, inc.

    SW I’m the One (BRC Phelan Ready S., L), SP Whiskey Allround, Grand Business, Colin the Firth and of Solebid, Sole Illusion, Geological, One to Go, Summers on the Run, He’s a Ladies Man, Yindu, Bar Attack, All the Torque, Bench Star, Paladin Fantastic Team (H.K.), Peterhof, Uno Joker, Whisky Highway, etc. 1st dam SILKY OAKS, by Woodman.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to PATPONG.

    Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Treblann (g.

    By King of Danes). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2011-12. 2nd dam ROUQUIN, by Paris Prince. 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, $219,260, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, Blue Legend Welter H., Billy Cook Welter H., Riding for the Disabled P .H., Tellers H., 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Battle Heights Welter H., Indian Summer H., Calvary Cup Welter H., 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, AJC Gold Plate Welter H.

    Half-sister to Lady Marita.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:PATPONG (Royal Academy). 6 wins to 1200m, $255,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Balmain H., Emirates P .H., 2d QTC Cup, Gr.2.

    Producer.

    Catball. 5 wins from 1000m to 1650m.

    Sheerama.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofMilanesa.

    Winner at 2 at 1400m, BRC BMAG Brisbane Town P .

    Culburra Beach.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofDasoudi (Elusive City). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Marton JC Waikato Stud H., BOP RC Domett Trailers H., ARC Te Hana H., Trevor Eagle Memorial H., Viva Fashions in the Field H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, BOP RC Crockford Real Estate H., 3d Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1.

    Cavallo. 2 wins at 1400m, 3d Hawke’s Bay Wine Country Lodge H.

    Dehere and Now.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSpirit of Oamaru. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, STC Pendragon H.

    The Handsome One. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $154,225, VRC Hanan Displays H., MRC Dennis Hanrahan H.

    Miss Bridport. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MRC Indian Summer H.

    Rouquest.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofRoused. 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2011-12, 2d Scottsville EPOL H. 3rd dam MAKENA, by Comeram.

    Unraced.

    Three-quarter-sister to SHOWMERAN, halfsister to CHEVAL PLACE, SNIPPET’S GIRL (dam of ACADEMY DANCER), SNIPPETS’ SHOW, Deep Snip, Show ‘em Sadie, Our Side Show (dam of OMNITRADER, STOCKADE).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:ROUQUIN (Paris Prince). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Lady Marita (Lord Dudley). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m, VATC Kapalaran H., 3d VRC Honda Legend S., L, 4th VATC Heath S., L.

    Grandam ofCHAKVETADZE (Taimazov). 8 wins to 1350m, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC The Big Screen Company H., 2d STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3.

    Race Record : Winner at 1200m in 2012-13. Lot 2334 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. TREMEC (NZ) Stable QA 34 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Sir Tristram Lady Giselle Stravinsky Horlicks nr sh; 2 over 8 off sh) ZABEEL (NZ) 1986 Dam TIPPLE (NZ) 2004 — Sir Ivor ………………………………..

    Sir Gaylord Isolt………………………………….

    Round Table Nureyev …………………..

    Northern Dancer Valderna………………………………

    Val de Loir Nureyev …………………..

    Northern Dancer Fire the Groom …………….Blushing Groom Three Legs……………………………….

    Petingo Malt ………………………………..Moss Trooper ZABEEL (NZ) (Bay 1986-Stud 1991). 7 wins, Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.)-15 times.

    Sire of 1365 rnrs, 989 wnrs, 145 SW, inc.

    Octagonal (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Might and Power, Sky Heights, Maldivian, Efficient, St Reims, Zonda, Fiumicino, Savabeel, Bazelle, Don Eduardo, Hades – Helene Vitality (H.K.), Subscribe Vengeance of Rain (H.K.), Mouawad, Greys Inn, Champagne, etc. 1st dam TIPPLE, by Stravinsky.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to BREW, BUBBLE, Fly the Flag (dam of SOLO FLYER), Latte (dam of FIUMICINO), Stella Artois (dam of MY TUSKER).

    Dam of three foals, one to race, inc:TREMEC (g.

    By Zabeel). 6 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam HORLICKS, by Three Legs.

    Top filly on The 1989-90 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 17 wins from 1200m to 2400m, $3,192,551, ARC DB Draught Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Wanganui JC Tim Rogers S., Gr.3, Japan Cup, Jpn-1, 2d ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P ., Gr.1, 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1.

    Half-sister to Hit the Mark, Scotch and Water (dam of THE EMBASSY – MR AMBASSADOR (Mal.)).

    Dam of 13 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:BREW (Sir Tristram).

    Champion stayer in Australia in 2001. 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, $2,384,470, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Saab H., Gr.2, Japan Trophy Race, L, 2d Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2.

    BUBBLE (Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $171,256, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d ARC Japan Racing Association Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Fly the Flag. 2 wins at 1400m, 2200m in NZ.

    Dam ofSOLO FLYER (Belong to Me). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, $480,825, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BTC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3.

    Latte.

    Placed at 3 in NZ.

    Dam ofFIUMICINO (Zabeel).

    Top of the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (long). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $3,020,085, to 2012-13, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    Stella Artois.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofMY TUSKER (Volksraad).

    Joint third top filly on The 2004-05 NZ 3YO Free H. 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, $262,427, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

    Platinum Passion (Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $211,081, to 2011-12, MRC Perri Cutten P ., 2d VRC Matron S., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : 6 wins from 1900m to 2600m, $260,740, to 2012-13, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Randwick City S., L, Like Us on Facebook H., Canterbury Park H., Valhalla Village H., 2d ATC Schweppes H. Lot 2335 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. TRIVIAL Stable QD 29 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Rory’s Jester Voltage nr sh; 220 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam VOLTED IN 2001 — Mr.

    Prospector………………..Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Crown Jester…………………………..Baguette Rory’s Rocket……………………

    Roan Rocket Whiskey Road…………………………..

    Nijinsky Electric Belle ………………Sovereign Edition HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam VOLTED IN, by Rory’s Jester.

    Placed at 2.

    Half-sister to ANAMATO, DRUM, PORT WATCH, Tambour (dam of GRAND ARMEE), Eldarin (dam of MEARAS), Volte (dam of DEALER PRINCIPAL).

    Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:Miss Zapper (f.

    By Red Ransom). 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, MRC Kapalaran H.

    Electric Dreams (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $152,350, AJC Matraville 2YO H., NSW Tatt’s RC Bianco Lady H., STC Madura Tea H., 2d STC Simplot H., 4th AJC June S., L, STC Sheraco H., L.

    Electric Current (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner at 1300m in 2011-12.

    Coach Stone (g.

    By Rock of Gibraltar).

    Winner at 1100m in 2011-12.

    Isinbayeva (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13. 2nd dam Voltage, by Whiskey Road. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $100,880, VRC Battle of Britain Welter H., 2d SAJC John D Lee S., L, VATC Tristarc S., L, 3d SAJC Laelia S., L.

    Half-sister to ROANOKE BOY, Stalusk, Beauty Belle (dam of GENIUS AND EVIL – ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), WYLIE HALL).

    Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:DRUM (Marauding). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, $314,100, VATC Oakleigh P ., Gr.1, VRC Scusa Mi Ristorante S., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L.

    ANAMATO (Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, $975,728, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3.

    PORT WATCH (Star Watch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, $252,915, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L.

    Tambour (Marauding).

    Winner at 2 at 1550m, AJC Grey Boots H., 2d QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., L.

    Dam ofGRAND ARMEE (Hennessy).

    Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $5,328,065, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Yarralumla.

    Winner at 1600m.

    Dam ofDISSOLVED (Lonhro). 3 wins to 1400m, $166,197, VRC Moomba P ., L.

    Eldarin. 3 wins to 1300m, VATC Molly’s Robe H.

    Dam ofMEARAS (Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, $154,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, City Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., L.

    Sire.

    Volte.

    Placed at 2, 2d AJC Te Poi 2YO H.

    Dam ofDEALER PRINCIPAL (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $596,100, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2d STC Hill S., Gr.2.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2336 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra TROPHIES Stable QB 1 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Southern Halo nr sh; 36 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Northern Sea ………………

    Northern Dancer Gold Trojan ……………………………..

    Gummo Spring Light …………………………

    More Light CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam SPRING SPIRIT, by Southern Halo. 8 wins to 1200m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Arturo A.

    Bullrich, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Palermo Clasico General Alvear, L, La Plata Especial Asociacion Cooperativa de Criadores, San Isidro Handicap Petite Ecurie, 3d San Isidro Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Clasico Austria, L.

    Blood-sister to SPRINGAL, threequarter-sister to SOUTHERN SPRING, SUN SPRING, SPRING HALO, Spring Joy, half-sister to SPRANG.

    Dam of two foals, one to race, inc:Trophies (g.

    By Casino Prince).

    Placed.

    See below. 2nd dam SPRINGLY, by Gold Trojan.

    Winner at 2 in Argentina.

    Sister to GOLD SPRING, Sara Gold (dam of GOLD FIRE), Spring Shine (dam of SPRINGAL), halfsister to SOUTHERN SPRING, SUN SPRING, SPRING HALO, Spring Joy.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:SPRANG (Luhuk). 15 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m in Argentina, La Plata Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club Argentino, L, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Palermo Clasico Casa del Teatro, L, La Plata Clasico Instituto Provincial de Loteria y Casinos, 2d Clasico Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico General Manuel Belgrano, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Melgarejo, L, 3d La Plata Clasico General Jose de San Martin, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Irlanda, Gr.3.

    SPRING SPIRIT (Southern Halo). 8 wins.

    See above. 3rd dam SPRING LIGHT, by More Light.

    Unraced.

    Sister to SPEEDING LIGHT.

    Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:GOLD SPRING (Gold Trojan). 14 wins-5 at 2-to 1300m in U.S.A.

    And Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    Maipu, Gr.1.

    SOUTHERN SPRING (Southern Halo). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P .

    Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SUN SPRING (Southern Halo). 4 wins-3 at 2-in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    SPRING HALO (Southern Halo). 2 wins in Argentina, Palermo Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    Sara Gold. 2 wins at 2 in Argentina.

    Dam ofGOLD FIRE (Firery Ensign). 11 wins from 1800m to 3000m in Argentina, San Isidro G.P .

    Copa de Oro, Gr.1, Palermo G.P .

    De Honor, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L. Lot 2337 (Plus GST) Brown gelding Sire Account of DARLEY, Hunter Valley, NSW. TUNES Stable P 7 Foaled in 2008 Rainbow Quest …………….Blushing Groom Aryenne ………………………….

    Green Dancer Sir Tristram ………………………….

    Sir Ivor Diamond Lover ………….Sticks and Stones Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Cotehele House…………………..My Swanee Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Pavement ………………………Sir Tristram (Branded : nr sh; 63 over 8 off sh) VISCOUNT 1998 Dam Quest for Fame Antwerp Commands Alley — 2002 VISCOUNT (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2002). 6 wins-4 at 2, AJC George Main S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 420 rnrs, 244 wnrs, inc.

    SW Rocket Man (Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1), Kidnapped, Neroli, Tarleton, Happy Gladiator, Fairygem, Impressing Matters, Royal Reign, Miss Pageantry, SP Gergis, Montmelo, Danny Rip, Bontiara, Knightlike, Kisani, La Viscomtessa, Cocoruru, Redbreb, Warhead and of Rich and Royal, Broadcast, etc. 1st dam TIN PAN, by Commands. 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, $173,730, AJC Super Impose H., Cadbury Old Gold H., STC Tyrepower H., De Bortoli Noble One H., 2d AJC Bacardi Rum H., Tooheys H., STC Merrylands RSL Club H., 3d AJC Chantal H.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:Tunes (g.

    By Viscount). 4 wins.

    See below.

    Brill (f.

    By Street Sense).

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13. 2nd dam ALLEY, by Canny Lad.

    Placed at 2 & 3, AJC Ma Cherie 2YO H., 3d AJC CS First Boston P ., STC Shading 2YO H.

    Dam of 7 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:Tin Pan. 4 wins.

    See above.

    Loch. 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m, AJC AGL H.

    Squire’s Gypsy.

    Winner at 1200m in 2012-13.

    Ginnels.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofYou’ve Gottaloveit. 2 wins at 1250m in 2011-12. 3rd dam PAVEMENT, by Sir Tristram.

    Placed at 3.

    Three-quarter-sister to (Our) Jermyn Street.

    Dam of 5 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Footpath.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d STC Lakemba H., 3d AJC Noel Murless H.

    Path.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofTekke Bokhara.

    Winner at 1000m, 3d BTC CFMEU Rights On Site S. 4th dam STREET DANCER, by Bright Finish. 2 wins at 1400m, ARC Tasman H., Avondale JC Improvers H.

    Half-sister to Pittsza, Gingold (dam of GIN RHYTHM), Zasu Rhythm (dam of ANY RHYTHM).

    Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:(Our) Jermyn Street (Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, ARC Lion Red H., Prized H., SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy H., 2d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, ARC Ellerslie Juvenile H.

    Bonnie Busker. 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, ARC Bluebird Foods Qualifier H., 4th Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L, Counties Challenge S., L.

    Dam ofCongaline (Align). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, CJC Steam Tug Lyttelton H., 2d ARC Triple Crown Cup, L, 4th ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2.

    La Boriqua.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofDancing Embers (Istidaad). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2012-13, 2d CJC Metropolitan Trophy, L, Hawke’s Bay Stella Artois H.-twice.

    Race Record : 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, $124,190, to 2012-13, ATC Ted Byles Memorial H., Fairfield RSL Memorial Club H., 2d ATC TJ’s Champagne Bar H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 3d ATC TAB Sportsbet H., Schweppes H. Lot 2338 (Plus GST) TWICE COOKED Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QB 9 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Zeditave Sudden Impulse Cadeaux Genereux nr sh; 62 over 9 off sh) STRATEGIC 1992 Dam MISS RIBOLLITA (GB) 2003 Silabteni The Judge…………………………..

    Showdown Summoned ………………….

    Crowned Prince Luskin Star …………………………..

    Kaoru Star Sweet Embrace ……………………….

    Todman Young Generation ……………………..

    Balidar Smarten Up………………………..Sharpen Up Nureyev………………………

    Northern Dancer Nobiliare…………………………Vaguely Noble STRATEGIC (AUS) (Chestnut 1992-Stud 1997). 7 wins-5 at 2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

    Sire of 755 rnrs, 486 wnrs, 25 SW, inc.

    Mistegic (AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1), Meurice, Platelet, Strategic News, Fair Embrace, Upbeat, She Will be Loved, Pelt, Strategic Image, Aichi, Miss Judgement, Desuetude, Illuminates, Strat’s Flyer, Bluejuice – Superb Classic (Sing.), La Famelia, Quarterman, Rightson, Haddle McDaddle, Ribald, Stratazoa, etc. — Try My Best …………………

    Northern Dancer Mill Princess…………………………….Mill Reef Rancho Ruler …………………………..Rancher Friar’s Delight…………………………..Cardinal Cossack Warrior …………………..Bletchingly Nothing to Do …………………………..

    Nijinsky Buena Shore……………………George Lewis Noon Flash ………………………….

    Lunchtime TYCOON RULER (AUS) (Brown 1999-Stud 2005). 5 wins-2 at 2, MRC Barton S., L.

    Sire of 84 rnrs, 54 wnrs, inc.

    SW Jet Style (BRC Beach House Bar & Grill H., L) and of Dictator, Tycoon Tattoo, Conahy, Master Winner, Ponzi Scheme, Tycoon Express, Tycoon’s Pride, Sunset Showdown, Handbag, High Chancellor, Jopa, Tycoon Cat, Erinsea, Kid Tycoon, Rain Bay, Silver Trump, Tints, Corstons Beau, Desert Playboy, Hot Shot Sister, etc. 1st dam TWIN FORTUNE, by Brave Warrior. 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $147,240, BTC Star Cruises 3YO H., Triple Crown H., QTC Guinness Australia H., 2d BTC King Koil Mode 3YO H., Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Classic, QTC Logan Insurance H., BTC Excel Exhibitions H.

    Dam of three foals, all raced, two winners, inc:Outback Fortune (f.

    By Outback Prince).

    Winner at 1200m in 2011-12, 2d BRC Brc.com.au H.

    Tycoon Terror (g.

    By Tycoon Ruler). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam IF THIS BE SO, by Buena Shore. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, 2d QTC Victoria Park S.

    Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:Manipulate. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, BTC Yellowglen H., Quick Fit Tyre Service H., STC Asics H., BTC QR Concrete 2YO H.

    Night Train. 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d BTC Grosvenor H.

    Unknown Quality. 8 wins to 1200m, 3d BATC Pol Roger H., BTC Foxtel H. 3rd dam NOON FLASH, by Lunchtime.

    Winner at 1100m.

    Dam of 5 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:Ray’s Toy. 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m. 4th dam ALL SO VAIN, by Vain.

    Raced twice.

    Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:Dual Decision. 2 wins at 850m, 1050m. 5th dam FAIRSET, by Final Court.

    Unplaced.

    Half-sister to GAY SOVEREIGN (dam of GAY SHARON, SOTIP).

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 2 winners, inc:Green Affair.

    Placed at 2.

    Dam ofWhite Wonder (Karaman). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Sirius H., WATC Special Light Graduation S., 2d VATC Show Day S.H., L.

    Fair Missile.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofAstro Star (Koryo). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, AJC Butler Memorial H., 2d STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, 3d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L.

    Wizallen. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d SAJC Yale Graduation S.

    Dam ofWizzimo (Robertissimo). 12 wins from 1600m to 3250m, SAJC Instant Money H., Winfreux H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3.

    Tattered Lace.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofBitabiff (Kenfair). 9 wins from 1000m to 1650m, $377,050, BTC Centenary Concreting H., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2011-12. Lot 2340 (Plus GST) UP AGAINST IT Bay or Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 30 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Roberto nr sh; 105 over 0 off sh) RED RANSOM (USA) 1987 Dam Arabia Diktat ANNE OF CLEVES (GB) 2002 Anna Matrushka Hail to Reason …………………………..

    Turn-to Bramalea………………………………….Nashua Damascus………………………

    Sword Dancer Christmas Wind ……………………….Nearctic Warning……………………………..

    Known Fact Arvola ……………………………..Sadler’s Wells Mill Reef …………………………….

    Never Bend Anna Paola ………………………….

    Prince Ippi RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2.

    Sire of 1551 rnrs, 1038 wnrs, 107 SW, inc.

    Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O’War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, Glance of Fire, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, China Visit, Sri Pekan, etc. 1st dam ANNE OF CLEVES, by Diktat.

    Placed.

    Half-sister to ANNABA (dam of ANTONYM), POZARICA, ANNA OF SAXONY (dam of ANNA PALARIVA), Andean, Ancelin, Anna of Kiev (dam of ANNA MONDA), Accessories (dam of EPAULETTE, HELMET, BULLBARS).

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Julich – Pearl Tahiti (Mac.) (g.

    By Cape Cross). 4 wins to 1300m to 2012-13 in Aust.

    And Macau. 2nd dam ANNA MATRUSHKA, by Mill Reef.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ANNO LUCE (dam of AIR TROOPER), Anna Oleanda (dam of MIDDLE CLUB), Anna Comnena (dam of SADLERS WINGS).

    Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:POZARICA (Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3000m in France and U.A.E, Longchamp Prix Hubert de Chaudenay, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    ANNABA (In the Wings). 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2.

    Producer.

    ANNA OF SAXONY (Ela-Mana-Mou). 4 wins from 11½f to 14½f, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofANNA PALARIVA (Caerleon). 2 wins at 2 at 1600m, Chantilly Prix d’Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Tanit.

    Dam ofANNA SALAI (Dubawi).

    Winner at 1600m, £107,684, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    IGUAZU FALLS (Pivotal). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, to 2012-13, Epsom Surrey S., L, 2d Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3.

    Anemometer.

    Placed at 2 in GB.

    Dam ofDUBAI GINA (Dubai Destination). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m in 2011-12, Kenilworth Sun Classique H., L.

    Anna Amalia.

    Winner at 2400m, 2d Vichy Prix Paul Couturier.

    Dam ofAVE (Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, Belmont Flower Bowl Invitational S., Gr.1, Gowran Denny Cordell Fillies S., Gr.3.

    Anna of Kiev.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofANNA MONDA (Monsun). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, €307,040 in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1.

    Producer.

    Accessories.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHELMET (Exceed and Excel). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, to 201112, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sires Produce S., Gr.1.

    EPAULETTE (Commands). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, to 2012-13, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

    BULLBARS (Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, $378,600, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2341 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra UTILISM Stable QB 10 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel nr sh; 141 over 9 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare Southern Halo……………………………….

    Halo Woodman’s Girl …………………….Woodman Marauding…………………………..

    Sir Tristram Joy and Fun………………………..

    Showdown CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam JOIE MORE, by More Than Ready. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, MVRC Cbus Super H., MRC Courtza H., 2d MRC Mark Pejic Classic, 3d MRC Glasshouse Cafe H., Orrong H., 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

    Half-sister to FLEET.

    Dam of two named foals, both raced, inc:Utilism (f.

    By Casino Prince).

    Winner.

    See below. 2nd dam EUPHORIA, by Marauding.

    Joint third top filly on The 1993-94 Australasian 2YO Classification. 3 wins at 2 from 1200m to 1600m, $292,060, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 3d STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to CHRISTMAS TREE, JEWEL IN THE CROWN, All in Fun, Winning Hit (dam of FOREHAND), Planet Hollywood (dam of CONSPECTUS – STAR ATTRACTION (Mac.)), Christmas Spirit (dam of LIGHT UP THE WORLD, PRESENTING).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:FLEET (Dehere). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, $124,628, VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 2d VRC Shamrock Travel H., L.

    Di Canio. 3 wins at 1600m, MVRC Tatt’s H., 3d MRC But Beautiful H.

    Negotiate.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSweetener (Snitzel).

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, SAJC Hyland Race Colours H. 3rd dam JOY AND FUN, by Showdown.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to JOIE DENISE (dam of TUESDAY JOY, SUNDAY JOY), Clifton Gardens (dam of MISS MINDEN), Joie de Vivre (dam of ARLINGTON ROAD, JOIE DE GRISE), Bolt of Lightning (dam of JOLLY, EASTERN STAR).

    Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:EUPHORIA (Marauding). 3 wins.

    See above.

    CHRISTMAS TREE (Biscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $214,740, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    JEWEL IN THE CROWN (Mighty Kingdom). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VATC Heath S.H., L, 2d VRC Sterling S.H., L.

    Producer.

    Winning Hit.

    Placed at 3, 4th VRC Waltzing Lily H., L.

    Grandam ofREADY TO RIP (More Than Ready). 8 wins to 1200m, $553,500, to 2012-13, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L.

    Christmas Spirit.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofTHORN PARK (Spinning World). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, $1,535,725, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    Champion sire.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2011-12, 2d BRC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., 3d BRC Ys Clothing 2YO H. Lot 2342 (Plus GST) Grey filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra VARANASI Stable QB 11 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Westminster nr sh; 6 over 9 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam — Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Fairy Bridge ……………………..

    Bold Reason Star Way…………………………….

    Star Appeal Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Grosvenor …………………………..

    Sir Tristram Apple Blossom ……………………..

    Bismark II Brilliant Invader ………………………………Vain Belisha …………………………………Bellissimo ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam PACE INVADER, by Westminster. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, $322,455, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC Waste Management H., Singapore TC Ouzo H., ARC Brightstone Cider H., 2d ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, ARC Stark South Juvenile S., NZTBA Juvenile S., 3d ARC Ellerslie Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Royal S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, ARC Carbine Club Trophy, 4th STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

    Dam of seven named foals, six to race, three winners, inc:Greatbatch (g.

    By Carnegie). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MVRC TROA William Inglis Trophy H.

    Procida (f.

    By Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m, MRC Michael Andrew Farewell H., 3d MRC BMW Melbourne H., MVRC Programmed Property Services H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H.

    Varanasi (f.

    By Encosta de Lago).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Cosmo Bianco (f.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus).

    Placed at 3 in Japan. 2nd dam GREY INVADER, by Brilliant Invader. 6 wins from 1300m to 1800m, $381,243, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.3, BOP RC Personalities’ S., L, Hong Kong Invitation Cup, L, 2d Egmont RC Evergreen S., L, 3d ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.2, ARC Trainers’ Championship S., Gr.3, VRC Honda Legend S., L.

    Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:PACE INVADER (Westminster). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Golan Grey. 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Hinuera Lodge H., 3d Levin RC Allergy H.

    Sulina. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m.

    Dam ofRomantic City. 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $563,376, to 2012-13, HKJC Cyber Colors H., St Andrew’s Challenge H., Chater H., Dallas H.

    Afternoon Delight.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofTamland. 6 wins to 1600m to 2011-12, 3d SAJC Yallambee Stud P . 3rd dam BELISHA, by Bellissimo.

    Unraced.

    Blood-sister to Bellini, half-sister to Starbinger (dam of RADIO SKY), Silver Sheila (dam of COMMANDER CHEVAL).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 2 winners, inc:GREY INVADER (Brilliant Invader). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Race Record : Winner at 1500m in 2012-13, BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst P ., 2d BRC Gallopers $1 Membership H., 3d BRC “X Gold P ., Mount Franklin Sparkling P ., St Margaret’s Girls School H., Darley Australia H. Lot 2343 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra VEETEN Stable QB 12 Foaled in 2008 (Branded : Danehill nr sh; 88 over 8 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam — Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Zeditave ………………………………

    The Judge Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Zabeel ………………………………..

    Sir Tristram Polly Soleil……………………………..

    Roi Soleil REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam SHE WILL BE LOVED, by Strategic. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, $268,725, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Festive Season 2YO P ., 2d VRC Haymaker H., MVRC Gillies Famous Pies 2YO H., 3d VRC Marc Bradley & Jon Sculley H., SAJC Jordan H.

    Half-sister to Thorn Dancer, Mya, Red Queen (dam of LUKE’S LUCK).

    Dam of one named foal, a winnerVeeten (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins.

    See below. 2nd dam KATIE O’NEILL, by Zabeel.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to SOLEIL ROUGE, BLACK SUN, Soleil Etoile (dam of SILKY RED BOXER).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:SHE WILL BE LOVED (Strategic). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Thorn Dancer (Thorn Park). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, WATC Carlton Mid H., 2d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, 3d WATC St Leger, L.

    Mya (Desert King). 2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, MVRC Visy Closed Loop H., 3d VRC Imperial Leather S., L, MVRC Night & Day Communications H.

    Red Queen. 4 wins to 1400m, $128,650, AJC UD Nissan H.

    Dam ofLUKE’S LUCK (Show a Heart). 3 wins at 2 to 1400m, $542,700, in 201112, WATC Karrakatta P ., Gr.2, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Supremacy S., L, 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2.companionship – Olympicship (H.K.). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, $188,384 in NZ and HK, HKJC Sports Road H., 2d HKJC Ruby H., Yik Yam H. 3rd dam POLLY SOLEIL, by Roi Soleil.

    Winner at 1¼m in GB.

    Sister to POLLY’S BROTHER, half-sister to Avon Valley.

    Dam of 8 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:SOLEIL ROUGE (Red Tempo). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.2, Rotorua Challenge S., Gr.3.

    Grandam ofALL THRILLS TOO (St Covet). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $3,965,851, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC International Sprint Trial H., HK-3.

    ADALINE (Court of Jewels). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $128,574, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

    BLACK SUN (Otehi Bay). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, 3d VATC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

    Soleil Etoile.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSILKY RED BOXER (Casual Lies). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, $416,536, BOP RC Japan-NZ International Trophy, Gr.2.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1650m, 1800m in 2012-13, BRC LED Super Screens H., Coke Zero H., 2d ATC Super Saver H., BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport P ., Ambassador Travel H. Lot 2344 (Plus GST) Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra VERNON Stable QB 13 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 175 over 9 off sh) SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Dam Giant’s Causeway Helsinki Lion Cavern Velour — Storm Cat…………………………….

    Storm Bird Mariah’s Storm……………………………..

    Rahy Machiavellian ……………Mr.

    Prospector Helen Street …………………………………..Troy Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Secrettame ………………………….Secretariat Mtoto ………………………………………..

    Busted Silk Braid …………………………………..

    Danzig SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    Sire of 514 rnrs, 360 wnrs, 49 SW, inc.

    Lope de Vega (Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1), Faint Perfume, Zazou, Amaron, Maybe Discreet, Casamento, Crackerjack King, Captain Sonador, Sagawara, Puissance de Lune, Shakespearean, Sommerabend, No Evidence Needed, Elle Shadow, French Navy, Dubai Prince, etc. 1st dam Verneau, by Lion Cavern. 2 wins at 2 at 1600m, Longchamp Prix de la Lorie, 2d Toulouse Prix Aymeri de Mauleon, L, 3d Le Lion-d’Angers Prix Urban Sea, L.

    Three-quarter-sister to BERAYSIM (dam of ZOOWRAA).

    Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:Chevalier King (g.

    By Cape Cross). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, $399,448, HKJC St George’s Challenge Cup, Longchamp Racecourse H., Tung Wah 140th Anniversary Cup H., Mong Kok H., 2d HKJC Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H. 2nd dam Velour, by Mtoto.

    Winner at 2 at 7f, Newmarket Mark Gorsuch 2YO S., 3d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3.

    Half-sister to BERAYSIM (dam of ZOOWRAA), Fire and Sword, Modelliste.

    Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:Verneau (Lion Cavern). 2 wins.

    See above.

    Silk Hall. 6 wins from 1¾m to 2¾m, Curragh London Southend Airport H.

    Cool Strike. 2 wins at 11¾f, 1½m, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H. 3rd dam SILK BRAID, by Danzig. 2 wins at 2400m, Milan Premio Giovanni Falck, L, York Coldstream Guards Association Cup.

    Sister to WOVEN SILK, halfsister to RISEN STAR, Ribbonwood, Premier Partner.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:BERAYSIM (Lion Cavern). 2 wins at 7f, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 2d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2.

    Dam ofZOOWRAA (Azamour). 2 wins at 2 at 7f, Newbury Radley S., L.

    Velour (Mtoto).

    Winner.

    See above.

    Fire and Sword (Sure Blade). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2d La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L.

    Producer.

    Modelliste (Machiavellian). 2 wins at 1600m in U.A.E, 2d Hoppegarten Preis der Berliner BMW Vertragspartner, L.

    Producer. 4th dam RIBBON, by His Majesty. 9 wins-1 at 2, $284,074, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., L, Arlington Oaks, L, Louisiana Golden Harvest H., L, 2d Arlington Park Smart Deb H., L, Princess Doreen S., L, Hawthorne Yo Tambien H., L, 3d Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., L.

    Threequarter-sister to Betsy Apple (dam of DIANE’S GIRL), half-sister to Polar Gap, Break In, Spinoza.

    Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:RISEN STAR (Secretariat).

    Head of The 1988 USA 3YO Free H. 8 wins-2 at 2, $2,029,845, Belmont S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1.

    Sire.

    Race Record : Unraced. Lot 2345 (Plus GST)VERY CONVINCING Brown filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Stable QD 31 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Nureyev Fire the Groom Clang Donnatelle nr sh; 199 over 0 off sh) STRAVINSKY (USA) 1996 Dam DON’T TELL CLANG 2001 Northern Dancer………………………Nearctic Special ………………………………………….Forli Blushing Groom ……………………..Red God Prospector’s Fire ………Mr.

    Prospector Bellotto …………………….Mr.

    Prospector Sudden Impulse ………………….

    Luskin Star Black Zephyr……………………….Zephyr Bay Just Pandora …………………………..Pandour STRAVINSKY (USA) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 3 wins-1 at 2, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

    Sire of 1126 rnrs, 808 wnrs, 73 SW, inc.

    Serenade Rose (VRC Oaks, Gr.1), Keeninsky, Benbaun, (Sir) Time Keeper, Fleur de Lune, Balmont, Soldier’s Tale, Captivate, (Mr) Baritone, Chinese Dragon, Kongo Rikishio, Ballet Society, La Sizeranne, Jeu de Cartes, Firebolt, Hips Don’t Lie, Bird of Fire, Satinka, Cool Conductor, (La) Italia, Plagiarize, etc. 1st dam DON’T TELL CLANG, by Clang. 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $170,150, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, BTC Right Home Loan Right Now H., Qld Tatt’s RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 2d QTC Aragen H., 3d BTC Stryker H., QTC Rosemount Estate H.

    Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:Mission Brahma (g.

    By Darci Brahma). 2 wins at 1200m to 2012-13 in Macau. 2nd dam Donnatelle, by Black Zephyr. 11 wins from 1100m to 1850m, $123,650, BATC Lyn Keep H., Yearling Sales H., QTC Australia Airlines H., Milton H., Spirit of Australia H., Sunnybank H., 2d BATC Surround H., Hamilton Island Resort H., 3d BATC Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, 4th QTC Brisbane H., L.

    Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:DON’T TELL CLANG (Clang). 4 wins.

    See above.

    Moonlite Shower. 5 wins to 1200m, $174,364, Singapore TC Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H., Novice H., 2d Singapore TC Class 2 H., Panasonic Professional Plasma Display Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

    Victory Roll. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Donnabelle.

    Winner at 1400m.

    Dam ofJeram Wonder. 3 wins at 1400m, 1700m in Malaysia, 3d Selangor TC Da Ma Cai Malaysia 3YO Championship (Heat).

    Dynomitella. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2012-13.

    Jeram Rose Wood.

    Winner at 1600m in 2012, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Wan Chai H., Class 5 H. 3rd dam JUST PANDORA, by Pandour.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to BIG FIRE.

    Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:Donnatelle (Black Zephyr). 11 wins.

    See above.

    Pan For Silver.

    Winner at 1200m.

    Dam ofMiss Auchmar. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC TR Hall H.

    Producer.

    Silver Heritage. 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1200m.

    Dam ofNever Said a Word. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, $116,750, GCTC Queensland Racing & Events H., QTC Thurlow 2YO H., GCTC Noble Park Stud 3YO Fillies Classic H.

    Dam ofSilent Lake. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2012-13. 4th dam EYES OF FIRE, by Smokey Eyes.

    Winner at 2 at 4f.

    Half-sister to FIREBOX.

    Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:BIG FIRE (Aloe). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, BATC Koomeela S., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 3d BRC Garrards Pesticides 2YO P . Lot 2346 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BAY COLT Stable QE 22 nr sh; 237 over 0 off sh Foaled 22nd November 2010 MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Dam Southern Halo Branded : Woodman’s Girl Mr Henrysee Protective VICTORY VEIN 1999 Halo………………………………

    Hail to Reason Northern Sea ………………

    Northern Dancer Woodman ………………..Mr.

    Prospector Becky be Good …………………………

    Naskra Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Cinegita……………………………….Secretariat Opera Prince………………………..Bletchingly Careful Lass………………………..

    Showdown MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    Sire of 2YOs twice.

    Sire of 1451 rnrs, 1050 wnrs, 113 SW, inc.

    Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Dreamaway, Regally Ready, Samaready, Perfectly Ready, Verrazano, More Than Sacred, Gimmethegreenlight, Carry on Cutie, Buster’s Ready, More Strawberries, Ready’s Gal, etc. 1st dam VICTORY VEIN, by Mr Henrysee.

    Champion 2YO in Australia in 2002. 12 wins-8 at 2-from 850m to 1600m, $1,956,015, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC Engadine 2YO H., City Tatt’s RC Chairman’s 2YO P ., AJC Mascot & Petersham 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 4th STC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Gosford Slipper, L.

    Half-sister to SHIELDS – THE JOLLY ROGER (Mal.).

    This is her sixth foal.

    Dam of five named foals, two to race, inc:Exquisite Art (f.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, MVRC Tomwaterhouse.com P ., 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

    Bugner (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13.

    Purple Blood (f.

    By Encosta de Lago).

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSookie (Casino Prince). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, $122,810, to 2012-13, BRC Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P ., 2d BRC Mode P ., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3. 2nd dam PROTECTIVE, by Opera Prince.

    Winner at 1300m.

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:VICTORY VEIN (Mr Henrysee). 12 wins.

    See above.

    SHIELDS – THE JOLLY ROGER (Mal.) (Procol Harum). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $248,499 in Aust.

    And Malaysia, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Patrons’ Bowl, Superstar Gemini Cup, 2d VATC Acorn H., 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Selangor Gold Cup, L.

    Innocently. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, BTC Stoddart Steel House Frames H.

    It’s Not On.

    Winner at 2 at 900m.

    Dam ofKyros (Snowland). 2 wins at 2 to 1400m, STC Rotary Health Research H., 2d BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, 3d QTC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2.

    Knot Out. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $157,105, to 2011-12, ATC Jim Beam H., AJC Kingsford 2YO H., Qld Tatt’s RC Carlton Draught P .

    Deposition.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofHis Affidavit (Hussonet).

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 3d Turffontein South African Nursery P , Gr.2. 3rd dam CAREFUL LASS, by Showdown.

    Placed at 3.

    Half-sister to ASPIRATIONS (dam of UPWARDS), BALMORAL (dam of GRAMPIANS), Social Whirl (dam of HISSY FIT), Idyllic (dam of ACTIVE – THUNDER BIRD (Mac.)).

    Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:Gold Coast. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Malaysia, Singapore TC Saas Fee S. Lot 2347 (Plus GST)VOLATILE MATTER Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Danehill BoBS extra Stable QB 14 Foaled in 2008 nr sh; 4 over 8 off sh) REDOUTE’S CHOICE 1996 Dam Shantha’s Choice Zabeel L’Quiz CHAMPAGNE (NZ) 1994 Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Razyana ……………………………..His Majesty Canny Lad …………………………..Bletchingly Dancing Show ………………………….

    Nijinsky Sir Tristram………………………………..

    Sir Ivor Lady Giselle …………………………….

    Nureyev L’Enjoleur …………………………..

    Buckpasser Basin ……………………………………Tom Rolfe REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 870 rnrs, 662 wnrs, 105 SW, inc.

    Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Redoute’s Dancer, Stratum, Samantha Miss, Fashions Afield, Musir, Nadeem, God’s Own, Lotteria, Melito, Gallica, King’s Rose, Snitzel, Anamato, Royal Descent, Wylie Hall, Dariana, Allez Wonder, Master of Design, Cheeky Choice, etc. 1st dam CHAMPAGNE, by Zabeel.

    Champion WFA performer in NZ in 1999. 7 wins from 1400m to 2050m, $1,912,269, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.3, Moonee Valley Oaks, L, 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    Sister to ST REIMS, Sursum Corda, Hansuyen (dam of CHAMPAGNE HARMONY), threequarter-sister to Sunnah, Imposingly (dam of FULL OF SPIRIT).

    Dam of eleven named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:NADEGE (f.

    By Giant’s Causeway). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., L, Avondale JC Autobahn Cafe H., Sportys Bar & Cafe’ H., Counties RC Terry Ryan H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, L.

    MARTIQUE (f.

    By Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, $109,850, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, AJC Seppelt Wines H., 2d STC Gaypak H.

    Dam ofValasca.

    Winner at 1200m in NZ.

    Crums (g.

    By Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, $220,570, AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Nikon H., STC Peppers Hunter Valley H., 2d AJC Hayai H.

    Brut Force (c.

    By Giant’s Causeway). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, ARC Wellfield Stud H., Hawke’s Bay Squawking Magpie Wines H.

    Zardetto (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d Hawke’s Bay Stella Artois H., Manawatu RC Tui Brewing Legends Since 1889 H.

    Emilion (c.

    By Danehill).

    Winner at 1400m.

    Volatile Matter (g.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Sergeant at Arms (c.

    By Redoute’s Choice).

    Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13. 2nd dam L’QUIZ, by L’Enjoleur.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Mia Karina (dam of SIBERIAN SUMMER, MAGNIFICIENT STYLE), Copperhead (dam of SILVER ENDING), Czaravina (dam of TE AKAU PEARL).

    Dam of 13 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:ST REIMS (Zabeel).

    Jt Champion WFA performer in NZ in 2005. 11 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $621,256, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2.

    Sire.

    CHAMPAGNE (Zabeel). 7 wins.

    See above.

    Hansuyen.

    Winner at 1500m, 2d AJC Maytag H.

    Dam ofCHAMPAGNE HARMONY (Choisir). 3 wins to 1200m, $208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

    Quiz Queen.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofFULL OF SPIRIT (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $170,648, to 2012-13, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2.

    Race Record : Winner at 1300m in 2011-12. Lot 2348 (Plus GST) Grey gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra WASHER Stable QB 15 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : nr sh; 8 over 9 off sh) DUBAWI (IRE) 2002 Dam Dubai Millennium Zomaradah Bertolini Janzone LA PRAIRIE (NZ) 2003 Seeking the Gold……………

    Mr.

    Prospector Colorado Dancer …………..Shareef Dancer Deploy…………………………..Shirley Heights Jawaher…………………………

    Dancing Brave Danzig ………………………..

    Northern Dancer Aquilegia ……………………………………

    Alydar Sovereign Edition …………..Sovereign Path Jandell……………………………………….Shifnal DUBAWI (IRE) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 5 wins-3 at 2, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of 444 rnrs, 302 wnrs, 54 SW, inc.

    Makfi (The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1), Hunter’s Light, Dubawi Heights, Happy Archer, Secret Admirer, Luck or Design – Lucky Nine (H.K.), Monterosso, Poet’s Voice, Waldpark, Willow Magic, Worthadd, Irish Field – Prolific Champion (H.K.), Dubawi Gold, Prince Bishop, Al Kazeem, Sand Vixen, etc. 1st dam LA PRAIRIE, by Bertolini.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to Catherine Mary (dam of SHELBOURNE LASS), Tweed View (dam of SKOOZI (PLEASE)), Tristrams Jewel (dam of CONFLUENCE).

    Dam of two named foals, both racedGee Gees Prairie (f.

    By Teofilo).

    Winner at 2 at 1100m in 2012-13, TRC Ross Fouracre 2YO H.

    Washer (g.

    By Dubawi).

    See below. 2nd dam JANZONE, by Sovereign Edition.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to Jullene (dam of KILSPINDIE, BRACKENBURY, RULLENE), Janderino (dam of NOBELLOTTO).

    Dam of 16 named foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:Catherine Mary. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

    Dam ofSHELBOURNE LASS (Brocco). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, $323,700, VRC New P ., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofELUSIVE TOUCH (Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m, $319,300, to 2012-13, VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, STC Jacob’s Creek Sparkling H.

    Disco Bickie.

    Placed.

    Dam ofTEMPER TANTRUM (Hold That Tiger). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2011-12, TRC Strutt S., L.

    Tweed View.

    Winner at 1400m in NZ.

    Dam ofSKOOZI (PLEASE) (Prince of Praise). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1600m, $894,538, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3.

    Opera Singer. 3 wins at 1600m, 1650m, ARC Ellerslie H.

    Dam ofKIRI (Prized). 8 wins from 1600m to 2200m, ARC Cornwall H., L.

    Encarta.

    Winner at 2 at 1200m, 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofBURNING SANDS (Marju). 2 wins at 2 at 1100m, 1200m, $124,750, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

    JERAM NEW VILLAGE (Faltaat). 9 wins to 1400m, $407,395, Penang TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Sprint Trophy, L.

    Tristrams Jewel.

    Unplaced.

    Dam ofCONFLUENCE (Paris Opera). 2003 Malaysia Horse of the Year. 12 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $1,993,330, Perak TC Coronation Cup, L-twice Aro Ar.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofVINAKA (Volksraad).

    Head of The 2001-02 NZ 3YO Free H. 8 wins-3 at 2to 1400m, $403,969, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

    LIM’S GRAND (Gold Brose). 4 wins at 1200m, $469,414, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, Sgp-3-twice, 2d Singapore Derby, Sgp-1.

    VAALU (Volksraad). 10 wins to 1400m, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

    Race Record : Placed at 2 & 3 to 2012-13, 3d BRC Carlton Mid H. Lot 2349 (Plus GST) Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. GREY FILLY Stable QD 32 nr sh; 104 over 0 off sh Foaled 24th September 2010 MURTAJILL 2004 Dam Rock of Gibraltar Skating Langfuhr Roman Wave Branded : WAVELENGTH 2003 Danehill …………………………………..Danzig Offshore Boom …………………

    Be My Guest At Talaq……………………………………Roberto Raffett…………………………………..

    Raffindale Danzig ……………………..

    Northern Dancer Sweet Briar Too …………………………

    Briartic Go Dancer ……………………Dancer’s Image Krusta……………………………Welsh Pageant MURTAJILL (AUS) (Grey 2004-Stud 2009). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Breeders P ., L, 2d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    Half-brother to SW Sunset Run and SW Bradbury’s Luck.

    Sire of SP Murtle Turtle, Essie’s Pride and of Grey Countess, Murtirita and of the placegetters Cavalar, Desert View, Easy to Smile, Frances, Infomertial, Jolie Madeleine, Murtajack, Patinage, Summer Wine, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 2YOs. 1st dam WAVELENGTH, by Langfuhr. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, $290,200, TRC Strutt S., L, VRC Dulcify H., MRC Victorian Wakeful Club P .H., VRC Skipton H., MRC Joe Brown H., 2d VRC Dover P ., 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Menere’s BMW H., Glasshouse Cafe H., Begonia Belle 2YO H., But Beautiful H.

    This is her second foal.

    Dam of one foal to raceSinusoidal (g.

    By Husson).

    Placed at 3 in 2012-13, 2d BRC CNW Electrical Stakes P . 2nd dam ROMAN WAVE, by Go Dancer. 3 wins at 1350m, 1600m, 3d SAJC Lefroy H.

    Half-sister to Grey Twig (dam of MY BRIGHTIA, STRIKING TWIG), Dancing Vision (dam of JUST IN FUN – MARTINGALE (Mal.)).

    Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:WAVELENGTH (Langfuhr). 6 wins.

    See above.

    Keymark. 2 wins at 1450m, SAJC Bonnetts Saddlery H., Auspine Prefab H., 2d SAJC Wilburtins Insurance 2YO H., Smart Choice H., Black Jack Bourbon H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Veuve Clicquot S., L.

    Shogun Warrior.

    Winner at 1950m, SAJC Sportingbet P ., 3d SAJC Irish Day H.

    Go Maestro. 2 wins at 1750m, 2000m to 2011-12.

    Lords Favour.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSachse. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.-twice, 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.-twice. 3rd dam KRUSTA, by Welsh Pageant.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ILEANA (dam of TERRENO, ANTRONA), NOAGRO, TREVANO, Daska.

    Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:Grey Twig. 4 wins to 1500m, SAJC Salamander H., Syntax Graduation H., Fleet Commander H., 4th SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofMY BRIGHTIA (Bellotto). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, $376,760, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Hahn Ice S., L, 3d MVRC Great Western S., L, SAJC Oaklands P ., L, 4th SAJC Penang Turf Club Cup, L.

    Producer.

    STRIKING TWIG (Pre Emptive Strike). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, $111,290, SAJC Veuve Clicquot S., L, Hill-Smith S., L, Buttercup H., 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, SAJC West End Draught S., Gr.3.

    Steal a Scene (Scenic). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, $647,303, MVRC Black Orange Beauty Works H., SAJC Keogh Sand Depot Pty Ltd H., Singapore TC Class 1 & 2 H., 3d Mornington Cup, L.

    Dancing Vision. 2 wins at 2050m.

    Dam ofJUST IN FUN – MARTINGALE (Mal.) (Devaraja). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, $139,314 in Malaysia, Penang TC President Cup, L, 3d Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L. Lot 2350 (Plus GST) WIN FOR WILSON Bay gelding Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. (Branded : Fairy King Shoal Creek Zabeel BoBS extra Stable QB 16 Foaled in 2008 nr sh; 30 over 8 off sh) ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1993 Dam MOHAVE DANCER (NZ) 1993 Ebony Sye — ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1.

    Champion Aust.

    Sire twice.

    Sire of 1338 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 93 SW, inc.

    Princess Coup (Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1), Lashed, Sirmione, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Road to Rock, Titanic Jack, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, Quay Lago – Ultra Fantasy (H.K.), etc. 1st dam MOHAVE DANCER, by Zabeel. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Sans Souci 2YO H., 2d STC Round Table 2YO H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

    Half-sister to Black Opera.

    Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:NATURAL BLITZ (c.

    By Dehere). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, $1,258,180, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, QTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup, L, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Sky High S., L, 3d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, City Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P ., Gr.3, VRC Springtime S., L.

    Sire.

    Win for Wilson (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 3 wins.

    See below.

    Super Blitz (c.

    By Thunder Gulch). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, $692,703, VATC Anonyme H., HKJC Michael’s Choice H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, 2d MVRC William Inglis Cup, L, HKJC Paris H., Quicken Away H., 4th SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2, VATC Debutant S., L.

    Our Mohave (f.

    By Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins from 1500m to 2100m, MRC Nunkalowe H.

    Dam ofNorthern Blitz.

    Winner at 1400m in 2012-13.

    Mancuso (g.

    By Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m.

    Mandalina (f.

    By Fasliyev).

    Placed at 3.

    Dam ofRun for Layla. 3 wins at 1800m, 2200m. 2nd dam EBONY SYE, by Vice Regal.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to ECHO LASS (dam of DES’S DREAM), LIFE AT THE TOP.

    Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:MOHAVE DANCER (Zabeel). 3 wins.

    See above.

    Black Opera (Western Symphony).

    Winner at 1200m, 2d South Australian S., Gr.3, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, 3d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.2. 3rd dam MOHAVE, by Jim French.

    Unraced.

    Half-sister to HARD FOUR, Caramel Chewy.

    Dam of 11 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:ECHO LASS (Prince Echo). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $157,245, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

    Dam ofDES’S DREAM (Dahar). 9 wins to 1600m, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Windsor Park Sprint H., L, 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1.

    LIFE AT THE TOP (Prince Echo). 8 wins to 1400m, QTC Bribie H., L.

    Race Record : 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m to 2011-12, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Oaklands P ., L. BoBS extra Lot 2351 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. WIND SPIRIT Stable QD 33 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Flying Spur Lady Capel Singspiel nr sh; 43 over 0 off sh) CASINO PRINCE 2003 Dam FEES DES ILES (GB) 2003 — Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ……………………………..

    Mr.

    Prospector Last Tycoon ……………………….

    Try My Best Kew Gardens………………………….Kenmare In the Wings…………………….Sadler’s Wells Glorious Song……………………………….

    Halo Alzao ………………………………………

    Lyphard Nordica ……………………………….Northfields CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1.

    Leading Aust.

    First Season Sire, 2011-12.

    Sire of SW All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Longport, SP Transonic, Sookie, Strength, Trophies and of Hooked, Lita, Twice Shy, Change Often, Fiesty Belle, Heater, Mac Orla – D’Or Wongchoy (H.K.), Sino Eagle, Casino Swoop, Emperor Casino, Fine Bubbles, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam FEES DES ILES, by Singspiel. 2 wins at 2200m, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de l’Elevage, Prix Crudite.

    Half-sister to SHAANMER, NORDICAN INCH.

    Dam of two foals, both raced, inc:Shipspotting (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner at 1000m in 2012-13. 2nd dam FEE DES MERS, by Alzao.

    Placed at 3, 3d Evry Prix Presidents Fosse.

    Half-sister to SUEBOOG (dam of BEST OF THE BESTS), MARIKA (dam of SABRATAH), SELL OUT, Mindomica (dam of DIMBOOLA – NITTAN’S SPIRIT (Mac.)).

    Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:SHAANMER (Darshaan). 3 wins at 2 at 1500m, 1600m, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, Deauville Prix d’Etreham, 2d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

    Sire.

    NORDICAN INCH (Inchinor). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, Rockingham Spicy Living Sweepstakes H., L, Delaware Crowned S., L, 2d Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian H., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Monmouth Politely S., L, Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, Derby du Languedoc, L, 3d Salon de Provence La Coupe de Marseille, L, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L.

    Dam ofDurian. 5 wins from 1900m to 4800m, €156,585, to 2013 in France.

    Caprice de Venus.

    Winner at 2250m in 2012, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Freneuse. 3rd dam NORDICA, by Northfields. 4 wins at 6f, 1m, Naas Carna Fillies S., L.

    Halfsister to Recherchee (dam of RECONDITE).

    Dam of 15 named foals, 14 to race, 9 winners, inc:SUEBOOG (Darshaan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 7¼f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

    Dam ofBEST OF THE BESTS (Machiavellian). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m in GB, France and U.A.E, Longchamp Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3.

    Sire.

    SELL OUT (Act One). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L.

    MARIKA (Marju). 2 wins at 6f, 1m, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Llangedwyn S., 2d Lingfield Chartwell S., L, 3d Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L.

    Dam ofSABRATAH (Oasis Dream). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, €122,900, to 2012, Chantilly Prix de Bonneval, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L.

    Race Record : Raced once. Lot 2352 (Plus GST) Bay filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. BoBS extra WOLFSBURG Stable QB 17 Foaled in 2009 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Flying Spur Nobellotto nr sh; 49 over 9 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam — Mr.

    Prospector ………….Raise a Native Sacahuista …………………………..

    Raja Baba Roy ……………………………………….

    Fappiano Weekend Dancer………..Masqued Dancer Danehill …………………………………….

    Danzig Rolls ………………………..Mr.

    Prospector Bellotto …………………….Mr.

    Prospector Janderino ……………………………..

    Balmerino HUSSON (ARG) (Chestnut 2003-Stud in Arg. 2007, Aust. 2008). 5 wins to 1600m, San Isidro G.P .

    Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1.

    Sire of 114 rnrs, 51 wnrs, inc.

    SW Russon (Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3), Sabat Husson, etc.

    His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs and inc SW Lucky Hussler (BRC Vo Rogue P ., Gr.3), The Huntress, Hussousa, Affable, SP Ferment, Hi Son, Little Miss Smiley, Maury and of Finality, etc. 1st dam OOMPH, by Flying Spur. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, $310,340, AJC PJ Bell H., L, NSW Tatt’s RC Carrington S., L, STC Sheraco S., L, Triscay S., L, AJC Wenona Girl H., 2d AJC Show County H., L, STC Moet & Chandon S., L, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper H., L.

    Half-sister to NOBLE RED.

    Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:Thump (f.

    By Red Ransom).

    Placed at 2 in 2012-13, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d VRC 7news P ., L.

    Wolfsburg (f.

    By Husson).

    Winner.

    See below.

    Goldfinger (f.

    By Dubai Destination). 4 wins to 1300m, 2d QTC “X Gold H. 2nd dam NOBELLOTTO, by Bellotto. 7 wins from 1200m to 2200m, $209,865, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup, L, QTC Mode H., STC First State H., Court & Co Chartered Accountants H., 2d VRC Hardy Brothers Prelude S., L, 3d STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.3, 4th Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L.

    Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:OOMPH (Flying Spur). 6 wins.

    See above.

    NOBLE RED (Red Ransom). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, $285,850, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Super Impose H., 2d MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Kilmore Cup, L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1. 3rd dam JANDERINO, by Balmerino. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, Avondale JC Improvers’ H.

    Half-sister to Jullene (dam of KILSPINDIE, BRACKENBURY, RULLENE).

    Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:NOBELLOTTO (Bellotto). 7 wins.

    See above. 4th dam JANDELL, by Shifnal.

    Top filly on The 1973-74 NZ 3YO Free H. 11 wins from 1200m to 2600m, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Great Northern Oaks, Gr.2.

    Sister to MONODY, Rip Off.

    Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:Jullene (Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m, 2d Rotorua S., L.

    Janzone.

    Unraced.

    Grandam ofSKOOZI (PLEASE) (Prince of Praise). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 2d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    Shepherd’s Delight. 2 wins-1 at 2, Matamata RC Grande Vue H.

    Dam ofVINAKA (Volksraad). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, ARC Railway H., Gr.1.

    Race Record : Winner at 2 at 1200m in 2011-12, BRC Channel 9′s The Voice 2YO H., 3d BRC BCD Technologies 2YO H. Lot 2353 (Plus GST)WONDERFUL JESTER Bay or Brown gelding (Branded : Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW.

    Nr sh; 2 over 9 off sh) BoBS extra Stable QB 18 Foaled in 2009 WONDERFUL WORLD 2003 Dam Agnes World Success Tale Carnegie CARNEGIE MINSTREL (NZ) 2001 Fiddle de De Danzig …………………

    Northern Dancer Mysteries……………………………Seattle Slew Success Express…………Hold Your Peace El Rello …………………………………….

    Cerreto Sadler’s Wells ………

    Northern Dancer Detroit……………………………………

    Riverman Palace Music ……………………..The Minstrel Gone With the Wind ……………..

    Light Wind WONDERFUL WORLD (AUS) (Brown 2003-Stud 2008). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1600m, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

    Sire of Wonderful Jester, Babur, Bella’s Destiny, Dodge the Grey, Paseem, Wonderful Aussie, Beauty’s Girl, Global Scale, Letitbewonderful, Lithos, New Touch, Perfect Parma Wonderful Moments (H.K.), Snakehips, Snyder, The Fast Lane, Wonderful Arch, Yo Ferdinand, etc.

    His oldest progeny are 3YOs. 1st dam CARNEGIE MINSTREL, by Carnegie.

    Raced twice.

    Half-sister to SCARLET VANHARA.

    Dam of four named foals, all raced, two winners, inc:Wonderful Jester (g.

    By Wonderful World). 2 wins.

    See below.

    Colourland Kid (g.

    By Dubleo). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2012 in Malaysia. 2nd dam FIDDLE DE DE, by Palace Music. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, WRC K9 Security H.

    Half-sister to ZONDA, MAGNOLIA HALL, MAN OF HONOUR V, Tiggy Touchwood, Impossible Dream (dam of SURPRIZE SURPRIZE, UPRIZE).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:SCARLET VANHARA (Van Nistelrooy). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, 2d ARC Telecom H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2. 3rd dam GONE WITH THE WIND, by Light Wind. 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m in NZ.

    Three-quarter-sister to SOU’WESTER, half-sister to Kayenta (dam of GOLDEN KING).

    Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:ZONDA (Zabeel).

    Joint Head of The 1997-98 NZ 3YO Free H. 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $918,199, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC The Oaks Stud Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    MAGNOLIA HALL (Noble Bijou). 6 wins from 1600m to 2600m, $473,420, QTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    MAN OF HONOUR V (Noble Bijou). 9 wins from 1700m to 2400m, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore Derby, L.

    Tiggy Touchwood (Touching Wood). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, STC Cronulla RSL 55 & Over H., 2d AJC Australia Day Cup, L.

    Producer.

    Impossible Dream.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofSURPRIZE SURPRIZE (Prized). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, $181,120, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.1.

    UPRIZE (Prized). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $218,067, VRC Matron S., L, 2d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

    Proteaceae.

    Unraced.

    Dam ofWin Practitioner (O’Reilly). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, $991,777, HKJC Li Yuen H., 3d HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, HK-1.

    Whistle Dixie.

    Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Qantas Matt Burke H.

    Dam ofABLE GREEN – EXCEL (Mac.) (Falbrav). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2011-12 in Aust.

    And Macau, Macau 4YO Prelude, L.

    Race Record : 2 wins at 1600m, 1650m in 2012-13, BRC Mount St Michaels College H., Vittoria P ., 2d BRC Wicked Energy Drink 2YO H., 3d BRC Skyracing.tv H., Qld Tatt’s RC Hamilton Hotel H., BRC Sky Racing World H. Lot 2354 (Plus GST) Chestnut filly Sire Account of PATINACK FARM (UNRESERVED REDUCTION SALE), Hunter Valley, NSW. WORK ETHIC Stable QD 34 Foaled in 2010 (Branded : Hussonet Villa Elisa Stravinsky Gentle Flurry nr sh; 11 over 0 off sh) HUSSON (ARG) 2003 Dam DEBOSHNOKOV 2005

    Read more about Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Equine | Define Equine at Dictionary.com
  • Equine Now Horses for Sale
  • Equine Health – Ga Dept of Agriculture
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about GIFT VOUCHER – Gift Vouchers – Gifts Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    Horses-Store.com - Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    Horses-Store.com and Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    Horses-Store.com - Hunter : Stable QC 14 2131 Bay Mare Cape Spirit by Cape….

    The dome continued to traverse the room

    Bridle Bijoux - Silver & Tanzanite (purple) Horses-store.com The dome continued to traverse the room

    Karlini grabbed Haddo’s shoulder and leaned over him. “Uh.

    Haddo?” he whispered in as surreptitious a voice as he could manage under the circumstances, “Don’t you think it would be better if I waited outside? I don’t want to set anything off, but these folks seem kind of jittery with me around.” “Not are they because of you upset,” Haddo told him.

    He shot another glance at the table of supercilious gnomes, said, “On you, all feh!” in their general direction, turned his shoulder on them.

    And scuttled again toward the empty table and its beckoning chairs.

    As they reached the back, Karlini noticed that he had been holding his breath. “Inhale you can,” said Haddo dryly, having noticed it too. Karlini wedged himself into the chair behind the table and found himself mashed up against the wall.

    Had the Haddo he knew changed places in the dark with a ringer? Their table was back toward one corner of the room; the room’s main illumination spilling from the hearth was shadowed by the stone side of the fireplace itself where it protruded into the room.

    Mounted on the stone front of the fireplace next to the fire was a dartboard; a small humanoid creature with bare furry feet and a nasty attitude was standing five paces back from it on top of a table, preparing to launch.

    He threw and hit the board, threw and hit, causing the few hangers-on to murmur approvingly.

    A smirk appeared on the short guy’s button-nosed face and he said, in a cloyingly high-pitched squeak clearly audible across the intervening patrons, “You bums think that was good? Well, watch this.” He threw again, underhand this time.

    The fletching on the short dart grazed the pointy ear of the elvish-looking fellow slouched in his chair at the front of the table, and as the elvish guy shot out an arm to grab the furry-footed one by the throat, the dart went corkscrewing off-course into the fire.

    The thrower started to backpedal out of the way but put his foot into a tray of salad.

    The salad promptly shot out from under him.

    He landed back-first on a pitcher of ale, which smashed, and then hit one corner of the table going down as the elvish guy hit the other side of the table on his way up; the table, predictably, flipped, and all of them went sliding to the floor. “Do you usually hang out with these kind of folks?” Karlini asked Haddo, still keeping his voice low. “Why are we here, really?” “Time now is some things should you hear, “ said Haddo, taking a swig from his container.

    A small bolt of lightning rolled out of the jar mouth and crackled down into his hood. “But nothing trust,” he continued, raising an admonishing finger. “Explain will I later.” “Hopefully more than you’ve been explaining until now,” Karlini grumbled. The floor shuddered.

    An earthquake? No, earthquakes didn’t make that kind of low, gritty, scraping sound, like something was rasping long stone fingernails along the underside of the foundation of a building.

    Except for the clatter of chairs being knocked about and the crashing of the upended table, which was now being rapidly demolished, and the huffing, grunting, and cursing of the dart players where they were rolling around beneath it on the floor, all other activity had hastily ground to a halt.

    The same long grating noise came again, this time even causing the dart players to pause; they’d stopped beating at each other with their table legs and were no longer gnawing on each other’s elbows, and their mouths were hanging thoughtfully open as they listened with the rest of the crowd, but – they were still moving.

    The table top slid off them and flat with a bang.

    They were moving, because – The floor underneath them had started to revolve. Suddenly the bartender was there, shooing the bystanders away with a sweeping gesture and a firm kick, reaching into the pile of hesitating fighters and coming up with the short nasty one held upside down by one furry foot.

    The bartender slung him backward along the floor toward the stair, sliding him after the rapidly thinning crowd.

    The short guy’s elvish friend scurried after him on hands and knees, trying to rapidly make headway and gain his feet at the same time.

    Another kick here and a shove there, and the hulking bartender had cleared the moving section of floor of the pieces of table and the upset chairs, and the few adjacent but still right-side-up chairs as well.

    Then the bartender knelt down and rapped on the floorboard in the center of the revolving circle. The circle stopped turning and the screeching died.

    Rap, rap, whack came back at him from the underside.

    The bartender knocked a few more times and stepped back.

    The floorboards rotated another quarter turn, the rasp changed into more of a screech, and that section of floor swung open into the room. Something moved in the passage beneath the trapdoor.

    Darkly gleaming and round, like the top of an upside-down cauldron, it couldn’t be alive … but it was lurching up into the air.

    The smaller top part was round like a cauldron, Karlini realized, and somewhere in its innards there might be a fully spherical shape about half his height, but as it rose into the room the mechanism – for it was certainly a mechanism – seemed so festooned with clanking, whirring, spinning, and huffing pieces of strange apparatus, arranged in so many intriguing lumps and modules, that there was in truth no telling what might have been inside. Karlini was accustomed to seeing the latest small assemblies of illicit or contraband machinery that Max had dragged home, or whatever his latest target for tinkering happened to be, but he had never seen anything like this – such a conglomeration of cogwheels and jeweled gears, pulleys and linkages and belts, sprockets, cams, cables, and cranks, pneumatic bellows, and panels of lights.

    Gusts of vaporous air were emerging in spurts from the thing’s flared base; each new gust sent the contraption rising up farther from the floor, only to see it settle slowly back down again before the next gust puffed forth.

    The cauldron-lid on the top of the thing – no, it was really more of a dome – was faced around with what looked like a strip of hardy windows; it spun slowly around, eyeing the retreating crowd and then the bartender, who eyed it silently back.

    The dome continued to traverse the room.

    Finally, it caught sight of Karlini. “Eyeing” was exactly the right word to describe what it was doing, Karlini suddenly thought, as blinking back at him from the blackness behind the windows in the dome were two apparently organic eyes, equipped with the usual pupils and lids and shaded a delicate light green.

    Standing next to Karlini, Haddo waved at it. The mechanism tilted slightly over on its left, a trio of vanes like metal grouper fins flapping in the midst of the gears, and another gust of vapor emerged from its rear.

    Of course, Karlini realized, what else? – the thing was making its way over to their table.

    It hopped over the last intervening set of chairs and drifted to a halt.

    Clanking again, three sucker-tipped struts slid out from its underside and it settled gingerly toward the floor.

    One at a time, the suckers slurped hold of the floorboards.

    The mechanism wobbled back and forth, getting its footing so to speak, and the whirring, clicking, clanking, and wheezing activity on its surface quieted down substantially.

    The dome tracked around again and faced Haddo, who was leaning back in his chair with his arms folded over his chest under his dark robe.

    A small hatch flopped open on one side of the dome and a tube topped with a flaring, tulip-petal horn rose out.

    It, too, pointed itself at Haddo.

    In tinny tones, the speaking tube said something totally unintelligible. “Lower Pocklish not use,” said Haddo. The tube blew air with a flatulent honk.

    Then, in a slightly less fractured pitch, it said. “Haddo, with you how is?” Karlini tried to stifle a groan.

    It was bad enough trying to communicate with Haddo by himself – now he was supposed to deal simultaneously with another savant employing the same variant syntax? “With me all is fine, Favored One,” Haddo said to the tube. The dome ground to the left again, to get a better view of Karlini. “This one Maximillian is not,” the machine said, “You right are.

    Introduction to make is time.

    Great Karlini,” Haddo said, “Favored-of-the-Gods meet.” “A pleasure,” said Karlini; making an abortive handshaking gesture toward the mechanism that left him waggling his fingers in midair. “Hmph,” said the machine.

    The dome glanced around them.

    Karlini, glancing around, too, noticed that the crowd had thinned to virtually nothing.

    Two of the thickset short miner types were still hanging around at the top of the stairs, out of earshot from their table, obviously keeping watch.

    Across the room, the bartender nodded once at the machine and gave a thumbs-up, then ducked out of sight into the storeroom. “To me looks situation stable,” Haddo said. The speaking tube snorted again and withdrew back under its hatch.

    A metallic clang came from deep in the machine, following by the snickting sounds of clamps unclamping and the squelch of screws unscrewing.

    The dome shook itself, then lifted up off the rest of the machine with a soft slurp and rotated back.

    A pair of pointed ears rose into sight, followed by a rag-mop of hair and a small elongated face.

    The ears swiveled to point at them, one at Haddo and one at Karlini, and the rest of the creature hoisted itself out of the interior onto a new perch on the rubberized seal of the dome’s mounting ledge.

    He was all of three feet tall, even shorter than Haddo. “Are you some kind of elf?” Karlini said. “That’s one way to put it, I suppose,” Favored-of-the-Gods snapped. “and not the way I’d prefer it if you’d like to know the truth.” “I see,” said Karlini, not seeing at all. “I beg your pardon.

    A gnome?” “Now, wait just a minute here.” said Favored-of-the-Gods. “Wait just a damned minute!” He waved one hand in the air. “I am not a gnome! You got that?” Karlini threw his own hands up, “Excuse me, I didn’t realize it was a slur.” The guy did look like a gnome, though, at least if he wasn’t some breed of miniature elf.

    Was there some newer, more politically correct way of referring to them? Favored frowned at Haddo. “This is the one latched by the trap of Pod Dall?” he said, pointing incredulously at Karlini. “Correct are you,” Haddo said. “Karlini it was.”

    Read more about The dome continued to traverse the room:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Quarter Horse Horses for sale around USA :: HorseClicks
  • TheHorse: Your Guide to Equine Health Care | TheHorse.com
  • Horses On Sale!
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bridle Bijoux – Silver & Tanzanite (purple) Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and  The dome continued to traverse the room

    Horses-Store.com - The dome continued to traverse the room

    Horses-Store.com and  The dome continued to traverse the room

    Horses-Store.com - The dome continued to traverse the room

    77-83 Thursday, – Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    Bracelet charm - cowboy hat [fits Pandora bracelet] Horses-store.com77-83 Thursday, – Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    www.drafthorsejournal.com Waverly Sales Co. 319-352-2804 or 319-352-3175 Office Hours Sale Week are 7 am to 1 hour After Sale Ends Each Day www.waverlysales.com • E-mail: waverlysalescompany@kca.net Box 355, Waverly, IA 50677 • Fax 319-352-5642 Ron Dean, Manager, Evenings 319-352-6670 David Beyer, Manager, Evenings 319-352-5615 Order of Sale for Each Day……………………………………………………………………2-4 Advertiser’s Index ………………………………………………………………………………..87 Area Lodging ……………………………………………………………………………………….41 Bidding Information ………………………………………………………………………………..4 Commission Rates ………………………………………………………………………………4-5 Consignor’s Index …………………………………………………………………………….84-86 Health Requirements……….. ~ Check Changes ~ ……………………………………..7 General Sale Notices…………………………………………………………………………….5-6 Registration Information …………………………………………………………………………5 Upcoming Sale Dates …………………………………………………………………………….75 Tuesday & Wednesday, October 2 & 3 – Horse-Drawn Machinery, Tack, Wagons, Buggies & Horse Trailers Sale Listings ………………………………77-83 Thursday, October 4 – Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings ………………………………………………………………………………….9-56 Friday, October 5 – Draft Horse, Draft Cross Bred Horse, Mule, Light Driving Horses & Ponies Under Harness Sale Listings …………….57-75 Minature Sale approx. 4:00-5:00 p.m. ………………………………………………..76 Auctioneers For Horse Sale: Eddie Smock, Clarence, MO John Marg, Black River Falls, WI Dale Chupp, IN Clerks: Rich Greenlee, Waverly, IA Duane Harms, Shell Rock, IA Ron Rothering, West Salem, WI Russ Bruns, Waverly, IA Duane Foelske, Waverly, IA Table of Contents Page Please note and plan accordingly, there is no sale on Saturday! Ron Dean, IA Pedigree/Announcers: Robert Detweiler, IA Larry Lorenzen, IA Auctioneers and Ringmen: Rich Greenlee, IA Randy Nefzger, IA Wayne Yoder, WI Tom Hoskins, IA Roger Fishbaugher, MN Rudy Hershberger, WI Henry Eastman, OH Jamie Back, WI Leon Martin, IA Robert Burke, IA Brad Schmidt, IA Allen Freerks, IA Enos Yoder, WI Scott Werlein, WI Travis Parr, WI Jeremy Laehn, WI David J.

    Bontrager, WI Draft Horse Judges: Larry Lorenzen, Traer, IA Jerry Janssen, Waverly, IA WAVERLY MIDWEST HORSE SALE — _______________________________________________________________________________________ the “Preview” of catalog Draft and Draft Cross horses will be on Wednesday, october 3, at 5 p.m.

    In the big ring.

    Anyone wishing to show their consignments to the public at this time may do so.

    Buyers, here is your opportunity to view the horses and to ask questions concerning the consignments. WAVERLY MIDWEST HORSE SALE PAGE 3 Thursday, October 4 – Belgian, Percheron and Draft Horse Sale We will begin selling draft horses from the catalog.

    Haflinger and Norwegian Fjord horses consigned in the catalog will sell today.

    Non-cataloged Draft, Haflinger and Fjord horses may sell after the catalog on Thursday evening or with the other draft and draft crossbreds, in the drawing after the catalog is finished on Friday.

    All HoRSeS AnD MuleS Selling to DRive BRoke MuSt Sell WitH A HitCH.

    Hitching will continue from 7 to 9 a.m.

    On thursday and Friday.

    Wagons for hitching will be available, but no wagons will be allowed on the State and Federal highways. Commencing at 9:00 a.m. _______________________________________________________________________________________ Friday, October 5 – Draft Horse, Draft Cross Bred Horse and Mule Sale Commencing at 9:00 a.m. We will begin selling cataloged draft and draft cross horses followed by Light Driving Horses, Ponies and Miniatures.

    Non-cataloged horses will sell in the drawing after catalog is finished.

    Cataloged Light driving horses and ponies under harness will follow the cataloged Draft Cross Bred Horses and Mules.

    Uncataloged light horses and ponies will sell in the drawing along with the other uncataloged horses and mules.

    All RegiStRAtion PAPeRS FoR ligHt HoRSeS, PonieS AnD MiniAtuReS Will Be BetWeen tHe BuyeR AnD tHe SelleR.

    Seller: You are responsible for having your papers in order, current in ownership and a transfer signed correctly.

    Buyer: It is your responsibility to look the papers over when you receive them and make sure they are in order before you leave the sale barn.

    Miniatures can be unloaded starting at 10:00 a.m.

    On Friday, October 5, and must be in the chutes by 3:00 p.m.

    All horse-drawn carriages, carts and wagons driven in the sale ring must be offered for sale. – Light Driving Horses and Ponies Under Harness – Minature Horses – Commencing at approx. 4:00-5:00 p.m. Please note and plan accordingly, there is no sale on Saturday.

    Read more about 77-83 Thursday, – Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings :

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Big Bend Saddlery
  • Horse Games – Horse Names – Free Online Horse Games
  • Beval Saddlery Ltd
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bracelet charm – cowboy hat [fits Pandora bracelet] Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and 77-83 Thursday,  - Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    Horses-Store.com - 77-83 Thursday, - Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    Horses-Store.com and 77-83 Thursday,  - Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    Horses-Store.com - 77-83 Thursday, - Draft Horse, Haflinger, and Fjord Sale Listings

    Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    Bridle Bijoux - Silver & Ruby - Bridle-bling - Gifts Horses-store.comHypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    (bonus) HIH660-2 Q: What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis? A: Diarrhea (profuse, watery, malodorus), colic, lethargy, anorexia (bonus) HIH660-1 Q: Name 3 risk factors for equine salmonellosis A: Transportation, change in diet, antimicrobial treatment, gastrointestinal tract disorders, surgery (bonus) ADV335 Q: Name 4 genetic diseases caused by a single or a few genes A: CID, HYPP, Hemophilia A, lethal white foal syndrome, cerebellar ataxia, hydrocephalus, epitheliogenesis imperfecta, hereditary multiple exostosis, connective tissue disease, laryngeal hemiplegia, myontonic dystrophy (bonus) TH607 Q: Describe 4 things you can do to alleviate some of the horse’s distress caused by heaves A: Provide lots of fresh air, eliminate dust, leave horse on pasture, wet hay or grain, feed pelleted ration, give antihistamine medications, use dust-free bedding, adjust high temperature with fan or cooler, adjust humidity level (bonus) HIH655-1,2 Q: Name 4 of the most common signs that a horse has Lyme Disease A: Arthritis, dermatitis, difficulty swallowing, fever, glazed eyes, head tilt, joint swelling, lameness, neurological disease, tail paralysis, profuse sweating, wandering aimlessly, uveitis (eye disorder) EQUINE SHOWING, SPORTS & THERAPY – SENIOR STUDY Junior — (Medium) TH458/SH20-21 Q: What does genotype mean? A: Genetic make-up (Medium) TH458/HS20 Q: What does phenotype mean? A: Outward appearance (Medium) HIH1060-6 Q: Which breed of horse carries the genetic disease HYPP? A: Quarter Horse (Medium) HIH1040-1 Q: If a chestnut is mated to a chestnut, what color or colors can be produced? A: Only chestnut (Medium) HIH1060-4 Q: What is inbreeding? A: Breeding closely related animals (Medium) HIH11060-1 Q: If a sperm carrying the X chromosome fertilizes the egg, what sex will the foal be? A: Female (Medium) HIH1020-1 — (Hard) HS25 Q: The genetic material of the sperm cell is contained in which part of the sperm cell? A: Head section (Hard) HS19 Q: What is the unique thing about genes & chromosomes? A: They are able to reproduce themselves (Hard) HIH1060-6 Q: How do you diagnose HYPP? A: By a genetic blood test (Hard) HIH1060-4 Q: CID is an inherited disease of which breed? A: Arabian & part-Arabs (Hard) HIH1040-2 Q: Not all gene pairs are completely dominant or recessive.

    Name a color pattern that is caused by this situation? A: Palomino (Hard) ADV335 Q: Define heredity A: Passing of traits from parents to offspring

    Read more about Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Horse For Sale | Horse Classifieds, Stallions, Tack, Trailers …
  • Office Supplies, Printer Ink, Toner, Electronics, Computers, Printers …
  • HORSE (poker) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bridle Bijoux – Silver & Ruby – Bridle-bling – Gifts Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    Horses-Store.com - Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    Horses-Store.com and Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    Horses-Store.com - Hypp : bonus HIH660 2 Q What are 3 symptoms of salmonellosis….

    Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….

    Bridle Bijoux - Silver & Jet (black) Horses-store.comFarrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….

    Saturday 19th July 2008 SECRETARY: Mr Stuart Hollings, Blue Slate Stables, Showley Road, Clayton-le-Dale, Blackburn, Lancs, BB1 9DP Tel: 01254 812805 Fax: 01254 814805 E-mail: info@team-hollings.co.uk www.northofenglandshows.co.uk Entries close 5th July 2008 (For late entry charges see next page) THE JUDGES DECISION IS FINAL There will be a Veterinary Surgeon, a Doctor and a Farrier on call.

    First Aid will be in attendance. The organisers of the show have taken all reasonable precautions to ensure the HEALTH & SAFETY of everyone present.

    For these measures to be effective, everyone must take all reasonable precautions to avoid and prevent accidents occurring, and they must obey the instructions of the organisers and all officials and stewards.

    No responsibility will be accepted by the organisers for any loss, damage, illness or injury sustained by the exhibitors or their animals and entries are accepted on this basis.

    Grooms must wear a hat when in the ring. PLEASE NOTE THAT EXHIBITOR NUMBERS ARE TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY OF THE SHOW LIMITED STABLING CAN BE ARRANGED BY TELEPHONING: 01254 813159 This show is affiliated to the societies below and will be run under their rules and jurisdiction.

    In any matter not covered by these rules the decision of the organisers will be final: National Pony Society British Show Horse Association Sport Horse Breeding (GB) Welsh Pony and Cob Society Coloured Horse and Pony Society (UK) Horse of the year Show

    Read more about Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….:

    Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra

    Other Sources:

  • Horseforsale.com: Horses for Sale, Horse Classified Ads, Online …
  • Breeds of Livestock – Horse Breeds
  • Horses – Introduction | Nature | PBS
  • Equestrian Products – Guardian Horse Bedding, Equiderma Skin Products, Equilinn Sports Bra, Learn more about Bridle Bijoux – Silver & Jet (black) Horses-store.com HERE:

    Horses-Store.com and Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….

    Horses-Store.com - Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….

    Horses-Store.com and Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….

    Horses-Store.com - Farrier : uk Entries close 5th 08 For late entry charges….